ChartRow logo
VO
$80.77-0.62%
as of close, Oct 23, 2026
☾ AH $80.77 -0.62%
Vanguard Mid-Cap ETFETF · Broad Market
PeersSPYQQQNVDAAAPLMSFTAMZN
Share this page

VO holdings (2026)

Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, the fund’s latest SEC filing; weights are ChartRow estimates at today’s prices.

Holdings 280 · Top 10 9% · Largest MPC 1.3% · Median P/E 23.6 · Yield 1.45% · Avg cap $54B

Sectors · Industrials 16.7% · Technology 15.6% · all 12
  • Industrials 16.7%
  • Technology 15.6%
  • Financials 14.6%
  • Energy 9.3%
  • Cons Disc 9.2%
All 12 sectors
SectorWeight
Industrials
16.7%
Technology
15.6%
Financials
14.6%
Energy
9.3%
Consumer Discretionary
9.2%
Utilities
9.0%
Healthcare
8.6%
Consumer Staples
4.9%
Real Estate
4.4%
Materials
3.6%
Not on ChartRow
2.5%
Communication Services
1.5%
View
Table
Columns6
Weights1–100 of 280
Sector
Columns
Company
MPCMarathon Petroleum1.29%-0.45%+184.4%
VLOValero Energy1.20%-1.64%+161.4%
PSXPhillips 661.09%-0.51%+124.0%
NETCloudflare1.01%+7.29%+65.2%
DDOGDatadog0.87%+4.62%+98.3%
PWRQuanta Services0.80%-1.09%+29.6%
CEGConstellation Energy0.79%-0.69%-27.9%
MSIMotorola Solutions0.78%+0.84%+26.7%
SLBSLB0.77%+7.08%+40.5%
HPEHewlett Packard Enterprise0.74%+2.20%+138.8%
HWMHowmet Aerospace0.73%-3.82%-9.2%
HOODRobinhood Markets0.73%-1.56%-15.9%
ROSTRoss Stores0.72%-3.11%+28.1%
VRTVertiv Holdings0.72%-0.65%+20.0%
CMICummins0.70%-0.41%+2.4%
STXSeagate Technology Holdings0.69%-1.81%+129.7%
TGTTarget0.67%-3.38%+60.6%
AJGArthur J. Gallagher0.67%-1.08%+4.5%
URIUnited Rentals0.67%-1.09%+36.6%
GMGeneral Motors0.67%-1.67%-6.0%
RCLRoyal Caribbean Cruises0.65%-3.37%+0.8%
DASHDoorDash0.64%-3.53%-20.8%
SPGSimon Property Group0.63%-0.19%+18.2%
ALLAllstate0.62%-2.28%+23.4%
TRGPTarga Resources0.62%+4.43%+66.3%
Warner Bros Discovery Inc0.62%——
LNGCheniere Energy0.61%+4.06%+54.7%
TDGTransdigm Group0.60%-3.23%-16.9%
CORCencora0.59%-2.21%-1.4%
TELTE Connectivity0.59%-0.18%-7.6%
DLRDigital Realty Trust0.58%+0.84%+13.7%
GWWW.W. Grainger0.58%-0.75%+34.6%
OKEONEOK0.58%+2.06%+35.3%
FASTFastenal0.58%-1.56%+31.5%
DVNDevon Energy0.57%+4.49%+43.0%
WDCWestern Digital0.57%-2.97%+99.7%
LITELumentum Holdings0.57%+0.48%+105.2%
NUENucor0.57%+0.02%+59.6%
NEMNewmont0.56%-4.59%+9.7%
CAHCardinal Health0.56%-2.37%+22.6%
CRHCRH0.55%-1.78%-31.2%
DDominion Energy0.55%-0.31%+14.7%
FTNTFortinet0.55%+4.05%+126.7%
PCARPACCAR0.54%-2.40%-1.5%
CTVACorteva0.54%-3.19%+24.6%
AMEAMETEK0.53%+0.51%+17.4%
BKRBaker Hughes0.53%+4.18%+24.0%
AFLAFLAC0.53%-2.24%+11.0%
Vanguard Cmt Funds-Vanguard Market Liquidity Fund0.53%——
BDXBecton Dickinson0.53%-0.75%+32.9%
EBAYeBay0.53%-0.52%+40.7%
SREDBA Sempra0.53%-0.84%-2.6%
METMetLife0.52%-4.59%+27.8%
MPWRMonolithic Power Systems0.52%-2.38%+26.4%
KEYSKeysight Technologies0.52%+1.04%+54.9%
SNOWSnowflake0.52%+3.65%+48.4%
ADSKAutodesk0.52%-1.08%-14.8%
AZOAutoZone0.51%-2.14%-5.6%
ORealty Income0.51%-0.30%+5.0%
BEBloom Energy0.51%-11.24%+122.5%
NDAQNasdaq0.50%-0.72%+6.7%
EWEdwards Lifesciences0.50%-1.13%+4.5%
Electronic Arts Inc0.50%——
HUMHumana0.49%+0.26%+66.0%
ETREntergy0.49%-0.79%+18.2%
AAgilent Technologies0.48%-0.47%+28.1%
TERTeradyne0.47%+0.03%+59.7%
PSAPublic Storage0.47%+0.25%+23.0%
MSTRStrategy0.47%+0.14%-3.9%
GRMNGarmin0.47%-0.56%+46.6%
XELXcel Energy0.47%-1.08%+8.1%
DALDelta Air Lines0.46%-3.13%+11.8%
FITBFifth Third Bancorp0.46%-0.47%+16.0%
WCNWaste Connections0.46%+0.93%+7.1%
OXYOccidental Petroleum0.46%+2.67%+58.2%
ROKRockwell Automation0.46%+0.53%+10.6%
VEEVVeeva Systems0.46%+0.15%+44.7%
LHXL3Harris Technologies0.46%-0.10%-12.4%
VSTVistra0.45%-0.48%-12.7%
IQVIQVIA Holdings0.45%+0.37%+23.9%
WABWestinghouse Air Brake Technologies0.45%-1.49%+28.0%
FFord Motor0.44%-2.85%-8.5%
CIENCiena0.44%-0.74%+36.9%
EXCExelon0.44%-0.94%+4.8%
AMPAmeriprise Financial0.44%-0.93%+1.4%
WATWaters0.43%-0.42%+19.4%
IDXXIDEXX Laboratories0.43%-1.13%-17.2%
ROPRoper Technologies0.43%+0.44%-0.6%
STTState Street0.43%-0.01%+33.2%
KDPKeurig Dr Pepper0.43%-1.45%+27.8%
FERGFerguson Enterprises0.43%-0.20%+3.5%
CARRCarrier Global0.43%-0.42%+7.7%
JCIJohnson Controls International0.42%+0.67%+21.3%
WMBWilliams Companies0.42%+1.51%+21.9%
MSCIMSCI0.42%-0.74%+8.5%
AIGAmerican International Group Inc. New0.41%-2.13%-3.2%
NTAPNetApp0.41%+1.40%+104.3%
WDAYWorkday0.41%+0.00%-2.2%
EDConsolidated Edison0.41%-0.45%+19.4%
VTRVentas0.41%-0.22%+14.2%

