ChartRow logo
ESGV
$134.08-0.56%
as of close, Oct 23, 2026
☾ AH $134.08 -0.56%
Vanguard ESG U.S. Stock ETFETF · Themes
PeersSPYQQQNVDAAAPLMSFTAMZN
Share this page

ESGV holdings (2026)

Holdings as of May 31, 2026, the fund’s latest SEC filing; weights are ChartRow estimates at today’s prices.

Holdings 1,225 · Top 10 43% · Largest AAPL 8.5% · Median P/E 21.9 · Yield 0.97% · Avg cap $1.71T

Sectors · Technology 41.5% · Financials 12.4% · all 12
  • Technology 41.5%
  • Financials 12.4%
  • Cons Disc 11.6%
  • Healthcare 11.1%
  • Comm Svcs 10.1%
All 12 sectors
SectorWeight
Technology
41.5%
Financials
12.4%
Consumer Discretionary
11.6%
Healthcare
11.1%
Communication Services
10.1%
Industrials
4.5%
Consumer Staples
3.7%
Real Estate
2.3%
Materials
1.5%
Not on ChartRow
0.9%
Utilities
0.3%
Energy
0.1%
View
Table
Columns6
Weights1–100 of 1225
Sector
Columns
Company
AAPLApple8.47%-0.14%+28.3%
NVDANVIDIA8.35%-0.59%+13.4%
MSFTMicrosoft6.58%+0.66%+9.1%
GOOGLAlphabet5.68%-1.24%+2.5%
AMZNAmazon.com4.02%-0.95%+7.4%
AVGOBroadcom2.51%-0.48%-6.5%
METAMeta Platforms2.37%-0.96%-2.4%
TSLATesla1.78%-0.63%-17.2%
LLYEli Lilly1.73%-2.54%+19.1%
MUMicron Technology1.66%+2.46%+207.7%
JPMJPMorgan Chase1.43%-1.47%+4.9%
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices1.41%+1.74%+141.3%
VVisa1.16%-1.55%+17.0%
ABBVAbbVie0.86%+0.16%+28.8%
MAMastercard0.85%-1.52%+9.9%
COSTCostco Wholesale0.75%-1.46%+16.9%
CSCOCisco Systems0.72%+1.53%+40.8%
INTCIntel0.65%+1.72%+135.7%
UNHUnitedHealth Group0.64%-1.62%+29.2%
PGProcter & Gamble0.64%-2.76%+14.9%
MRKMerck0.61%-1.34%+40.9%
KOCoca-Cola0.61%-2.76%+35.2%
BACBank of America0.56%-1.02%-6.6%
HDHome Depot0.54%-2.41%-5.0%
PANWPalo Alto Networks0.51%+7.22%+106.6%
AMATApplied Materials0.51%+0.44%+47.3%
LRCXLam Research0.49%-0.02%+34.8%
NFLXNetflix0.47%-1.79%-29.8%
TXNTexas Instruments0.44%+1.86%+66.9%
CRWDCrowdStrike Holdings0.43%+8.25%+119.8%
TMOThermo Fisher Scientific0.43%-0.40%+16.6%
GSGoldman Sachs Group0.41%-1.75%+1.1%
LINLinde0.40%-0.30%+20.5%
AMGNAmgen0.40%-1.79%+36.9%
CRMSalesforce0.38%-0.69%-5.5%
ORCLOracle0.36%+0.49%-34.4%
MSMorgan Stanley0.34%-2.44%+2.8%
DISWalt Disney0.34%-0.54%-0.3%
CCitigroup0.34%-1.54%+4.9%
GILDGilead Sciences0.33%-0.73%+29.4%
MRVLMarvell Technology0.33%+2.26%+169.4%
KLACKLA0.32%-1.50%+20.3%
VZVerizon Communications0.32%-1.19%+16.9%
QCOMQUALCOMM0.32%+1.78%+4.4%
PEPPepsiCo0.31%-2.20%-2.5%
ABTAbbott Laboratories0.30%+1.16%-15.2%
Vanguard Cmt Funds-Vanguard Market Liquidity Fund0.30%——
ANETArista Networks0.30%+0.76%+31.6%
MCDMcDonald's0.30%-1.65%-17.1%
SNDKSandisk0.30%-1.82%+421.5%
PFEPfizer0.29%-1.28%+26.8%
AXPAmerican Express0.29%-3.67%-14.4%
NOWServiceNow0.28%+1.25%+3.8%
WELLWelltower0.28%-0.03%+29.2%
TJXTJX Companies0.27%-1.57%-4.7%
ISRGIntuitive Surgical0.27%+1.90%-20.1%
DEDeere0.27%+0.39%+39.9%
ACNAccenture0.26%-3.62%-3.8%
SCHWCharles Schwab0.26%-0.94%-8.4%
DHRDanaher0.25%+0.33%+1.3%
TAT&T0.24%-7.96%-11.7%
SPGIS&P Global0.24%-0.62%-8.3%
DELLDell Technologies0.24%+0.77%+266.4%
STXSeagate Technology Holdings0.23%-1.81%+129.7%
UBERUber Technologies0.23%-3.43%-18.4%
PGRProgressive0.23%-0.68%+6.7%
VRTXVertex Pharmaceuticals0.22%-2.10%+15.6%
CBChubb0.22%-2.43%+14.8%
BKNGBooking Holdings0.21%-3.27%-26.7%
BMYBristol-Myers Squibb0.21%-2.41%+19.1%
COFCapital One Financial0.21%-1.03%-16.0%
MCKMcKesson0.21%-1.14%+22.4%
ADPAutomatic Data Processing0.21%-1.23%+20.9%
MDTMedtronic plc.0.21%-1.22%+1.9%
NEMNewmont0.20%-4.59%+9.7%
PLDPrologis0.20%-0.17%+1.4%
CVSCVS Health0.20%-1.07%+20.5%
WDCWestern Digital0.20%-2.97%+99.7%
SBUXStarbucks0.19%-1.09%+21.9%
FTNTFortinet0.19%+4.05%+126.7%
LOWLowe's Companies0.19%-2.78%-15.8%
CMECME Group0.19%-0.09%+15.8%
ADBEAdobe0.18%-2.49%-24.6%
SNOWSnowflake0.18%+3.65%+48.4%
SYKStryker0.18%+0.02%-11.9%
NETCloudflare0.17%+7.29%+65.2%
BNYBank of New York Mellon0.17%-0.03%+26.8%
TTTrane Technologies0.17%-0.87%+15.1%
GLWCorning0.16%-0.24%+42.0%
MRSHMarsh0.16%-0.90%+8.8%
ELVElevance Health0.16%-1.20%+27.3%
INTUIntuit0.16%-3.24%-47.4%
EQIXEquinix0.16%+0.25%+26.6%
FCXFreeport-McMoRan0.16%+0.91%+29.5%
USBU.S. Bancorp0.16%-0.73%+14.8%
ICEIntercontinental Exchange0.16%-0.67%+1.5%
SPOTSpotify Technology0.15%+0.10%+0.6%
WMWaste Management0.15%+0.12%+10.3%
AMTAmerican Tower Corporation (REIT)0.15%+4.08%+10.9%
JCIJohnson Controls International0.15%+0.67%+21.3%

