ChartRow logo
IWR
$109.97-0.18%
as of close, Oct 22, 2026
☾ AH $109.97 -0.18%
iShares Russell Midcap ETFETF · Broad Market
PeersSPYQQQNVDAAAPLMSFTAMZN
Share this page

IWR holdings (2026)

Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, the fund’s latest SEC filing; weights are ChartRow estimates at today’s prices.

Holdings 813 · Top 10 7% · Largest MPC 1.0% · Median P/E 22.3 · Yield 1.42% · Avg cap $34B

Sectors · Technology 16.0% · Industrials 14.8% · all 12
  • Technology 16.0%
  • Industrials 14.8%
  • Financials 13.9%
  • Cons Disc 12.5%
  • Healthcare 12.0%
All 12 sectors
SectorWeight
Technology
16.0%
Industrials
14.8%
Financials
13.9%
Consumer Discretionary
12.5%
Healthcare
12.0%
Energy
6.4%
Utilities
6.0%
Real Estate
5.9%
Consumer Staples
4.3%
Materials
4.0%
Not on ChartRow
2.6%
Communication Services
1.7%
View
Table
Columns6
Weights1–100 of 813
Sector
Columns
Company
MPCMarathon Petroleum0.98%-1.86%+185.7%
PSXPhillips 660.82%-1.88%+125.2%
SNOWSnowflake0.76%-2.72%+43.1%
NETCloudflare0.70%-1.18%+54.0%
DDOGDatadog0.62%-5.62%+89.5%
HPEHewlett Packard Enterprise0.54%-4.64%+133.7%
HOODRobinhood Markets0.54%-5.25%-14.6%
MRNAModerna0.53%-17.57%+587.1%
RCLRoyal Caribbean Cruises0.52%-0.80%+4.3%
URIUnited Rentals0.50%+3.93%+38.1%
SPGSimon Property Group0.49%+3.16%+18.4%
ALLAllstate0.48%+3.21%+26.3%
KMIKinder Morgan0.47%-0.74%+26.2%
Warner Bros Discovery, Inc.0.47%——
CORCencora0.46%-0.57%+0.8%
FASTFastenal0.44%+0.46%+33.6%
TRGPTarga Resources0.44%-2.05%+59.2%
LNGCheniere Energy0.44%+0.98%+48.7%
CAHCardinal Health0.43%-0.71%+25.6%
DLRDigital Realty Trust0.43%-3.05%+12.8%
GWWW.W. Grainger0.43%+0.61%+35.6%
OKEONEOK0.42%+0.84%+32.6%
CTVACorteva0.42%+1.10%+28.7%
BDXBecton Dickinson0.41%+3.13%+33.9%
NUENucor0.41%-2.45%+59.5%
DVNDevon Energy0.40%-1.38%+36.8%
EBAYeBay0.40%-0.70%+41.4%
NTRANatera0.40%-2.91%+75.2%
AMEAMETEK0.40%-4.58%+16.9%
ADSKAutodesk0.39%+4.13%-13.9%
LITELumentum Holdings0.39%-11.54%+104.2%
KEYSKeysight Technologies0.38%-8.74%+53.3%
BKRBaker Hughes0.38%-4.25%+19.0%
ORealty Income0.38%+3.09%+5.3%
DALDelta Air Lines0.38%+2.05%+15.4%
PYPLPayPal Holdings0.38%+0.59%-0.6%
EWEdwards Lifesciences0.37%+1.91%+5.7%
Electronic Arts, Inc.0.37%——
HUMHumana0.37%-1.05%+65.6%
AAgilent Technologies0.36%-2.17%+28.8%
ETREntergy0.36%+1.99%+19.2%
TERTeradyne0.36%-10.63%+59.7%
XELXcel Energy0.35%+2.76%+9.3%
GRMNGarmin0.35%+1.47%+47.4%
VEEVVeeva Systems0.35%+0.62%+44.5%
FITBFifth Third Bancorp0.35%+0.80%+16.5%
ROKRockwell Automation0.35%-3.34%+10.0%
LHXL3Harris Technologies0.34%+2.70%-12.3%
VSTVistra0.34%-9.81%-12.3%
WABWestinghouse Air Brake Technologies0.34%-4.32%+30.0%
IQVIQVIA Holdings0.34%+0.61%+23.5%
FFord Motor0.34%+0.34%-5.8%
NDAQNasdaq0.33%+7.47%+7.4%
EXCExelon0.33%+4.18%+5.7%
AMPAmeriprise Financial0.33%+1.29%+2.3%
IDXXIDEXX Laboratories0.33%+2.40%-16.2%
OXYOccidental Petroleum0.33%-0.32%+54.1%
WATWaters0.33%-0.41%+19.9%
STTState Street0.33%-0.66%+33.2%
KDPKeurig Dr Pepper0.33%+2.09%+29.6%
ROPRoper Technologies0.32%+9.73%-1.1%
FIXComfort Systems USA0.32%-8.70%+37.3%
MSCIMSCI0.32%+2.61%+9.3%
AIGAmerican International Group Inc. New0.32%+1.57%-1.1%
FERGFerguson Enterprises0.32%-0.29%+3.7%
WDAYWorkday0.31%+3.46%-2.2%
YUMYum! Brands0.31%+2.12%+3.6%
AUAngloGold Ashanti0.31%-6.89%+3.5%
EDConsolidated Edison0.31%+3.97%+19.9%
VTRVentas0.30%+1.89%+14.5%
NTAPNetApp0.30%-2.16%+101.5%
XYZBlock0.30%+1.04%+21.4%
PRUPrudential Financial0.30%+2.92%+8.8%
ILMNIllumina0.30%-4.76%+105.4%
SYYSysco0.29%+2.33%+17.3%
MCHPMicrochip Technology0.29%-3.41%+18.9%
ALABAstera Labs0.29%-11.11%+55.0%
CBRECBRE Group0.28%-2.53%-18.4%
PAYXPaychex0.28%+5.61%+9.5%
HIGHartford Insurance Group0.28%+2.67%+2.6%
TTWOTake-Two Interactive Software0.28%+0.80%-18.8%
ADMArcher-Daniels-Midland0.28%+0.60%+41.7%
KRKroger0.27%+5.83%+10.5%
PEverpure0.27%-7.43%+80.9%
KVUEKenvue0.27%+4.41%+20.7%
COINCoinbase Global0.27%-4.51%-25.2%
TEAMAtlassian0.27%-1.04%+37.6%
TWLOTwilio0.27%-4.89%+78.3%
FANGDiamondback Energy0.27%-1.89%+33.4%
BIIBBiogen0.27%+5.34%+44.2%
DHID.R. Horton0.27%+6.25%+3.4%
KMBKimberly-Clark0.27%+5.32%+15.6%
RMDResMed0.27%+2.79%+5.9%
PG&E Corp.0.27%——
COHRCoherent0.27%-12.51%+12.6%
CMGChipotle Mexican Grill0.26%+0.07%-23.9%
WECWEC Energy Group0.26%+3.36%+9.1%
RVMDRevolution Medicines0.26%-3.39%+135.6%
PEGPublic Service Enterprise Group0.26%+2.42%-7.1%
ODFLOld Dominion Freight Line0.26%+0.52%+21.6%

