ChartRow logo
SCHX
$29.88-0.50%
as of close, Oct 23, 2026
☾ AH $29.88 -0.50%
Schwab U.S. Large-Cap ETFETF · Broad Market
PeersSPYQQQNVDAAAPLMSFTAMZN
Share this page

SCHX holdings (2026)

Holdings as of May 31, 2026, the fund’s latest SEC filing; weights are ChartRow estimates at today’s prices.

Holdings 747 · Top 10 38% · Largest NVDA 7.4% · Median P/E 23.2 · Yield 1.08% · Avg cap $1.54T

Sectors · Technology 37.1% · Financials 12.1% · all 12
  • Technology 37.1%
  • Financials 12.1%
  • Healthcare 9.9%
  • Cons Disc 9.4%
  • Comm Svcs 8.5%
All 12 sectors
SectorWeight
Technology
37.1%
Financials
12.1%
Healthcare
9.9%
Consumer Discretionary
9.4%
Communication Services
8.5%
Industrials
8.4%
Consumer Staples
4.6%
Energy
3.9%
Utilities
2.1%
Real Estate
1.8%
Materials
1.7%
Not on ChartRow
0.5%
View
Table
Columns6
Weights1–100 of 747
Sector
Columns
Company
NVDANVIDIA7.43%-0.59%+13.4%
AAPLApple7.40%-0.14%+28.3%
MSFTMicrosoft5.65%+0.66%+9.1%
GOOGLAlphabet4.85%-1.24%+2.5%
AMZNAmazon.com3.51%-0.95%+7.4%
AVGOBroadcom2.21%-0.48%-6.5%
METAMeta Platforms2.04%-0.96%-2.4%
TSLATesla1.52%-0.63%-17.2%
LLYEli Lilly1.46%-2.54%+19.1%
BRK-BBerkshire Hathaway1.44%-0.87%+7.9%
MUMicron Technology1.43%+2.46%+207.7%
JPMJPMorgan Chase1.30%-1.47%+4.9%
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices1.22%+1.74%+141.3%
XOMExxon Mobil1.11%+2.79%+55.3%
VVisa1.00%-1.55%+17.0%
JNJJohnson & Johnson0.92%-1.42%+29.5%
WMTWalmart0.76%-1.02%+8.3%
MAMastercard0.74%-1.52%+9.9%
ABBVAbbVie0.73%+0.16%+28.8%
PLTRPalantir Technologies0.65%+0.29%+10.7%
COSTCostco Wholesale0.65%-1.46%+16.9%
CVXChevron0.63%+2.88%+57.3%
CSCOCisco Systems0.61%+1.53%+40.8%
INTCIntel0.59%+1.72%+135.7%
UNHUnitedHealth Group0.55%-1.62%+29.2%
PGProcter & Gamble0.54%-2.76%+14.9%
MRKMerck0.52%-1.34%+40.9%
KOCoca-Cola0.52%-2.76%+35.2%
BACBank of America0.49%-1.02%-6.6%
CATCaterpillar0.46%-2.42%+20.7%
HDHome Depot0.46%-2.41%-5.0%
PMPhilip Morris International0.45%-1.13%+27.6%
PANWPalo Alto Networks0.45%+7.22%+106.6%
AMATApplied Materials0.43%+0.44%+47.3%
GEGE Aerospace0.43%-2.69%-6.9%
LRCXLam Research0.42%-0.02%+34.8%
NFLXNetflix0.40%-1.79%-29.8%
GSGoldman Sachs Group0.38%-1.75%+1.1%
CRWDCrowdStrike Holdings0.38%+8.25%+119.8%
TXNTexas Instruments0.37%+1.86%+66.9%
RTXRTX0.37%-1.90%+5.3%
WFCWells Fargo0.37%-0.75%-10.1%
TMOThermo Fisher Scientific0.37%-0.40%+16.6%
LINLinde0.34%-0.30%+20.5%
IBMInternational Business Machines0.34%+0.58%-12.7%
AMGNAmgen0.34%-1.79%+36.9%
CRMSalesforce0.34%-0.69%-5.5%
GEVGE Vernova0.32%-1.50%+24.9%
MSMorgan Stanley0.31%-2.44%+2.8%
ORCLOracle0.31%+0.49%-34.4%
CCitigroup0.31%-1.54%+4.9%
DISWalt Disney0.29%-0.54%-0.3%
MRVLMarvell Technology0.29%+2.26%+169.4%
GILDGilead Sciences0.28%-0.73%+29.4%
ADIAnalog Devices0.28%+1.38%+45.5%
KLACKLA0.28%-1.50%+20.3%
VZVerizon Communications0.27%-1.19%+16.9%
QCOMQUALCOMM0.27%+1.78%+4.4%
PEPPepsiCo0.27%-2.20%-2.5%
COPConocoPhillips0.27%+3.55%+64.6%
APHAmphenol0.26%+1.40%+10.2%
ABTAbbott Laboratories0.26%+1.16%-15.2%
ANETArista Networks0.26%+0.76%+31.6%
MCDMcDonald's0.26%-1.65%-17.1%
UNPUnion Pacific0.25%-1.75%+28.5%
NEENextEra Energy0.25%+0.24%+4.5%
PFEPfizer0.25%-1.28%+26.8%
AXPAmerican Express0.24%-3.67%-14.4%
NOWServiceNow0.24%+1.25%+3.8%
WELLWelltower0.24%-0.03%+29.2%
DEDeere0.24%+0.39%+39.9%
BLKBlackRock0.23%-1.67%+6.2%
TJXTJX Companies0.23%-1.57%-4.7%
ISRGIntuitive Surgical0.23%+1.90%-20.1%
ACNAccenture0.22%-3.62%-3.8%
SCHWCharles Schwab0.22%-0.94%-8.4%
BABoeing0.21%+0.43%-13.3%
TAT&T0.21%-7.96%-11.7%
SPGIS&P Global0.21%-0.62%-8.3%
DHRDanaher0.21%+0.33%+1.3%
ETNEaton0.21%-0.78%+15.9%
HONHoneywell International0.20%+1.30%+14.9%
UBERUber Technologies0.20%-3.43%-18.4%
STXSeagate Technology Holdings0.20%-1.81%+129.7%
DELLDell Technologies0.20%+0.77%+266.4%
MPCMarathon Petroleum0.20%-0.45%+184.4%
PGRProgressive0.19%-0.68%+6.7%
VRTXVertex Pharmaceuticals0.19%-2.10%+15.6%
CBChubb0.19%-2.43%+14.8%
VLOValero Energy0.19%-1.64%+161.4%
COFCapital One Financial0.18%-1.03%-16.0%
BKNGBooking Holdings0.18%-3.27%-26.7%
BMYBristol-Myers Squibb0.18%-2.41%+19.1%
MOAltria Group0.18%-2.31%+35.1%
MCKMcKesson0.18%-1.14%+22.4%
ADPAutomatic Data Processing0.18%-1.23%+20.9%
MDTMedtronic plc.0.18%-1.22%+1.9%
LMTLockheed Martin0.18%+2.42%+27.2%
NEMNewmont0.17%-4.59%+9.7%
CVSCVS Health0.17%-1.07%+20.5%

