ChartRow logo
IWV
$436.16+0.62%
as of close, Oct 27, 2026
☾ AH $436.16 +0.62%
iShares Russell 3000 ETFETF · Broad Market
PeersSPYRSPVTIQQQDIAIWM
Share this page

IWV holdings (2026)

Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, the fund’s latest SEC filing; weights are ChartRow estimates at today’s prices.

Holdings 2,568 · Top 10 35% · Largest NVDA 6.9% · Median P/E 21.8 · Yield 1.08% · Avg cap $1.47T

Sectors · Technology 35.8% · Financials 12.2% · all 12
  • Technology 35.8%
  • Financials 12.2%
  • Cons Disc 10.1%
  • Healthcare 10.1%
  • Industrials 8.7%
All 12 sectors
SectorWeight
Technology
35.8%
Financials
12.2%
Consumer Discretionary
10.1%
Healthcare
10.1%
Industrials
8.7%
Communication Services
8.0%
Consumer Staples
4.3%
Energy
3.8%
Utilities
2.2%
Real Estate
2.0%
Materials
1.7%
Not on ChartRow
1.2%
View
Table
Columns6
Weights1–100 of 2568
Sector
Columns
Company
NVDANVIDIA6.91%+0.87%+17.1%
AAPLApple6.78%+0.92%+28.0%
MSFTMicrosoft5.35%-0.19%+10.6%
GOOGLAlphabet4.56%+1.19%+2.6%
AMZNAmazon.com3.31%+1.63%+9.7%
AVGOBroadcom2.16%+4.03%-0.5%
METAMeta Platforms1.85%-1.66%-5.8%
TSLATesla1.61%+4.04%-9.4%
MUMicron Technology1.41%+2.82%+225.7%
BRK-BBerkshire Hathaway1.37%-1.01%+8.0%
LLYEli Lilly1.37%+0.19%+19.9%
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices1.23%+5.49%+161.6%
JPMJPMorgan Chase1.21%+0.52%+6.2%
XOMExxon Mobil1.01%-2.52%+52.5%
VVisa0.90%-0.59%+15.3%
JNJJohnson & Johnson0.86%+0.93%+31.9%
WMTWalmart0.70%-0.82%+7.8%
ABBVAbbVie0.68%-0.12%+29.1%
MAMastercard0.67%-0.58%+7.5%
CSCOCisco Systems0.59%+1.01%+47.3%
COSTCostco Wholesale0.59%-1.30%+15.6%
PLTRPalantir Technologies0.59%-0.05%+11.8%
CVXChevron0.57%-1.59%+53.9%
INTCIntel0.55%+3.60%+154.0%
PGProcter & Gamble0.50%-0.44%+14.3%
UNHUnitedHealth Group0.50%-0.02%+26.8%
KOCoca-Cola0.47%-1.64%+33.0%
MRKMerck0.47%+0.87%+37.5%
BACBank of America0.45%+0.32%-6.4%
PANWPalo Alto Networks0.44%+2.88%+118.1%
CATCaterpillar0.44%+3.10%+25.6%
HDHome Depot0.43%-0.26%-5.4%
PMPhilip Morris International0.42%+0.38%+29.6%
GEGE Aerospace0.42%+3.23%-3.0%
AMATApplied Materials0.42%+2.16%+54.6%
LRCXLam Research0.41%+1.41%+41.1%
TXNTexas Instruments0.38%+3.66%+81.1%
CRWDCrowdStrike Holdings0.36%+2.36%+128.7%
RTXRTX0.36%-1.49%+7.3%
GSGoldman Sachs Group0.35%+2.10%+5.2%
NFLXNetflix0.35%-2.16%-33.3%
TMOThermo Fisher Scientific0.35%+1.17%+19.9%
WFCWells Fargo0.34%+0.03%-9.8%
GEVGE Vernova0.33%+4.74%+37.2%
AMGNAmgen0.33%+0.76%+39.7%
IBMInternational Business Machines0.32%-1.26%-13.8%
LINLinde0.31%+0.20%+20.5%
ORCLOracle0.30%+3.57%-32.1%
MRVLMarvell Technology0.29%+4.21%+187.1%
MSMorgan Stanley0.28%+1.89%+7.0%
CCitigroup0.28%+1.36%+6.7%
ADIAnalog Devices0.28%+4.29%+58.2%
KLACKLA0.27%+2.98%+26.9%
GILDGilead Sciences0.27%+0.24%+31.9%
DISWalt Disney0.26%-0.14%-2.4%
ANETArista Networks0.26%+5.53%+42.7%
SNDKSandisk0.26%+3.86%+449.7%
QCOMQUALCOMM0.26%+2.56%+9.4%
CRMSalesforce0.26%-2.72%-8.4%
APHAmphenol0.26%+3.99%+16.3%
VZVerizon Communications0.25%+1.89%+15.0%
PEPPepsiCo0.24%-1.47%-4.2%
COPConocoPhillips0.24%-2.25%+61.5%
ABTAbbott Laboratories0.24%-1.67%-15.7%
UNPUnion Pacific0.24%+0.98%+31.6%
MCDMcDonald's0.24%-0.54%-16.8%
BLKBlackRock0.24%+0.75%+7.9%
NEENextEra Energy0.23%+0.46%+4.9%
PFEPfizer0.23%+0.03%+25.9%
AXPAmerican Express0.22%-0.68%-14.5%
NOWServiceNow0.22%-2.13%+1.0%
WELLWelltower0.21%-5.81%+23.5%
DEDeere0.21%-0.26%+38.5%
ISRGIntuitive Surgical0.21%-1.27%-21.3%
TJXTJX Companies0.21%-2.43%-7.9%
DELLDell Technologies0.21%+7.43%+303.0%
ETNEaton0.20%+3.30%+21.6%
DHRDanaher0.20%-0.37%+2.0%
SCHWCharles Schwab0.20%-0.48%-9.7%
ACNAccenture0.19%-4.89%-9.3%
TAT&T0.19%+0.43%-11.7%
SPGIS&P Global0.19%-0.38%-8.5%
VRTXVertex Pharmaceuticals0.18%+0.70%+14.9%
PGRProgressive0.18%-1.63%+5.5%
UBERUber Technologies0.17%-0.53%-19.5%
WDCWestern Digital0.17%+6.85%+121.3%
BABoeing0.17%-10.70%-22.5%
MPCMarathon Petroleum0.17%-7.40%+171.2%
LMTLockheed Martin0.17%-1.92%+31.1%
COFCapital One Financial0.17%+0.54%-15.1%
BMYBristol-Myers Squibb0.17%-0.05%+19.2%
CBChubb0.17%-0.13%+15.2%
MOAltria Group0.16%-0.22%+33.6%
NEMNewmont0.16%+2.03%+13.5%
MDTMedtronic plc.0.16%-0.91%+0.3%
MCKMcKesson0.16%-2.60%+18.2%
ADPAutomatic Data Processing0.16%-2.74%+16.5%
PLDPrologis0.16%+0.10%+1.4%
SBUXStarbucks0.16%+0.34%+24.6%
BKNGBooking Holdings0.16%-1.96%-29.4%

