ChartRow logo
FSKAX
$210.86+0.39%
as of close, Oct 19, 2026
☾ AH $210.86 +0.39%
Fidelity Total Market Index FundMutual fund · US Stock Index Funds
PeersSPYQQQNVDAAAPLMSFTAMZN
Share this page

FSKAX holdings (2026)

Holdings as of May 31, 2026, the fund’s latest SEC filing; weights are ChartRow estimates at today’s prices.

Holdings 3,673 · Top 10 36% · Largest NVDA 7.1% · Median P/E 21.8 · Yield 1.07% · Avg cap $1.49T

Sectors · Technology 35.7% · Financials 12.1% · all 12
  • Technology 35.7%
  • Financials 12.1%
  • Healthcare 10.0%
  • Cons Disc 9.9%
  • Industrials 8.6%
All 12 sectors
SectorWeight
Technology
35.7%
Financials
12.1%
Healthcare
10.0%
Consumer Discretionary
9.9%
Industrials
8.6%
Communication Services
8.5%
Consumer Staples
4.3%
Energy
3.8%
Utilities
2.1%
Real Estate
2.0%
Materials
1.6%
Not on ChartRow
1.3%
View
Table
Columns6
Weights1–100 of 3673
Sector
Columns
Company
NVDANVIDIA7.07%-0.28%+16.3%
AAPLApple6.70%-0.94%+25.2%
MSFTMicrosoft5.31%-0.26%+10.7%
GOOGLAlphabet4.78%-1.14%+8.9%
AMZNAmazon.com3.45%+0.12%+13.8%
AVGOBroadcom2.13%-0.02%-2.9%
METAMeta Platforms2.04%-1.56%+5.4%
TSLATesla1.41%+1.55%-16.9%
LLYEli Lilly1.37%+3.59%+20.0%
MUMicron Technology1.36%-1.00%+214.2%
BRK-BBerkshire Hathaway1.33%+1.49%+7.4%
JPMJPMorgan Chase1.22%+0.56%+6.1%
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices1.17%-0.64%+149.7%
XOMExxon Mobil1.00%-0.22%+50.8%
VVisa0.92%+1.05%+16.6%
JNJJohnson & Johnson0.84%+2.22%+27.3%
WMTWalmart0.69%-0.67%+6.5%
ABBVAbbVie0.69%+2.22%+30.3%
MAMastercard0.68%+0.67%+9.4%
COSTCostco Wholesale0.59%-0.09%+15.8%
PLTRPalantir Technologies0.59%-0.80%+8.4%
INTCIntel0.58%-0.40%+148.5%
CVXChevron0.57%+0.63%+52.2%
CSCOCisco Systems0.57%+0.20%+41.1%
UNHUnitedHealth Group0.51%+3.06%+29.5%
PGProcter & Gamble0.50%+1.07%+13.6%
MRKMerck0.50%+3.26%+43.8%
KOCoca-Cola0.49%+0.09%+36.3%
CATCaterpillar0.45%-0.04%+27.4%
BACBank of America0.45%+0.54%-6.5%
LRCXLam Research0.44%-3.22%+54.4%
AMATApplied Materials0.43%-1.98%+58.1%
GEGE Aerospace0.42%-3.65%-2.2%
HDHome Depot0.42%+1.70%-6.4%
PMPhilip Morris International0.42%-0.56%+27.9%
NFLXNetflix0.39%-1.69%-26.7%
PANWPalo Alto Networks0.37%-1.88%+84.7%
GSGoldman Sachs Group0.36%+1.05%+2.1%
RTXRTX0.35%+0.66%+6.6%
TMOThermo Fisher Scientific0.35%+1.24%+19.0%
WFCWells Fargo0.34%+0.46%-10.4%
TXNTexas Instruments0.34%+0.64%+62.8%
GEVGE Vernova0.32%-1.97%+36.5%
AMGNAmgen0.32%+3.30%+36.8%
LINLinde0.32%-0.31%+18.9%
CRWDCrowdStrike Holdings0.31%-0.35%+94.0%
CRMSalesforce0.31%+0.00%-7.9%
IBMInternational Business Machines0.30%+2.38%-16.7%
ORCLOracle0.30%+1.14%-31.8%
MSMorgan Stanley0.29%+1.10%+3.3%
CCitigroup0.29%+0.69%+6.6%
KLACKLA0.29%-2.69%+33.6%
MRVLMarvell Technology0.28%+1.40%+183.4%
SNDKSandisk0.27%-0.42%+475.2%
DISWalt Disney0.27%+1.88%-1.1%
APHAmphenol0.26%-1.15%+18.0%
GILDGilead Sciences0.26%+2.27%+29.8%
ADIAnalog Devices0.26%+0.70%+47.7%
VZVerizon Communications0.25%+0.89%+16.6%
QCOMQUALCOMM0.25%+1.19%+4.3%
ANETArista Networks0.25%-0.95%+38.3%
PEPPepsiCo0.25%+0.36%-3.8%
COPConocoPhillips0.24%+0.50%+59.3%
ABTAbbott Laboratories0.24%-1.30%-16.2%
MCDMcDonald's0.24%+1.59%-17.8%
PFEPfizer0.23%+2.34%+27.2%
UNPUnion Pacific0.23%+0.25%+26.2%
AXPAmerican Express0.23%+0.63%-13.0%
WELLWelltower0.22%+1.95%+29.7%
NEENextEra Energy0.22%+0.92%+0.4%
TAT&T0.22%+1.12%-1.2%
TJXTJX Companies0.22%-0.23%-3.4%
BLKBlackRock0.22%+0.35%+7.2%
DEDeere0.21%+0.88%+36.9%
NOWServiceNow0.21%+2.90%-2.4%
ISRGIntuitive Surgical0.21%+1.12%-22.7%
SCHWCharles Schwab0.20%+1.46%-8.1%
BABoeing0.20%-0.49%-12.3%
ETNEaton0.20%-2.43%+20.9%
STXSeagate Technology Holdings0.20%+2.14%+146.0%
ACNAccenture0.20%+0.96%-7.8%
UBERUber Technologies0.19%-1.48%-15.6%
SPGIS&P Global0.19%+2.42%-10.7%
DHRDanaher0.19%-0.18%-1.5%
MPCMarathon Petroleum0.19%+0.28%+195.5%
DELLDell Technologies0.18%+1.36%+270.0%
HONHoneywell International0.18%+1.55%+10.8%
VLOValero Energy0.18%+0.12%+170.2%
BKNGBooking Holdings0.18%+0.84%-22.9%
VRTXVertex Pharmaceuticals0.18%+2.54%+13.5%
PGRProgressive0.17%+1.29%+3.8%
CBChubb0.17%+0.37%+15.7%
NEMNewmont0.17%-1.02%+17.7%
MCKMcKesson0.17%+1.95%+26.0%
COFCapital One Financial0.17%+0.88%-15.9%
BMYBristol-Myers Squibb0.17%+4.90%+19.4%
MOAltria Group0.17%+0.73%+35.7%
WDCWestern Digital0.17%+3.49%+111.7%
MDTMedtronic plc.0.16%+2.05%+1.0%
CVSCVS Health0.16%+2.19%+22.2%

