ChartRow logo
ONEQ
$104.35+1.16%
as of close, Oct 27, 2026
☾ AH $104.35 +1.16%
Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETFETF · Broad Market
PeersSPYRSPVTIQQQDIAIWM
Share this page

ONEQ holdings (2026)

Holdings as of May 31, 2026, the fund’s latest SEC filing; weights are ChartRow estimates at today’s prices.

Holdings 1,006 · Top 10 60% · Largest NVDA 11.7% · Median P/E 23.5 · Yield 0.55% · Avg cap $2.34T

Sectors · Technology 54.5% · Cons Disc 12.7% · all 12
  • Technology 54.5%
  • Cons Disc 12.7%
  • Comm Svcs 12.5%
  • Healthcare 5.0%
  • Staples 4.4%
All 12 sectors
SectorWeight
Technology
54.5%
Consumer Discretionary
12.7%
Communication Services
12.5%
Healthcare
5.0%
Consumer Staples
4.4%
Financials
2.9%
Industrials
2.8%
Not on ChartRow
2.7%
Utilities
0.8%
Materials
0.7%
Real Estate
0.5%
Energy
0.5%
View
Table
Columns6
Weights1–100 of 1006
Sector
Columns
Company
NVDANVIDIA11.71%+0.87%+17.1%
AAPLApple11.27%+0.92%+28.0%
MSFTMicrosoft8.72%-0.19%+10.6%
GOOGLAlphabet7.94%+1.19%+2.6%
AMZNAmazon.com6.01%+1.63%+9.7%
AVGOBroadcom3.59%+4.03%-0.5%
TSLATesla3.38%+4.04%-9.4%
METAMeta Platforms3.00%-1.66%-5.8%
MUMicron Technology2.30%+2.82%+225.7%
WMTWalmart2.10%-0.82%+7.8%
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices2.01%+5.49%+161.6%
INTCIntel1.03%+3.60%+154.0%
PLTRPalantir Technologies1.00%-0.05%+11.8%
COSTCostco Wholesale0.97%-1.30%+15.6%
CSCOCisco Systems0.97%+1.01%+47.3%
PANWPalo Alto Networks0.72%+2.88%+118.1%
AMATApplied Materials0.69%+2.16%+54.6%
LRCXLam Research0.66%+1.41%+41.1%
TXNTexas Instruments0.62%+3.66%+81.1%
CRWDCrowdStrike Holdings0.60%+2.36%+128.7%
NFLXNetflix0.58%-2.16%-33.3%
AMGNAmgen0.53%+0.76%+39.7%
LINLinde0.52%+0.20%+20.5%
MRVLMarvell Technology0.47%+4.21%+187.1%
ADIAnalog Devices0.46%+4.29%+58.2%
SHOPShopify0.45%-1.39%+3.0%
KLACKLA0.44%+2.98%+26.9%
GILDGilead Sciences0.43%+0.24%+31.9%
QCOMQUALCOMM0.43%+2.56%+9.4%
SNDKSandisk0.42%+3.86%+449.7%
PEPPepsiCo0.40%-1.47%-4.2%
TMUST-Mobile US0.36%-0.08%-26.5%
ISRGIntuitive Surgical0.35%-1.27%-21.3%
STXSeagate Technology Holdings0.32%+3.73%+143.3%
ASML HOLDING NV0.31%——
HONHoneywell International0.30%-0.23%+13.7%
FTNTFortinet0.30%+0.87%+133.0%
VRTXVertex Pharmaceuticals0.29%+0.70%+14.9%
WDCWestern Digital0.28%+6.85%+121.3%
BKNGBooking Holdings0.26%-1.96%-29.4%
SBUXStarbucks0.26%+0.34%+24.6%
ADPAutomatic Data Processing0.26%-2.74%+16.5%
CMECME Group0.23%-4.74%+11.1%
MARMarriott International0.23%-1.15%+26.5%
ADBEAdobe0.22%-3.98%-29.0%
EQIXEquinix0.21%+3.33%+32.4%
CSXCSX0.21%+1.84%+45.5%
CDNSCadence Design Systems0.21%+6.52%+9.8%
CEGConstellation Energy0.21%+2.57%-26.4%
DDOGDatadog0.21%+0.22%+106.5%
SNPSSynopsys0.20%+4.37%+1.0%
INTUIntuit0.20%-3.38%-49.7%
MNSTMonster Beverage0.19%-2.15%+18.5%
MELIMercadoLibre0.19%+0.79%-16.6%
CTASCintas0.19%-4.94%+15.1%
REGNRegeneron Pharmaceuticals0.19%+1.04%+6.1%
MRNAModerna0.19%+4.57%+605.2%
APPApplovin0.18%+0.83%-61.0%
MDLZMondelez International0.18%-1.00%+18.9%
NXP SEMICONDUCTORS NV0.17%——
CMCSAComcast0.17%-0.95%-17.9%
ORLYO'Reilly Automotive0.16%-1.33%-1.5%
HOODRobinhood Markets0.16%+1.85%-16.4%
ROSTRoss Stores0.16%-1.72%+28.5%
ABNBAirbnb0.15%-1.30%+24.4%
DASHDoorDash0.15%+1.26%-24.7%
AEPAmerican Electric Power0.15%+0.80%+15.6%
WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC0.15%——
LITELumentum Holdings0.14%+5.86%+135.0%
MPWRMonolithic Power Systems0.13%+3.84%+34.4%
NTRANatera0.13%+1.42%+79.3%
NDAQNasdaq0.13%-0.35%+8.5%
FASTFastenal0.13%-1.72%+30.6%
FANGDiamondback Energy0.13%-1.27%+38.3%
BKRBaker Hughes0.13%+5.30%+31.0%
PDD HOLDINGS INC0.12%——
PCARPACCAR0.12%-0.60%-4.5%
EBAYeBay0.12%-0.67%+36.5%
ADSKAutodesk0.11%-2.95%-18.2%
TRIThomson Reuters0.11%-4.63%-8.4%
PYPLPayPal Holdings0.11%+2.00%-3.1%
NEBIUS GROUP NV0.11%——
CCEPCoca-Cola Europacific Partners0.11%-1.24%+23.6%
TERTeradyne0.11%+5.14%+67.4%
ELECTRONIC ARTS INC0.11%——
FERROVIAL NV0.11%——
KDPKeurig Dr Pepper0.10%-0.41%+28.4%
XELXcel Energy0.10%+0.36%+8.2%
FITBFifth Third Bancorp0.10%+0.91%+17.3%
ALABAstera Labs0.10%+10.55%+72.3%
WDAYWorkday0.10%-1.46%-4.3%
MSTRStrategy0.10%+1.10%-6.9%
EXCExelon0.10%+0.36%+5.4%
ROPRoper Technologies0.10%-1.63%-1.5%
IDXXIDEXX Laboratories0.10%-1.59%-17.0%
ZSZscaler0.10%-0.12%+15.7%
NTAPNetApp0.10%+2.48%+115.8%
ILMNIllumina0.09%+3.07%+113.1%
MCHPMicrochip Technology0.09%+5.69%+28.0%
ODFLOld Dominion Freight Line0.09%+2.61%+19.8%

