ChartRow logo
XLF
$56.65+1.09%
as of close, Oct 22, 2026
☾ AH $56.65 +1.09%
Financial Select Sector SPDR FundETF · Sectors
PeersSPYQQQNVDAAAPLMSFTAMZN
Share this page

XLF holdings (2026)

Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, the fund’s latest SEC filing; weights are ChartRow estimates at today’s prices.

Holdings 76 · Top 10 57% · Largest BRK-B 12.6% · Median P/E 13.8 · Yield 1.45% · Avg cap $435B

Sectors · Financials 99.7% · Cons Disc 0.3% · all 2
  • Financials 99.7%
  • Cons Disc 0.3%
View
Table
Columns6
Weights1–76 of 76
Sector
Columns
Company
BRK-BBerkshire Hathaway12.58%+1.48%+8.8%
JPMJPMorgan Chase11.24%+0.40%+6.5%
VVisa8.60%+1.59%+18.9%
MAMastercard6.42%+1.70%+11.6%
BACBank of America4.16%+0.59%-5.6%
GSGoldman Sachs Group3.29%-1.48%+2.9%
WFCWells Fargo3.17%+0.72%-9.5%
MSMorgan Stanley2.75%-1.63%+5.3%
CCitigroup2.61%-1.08%+6.6%
AXPAmerican Express2.17%+0.48%-11.1%
BLKBlackRock2.06%-1.07%+8.0%
SCHWCharles Schwab1.87%-0.22%-7.6%
SPGIS&P Global1.81%+2.24%-7.7%
PGRProgressive1.67%+3.74%+7.4%
CBChubb1.63%+2.54%+17.7%
COFCapital One Financial1.58%-1.56%-15.1%
CMECME Group1.38%+3.45%+15.9%
BNYBank of New York Mellon1.25%-0.36%+26.8%
MRSHMarsh1.20%+4.57%+9.8%
USBU.S. Bancorp1.16%+1.64%+15.7%
ICEIntercontinental Exchange1.16%+3.90%+2.2%
PNCPNC Financial Services Group1.13%+1.18%+11.6%
BXBlackstone1.12%+8.38%-20.5%
TRVTravelers Companies1.07%+1.63%+41.4%
HOODRobinhood Markets0.95%-5.25%-14.6%
MCOMoody's0.92%+2.08%-3.2%
AJGArthur J. Gallagher0.88%+4.88%+5.7%
ALLAllstate0.82%+3.21%+26.3%
AONAon0.82%+4.23%-12.6%
KKRKKR0.82%+3.58%-26.6%
TFCTruist Financial0.75%+1.45%+1.4%
AFLAFLAC0.70%+2.60%+13.5%
METMetLife0.70%+1.36%+34.0%
APOApollo Global Management0.68%+2.81%-19.7%
PYPLPayPal Holdings0.64%+0.59%-0.6%
FITBFifth Third Bancorp0.60%+0.80%+16.5%
STTState Street0.58%-0.66%+33.2%
NDAQNasdaq0.58%+7.47%+7.4%
MSCIMSCI0.57%+2.61%+9.3%
AMPAmeriprise Financial0.56%+1.29%+2.3%
AIGAmerican International Group Inc. New0.55%+1.57%-1.1%
XYZBlock0.53%+1.04%+21.4%
PRUPrudential Financial0.51%+2.92%+8.8%
COINCoinbase Global0.48%-4.51%-25.2%
HIGHartford Insurance Group0.48%+2.67%+2.6%
IBKRInteractive Brokers Group0.45%-3.57%+28.3%
ACGLArch Capital Group0.44%+2.40%+7.1%
CBOECboe Global Markets0.43%+2.79%+31.5%
MTBM&T Bank0.41%+1.51%+12.9%
HBANHuntington Bancshares0.40%-0.38%-7.1%
WTWWillis Towers Watson Public0.39%+4.58%+2.1%
NTRSNorthern Trust0.38%-0.65%+23.2%
RJFRaymond James Financial0.35%+2.25%+0.5%
CFGCitizens Financial Group0.34%+0.55%+14.0%
CPAYCorpay0.34%+1.83%+37.9%
CINFCincinnati Financial0.34%+2.68%+11.0%
FISVFiserv0.34%+5.41%-24.3%
ARESAres Management0.33%+5.72%-20.8%
SYFSynchrony Financial0.31%+1.32%-8.9%
RFRegions Financial0.30%+1.25%+7.9%
TROWT. Rowe Price Group0.28%+0.15%+5.1%
WRBW.R. Berkley0.28%+1.63%+9.0%
BROBrown & Brown0.27%+5.61%-5.8%
PFGPrincipal Financial Group0.27%+1.54%+27.9%
GPNGlobal Payments0.25%+2.81%+12.1%
FISFidelity National Information Services0.25%+5.13%-40.5%
KEYKeyCorp0.24%+0.86%+5.8%
LLoews0.24%+1.75%+8.1%
EGEverest Group0.20%+3.24%+22.2%
AIZAssurant0.18%+1.60%+21.2%
GLGlobe Life0.16%-0.71%+21.4%
IVZInvesco0.16%-1.57%+12.1%
FDSFactSet0.15%+4.86%+17.2%
JKHYJack Henry & Associates0.14%+5.47%-10.3%
BENFranklin Resources0.12%-0.51%+36.6%
ERIEErie Indemnity0.08%+5.19%-8.3%

