ChartRow logo
ACWI
$159.56+0.50%
as of close, Oct 21, 2026
☾ AH $159.56 +0.50%
iShares MSCI ACWI ETFETF · International Equity
PeersSPYRSPVTIQQQDIAIWM
Share this page

ACWI holdings (2026)

Holdings as of Jul 31, 2026, the fund’s latest SEC filing; weights are ChartRow estimates at today’s prices.

Holdings 2,177 · Top 10 26% · Largest NVDA 4.9% · Median P/E 24.0 · Yield 1.11% · Avg cap $1.53T

Sectors · Technology 27.3% · Financials 9.4% · all 12
  • Not on ChartRow 28.3%
  • Technology 27.3%
  • Financials 9.4%
  • Healthcare 6.9%
  • Cons Disc 6.3%
All 12 sectors
SectorWeight
Not on ChartRow
28.3%
Technology
27.3%
Financials
9.4%
Healthcare
6.9%
Consumer Discretionary
6.3%
Communication Services
6.0%
Industrials
5.9%
Consumer Staples
3.2%
Energy
2.5%
Materials
1.6%
Utilities
1.5%
Real Estate
1.1%
View
Table
Columns6
Weights1–100 of 2177
Sector
Columns
Company
NVDANVIDIA4.95%+2.54%+19.3%
AAPLApple4.87%+1.32%+26.9%
MSFTMicrosoft3.63%+0.20%+10.9%
GOOGLAlphabet3.38%-1.62%+7.2%
AMZNAmazon.com2.45%-0.10%+13.7%
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing1.88%+1.60%+43.2%
METAMeta Platforms1.48%+0.47%+5.9%
AVGOBroadcom1.47%+1.03%-1.9%
TSLATesla1.05%+3.41%-14.1%
MUMicron Technology0.99%+1.96%+220.4%
LLYEli Lilly0.98%-1.01%+18.8%
Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.0.88%——
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices0.87%+3.36%+158.1%
JPMJPMorgan Chase0.87%-0.02%+6.0%
BRK-BBerkshire Hathaway0.72%-0.15%+7.2%
VVisa0.66%+0.31%+17.0%
ASMLASML Holding0.64%+2.81%+57.5%
EXXONMOBIL HOLDINGS CORPORATION0.62%——
SK hynix Inc.0.61%——
JNJJohnson & Johnson0.60%-0.61%+26.6%
WMTWalmart0.50%-0.04%+6.4%
MAMastercard0.49%+0.35%+9.8%
ABBVAbbVie0.49%-1.48%+28.4%
COSTCostco Wholesale0.43%+0.37%+16.3%
PLTRPalantir Technologies0.42%+4.74%+13.5%
CSCOCisco Systems0.41%+0.52%+41.8%
CVXChevron0.41%+0.47%+53.0%
INTCIntel0.39%+1.39%+151.9%
Tencent Holdings Limited0.37%——
UNHUnitedHealth Group0.36%-0.54%+28.8%
MRKMerck0.36%+1.07%+45.3%
PGProcter & Gamble0.35%-1.56%+11.9%
KOCoca-Cola0.35%-0.87%+35.1%
CATCaterpillar0.33%+2.06%+30.0%
BACBank of America0.33%+0.28%-6.2%
HSBCHSBC Holdings plc.0.32%+1.25%+24.0%
LRCXLam Research0.32%-1.00%+52.8%
AMATApplied Materials0.31%+0.98%+59.7%
Roche Holding AG0.31%——
HDHome Depot0.30%-0.31%-6.7%
GEGE Aerospace0.30%-1.33%-3.5%
PMPhilip Morris International0.30%-1.22%+26.3%
NVSNovartis0.27%+0.19%+15.0%
PANWPalo Alto Networks0.27%+2.05%+88.5%
RYRoyal Bank Of Canada0.27%+1.49%+20.0%
NFLXNetflix0.26%-5.31%-30.6%
GSGoldman Sachs Group0.26%+2.25%+4.4%
SHELL PLC0.25%——
TXNTexas Instruments0.25%+2.47%+66.8%
RTXRTX0.25%-0.90%+5.6%
TMOThermo Fisher Scientific0.25%+0.97%+20.1%
Alibaba Group Holding Limited0.25%——
AZNAstraZeneca0.25%-0.22%-7.4%
Nestle S.A.0.25%——
WFCWells Fargo0.24%+0.27%-10.1%
GEVGE Vernova0.24%+4.00%+41.9%
Siemens Aktiengesellschaft0.23%——
CRWDCrowdStrike Holdings0.23%+5.26%+104.2%
AMGNAmgen0.23%-0.14%+36.7%
IBMInternational Business Machines0.23%+3.94%-13.4%
MUFGMitsubishi UFJ Financial Group0.22%+1.44%+37.3%
LINLinde0.22%-0.26%+18.6%
ORCLOracle0.21%-1.53%-32.9%
MSMorgan Stanley0.21%+3.66%+7.1%
KLACKLA0.21%+1.04%+35.0%
SHOPShopify0.21%+0.47%+8.3%
BHP GROUP LIMITED0.21%——
CCitigroup0.20%+1.09%+7.7%
COMMONWEALTH BANK OF AUSTRALIA0.20%——
MRVLMarvell Technology0.20%+1.81%+188.5%
TDToronto Dominion Bank0.20%+2.10%+36.4%
Banco Santander, S.A.0.20%——
ADIAnalog Devices0.19%+2.24%+51.0%
ANETArista Networks0.19%+1.73%+40.7%
DISWalt Disney0.19%+0.14%-1.0%
APHAmphenol0.19%-0.15%+17.8%
CRMSalesforce0.19%-0.27%-8.1%
GILDGilead Sciences0.18%-1.88%+27.4%
QCOMQUALCOMM0.18%+1.28%+5.7%
SAP SE0.18%——
Allianz SE0.18%——
TMToyota Motor0.18%-0.85%-9.0%
PEPPepsiCo0.18%+0.51%-3.3%
VZVerizon Communications0.17%-2.20%+14.1%
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SE0.17%——
TTETotalEnergies0.17%+0.29%+41.2%
COPConocoPhillips0.17%-0.19%+59.0%
ABTAbbott Laboratories0.17%-1.89%-17.8%
MCDMcDonald's0.17%-0.11%-17.8%
AXPAmerican Express0.17%+1.66%-11.5%
UNPUnion Pacific0.16%+0.09%+26.3%
UBS Group AG0.16%——
BLKBlackRock0.16%+1.85%+9.2%
PFEPfizer0.16%-0.86%+26.1%
WELLWelltower0.16%-1.63%+27.5%
ROLLS-ROYCE HOLDINGS PLC0.16%——
NEENextEra Energy0.16%-0.74%-0.4%
TJXTJX Companies0.15%-1.00%-4.4%
NOWServiceNow0.15%+2.39%-0.0%
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.0.15%——