Estimated portfolio characteristics#

P/B
3.3
weighted
Earnings growth
+10.3%
aggregate TTM, YoY

Estimated by our own bottom-up analysis of the fund’s SEC-filed holdings, covering 98% of portfolio weight (93% carries a valid trailing P/E). Funds publish similar figures on their own sites; ours are recomputed daily from public data.

Methodology#

Holdings and weights are sourced from the fund’s portfolio as disclosed to the SEC on Form N-PORT — a public filing. Portfolio filings are quarterly (public ~60 days after quarter end), so we anchor on the latest one and roll each weight forward daily by that holding’s price move, keeping the numbers current between filings; positions in stocks ChartRow doesn’t track carry their filed weight unchanged and show “—” where we have no data. Returns are total returns (dividends reinvested). One row per company, not per ticker: when a fund holds more than one share class of the same company (Alphabet’s GOOGL and GOOG, for example), we combine them into a single row whose weight is the sum of its classes. Past performance does not predict future returns; not investment advice.

FAQ#

What are the top 10 holdings of VO?
VO's top 10 holdings are Marathon Petroleum Corporation (MPC), 1.3%; Valero Energy Corporation (VLO), 1.2%; Phillips 66 (PSX), 1.1%; Cloudflare Inc. (NET), 1.0%; Datadog Inc. (DDOG), 0.9%; Quanta Services Inc. (PWR), 0.8%; Constellation Energy Corporation Common Stock (CEG), 0.8%; Motorola Solutions Inc. (MSI), 0.8%; SLB Limited (SLB), 0.8%; Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company (HPE), 0.7% — together about 9% of the fund, per its Jun 30, 2026 SEC filing with weights rolled forward to today.
How many holdings does VO have?
Vanguard Mid-Cap ETF (VO) held 280 positions as of Jun 30, 2026, the date of its latest public portfolio report to the SEC.
How current are VO's holdings?
The list of holdings is as of Jun 30, 2026. Funds report their full portfolio to the SEC on Form N-PORT, and the report for the last month of each fiscal quarter becomes public about 60 days after that month ends, so the newest public portfolio is always two to five months old. Between reports ChartRow updates each weight daily by that holding's price move, so the weights estimate today; the positions themselves change only when the next report is published. A fund's own website may list more recent holdings.
Is ChartRow affiliated with VO or Vanguard?
No. ChartRow is independent and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by Vanguard or Vanguard Mid-Cap ETF. Everything on this page is derived independently from the fund's public SEC filings; fund names and trademarks belong to their owners. For information only — not investment advice.