ChartRow logo
VV
$350.15-0.52%
as of close, Oct 23, 2026
☾ AH $350.15 -0.52%
Vanguard Large-Cap ETFETF · Broad Market
PeersSPYQQQNVDAAAPLMSFTAMZN
Share this page

VV holdings (2026)

Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, the fund’s latest SEC filing; weights are ChartRow estimates at today’s prices.

Holdings 430 · Top 10 40% · Largest AAPL 7.9% · Median P/E 24.3 · Yield 1.05% · Avg cap $1.63T

Sectors · Technology 38.2% · Financials 11.9% · all 12
  • Technology 38.2%
  • Financials 11.9%
  • Healthcare 9.7%
  • Comm Svcs 9.1%
  • Cons Disc 8.8%
All 12 sectors
SectorWeight
Technology
38.2%
Financials
11.9%
Healthcare
9.7%
Communication Services
9.1%
Consumer Discretionary
8.8%
Industrials
8.0%
Consumer Staples
4.6%
Energy
3.9%
Utilities
2.1%
Materials
1.5%
Real Estate
1.4%
Not on ChartRow
0.9%
View
Table
Columns6
Weights1–100 of 430
Sector
Columns
Company
AAPLApple7.93%-0.14%+28.3%
NVDANVIDIA7.58%-0.59%+13.4%
MSFTMicrosoft6.07%+0.66%+9.1%
GOOGLAlphabet5.21%-1.24%+2.5%
AMZNAmazon.com3.71%-0.95%+7.4%
AVGOBroadcom2.37%-0.48%-6.5%
METAMeta Platforms2.20%-0.96%-2.4%
LLYEli Lilly1.66%-2.54%+19.1%
TSLATesla1.63%-0.63%-17.2%
BRK-BBerkshire Hathaway1.56%-0.87%+7.9%
MUMicron Technology1.54%+2.46%+207.7%
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices1.31%+1.74%+141.3%
JPMJPMorgan Chase1.28%-1.47%+4.9%
XOMExxon Mobil1.18%+2.79%+55.3%
JNJJohnson & Johnson0.97%-1.42%+29.5%
VVisa0.97%-1.55%+17.0%
WMTWalmart0.81%-1.02%+8.3%
ABBVAbbVie0.78%+0.16%+28.8%
MAMastercard0.77%-1.52%+9.9%
COSTCostco Wholesale0.69%-1.46%+16.9%
CVXChevron0.68%+2.88%+57.3%
PLTRPalantir Technologies0.66%+0.29%+10.7%
Vanguard Cmt Funds-Vanguard Market Liquidity Fund0.60%——
CSCOCisco Systems0.59%+1.53%+40.8%
UNHUnitedHealth Group0.59%-1.62%+29.2%
PGProcter & Gamble0.58%-2.76%+14.9%
MRKMerck0.55%-1.34%+40.9%
INTCIntel0.54%+1.72%+135.7%
BACBank of America0.50%-1.02%-6.6%
HDHome Depot0.49%-2.41%-5.0%
KOCoca-Cola0.49%-2.76%+35.2%
CATCaterpillar0.49%-2.42%+20.7%
PANWPalo Alto Networks0.48%+7.22%+106.6%
PMPhilip Morris International0.48%-1.13%+27.6%
GEGE Aerospace0.47%-2.69%-6.9%
AMATApplied Materials0.46%+0.44%+47.3%
LRCXLam Research0.45%-0.02%+34.8%
NFLXNetflix0.42%-1.79%-29.8%
TXNTexas Instruments0.40%+1.86%+66.9%
RTXRTX0.40%-1.90%+5.3%
WFCWells Fargo0.39%-0.75%-10.1%
TMOThermo Fisher Scientific0.39%-0.40%+16.6%
CRWDCrowdStrike Holdings0.39%+8.25%+119.8%
GSGoldman Sachs Group0.38%-1.75%+1.1%
IBMInternational Business Machines0.37%+0.58%-12.7%
AMGNAmgen0.37%-1.79%+36.9%
LINLinde0.36%-0.30%+20.5%
GEVGE Vernova0.34%-1.50%+24.9%
ORCLOracle0.34%+0.49%-34.4%
MSMorgan Stanley0.33%-2.44%+2.8%
MRVLMarvell Technology0.32%+2.26%+169.4%
DISWalt Disney0.30%-0.54%-0.3%
CCitigroup0.30%-1.54%+4.9%
GILDGilead Sciences0.30%-0.73%+29.4%
CRMSalesforce0.30%-0.69%-5.5%
KLACKLA0.29%-1.50%+20.3%
ADIAnalog Devices0.29%+1.38%+45.5%
SNDKSandisk0.29%-1.82%+421.5%
PEPPepsiCo0.28%-2.20%-2.5%
QCOMQUALCOMM0.28%+1.78%+4.4%
COPConocoPhillips0.28%+3.55%+64.6%
ANETArista Networks0.28%+0.76%+31.6%
APHAmphenol0.28%+1.40%+10.2%
ABTAbbott Laboratories0.28%+1.16%-15.2%
MCDMcDonald's0.27%-1.65%-17.1%
UNPUnion Pacific0.27%-1.75%+28.5%
AXPAmerican Express0.27%-3.67%-14.4%
PFEPfizer0.26%-1.28%+26.8%
NEENextEra Energy0.26%+0.24%+4.5%
VZVerizon Communications0.26%-1.19%+16.9%
WELLWelltower0.26%-0.03%+29.2%
DEDeere0.26%+0.39%+39.9%
NOWServiceNow0.26%+1.25%+3.8%
TJXTJX Companies0.25%-1.57%-4.7%
ISRGIntuitive Surgical0.25%+1.90%-20.1%
BLKBlackRock0.24%-1.67%+6.2%
ACNAccenture0.24%-3.62%-3.8%
SCHWCharles Schwab0.23%-0.94%-8.4%
BABoeing0.23%+0.43%-13.3%
DHRDanaher0.23%+0.33%+1.3%
TAT&T0.22%-7.96%-11.7%
STXSeagate Technology Holdings0.22%-1.81%+129.7%
ETNEaton0.22%-0.78%+15.9%
LMTLockheed Martin0.22%+2.42%+27.2%
SPGIS&P Global0.21%-0.62%-8.3%
UBERUber Technologies0.21%-3.43%-18.4%
DELLDell Technologies0.21%+0.77%+266.4%
MPCMarathon Petroleum0.21%-0.45%+184.4%
PGRProgressive0.21%-0.68%+6.7%
VRTXVertex Pharmaceuticals0.20%-2.10%+15.6%
COFCapital One Financial0.19%-1.03%-16.0%
BMYBristol-Myers Squibb0.19%-2.41%+19.1%
VLOValero Energy0.19%-1.64%+161.4%
CBChubb0.19%-2.43%+14.8%
MOAltria Group0.19%-2.31%+35.1%
ADPAutomatic Data Processing0.19%-1.23%+20.9%
MDTMedtronic plc.0.19%-1.22%+1.9%
BKNGBooking Holdings0.19%-3.27%-26.7%
MCKMcKesson0.19%-1.14%+22.4%
CVSCVS Health0.18%-1.07%+20.5%