Estimated portfolio characteristics#

P/B
3.0
weighted
Earnings growth
+12.7%
aggregate TTM, YoY

Estimated by our own bottom-up analysis of the fund’s SEC-filed holdings, covering 97% of portfolio weight (88% carries a valid trailing P/E). Funds publish similar figures on their own sites; ours are recomputed daily from public data.

Methodology#

Holdings and weights are sourced from the fund’s portfolio as disclosed to the SEC on Form N-PORT — a public filing. Portfolio filings are quarterly (public ~60 days after quarter end), so we anchor on the latest one and roll each weight forward daily by that holding’s price move, keeping the numbers current between filings; positions in stocks ChartRow doesn’t track carry their filed weight unchanged and show “—” where we have no data. Returns are total returns (dividends reinvested). One row per company, not per ticker: when a fund holds more than one share class of the same company (Alphabet’s GOOGL and GOOG, for example), we combine them into a single row whose weight is the sum of its classes. Past performance does not predict future returns; not investment advice.

FAQ#

What are the top 10 holdings of IWR?
IWR's top 10 holdings are Marathon Petroleum Corporation (MPC), 1.0%; Phillips 66 (PSX), 0.8%; Snowflake Inc. (SNOW), 0.8%; Cloudflare Inc. (NET), 0.7%; Datadog Inc. (DDOG), 0.6%; Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company (HPE), 0.5%; Robinhood Markets Inc. (HOOD), 0.5%; Moderna Inc. (MRNA), 0.5%; Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. (RCL), 0.5%; United Rentals Inc. (URI), 0.5% — together about 7% of the fund, per its Jun 30, 2026 SEC filing with weights rolled forward to today.
How many holdings does IWR have?
iShares Russell Midcap ETF (IWR) held 813 positions as of Jun 30, 2026, the date of its latest public portfolio report to the SEC.
How current are IWR's holdings?
The list of holdings is as of Jun 30, 2026. Funds report their full portfolio to the SEC on Form N-PORT, and the report for the last month of each fiscal quarter becomes public about 60 days after that month ends, so the newest public portfolio is always two to five months old. Between reports ChartRow updates each weight daily by that holding's price move, so the weights estimate today; the positions themselves change only when the next report is published. A fund's own website may list more recent holdings.
Is ChartRow affiliated with IWR or iShares?
No. ChartRow is independent and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by iShares or iShares Russell Midcap ETF. Everything on this page is derived independently from the fund's public SEC filings; fund names and trademarks belong to their owners. For information only — not investment advice.