Estimated portfolio characteristics#

P/B
5.0
weighted
Earnings growth
+32.5%
aggregate TTM, YoY

Estimated by our own bottom-up analysis of the fund’s SEC-filed holdings, covering 99% of portfolio weight (96% carries a valid trailing P/E). Funds publish similar figures on their own sites; ours are recomputed daily from public data.

Methodology#

Holdings and weights are sourced from the fund’s portfolio as disclosed to the SEC on Form N-PORT — a public filing. Portfolio filings are quarterly (public ~60 days after quarter end), so we anchor on the latest one and roll each weight forward daily by that holding’s price move, keeping the numbers current between filings; positions in stocks ChartRow doesn’t track carry their filed weight unchanged and show “—” where we have no data. Returns are total returns (dividends reinvested). One row per company, not per ticker: when a fund holds more than one share class of the same company (Alphabet’s GOOGL and GOOG, for example), we combine them into a single row whose weight is the sum of its classes. Past performance does not predict future returns; not investment advice.

FAQ#

What are the top 10 holdings of SCHX?
SCHX's top 10 holdings are NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA), 7.4%; Apple Inc. (AAPL), 7.4%; Microsoft Corporation (MSFT), 5.6%; Alphabet Inc. Class A (GOOGL), 4.9%; Amazon.com Inc. (AMZN), 3.5%; Broadcom Inc. (AVGO), 2.2%; Meta Platforms Inc. (META), 2.0%; Tesla Inc. (TSLA), 1.5%; Eli Lilly and Company (LLY), 1.5%; Berkshire Hathaway Inc. (BRK-B), 1.4% — together about 38% of the fund, per its May 31, 2026 SEC filing with weights rolled forward to today.
How many holdings does SCHX have?
Schwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF (SCHX) held 747 positions as of May 31, 2026, the date of its latest public portfolio report to the SEC.
How current are SCHX's holdings?
The list of holdings is as of May 31, 2026. Funds report their full portfolio to the SEC on Form N-PORT, and the report for the last month of each fiscal quarter becomes public about 60 days after that month ends, so the newest public portfolio is always two to five months old. Between reports ChartRow updates each weight daily by that holding's price move, so the weights estimate today; the positions themselves change only when the next report is published. A fund's own website may list more recent holdings.
Is ChartRow affiliated with SCHX or Schwab?
No. ChartRow is independent and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by Schwab or Schwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF. Everything on this page is derived independently from the fund's public SEC filings; fund names and trademarks belong to their owners. For information only — not investment advice.