Estimated portfolio characteristics#

P/B
4.7
weighted
Earnings growth
+31.9%
aggregate TTM, YoY

Estimated by our own bottom-up analysis of the fund’s SEC-filed holdings, covering 99% of portfolio weight (95% carries a valid trailing P/E). Funds publish similar figures on their own sites; ours are recomputed daily from public data.

Methodology#

Holdings and weights are sourced from the fund’s portfolio as disclosed to the SEC on Form N-PORT — a public filing. Portfolio filings are quarterly (public ~60 days after quarter end), so we anchor on the latest one and roll each weight forward daily by that holding’s price move, keeping the numbers current between filings; positions in stocks ChartRow doesn’t track carry their filed weight unchanged and show “—” where we have no data. Returns are total returns (dividends reinvested). One row per company, not per ticker: when a fund holds more than one share class of the same company (Alphabet’s GOOGL and GOOG, for example), we combine them into a single row whose weight is the sum of its classes. IWV tracks Russell 3000 — for the index itself (returns by year, sector history, valuation), see the Russell 3000 research pages. Past performance does not predict future returns; not investment advice.

FAQ#

What are the top 10 holdings of IWV?
IWV's top 10 holdings are NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA), 6.9%; Apple Inc. (AAPL), 6.8%; Microsoft Corporation (MSFT), 5.4%; Alphabet Inc. Class A (GOOGL), 4.6%; Amazon.com Inc. (AMZN), 3.3%; Broadcom Inc. (AVGO), 2.2%; Meta Platforms Inc. (META), 1.8%; Tesla Inc. (TSLA), 1.6%; Micron Technology Inc. (MU), 1.4%; Berkshire Hathaway Inc. (BRK-B), 1.4% — together about 35% of the fund, per its Jun 30, 2026 SEC filing with weights rolled forward to today.
How many holdings does IWV have?
iShares Russell 3000 ETF (IWV) held 2568 positions as of Jun 30, 2026, the date of its latest public portfolio report to the SEC.
How current are IWV's holdings?
The list of holdings is as of Jun 30, 2026. Funds report their full portfolio to the SEC on Form N-PORT, and the report for the last month of each fiscal quarter becomes public about 60 days after that month ends, so the newest public portfolio is always two to five months old. Between reports ChartRow updates each weight daily by that holding's price move, so the weights estimate today; the positions themselves change only when the next report is published. A fund's own website may list more recent holdings.
Is ChartRow affiliated with IWV or BlackRock?
No. ChartRow is independent and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by BlackRock or iShares Russell 3000 ETF. Everything on this page is derived independently from the fund's public SEC filings; fund names and trademarks belong to their owners. For information only — not investment advice.