Estimated portfolio characteristics#

P/B
4.9
weighted
Earnings growth
+29.5%
aggregate TTM, YoY

Estimated by our own bottom-up analysis of the fund’s SEC-filed holdings, covering 72% of portfolio weight (97% carries a valid trailing P/E). Funds publish similar figures on their own sites; ours are recomputed daily from public data.

Tracks MSCI ACWI — research:PerformanceDrawdown

Methodology#

Holdings and weights are sourced from the fund’s portfolio as disclosed to the SEC on Form N-PORT — a public filing. Portfolio filings are quarterly (public ~60 days after quarter end), so we anchor on the latest one and roll each weight forward daily by that holding’s price move, keeping the numbers current between filings; positions in stocks ChartRow doesn’t track carry their filed weight unchanged and show “—” where we have no data. Returns are total returns (dividends reinvested). One row per company, not per ticker: when a fund holds more than one share class of the same company (Alphabet’s GOOGL and GOOG, for example), we combine them into a single row whose weight is the sum of its classes. ACWI tracks MSCI ACWI — for the index itself (returns by year, sector history, valuation), see the MSCI ACWI research pages. Past performance does not predict future returns; not investment advice.

FAQ#

What are the top 10 holdings of ACWI?
ACWI's top 10 holdings are NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA), 4.9%; Apple Inc. (AAPL), 4.9%; Microsoft Corporation (MSFT), 3.6%; Alphabet Inc. Class A (GOOGL), 3.4%; Amazon.com Inc. (AMZN), 2.5%; Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. (ADR) (TSM), 1.9%; Meta Platforms Inc. (META), 1.5%; Broadcom Inc. (AVGO), 1.5%; Tesla Inc. (TSLA), 1.0%; Micron Technology Inc. (MU), 1.0% — together about 26% of the fund, per its Jul 31, 2026 SEC filing with weights rolled forward to today.
How many holdings does ACWI have?
iShares MSCI ACWI ETF (ACWI) held 2177 positions as of Jul 31, 2026, the date of its latest public portfolio report to the SEC.
How current are ACWI's holdings?
The list of holdings is as of Jul 31, 2026. Funds report their full portfolio to the SEC on Form N-PORT, and the report for the last month of each fiscal quarter becomes public about 60 days after that month ends, so the newest public portfolio is always two to five months old. Between reports ChartRow updates each weight daily by that holding's price move, so the weights estimate today; the positions themselves change only when the next report is published. A fund's own website may list more recent holdings.
Is ChartRow affiliated with ACWI or BlackRock?
No. ChartRow is independent and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by BlackRock or iShares MSCI ACWI ETF. Everything on this page is derived independently from the fund's public SEC filings; fund names and trademarks belong to their owners. For information only — not investment advice.