Estimated portfolio characteristics#

P/B
2.3
weighted
Earnings growth
+26.4%
aggregate TTM, YoY

Estimated by our own bottom-up analysis of the fund’s SEC-filed holdings, covering 100% of portfolio weight (99% carries a valid trailing P/E). Funds publish similar figures on their own sites; ours are recomputed daily from public data.

Methodology#

Holdings and weights are sourced from the fund’s portfolio as disclosed to the SEC on Form N-PORT — a public filing. Portfolio filings are quarterly (public ~60 days after quarter end), so we anchor on the latest one and roll each weight forward daily by that holding’s price move, keeping the numbers current between filings; positions in stocks ChartRow doesn’t track carry their filed weight unchanged and show “—” where we have no data. Returns are total returns (dividends reinvested). One row per company, not per ticker: when a fund holds more than one share class of the same company (Alphabet’s GOOGL and GOOG, for example), we combine them into a single row whose weight is the sum of its classes. Past performance does not predict future returns; not investment advice.

FAQ#

What are the top 10 holdings of XLF?
XLF's top 10 holdings are Berkshire Hathaway Inc. (BRK-B), 12.6%; JPMorgan Chase & Co. (JPM), 11.2%; Visa Inc. (V), 8.6%; Mastercard Incorporated (MA), 6.4%; Bank of America Corporation (BAC), 4.2%; Goldman Sachs Group Inc. (GS), 3.3%; Wells Fargo & Company (WFC), 3.2%; Morgan Stanley (MS), 2.8%; Citigroup Inc. (C), 2.6%; American Express Company (AXP), 2.2% — together about 57% of the fund, per its Jun 30, 2026 SEC filing with weights rolled forward to today.
How many holdings does XLF have?
Financial Select Sector SPDR Fund (XLF) held 76 positions as of Jun 30, 2026, the date of its latest public portfolio report to the SEC.
How current are XLF's holdings?
The list of holdings is as of Jun 30, 2026. Funds report their full portfolio to the SEC on Form N-PORT, and the report for the last month of each fiscal quarter becomes public about 60 days after that month ends, so the newest public portfolio is always two to five months old. Between reports ChartRow updates each weight daily by that holding's price move, so the weights estimate today; the positions themselves change only when the next report is published. A fund's own website may list more recent holdings.
Is ChartRow affiliated with XLF or State Street?
No. ChartRow is independent and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by State Street or Financial Select Sector SPDR Fund. Everything on this page is derived independently from the fund's public SEC filings; fund names and trademarks belong to their owners. For information only — not investment advice.