ChartRow logo
SPYG
$118.76-2.69%
as of close, Oct 22, 2026
☾ AH $118.76 -2.69%
SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETFETF · Broad Market
PeersSPYQQQNVDAAAPLMSFTAMZN
Share this page

SPYG holdings (2026)

Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, the fund’s latest SEC filing; weights are ChartRow estimates at today’s prices.

Holdings 145 · Top 10 63% · Largest NVDA 14.6% · Median P/E 29.1 · Yield 0.56% · Avg cap $2.39T

Sectors · Technology 52.6% · Comm Svcs 14.8% · all 10
  • Technology 52.6%
  • Comm Svcs 14.8%
  • Financials 9.3%
  • Cons Disc 8.5%
  • Healthcare 6.7%
All 10 sectors
SectorWeight
Technology
52.6%
Communication Services
14.8%
Financials
9.3%
Consumer Discretionary
8.5%
Healthcare
6.7%
Industrials
5.5%
Consumer Staples
1.1%
Real Estate
0.6%
Utilities
0.4%
Materials
0.3%
View
Table
Columns6
Weights1–100 of 145
Sector
Columns
Company
NVDANVIDIA14.62%-4.40%+14.1%
MSFTMicrosoft10.98%-2.23%+8.4%
GOOGLAlphabet9.65%-3.15%+3.8%
AAPLApple7.23%+1.23%+28.4%
AVGOBroadcom4.34%-4.31%-6.1%
METAMeta Platforms4.04%-6.98%-1.4%
AMZNAmazon.com3.66%-4.57%+8.5%
LLYEli Lilly2.89%+2.83%+22.2%
BRK-BBerkshire Hathaway2.84%+1.48%+8.8%
MUMicron Technology2.73%-6.26%+200.3%
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices2.34%-8.10%+137.2%
TSLATesla1.85%-3.08%-16.7%
JPMJPMorgan Chase1.73%+0.40%+6.5%
PLTRPalantir Technologies1.26%-2.74%+10.4%
VVisa1.07%+1.59%+18.9%
JNJJohnson & Johnson1.06%+3.81%+31.4%
MAMastercard0.97%+1.70%+11.6%
CATCaterpillar0.91%-4.89%+23.6%
AMATApplied Materials0.83%-8.16%+46.7%
LRCXLam Research0.81%-11.76%+34.8%
NFLXNetflix0.79%+3.09%-28.5%
RTXRTX0.75%+1.62%+7.3%
CRWDCrowdStrike Holdings0.68%-0.58%+103.0%
ABBVAbbVie0.65%+0.14%+28.6%
GEVGE Vernova0.64%-10.64%+26.8%
CSCOCisco Systems0.62%-2.21%+38.7%
KLACKLA0.54%-9.55%+22.1%
SNDKSandisk0.53%-8.51%+431.2%
APHAmphenol0.51%-7.74%+8.7%
PMPhilip Morris International0.49%+2.17%+29.0%
ANETArista Networks0.49%-7.19%+30.6%
GSGoldman Sachs Group0.48%-1.48%+2.9%
WELLWelltower0.47%+1.37%+29.3%
AMGNAmgen0.46%+2.04%+39.4%
PANWPalo Alto Networks0.46%+2.21%+92.7%
GEGE Aerospace0.45%-0.79%-4.3%
ISRGIntuitive Surgical0.44%+3.67%-21.6%
KOCoca-Cola0.43%+2.87%+39.0%
UBERUber Technologies0.40%+2.14%-15.5%
MSMorgan Stanley0.38%-1.63%+5.3%
BKNGBooking Holdings0.35%+1.72%-24.3%
IBMInternational Business Machines0.35%+0.26%-13.2%
NEMNewmont0.34%-2.62%+15.0%
AXPAmerican Express0.33%+0.48%-11.1%
ORCLOracle0.31%-2.78%-34.7%
GILDGilead Sciences0.30%+2.36%+30.4%
NOWServiceNow0.28%+2.53%+2.5%
STXSeagate Technology Holdings0.26%-7.86%+133.9%
MRVLMarvell Technology0.26%-8.70%+163.4%
TJXTJX Companies0.25%+1.28%-3.2%
MARMarriott International0.25%-1.78%+28.7%
DDOGDatadog0.24%-5.62%+89.5%
PWRQuanta Services0.24%-8.10%+31.0%
HLTHilton Worldwide Holdings0.23%-1.15%+24.8%
MCDMcDonald's0.22%+2.59%-15.7%
HWMHowmet Aerospace0.22%-7.14%-5.6%
HOODRobinhood Markets0.22%-5.25%-14.6%
ORLYO'Reilly Automotive0.22%+3.14%+0.9%
VRTVertiv Holdings0.21%-7.81%+20.8%
PGRProgressive0.21%+3.74%+7.4%
HCAHCA Healthcare0.21%+1.72%+0.6%
RCLRoyal Caribbean Cruises0.20%-0.80%+4.3%
APPApplovin0.20%-1.35%-60.8%
DASHDoorDash0.20%+0.81%-17.9%
FTNTFortinet0.19%-0.61%+117.8%
MNSTMonster Beverage0.19%+1.44%+23.4%
GLWCorning0.19%-8.10%+42.4%
BABoeing0.18%-2.46%-13.6%
TDGTransdigm Group0.18%+1.09%-14.1%
SPGIS&P Global0.18%+2.24%-7.7%
PHParker-Hannifin0.18%-6.78%+2.2%
BNYBank of New York Mellon0.18%-0.36%+26.8%
CMECME Group0.17%+3.45%+15.9%
LITELumentum Holdings0.17%-11.54%+104.2%
MPWRMonolithic Power Systems0.16%-8.99%+29.5%
JCIJohnson Controls International0.16%-5.31%+20.5%
INTUIntuit0.16%+5.75%-45.7%
CDNSCadence Design Systems0.15%-5.04%-0.9%
CEGConstellation Energy0.15%-5.74%-27.4%
TTTrane Technologies0.15%-4.80%+16.1%
CMICummins0.14%-4.18%+2.8%
GDGeneral Dynamics0.13%+1.76%+6.1%
CIENCiena0.13%-10.71%+38.0%
BSXBoston Scientific0.13%+3.37%-51.7%
IDXXIDEXX Laboratories0.13%+2.40%-16.2%
FIXComfort Systems USA0.13%-8.70%+37.3%
SYKStryker0.13%+3.19%-11.9%
VSTVistra0.12%-9.81%-12.3%
TELTE Connectivity0.12%-2.65%-7.4%
COHRCoherent0.11%-12.51%+12.6%
EBAYeBay0.11%-0.70%+41.4%
URIUnited Rentals0.11%+3.93%+38.1%
ROSTRoss Stores0.10%+1.06%+32.2%
IBKRInteractive Brokers Group0.10%-3.57%+28.3%
MCOMoody's0.10%+2.08%-3.2%
KKRKKR0.10%+3.58%-26.6%
AZOAutoZone0.10%+3.61%-3.6%
CCLCarnival0.10%-0.81%-9.9%
ABNBAirbnb0.10%+1.19%+29.5%
EXPEExpedia Group0.10%+4.50%+6.0%

