ChartRow logo
VB
$288.67-0.22%
as of close, Oct 22, 2026
☾ AH $288.67 -0.22%
Vanguard Small-Cap ETFETF · Broad Market
PeersSPYQQQNVDAAAPLMSFTAMZN
Share this page

VB holdings (2026)

Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, the fund’s latest SEC filing; weights are ChartRow estimates at today’s prices.

Holdings 1,299 · Top 10 6% · Largest · Vanguard Cmt Funds-Vanguard Market Liquidity Fund 1.8% · Median P/E 21.1 · Yield 1.30% · Avg cap $13B

Sectors · Cons Disc 17.5% · Technology 15.7% · all 12
  • Cons Disc 17.5%
  • Technology 15.7%
  • Industrials 15.7%
  • Healthcare 13.4%
  • Financials 12.8%
All 12 sectors
SectorWeight
Consumer Discretionary
17.5%
Technology
15.7%
Industrials
15.7%
Healthcare
13.4%
Financials
12.8%
Real Estate
6.7%
Not on ChartRow
4.8%
Energy
3.8%
Utilities
3.6%
Materials
2.6%
Consumer Staples
2.2%
Communication Services
1.2%
View
Table
Columns6
Weights1–100 of 1299
Sector
Columns
Company
Vanguard Cmt Funds-Vanguard Market Liquidity Fund1.78%——
MRNAModerna0.89%-17.57%+587.1%
NTRANatera0.68%-2.91%+75.2%
ILMNIllumina0.49%-4.76%+105.4%
TWLOTwilio0.48%-4.89%+78.3%
PEverpure0.48%-7.43%+80.9%
RVMDRevolution Medicines0.48%-3.39%+135.6%
OKTAOkta0.42%-3.50%+132.8%
WSMWilliams-Sonoma0.38%+2.95%+48.0%
EMEEMCOR Group0.37%-5.54%+8.2%
ATOAtmos Energy0.36%+4.17%+5.5%
JBLJabil0.36%-4.83%+17.4%
CRDOCredo Technology Group Holding0.34%-10.70%+13.1%
FTITechnipFMC0.33%-4.54%+50.3%
CASYCasey's General Stores0.33%+2.66%+29.4%
FFIVF50.32%-1.86%+76.3%
UTHRUnited Therapeutics0.31%+3.78%+20.0%
OMCOmnicom Group0.29%+2.56%+5.4%
THCTenet Healthcare0.29%+0.56%+36.2%
USFDUS Foods Holding0.29%+1.86%+38.1%
TPRTapestry0.29%-1.08%-10.0%
PTCPTC0.28%-0.20%+11.4%
SWSmurfit WestRock0.28%+2.34%+13.0%
EXEExpand Energy0.28%+0.14%-14.3%
ATIATI0.28%-10.43%+41.0%
FWONKLiberty Media Corporation Series C Liberty Formula One0.27%-0.13%-7.5%
RSReliance0.27%-0.75%+46.2%
VTRSViatris0.27%+0.16%+51.9%
XPOXPO0.26%+0.15%+38.9%
ROKURoku0.26%+1.45%+47.5%
CDWCDW0.26%+4.01%+22.8%
NVTnVent Electric0.26%-12.63%+25.8%
GHGuardant Health0.26%-2.23%+59.5%
BBYBest Buy0.25%+6.07%+55.1%
RGLDRoyal Gold0.25%-3.01%+6.5%
NRGNRG Energy0.25%-5.43%-40.2%
ALABAstera Labs0.25%-11.11%+55.0%
INCYIncyte0.25%+3.08%+18.4%
ENTGEntegris0.25%-13.12%+52.7%
OVVOvintiv0.24%-0.80%+79.6%
PRPermian Resources0.24%-1.77%+78.0%
AFRMAffirm Holdings0.24%-1.51%-2.7%
SOFISoFi Technologies0.24%-0.87%-43.6%
ROIVRoivant Sciences0.24%+1.77%+72.6%
DINOHF Sinclair0.23%-2.59%+171.7%
ZBRAZebra Technologies0.23%-1.75%+58.2%
DTDynatrace0.23%-2.18%+46.2%
DDDuPont de Nemours0.23%+0.71%+13.4%
EVRGEvergy0.23%+2.16%+20.2%
WWDWoodward0.23%-6.24%+1.1%
EWBCEast West Bancorp0.23%+0.96%+20.4%
RBRKRubrik0.23%+0.31%+57.9%
ESSEssex Property Trust0.23%+3.04%+12.2%
CFCF Industries Holdings0.23%+1.94%+55.5%
SNXTD SYNNEX0.22%-1.62%+66.0%
RGAReinsurance Group of America0.22%+1.07%+35.4%
RVTYRevvity0.22%+0.48%+63.0%
GPCGenuine Parts0.22%+2.56%+7.0%
BALLBall0.22%+2.59%+25.5%
CNCCentene0.22%+1.42%+73.1%
CWCurtiss-Wright0.22%-4.03%-13.9%
NTNXNutanix0.22%-0.80%+34.6%
JBHTJ.B. Hunt Transport Services0.22%+0.87%+19.3%
APAAPA0.22%-0.38%+107.9%
JJacobs Solutions0.22%+2.65%+11.3%
EQTEQT0.21%+1.11%+2.9%
LDOSLeidos Holdings0.21%+4.26%-24.6%
HSTHost Hotels & Resorts0.21%-0.88%+48.5%
ITTITT0.21%-6.03%+9.1%
IEXIDEX0.21%-3.63%+29.3%
NDSNNordson0.21%-3.87%+33.7%
CRLCharles River Laboratories0.21%-1.51%+70.3%
HASHasbro0.21%+2.83%+46.2%
TYLTyler Technologies0.21%+4.44%-13.5%
DOCUDocuSign0.21%+3.60%+23.4%
TOSTToast0.21%+2.70%-5.9%
STLDSteel Dynamics0.20%-3.25%+42.7%
FCNCAFirst Citizens BancShares0.20%+2.47%+2.7%
INVHInvitation Homes0.20%+2.69%+2.4%
FTAIFTAI Aviation0.20%-3.68%-19.5%
CHRWC.H. Robinson Worldwide0.20%+0.96%-10.5%
TRUTransUnion0.20%+5.74%-2.2%
GWREGuidewire Software0.20%+4.26%-5.7%
EGEverest Group0.20%+3.24%+22.2%
UUnity Software0.20%-2.28%-8.8%
BGBunge0.20%+0.90%+17.9%
MTSIMACOM Technology Solutions Holdings0.20%-15.87%+34.1%
WCCWESCO International0.20%-7.23%+33.0%
KIMKimco Realty0.20%+3.83%+20.4%
RBARB Global0.20%+2.91%-17.2%
MASMasco0.20%+4.68%+24.7%
EXELExelixis0.20%+1.13%+49.0%
EQHEquitable Holdings0.19%+1.23%+17.9%
RNRRenaissanceRe Holdings0.19%+2.12%+29.5%
NWSANews0.19%+2.14%+19.9%
SWKStanley Black & Decker0.19%+3.70%+37.3%
CLHClean Harbors0.19%+0.53%+36.9%
GDDYGoDaddy0.19%+6.02%-7.5%
APGAPi Group0.19%-3.51%+1.4%
RBCRBC Bearings0.19%-5.24%+6.6%

