ChartRow logo
XLK
$183.23+0.49%
as of close, Oct 23, 2026
☾ AH $183.23 +0.49%
Technology Select Sector SPDR FundETF · Sectors
PeersSPYQQQNVDAAAPLMSFTAMZN
Share this page

XLK holdings (2026)

Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, the fund’s latest SEC filing; weights are ChartRow estimates at today’s prices.

Holdings 74 · Top 10 67% · Largest NVDA 16.0% · Median P/E 32.2 · Yield 0.52% · Avg cap $2.35T

Sectors · Technology 99.0% · Comm Svcs 0.3% · all 3
  • Technology 99.0%
  • Comm Svcs 0.3%
  • Utilities 0.3%
View
Table
Columns6
Weights1–74 of 74
Sector
Columns
Company
NVDANVIDIA15.95%-0.59%+13.4%
AAPLApple15.85%-0.14%+28.3%
MSFTMicrosoft12.14%+0.66%+9.1%
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices4.81%+1.74%+141.3%
AVGOBroadcom4.74%-0.48%-6.5%
MUMicron Technology4.23%+2.46%+207.7%
PLTRPalantir Technologies2.56%+0.29%+10.7%
CSCOCisco Systems2.41%+1.53%+40.8%
INTCIntel2.33%+1.72%+135.7%
PANWPalo Alto Networks1.77%+7.22%+106.6%
AMATApplied Materials1.69%+0.44%+47.3%
LRCXLam Research1.64%-0.02%+34.8%
CRWDCrowdStrike Holdings1.50%+8.25%+119.8%
TXNTexas Instruments1.48%+1.86%+66.9%
IBMInternational Business Machines1.37%+0.58%-12.7%
ORCLOracle1.22%+0.49%-34.4%
CRMSalesforce1.17%-0.69%-5.5%
MRVLMarvell Technology1.16%+2.26%+169.4%
ADIAnalog Devices1.09%+1.38%+45.5%
KLACKLA1.09%-1.50%+20.3%
SNDKSandisk1.06%-1.82%+421.5%
QCOMQUALCOMM1.05%+1.78%+4.4%
APHAmphenol1.04%+1.40%+10.2%
ANETArista Networks1.01%+0.76%+31.6%
NOWServiceNow0.95%+1.25%+3.8%
ACNAccenture0.88%-3.62%-3.8%
STXSeagate Technology Holdings0.82%-1.81%+129.7%
DELLDell Technologies0.76%+0.77%+266.4%
WDCWestern Digital0.67%-2.97%+99.7%
FTNTFortinet0.64%+4.05%+126.7%
ADBEAdobe0.61%-2.49%-24.6%
GLWCorning0.56%-0.24%+42.0%
INTUIntuit0.54%-3.24%-47.4%
DDOGDatadog0.51%+4.62%+98.3%
CDNSCadence Design Systems0.50%+2.21%+1.3%
SNPSSynopsys0.47%+1.81%-8.4%
MSIMotorola Solutions0.46%+0.84%+26.7%
HPEHewlett Packard Enterprise0.43%+2.20%+138.8%
NXP Semiconductors NV0.40%——
APPApplovin0.40%-1.52%-61.4%
TELTE Connectivity0.35%-0.18%-7.6%
LITELumentum Holdings0.34%+0.48%+105.2%
MPWRMonolithic Power Systems0.32%-2.38%+26.4%
KEYSKeysight Technologies0.31%+1.04%+54.9%
ADSKAutodesk0.31%-1.08%-14.8%
TERTeradyne0.28%+0.03%+59.7%
CIENCiena0.26%-0.74%+36.9%
ROPRoper Technologies0.25%+0.44%-0.6%
WDAYWorkday0.24%+0.00%-2.2%
NTAPNetApp0.24%+1.40%+104.3%
COHRCoherent0.23%+0.71%+13.4%
MCHPMicrochip Technology0.23%-0.63%+18.2%
CTSHCognizant Technology Solutions0.19%-4.31%-13.5%
HPQHP0.18%-0.36%+56.8%
JBLJabil0.17%+2.45%+20.2%
TDYTeledyne Technologies0.17%+0.80%+22.5%
ONON Semiconductor0.16%-1.34%+33.4%
FLEXFlex0.16%-0.18%+26.7%
FFIVF50.15%+1.19%+78.4%
VRSNVeriSign0.14%-1.40%+24.8%
QQnity Electronics0.13%+0.97%+34.8%
PTCPTC0.13%-0.10%+11.2%
CDWCDW0.12%+0.30%+23.1%
FICOFair Isaac0.11%-0.97%-51.8%
ZBRAZebra Technologies0.11%+0.60%+59.2%
FSLRFirst Solar0.11%+0.43%-34.2%
SMCISuper Micro Computer0.10%-2.31%+12.5%
TYLTyler Technologies0.09%-0.59%-14.1%
ITGartner0.09%-1.77%-8.7%
GDDYGoDaddy0.09%-1.69%-9.1%
TRMBTrimble0.08%-0.81%-19.0%
GENGen Digital0.08%-0.04%-7.1%
AKAMAkamai Technologies0.08%+2.63%+7.2%
SWKSSkyworks Solutions0.07%+1.26%+34.3%

Estimated portfolio characteristics#

P/B
11.3
weighted
Earnings growth
+77.5%
aggregate TTM, YoY

Estimated by our own bottom-up analysis of the fund’s SEC-filed holdings, covering 100% of portfolio weight (94% carries a valid trailing P/E). Funds publish similar figures on their own sites; ours are recomputed daily from public data.

Methodology#

Holdings and weights are sourced from the fund’s portfolio as disclosed to the SEC on Form N-PORT — a public filing. Portfolio filings are quarterly (public ~60 days after quarter end), so we anchor on the latest one and roll each weight forward daily by that holding’s price move, keeping the numbers current between filings; positions in stocks ChartRow doesn’t track carry their filed weight unchanged and show “—” where we have no data. Returns are total returns (dividends reinvested). One row per company, not per ticker: when a fund holds more than one share class of the same company (Alphabet’s GOOGL and GOOG, for example), we combine them into a single row whose weight is the sum of its classes. Past performance does not predict future returns; not investment advice.

FAQ#

What are the top 10 holdings of XLK?
XLK's top 10 holdings are NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA), 16.0%; Apple Inc. (AAPL), 15.9%; Microsoft Corporation (MSFT), 12.1%; Advanced Micro Devices Inc. (AMD), 4.8%; Broadcom Inc. (AVGO), 4.7%; Micron Technology Inc. (MU), 4.2%; Palantir Technologies Inc. (PLTR), 2.6%; Cisco Systems Inc. (CSCO), 2.4%; Intel Corporation (INTC), 2.3%; Palo Alto Networks Inc. (PANW), 1.8% — together about 67% of the fund, per its Jun 30, 2026 SEC filing with weights rolled forward to today.
How many holdings does XLK have?
Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund (XLK) held 74 positions as of Jun 30, 2026, the date of its latest public portfolio report to the SEC.
How current are XLK's holdings?
The list of holdings is as of Jun 30, 2026. Funds report their full portfolio to the SEC on Form N-PORT, and the report for the last month of each fiscal quarter becomes public about 60 days after that month ends, so the newest public portfolio is always two to five months old. Between reports ChartRow updates each weight daily by that holding's price move, so the weights estimate today; the positions themselves change only when the next report is published. A fund's own website may list more recent holdings.
Is ChartRow affiliated with XLK or State Street?
No. ChartRow is independent and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by State Street or Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund. Everything on this page is derived independently from the fund's public SEC filings; fund names and trademarks belong to their owners. For information only — not investment advice.