Estimated portfolio characteristics#

P/B
8.1
weighted
Earnings growth
+56.8%
aggregate TTM, YoY

Estimated by our own bottom-up analysis of the fund’s SEC-filed holdings, covering 100% of portfolio weight (99% carries a valid trailing P/E). Funds publish similar figures on their own sites; ours are recomputed daily from public data.

Methodology#

Holdings and weights are sourced from the fund’s portfolio as disclosed to the SEC on Form N-PORT — a public filing. Portfolio filings are quarterly (public ~60 days after quarter end), so we anchor on the latest one and roll each weight forward daily by that holding’s price move, keeping the numbers current between filings; positions in stocks ChartRow doesn’t track carry their filed weight unchanged and show “—” where we have no data. Returns are total returns (dividends reinvested). One row per company, not per ticker: when a fund holds more than one share class of the same company (Alphabet’s GOOGL and GOOG, for example), we combine them into a single row whose weight is the sum of its classes. Past performance does not predict future returns; not investment advice.

FAQ#

What are the top 10 holdings of SPYG?
SPYG's top 10 holdings are NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA), 14.6%; Microsoft Corporation (MSFT), 11.0%; Alphabet Inc. Class A (GOOGL), 9.7%; Apple Inc. (AAPL), 7.2%; Broadcom Inc. (AVGO), 4.3%; Meta Platforms Inc. (META), 4.0%; Amazon.com Inc. (AMZN), 3.7%; Eli Lilly and Company (LLY), 2.9%; Berkshire Hathaway Inc. (BRK-B), 2.8%; Micron Technology Inc. (MU), 2.7% — together about 63% of the fund, per its Jun 30, 2026 SEC filing with weights rolled forward to today.
How many holdings does SPYG have?
SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF (SPYG) held 145 positions as of Jun 30, 2026, the date of its latest public portfolio report to the SEC.
How current are SPYG's holdings?
The list of holdings is as of Jun 30, 2026. Funds report their full portfolio to the SEC on Form N-PORT, and the report for the last month of each fiscal quarter becomes public about 60 days after that month ends, so the newest public portfolio is always two to five months old. Between reports ChartRow updates each weight daily by that holding's price move, so the weights estimate today; the positions themselves change only when the next report is published. A fund's own website may list more recent holdings.
Is ChartRow affiliated with SPYG or State Street?
No. ChartRow is independent and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by State Street or SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF. Everything on this page is derived independently from the fund's public SEC filings; fund names and trademarks belong to their owners. For information only — not investment advice.