Estimated portfolio characteristics#

P/B
2.6
weighted
Earnings growth
-5.8%
aggregate TTM, YoY

Estimated by our own bottom-up analysis of the fund’s SEC-filed holdings, covering 95% of portfolio weight (82% carries a valid trailing P/E). Funds publish similar figures on their own sites; ours are recomputed daily from public data.

Methodology#

Holdings and weights are sourced from the fund’s portfolio as disclosed to the SEC on Form N-PORT — a public filing. Portfolio filings are quarterly (public ~60 days after quarter end), so we anchor on the latest one and roll each weight forward daily by that holding’s price move, keeping the numbers current between filings; positions in stocks ChartRow doesn’t track carry their filed weight unchanged and show “—” where we have no data. Returns are total returns (dividends reinvested). One row per company, not per ticker: when a fund holds more than one share class of the same company (Alphabet’s GOOGL and GOOG, for example), we combine them into a single row whose weight is the sum of its classes. Past performance does not predict future returns; not investment advice.

FAQ#

What are the top 10 holdings of VB?
VB's top 10 holdings are Vanguard Cmt Funds-Vanguard Market Liquidity Fund, 1.8%; Moderna Inc. (MRNA), 0.9%; Natera Inc. (NTRA), 0.7%; Illumina Inc. (ILMN), 0.5%; Twilio Inc. (TWLO), 0.5%; Everpure Inc. (P), 0.5%; Revolution Medicines Inc. (RVMD), 0.5%; Okta Inc. (OKTA), 0.4%; Williams-Sonoma Inc. Common Stock (DE) (WSM), 0.4%; EMCOR Group Inc. (EME), 0.4% — together about 6% of the fund, per its Jun 30, 2026 SEC filing with weights rolled forward to today.
How many holdings does VB have?
Vanguard Small-Cap ETF (VB) held 1299 positions as of Jun 30, 2026, the date of its latest public portfolio report to the SEC.
How current are VB's holdings?
The list of holdings is as of Jun 30, 2026. Funds report their full portfolio to the SEC on Form N-PORT, and the report for the last month of each fiscal quarter becomes public about 60 days after that month ends, so the newest public portfolio is always two to five months old. Between reports ChartRow updates each weight daily by that holding's price move, so the weights estimate today; the positions themselves change only when the next report is published. A fund's own website may list more recent holdings.
Is ChartRow affiliated with VB or Vanguard?
No. ChartRow is independent and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by Vanguard or Vanguard Small-Cap ETF. Everything on this page is derived independently from the fund's public SEC filings; fund names and trademarks belong to their owners. For information only — not investment advice.