Estimated portfolio characteristics#

P/B
5.3
weighted
Earnings growth
+33.8%
aggregate TTM, YoY

Estimated by our own bottom-up analysis of the fund’s SEC-filed holdings, covering 99% of portfolio weight (95% carries a valid trailing P/E). Funds publish similar figures on their own sites; ours are recomputed daily from public data.

Methodology#

Holdings and weights are sourced from the fund’s portfolio as disclosed to the SEC on Form N-PORT — a public filing. Portfolio filings are quarterly (public ~60 days after quarter end), so we anchor on the latest one and roll each weight forward daily by that holding’s price move, keeping the numbers current between filings; positions in stocks ChartRow doesn’t track carry their filed weight unchanged and show “—” where we have no data. Returns are total returns (dividends reinvested). One row per company, not per ticker: when a fund holds more than one share class of the same company (Alphabet’s GOOGL and GOOG, for example), we combine them into a single row whose weight is the sum of its classes. Past performance does not predict future returns; not investment advice.

FAQ#

What are the top 10 holdings of ESGV?
ESGV's top 10 holdings are Apple Inc. (AAPL), 8.5%; NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA), 8.3%; Microsoft Corporation (MSFT), 6.6%; Alphabet Inc. Class A (GOOGL), 5.7%; Amazon.com Inc. (AMZN), 4.0%; Broadcom Inc. (AVGO), 2.5%; Meta Platforms Inc. (META), 2.4%; Tesla Inc. (TSLA), 1.8%; Eli Lilly and Company (LLY), 1.7%; Micron Technology Inc. (MU), 1.7% — together about 43% of the fund, per its May 31, 2026 SEC filing with weights rolled forward to today.
How many holdings does ESGV have?
Vanguard ESG U.S. Stock ETF (ESGV) held 1225 positions as of May 31, 2026, the date of its latest public portfolio report to the SEC.
How current are ESGV's holdings?
The list of holdings is as of May 31, 2026. Funds report their full portfolio to the SEC on Form N-PORT, and the report for the last month of each fiscal quarter becomes public about 60 days after that month ends, so the newest public portfolio is always two to five months old. Between reports ChartRow updates each weight daily by that holding's price move, so the weights estimate today; the positions themselves change only when the next report is published. A fund's own website may list more recent holdings.
Is ChartRow affiliated with ESGV or Vanguard?
No. ChartRow is independent and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by Vanguard or Vanguard ESG U.S. Stock ETF. Everything on this page is derived independently from the fund's public SEC filings; fund names and trademarks belong to their owners. For information only — not investment advice.