Estimated portfolio characteristics#

P/B
7.4
weighted
Earnings growth
+57.4%
aggregate TTM, YoY

Estimated by our own bottom-up analysis of the fund’s SEC-filed holdings, covering 97% of portfolio weight (93% carries a valid trailing P/E). Funds publish similar figures on their own sites; ours are recomputed daily from public data.

Methodology#

Holdings and weights are sourced from the fund’s portfolio as disclosed to the SEC on Form N-PORT — a public filing. Portfolio filings are quarterly (public ~60 days after quarter end), so we anchor on the latest one and roll each weight forward daily by that holding’s price move, keeping the numbers current between filings; positions in stocks ChartRow doesn’t track carry their filed weight unchanged and show “—” where we have no data. Returns are total returns (dividends reinvested). One row per company, not per ticker: when a fund holds more than one share class of the same company (Alphabet’s GOOGL and GOOG, for example), we combine them into a single row whose weight is the sum of its classes. ONEQ tracks Nasdaq Composite — for the index itself (returns by year, sector history, valuation), see the Nasdaq Composite research pages. Past performance does not predict future returns; not investment advice.

FAQ#

What are the top 10 holdings of ONEQ?
ONEQ's top 10 holdings are NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA), 11.7%; Apple Inc. (AAPL), 11.3%; Microsoft Corporation (MSFT), 8.7%; Alphabet Inc. Class A (GOOGL), 7.9%; Amazon.com Inc. (AMZN), 6.0%; Broadcom Inc. (AVGO), 3.6%; Tesla Inc. (TSLA), 3.4%; Meta Platforms Inc. (META), 3.0%; Micron Technology Inc. (MU), 2.3%; Walmart Inc. (WMT), 2.1% — together about 60% of the fund, per its May 31, 2026 SEC filing with weights rolled forward to today.
How many holdings does ONEQ have?
Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF (ONEQ) held 1006 positions as of May 31, 2026, the date of its latest public portfolio report to the SEC.
How current are ONEQ's holdings?
The list of holdings is as of May 31, 2026. Funds report their full portfolio to the SEC on Form N-PORT, and the report for the last month of each fiscal quarter becomes public about 60 days after that month ends, so the newest public portfolio is always two to five months old. Between reports ChartRow updates each weight daily by that holding's price move, so the weights estimate today; the positions themselves change only when the next report is published. A fund's own website may list more recent holdings.
Is ChartRow affiliated with ONEQ or Fidelity?
No. ChartRow is independent and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by Fidelity or Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF. Everything on this page is derived independently from the fund's public SEC filings; fund names and trademarks belong to their owners. For information only — not investment advice.