ChartRow logo
SPLV
$75.39-0.17%
as of close, Oct 27, 2026
☾ AH $75.39 -0.17%
Invesco S&P 500 Low Volatility ETFETF · Broad Market
PeersSPYQQQNVDAAAPLMSFTAMZN
Share this page

SPLV holdings (2026)

Holdings as of May 31, 2026, the fund’s latest SEC filing; weights are ChartRow estimates at today’s prices.

Holdings 100 · Top 10 13% · Largest BRK-B 1.4% · Median P/E 23.0 · Yield 2.48% · Avg cap $131B

Sectors · Utilities 23.9% · Financials 22.3% · all 12
  • Utilities 23.9%
  • Financials 22.3%
  • Real Estate 15.5%
  • Industrials 13.1%
  • Staples 9.5%
All 12 sectors
SectorWeight
Utilities
23.9%
Financials
22.3%
Real Estate
15.5%
Industrials
13.1%
Consumer Staples
9.5%
Healthcare
4.4%
Consumer Discretionary
3.6%
Energy
2.9%
Materials
2.2%
Technology
1.0%
Not on ChartRow
0.9%
Communication Services
0.7%
View
Table
Columns6
Weights1–100 of 100
Sector
Columns
Company
BRK-BBerkshire Hathaway1.40%-1.01%+8.0%
LLoews1.33%-0.35%+5.6%
JNJJohnson & Johnson1.32%+0.93%+31.9%
TRVTravelers Companies1.31%-0.78%+38.4%
KOCoca-Cola1.31%-1.64%+33.0%
FEFirstEnergy1.28%+0.22%+6.5%
CTASCintas1.27%-4.94%+15.1%
RSGRepublic Services1.23%-2.34%+12.5%
PNWPinnacle West Capital1.22%+0.91%+23.2%
DUKDuke Energy1.22%+0.29%+9.3%
EVRGEvergy1.21%+0.81%+20.7%
AEEAmeren1.20%+0.60%+11.2%
WECWEC Energy Group1.19%+0.28%+8.4%
CNPCenterPoint Energy Inc (Holding Co)1.17%+1.86%+11.3%
ADPAutomatic Data Processing1.17%-2.74%+16.5%
CBChubb1.16%-0.13%+15.2%
LNTAlliant Energy1.15%+0.79%+10.3%
LINLinde1.14%+0.20%+20.5%
AFLAFLAC1.14%+0.88%+12.4%
PGProcter & Gamble1.14%-0.44%+14.3%
MDTMedtronic plc.1.14%-0.91%+0.3%
EDConsolidated Edison1.13%-0.33%+18.7%
SOSouthern1.12%+0.09%+8.9%
ATOAtmos Energy1.11%+0.05%+4.0%
REGRegency Centers1.09%+0.81%+10.8%
DTEDTE Energy1.09%+0.71%+5.4%
CMSCMS Energy1.08%-0.80%+1.0%
WMWaste Management1.07%-2.23%+8.7%
VLTOVeralto1.07%-0.18%+3.9%
VVisa1.06%-0.59%+15.3%
ORealty Income1.06%-0.59%+4.9%
DDominion Energy1.06%+0.43%+15.0%
CVXChevron1.06%-1.59%+53.9%
CINFCincinnati Financial1.06%+2.34%+13.0%
MAMastercard1.06%-0.58%+7.5%
PPLPPL1.05%+0.76%+2.9%
BNYBank of New York Mellon1.04%+0.28%+28.8%
AEPAmerican Electric Power1.04%+0.80%+15.6%
ECLEcolab1.03%+0.83%+11.8%
RMDResMed1.02%-0.98%+5.0%
COSTCostco Wholesale1.01%-1.30%+15.6%
HIGHartford Insurance Group1.00%-1.80%-1.8%
EXCExelon1.00%+0.36%+5.4%
MCDMcDonald's1.00%-0.54%-16.8%
NSCNorfolk Southern0.99%+1.72%+19.2%
WRBW.R. Berkley0.99%-1.92%+4.4%
TJXTJX Companies0.99%-2.43%-7.9%
KMIKinder Morgan0.98%-0.24%+26.7%
MNSTMonster Beverage0.97%-2.15%+18.5%
KIMKimco Realty0.97%+0.21%+20.9%
CMECME Group0.97%-4.74%+11.1%
MSIMotorola Solutions0.97%-0.38%+27.2%
SPGSimon Property Group0.96%-0.19%+18.5%
UNPUnion Pacific0.96%+0.98%+31.6%
FRTFederal Realty Investment Trust0.96%+0.41%+13.5%
ITWIllinois Tool Works0.96%-0.15%+14.2%
SYKStryker0.96%-1.51%-13.5%
VICIVICI Properties0.95%-1.29%-11.2%
NDSNNordson0.95%+0.72%+36.1%
CLColgate-Palmolive0.95%-0.98%+19.4%
WELLWelltower0.94%-5.81%+23.5%
JPMJPMorgan Chase0.94%+0.52%+6.2%
XELXcel Energy0.94%+0.36%+8.2%
VTRVentas0.94%-4.70%+9.7%
CHDChurch & Dwight0.94%-0.33%+26.4%
NINiSource0.93%+0.39%+6.5%
ETREntergy0.93%+0.87%+19.4%
PFGPrincipal Financial Group0.92%+1.70%+30.1%
ACGLArch Capital Group0.91%-1.96%+4.6%
GDGeneral Dynamics0.90%-0.60%+7.3%
CPTCamden Property Trust0.90%-0.44%-4.9%
GLGlobe Life0.90%+0.11%+13.2%
PEGPublic Service Enterprise Group0.90%+0.98%-7.0%
USBU.S. Bancorp0.89%+0.08%+15.2%
AvalonBay Communities, Inc.0.89%——
ICEIntercontinental Exchange0.88%-2.89%-3.0%
ESSEssex Property Trust0.88%-0.46%+9.2%
UDRUDR0.88%-0.25%+1.0%
AMEAMETEK0.88%+1.41%+20.5%
MAAMid-America Apartment Communities0.87%-0.67%-10.3%
MOAltria Group0.87%-0.22%+33.6%
HONHoneywell International0.87%-0.23%+13.7%
SREDBA Sempra0.87%+0.94%-1.5%
PNCPNC Financial Services Group0.87%+0.75%+12.6%
VMRKVivmark Residential0.85%-0.40%+3.8%
MTBM&T Bank0.85%-0.20%+12.1%
INVHInvitation Homes0.84%-1.25%+1.2%
YUMYum! Brands0.84%+0.03%+0.3%
PSAPublic Storage0.84%+1.82%+24.0%
MDLZMondelez International0.83%-1.00%+18.9%
WMBWilliams Companies0.83%+3.28%+26.0%
SNASnap-On0.83%-0.15%+5.8%
BACBank of America0.82%+0.32%-6.4%
CBOECboe Global Markets0.80%-3.04%+30.3%
ORLYO'Reilly Automotive0.79%-1.33%-1.5%
WMTWalmart0.77%-0.82%+7.8%
DLRDigital Realty Trust0.77%+2.57%+18.1%
PLDPrologis0.75%+0.10%+1.4%
PEPPepsiCo0.75%-1.47%-4.2%
TAT&T0.69%+0.43%-11.7%

