ChartRow logo
URTH
$207.59+0.66%
as of close, Oct 27, 2026
☾ AH $207.59 +0.66%
iShares MSCI World ETFETF · Broad Market
PeersSPYRSPVTIQQQDIAIWM
Share this page

URTH holdings (2026)

Holdings as of Aug 31, 2026, the fund’s latest SEC filing; weights are ChartRow estimates at today’s prices.

Holdings 1,265 · Top 10 28% · Largest AAPL 5.6% · Median P/E 23.8 · Yield 1.13% · Avg cap $1.49T

Sectors · Technology 28.8% · Financials 10.3% · all 12
  • Technology 28.8%
  • Not on ChartRow 21.9%
  • Financials 10.3%
  • Healthcare 7.9%
  • Cons Disc 7.0%
All 12 sectors
SectorWeight
Technology
28.8%
Not on ChartRow
21.9%
Financials
10.3%
Healthcare
7.9%
Consumer Discretionary
7.0%
Industrials
6.6%
Communication Services
6.4%
Consumer Staples
3.6%
Energy
2.8%
Materials
1.8%
Utilities
1.7%
Real Estate
1.3%
View
Table
Columns6
Weights1–100 of 1265
Sector
Columns
Company
AAPLApple5.56%+0.92%+28.0%
NVDANVIDIA5.49%+0.87%+17.1%
MSFTMicrosoft4.09%-0.19%+10.6%
GOOGLAlphabet3.64%+1.19%+2.6%
AMZNAmazon.com2.67%+1.63%+9.7%
AVGOBroadcom1.68%+4.03%-0.5%
METAMeta Platforms1.49%-1.66%-5.8%
TSLATesla1.25%+4.04%-9.4%
MUMicron Technology1.14%+2.82%+225.7%
LLYEli Lilly1.12%+0.19%+19.9%
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices1.00%+5.49%+161.6%
JPMJPMorgan Chase0.98%+0.52%+6.2%
BRK-BBerkshire Hathaway0.82%-1.01%+8.0%
VVisa0.74%-0.59%+15.3%
EXXONMOBIL HOLDINGS CORPORATION0.73%——
JNJJohnson & Johnson0.71%+0.93%+31.9%
ASMLASML Holding0.69%+2.82%+53.8%
WMTWalmart0.57%-0.82%+7.8%
ABBVAbbVie0.55%-0.12%+29.1%
MAMastercard0.54%-0.58%+7.5%
COSTCostco Wholesale0.48%-1.30%+15.6%
CSCOCisco Systems0.48%+1.01%+47.3%
PLTRPalantir Technologies0.47%-0.05%+11.8%
CVXChevron0.46%-1.59%+53.9%
INTCIntel0.45%+3.60%+154.0%
UNHUnitedHealth Group0.41%-0.02%+26.8%
PGProcter & Gamble0.40%-0.44%+14.3%
KOCoca-Cola0.39%-1.64%+33.0%
MRKMerck0.38%+0.87%+37.5%
BACBank of America0.38%+0.32%-6.4%
CATCaterpillar0.36%+3.10%+25.6%
PANWPalo Alto Networks0.36%+2.88%+118.1%
Roche Holding AG0.35%——
HDHome Depot0.35%-0.26%-5.4%
PMPhilip Morris International0.34%+0.38%+29.6%
AMATApplied Materials0.34%+2.16%+54.6%
GEGE Aerospace0.34%+3.23%-3.0%
LRCXLam Research0.33%+1.41%+41.1%
HSBCHSBC Holdings plc.0.32%-5.70%+13.6%
NVSNovartis0.31%+1.96%+17.2%
RYRoyal Bank Of Canada0.31%+0.30%+21.4%
TXNTexas Instruments0.31%+3.66%+81.1%
GSGoldman Sachs Group0.29%+2.10%+5.2%
CRWDCrowdStrike Holdings0.29%+2.36%+128.7%
NFLXNetflix0.29%-2.16%-33.3%
RTXRTX0.29%-1.49%+7.3%
TMOThermo Fisher Scientific0.28%+1.17%+19.9%
AZNAstraZeneca0.28%-1.19%-6.5%
SHELL PLC0.28%——
WFCWells Fargo0.28%+0.03%-9.8%
Nestle S.A.0.27%——
Siemens Aktiengesellschaft0.27%——
AMGNAmgen0.26%+0.76%+39.7%
GEVGE Vernova0.26%+4.74%+37.2%
BHP GROUP LIMITED0.26%——
LINLinde0.26%+0.20%+20.5%
IBMInternational Business Machines0.26%-1.26%-13.8%
MUFGMitsubishi UFJ Financial Group0.25%+1.87%+35.4%
SAP SE0.25%——
ORCLOracle0.25%+3.57%-32.1%
MSMorgan Stanley0.24%+1.89%+7.0%
Banco Santander, S.A.0.23%——
CCitigroup0.23%+1.36%+6.7%
TDToronto Dominion Bank0.23%+0.33%+37.5%
MRVLMarvell Technology0.23%+4.21%+187.1%
ADIAnalog Devices0.23%+4.29%+58.2%
SHOPShopify0.22%-1.39%+3.0%
KLACKLA0.22%+2.98%+26.9%
ANETArista Networks0.22%+5.53%+42.7%
Allianz SE0.22%——
GILDGilead Sciences0.22%+0.24%+31.9%
QCOMQUALCOMM0.21%+2.56%+9.4%
DISWalt Disney0.21%-0.14%-2.4%
CRMSalesforce0.21%-2.72%-8.4%
APHAmphenol0.21%+3.99%+16.3%
COMMONWEALTH BANK OF AUSTRALIA0.21%——
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SE0.20%——
TMToyota Motor0.20%-0.54%-8.2%
VZVerizon Communications0.20%+1.89%+15.0%
PEPPepsiCo0.20%-1.47%-4.2%
COPConocoPhillips0.20%-2.25%+61.5%
TTETotalEnergies0.20%-1.46%+44.4%
ABTAbbott Laboratories0.20%-1.67%-15.7%
UNPUnion Pacific0.19%+0.98%+31.6%
MCDMcDonald's0.19%-0.54%-16.8%
UBS Group AG0.19%——
NEENextEra Energy0.19%+0.46%+4.9%
ROLLS-ROYCE HOLDINGS PLC0.19%——
PFEPfizer0.19%+0.03%+25.9%
BLKBlackRock0.18%+0.75%+7.9%
AXPAmerican Express0.18%-0.68%-14.5%
NOWServiceNow0.18%-2.13%+1.0%
WELLWelltower0.17%-5.81%+23.5%
ISRGIntuitive Surgical0.17%-1.27%-21.3%
Tokyo Electron Limited0.17%——
DEDeere0.17%-0.26%+38.5%
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.0.17%——
TJXTJX Companies0.17%-2.43%-7.9%
ABB Ltd0.17%——
ADVANTEST CORPORATION0.17%——