Estimated portfolio characteristics#

P/B
4.8
weighted
Earnings growth
+32.4%
aggregate TTM, YoY

Estimated by our own bottom-up analysis of the fund’s SEC-filed holdings, covering 99% of portfolio weight (96% carries a valid trailing P/E). Funds publish similar figures on their own sites; ours are recomputed daily from public data.

Methodology#

Holdings and weights are sourced from the fund’s portfolio as disclosed to the SEC on Form N-PORT — a public filing. Portfolio filings are quarterly (public ~60 days after quarter end), so we anchor on the latest one and roll each weight forward daily by that holding’s price move, keeping the numbers current between filings; positions in stocks ChartRow doesn’t track carry their filed weight unchanged and show “—” where we have no data. Returns are total returns (dividends reinvested). One row per company, not per ticker: when a fund holds more than one share class of the same company (Alphabet’s GOOGL and GOOG, for example), we combine them into a single row whose weight is the sum of its classes. Past performance does not predict future returns; not investment advice.

FAQ#

What are the top 10 holdings of FSKAX?
FSKAX's top 10 holdings are NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA), 7.1%; Apple Inc. (AAPL), 6.7%; Microsoft Corporation (MSFT), 5.3%; Alphabet Inc. Class A (GOOGL), 4.8%; Amazon.com Inc. (AMZN), 3.5%; Broadcom Inc. (AVGO), 2.1%; Meta Platforms Inc. (META), 2.0%; Tesla Inc. (TSLA), 1.4%; Eli Lilly and Company (LLY), 1.4%; Micron Technology Inc. (MU), 1.4% — together about 36% of the fund, per its May 31, 2026 SEC filing with weights rolled forward to today.
How many holdings does FSKAX have?
Fidelity Total Market Index Fund (FSKAX) held 3673 positions as of May 31, 2026, the date of its latest public portfolio report to the SEC.
How current are FSKAX's holdings?
The list of holdings is as of May 31, 2026. Funds report their full portfolio to the SEC on Form N-PORT, and the report for the last month of each fiscal quarter becomes public about 60 days after that month ends, so the newest public portfolio is always two to five months old. Between reports ChartRow updates each weight daily by that holding's price move, so the weights estimate today; the positions themselves change only when the next report is published. A fund's own website may list more recent holdings.
Is ChartRow affiliated with FSKAX or Fidelity?
No. ChartRow is independent and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by Fidelity or Fidelity Total Market Index Fund. Everything on this page is derived independently from the fund's public SEC filings; fund names and trademarks belong to their owners. For information only — not investment advice.