Estimated portfolio characteristics#

P/B
2.6
weighted
Earnings growth
+12.7%
aggregate TTM, YoY

Estimated by our own bottom-up analysis of the fund’s SEC-filed holdings, covering 99% of portfolio weight (100% carries a valid trailing P/E). Funds publish similar figures on their own sites; ours are recomputed daily from public data.

Methodology#

Holdings and weights are sourced from the fund’s portfolio as disclosed to the SEC on Form N-PORT — a public filing. Portfolio filings are quarterly (public ~60 days after quarter end), so we anchor on the latest one and roll each weight forward daily by that holding’s price move, keeping the numbers current between filings; positions in stocks ChartRow doesn’t track carry their filed weight unchanged and show “—” where we have no data. Returns are total returns (dividends reinvested). One row per company, not per ticker: when a fund holds more than one share class of the same company (Alphabet’s GOOGL and GOOG, for example), we combine them into a single row whose weight is the sum of its classes. Past performance does not predict future returns; not investment advice.

FAQ#

What are the top 10 holdings of SPLV?
SPLV's top 10 holdings are Berkshire Hathaway Inc. (BRK-B), 1.4%; Loews Corporation (L), 1.3%; Johnson & Johnson (JNJ), 1.3%; The Travelers Companies Inc. (TRV), 1.3%; Coca-Cola Company (KO), 1.3%; FirstEnergy Corp. (FE), 1.3%; Cintas Corporation (CTAS), 1.3%; Republic Services Inc. (RSG), 1.2%; Pinnacle West Capital Corporation (PNW), 1.2%; Duke Energy Corporation (Holding Company) (DUK), 1.2% — together about 13% of the fund, per its May 31, 2026 SEC filing with weights rolled forward to today.
How many holdings does SPLV have?
Invesco S&P 500 Low Volatility ETF (SPLV) held 100 positions as of May 31, 2026, the date of its latest public portfolio report to the SEC.
How current are SPLV's holdings?
The list of holdings is as of May 31, 2026. Funds report their full portfolio to the SEC on Form N-PORT, and the report for the last month of each fiscal quarter becomes public about 60 days after that month ends, so the newest public portfolio is always two to five months old. Between reports ChartRow updates each weight daily by that holding's price move, so the weights estimate today; the positions themselves change only when the next report is published. A fund's own website may list more recent holdings.
Is ChartRow affiliated with SPLV or Invesco?
No. ChartRow is independent and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by Invesco or Invesco S&P 500 Low Volatility ETF. Everything on this page is derived independently from the fund's public SEC filings; fund names and trademarks belong to their owners. For information only — not investment advice.