Estimated portfolio characteristics#

P/B
5.3
weighted
Earnings growth
+34.1%
aggregate TTM, YoY

Estimated by our own bottom-up analysis of the fund’s SEC-filed holdings, covering 99% of portfolio weight (97% carries a valid trailing P/E). Funds publish similar figures on their own sites; ours are recomputed daily from public data.

Methodology#

Holdings and weights are sourced from the fund’s portfolio as disclosed to the SEC on Form N-PORT — a public filing. Portfolio filings are quarterly (public ~60 days after quarter end), so we anchor on the latest one and roll each weight forward daily by that holding’s price move, keeping the numbers current between filings; positions in stocks ChartRow doesn’t track carry their filed weight unchanged and show “—” where we have no data. Returns are total returns (dividends reinvested). One row per company, not per ticker: when a fund holds more than one share class of the same company (Alphabet’s GOOGL and GOOG, for example), we combine them into a single row whose weight is the sum of its classes. Past performance does not predict future returns; not investment advice.

FAQ#

What are the top 10 holdings of VV?
VV's top 10 holdings are Apple Inc. (AAPL), 7.9%; NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA), 7.6%; Microsoft Corporation (MSFT), 6.1%; Alphabet Inc. Class A (GOOGL), 5.2%; Amazon.com Inc. (AMZN), 3.7%; Broadcom Inc. (AVGO), 2.4%; Meta Platforms Inc. (META), 2.2%; Eli Lilly and Company (LLY), 1.7%; Tesla Inc. (TSLA), 1.6%; Berkshire Hathaway Inc. (BRK-B), 1.6% — together about 40% of the fund, per its Jun 30, 2026 SEC filing with weights rolled forward to today.
How many holdings does VV have?
Vanguard Large-Cap ETF (VV) held 430 positions as of Jun 30, 2026, the date of its latest public portfolio report to the SEC.
How current are VV's holdings?
The list of holdings is as of Jun 30, 2026. Funds report their full portfolio to the SEC on Form N-PORT, and the report for the last month of each fiscal quarter becomes public about 60 days after that month ends, so the newest public portfolio is always two to five months old. Between reports ChartRow updates each weight daily by that holding's price move, so the weights estimate today; the positions themselves change only when the next report is published. A fund's own website may list more recent holdings.
Is ChartRow affiliated with VV or Vanguard?
No. ChartRow is independent and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by Vanguard or Vanguard Large-Cap ETF. Everything on this page is derived independently from the fund's public SEC filings; fund names and trademarks belong to their owners. For information only — not investment advice.