Estimated portfolio characteristics#

P/B
4.9
weighted
Earnings growth
+29.7%
aggregate TTM, YoY

Estimated by our own bottom-up analysis of the fund’s SEC-filed holdings, covering 78% of portfolio weight (96% carries a valid trailing P/E). Funds publish similar figures on their own sites; ours are recomputed daily from public data.

Tracks MSCI World — research:PerformanceDrawdown

Methodology#

Holdings and weights are sourced from the fund’s portfolio as disclosed to the SEC on Form N-PORT — a public filing. Portfolio filings are quarterly (public ~60 days after quarter end), so we anchor on the latest one and roll each weight forward daily by that holding’s price move, keeping the numbers current between filings; positions in stocks ChartRow doesn’t track carry their filed weight unchanged and show “—” where we have no data. Returns are total returns (dividends reinvested). One row per company, not per ticker: when a fund holds more than one share class of the same company (Alphabet’s GOOGL and GOOG, for example), we combine them into a single row whose weight is the sum of its classes. URTH tracks MSCI World — for the index itself (returns by year, sector history, valuation), see the MSCI World research pages. Past performance does not predict future returns; not investment advice.

FAQ#

What are the top 10 holdings of URTH?
URTH's top 10 holdings are Apple Inc. (AAPL), 5.6%; NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA), 5.5%; Microsoft Corporation (MSFT), 4.1%; Alphabet Inc. Class A (GOOGL), 3.6%; Amazon.com Inc. (AMZN), 2.7%; Broadcom Inc. (AVGO), 1.7%; Meta Platforms Inc. (META), 1.5%; Tesla Inc. (TSLA), 1.3%; Micron Technology Inc. (MU), 1.1%; Eli Lilly and Company (LLY), 1.1% — together about 28% of the fund, per its Aug 31, 2026 SEC filing with weights rolled forward to today.
How many holdings does URTH have?
iShares MSCI World ETF (URTH) held 1265 positions as of Aug 31, 2026, the date of its latest public portfolio report to the SEC.
How current are URTH's holdings?
The list of holdings is as of Aug 31, 2026. Funds report their full portfolio to the SEC on Form N-PORT, and the report for the last month of each fiscal quarter becomes public about 60 days after that month ends, so the newest public portfolio is always two to five months old. Between reports ChartRow updates each weight daily by that holding's price move, so the weights estimate today; the positions themselves change only when the next report is published. A fund's own website may list more recent holdings.
Is ChartRow affiliated with URTH or BlackRock?
No. ChartRow is independent and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by BlackRock or iShares MSCI World ETF. Everything on this page is derived independently from the fund's public SEC filings; fund names and trademarks belong to their owners. For information only — not investment advice.