ChartRow logo
XLY
$115.01-0.45%
as of close, Oct 22, 2026
☾ AH $115.01 -0.45%
Consumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR FundETF · Sectors
PeersSPYQQQNVDAAAPLMSFTAMZN
Share this page

XLY holdings (2026)

Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, the fund’s latest SEC filing; weights are ChartRow estimates at today’s prices.

Holdings 47 · Top 10 68% · Largest AMZN 23.8% · Median P/E 20.2 · Yield 0.92% · Avg cap $972B

Sectors · Cons Disc 100.0% · all 1
  • Cons Disc 100.0%
View
Table
Columns6
Weights1–47 of 47
Sector
Columns
Company
AMZNAmazon.com23.82%-4.57%+8.5%
TSLATesla17.96%-3.08%-16.7%
HDHome Depot5.54%+4.33%-2.7%
MCDMcDonald's3.96%+2.59%-15.7%
TJXTJX Companies3.90%+1.28%-3.2%
BKNGBooking Holdings3.17%+1.72%-24.3%
SBUXStarbucks2.93%+2.86%+23.2%
LOWLowe's Companies2.92%+3.97%-13.9%
MARMarriott International2.22%-1.78%+28.7%
HLTHilton Worldwide Holdings2.07%-1.15%+24.8%
ROSTRoss Stores1.95%+1.06%+32.2%
ORLYO'Reilly Automotive1.94%+3.14%+0.9%
ABNBAirbnb1.86%+1.19%+29.5%
RCLRoyal Caribbean Cruises1.81%-0.80%+4.3%
DASHDoorDash1.79%+0.81%-17.9%
GMGeneral Motors1.78%+1.45%-4.4%
EBAYeBay1.40%-0.70%+41.4%
AZOAutoZone1.38%+3.61%-3.6%
GRMNGarmin1.23%+1.47%+47.4%
FFord Motor1.19%+0.34%-5.8%
NKENike1.16%+2.10%-38.3%
YUMYum! Brands1.09%+2.12%+3.6%
CVNACarvana1.07%-0.79%-30.4%
DHID.R. Horton0.99%+6.25%+3.4%
CMGChipotle Mexican Grill0.93%+0.07%-23.9%
CCLCarnival0.89%-0.81%-9.9%
EXPEExpedia Group0.86%+4.50%+6.0%
WSMWilliams-Sonoma0.78%+2.95%+48.0%
ULTAUlta Beauty0.71%+4.62%+5.0%
DRIDarden Restaurants0.64%+1.42%+22.0%
TPRTapestry0.58%-1.08%-10.0%
PHMPulteGroup0.58%+5.84%+2.6%
BBYBest Buy0.50%+6.07%+55.1%
TSCOTractor Supply0.47%+6.24%-29.2%
LENLennar0.46%+8.69%-16.0%
GPCGenuine Parts0.45%+2.56%+7.0%
NVRNVR0.42%+3.57%-16.2%
HASHasbro0.40%+2.83%+46.2%
RLRalph Lauren0.37%+0.34%+8.9%
DECKDeckers Outdoor0.31%-0.25%-17.7%
LULULululemon Athletica0.28%+7.80%-49.9%
LVSLas Vegas Sands0.28%-2.61%-42.9%
DPZDomino's Pizza0.25%+2.11%-22.4%
APTVAptiv0.24%-1.20%-42.4%
NCLHNorwegian Cruise Line Holdings0.18%-0.32%-30.4%
WYNNWynn Resorts0.16%-0.83%-37.1%
MGMMGM Resorts International0.14%+2.18%-19.2%

Estimated portfolio characteristics#

P/B
5.8
weighted
Earnings growth
+39.4%
aggregate TTM, YoY

Estimated by our own bottom-up analysis of the fund’s SEC-filed holdings, covering 100% of portfolio weight (99% carries a valid trailing P/E). Funds publish similar figures on their own sites; ours are recomputed daily from public data.

Methodology#

Holdings and weights are sourced from the fund’s portfolio as disclosed to the SEC on Form N-PORT — a public filing. Portfolio filings are quarterly (public ~60 days after quarter end), so we anchor on the latest one and roll each weight forward daily by that holding’s price move, keeping the numbers current between filings; positions in stocks ChartRow doesn’t track carry their filed weight unchanged and show “—” where we have no data. Returns are total returns (dividends reinvested). One row per company, not per ticker: when a fund holds more than one share class of the same company (Alphabet’s GOOGL and GOOG, for example), we combine them into a single row whose weight is the sum of its classes. Past performance does not predict future returns; not investment advice.

FAQ#

What are the top 10 holdings of XLY?
XLY's top 10 holdings are Amazon.com Inc. (AMZN), 23.8%; Tesla Inc. (TSLA), 18.0%; The Home Depot Inc. (HD), 5.5%; McDonald's Corporation (MCD), 4.0%; TJX Companies Inc. (TJX), 3.9%; Booking Holdings Inc. (BKNG), 3.2%; Starbucks Corporation (SBUX), 2.9%; Lowe's Companies Inc. (LOW), 2.9%; Marriott International (MAR), 2.2%; Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. Common Stock (HLT), 2.1% — together about 68% of the fund, per its Jun 30, 2026 SEC filing with weights rolled forward to today.
How many holdings does XLY have?
Consumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR Fund (XLY) held 47 positions as of Jun 30, 2026, the date of its latest public portfolio report to the SEC.
How current are XLY's holdings?
The list of holdings is as of Jun 30, 2026. Funds report their full portfolio to the SEC on Form N-PORT, and the report for the last month of each fiscal quarter becomes public about 60 days after that month ends, so the newest public portfolio is always two to five months old. Between reports ChartRow updates each weight daily by that holding's price move, so the weights estimate today; the positions themselves change only when the next report is published. A fund's own website may list more recent holdings.
Is ChartRow affiliated with XLY or State Street?
No. ChartRow is independent and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by State Street or Consumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR Fund. Everything on this page is derived independently from the fund's public SEC filings; fund names and trademarks belong to their owners. For information only — not investment advice.