ChartRow logo
DVY
$162.74+2.10%
as of close, Oct 22, 2026
☾ AH $162.74 +2.10%
iShares Select Dividend ETFETF · Income
PeersSPYQQQNVDAAAPLMSFTAMZN
Share this page

DVY holdings (2026)

Holdings as of Jul 31, 2026, the fund’s latest SEC filing; weights are ChartRow estimates at today’s prices.

Holdings 100 · Top 10 20% · Largest HPQ 2.5% · Median P/E 17.6 · Yield 3.72% · Avg cap $67B

Sectors · Financials 24.7% · Utilities 21.5% · all 11
  • Financials 24.7%
  • Utilities 21.5%
  • Staples 13.9%
  • Energy 9.6%
  • Cons Disc 7.6%
All 11 sectors
SectorWeight
Financials
24.7%
Utilities
21.5%
Consumer Staples
13.9%
Energy
9.6%
Consumer Discretionary
7.6%
Healthcare
5.6%
Communication Services
4.9%
Materials
4.9%
Technology
4.5%
Not on ChartRow
1.4%
Industrials
1.4%
View
Table
Columns6
Weights1–100 of 100
Sector
Columns
Company
HPQHP2.51%+7.89%+57.4%
PFEPfizer2.42%+1.91%+28.5%
MOAltria Group2.31%+3.03%+38.3%
PRUPrudential Financial2.12%+2.89%+8.8%
TROWT. Rowe Price Group1.96%+0.15%+5.1%
OKEONEOK1.78%+0.89%+32.6%
TGTTarget1.69%+3.75%+66.2%
VZVerizon Communications1.66%+3.75%+18.4%
KMBKimberly-Clark1.65%+5.33%+15.6%
CVXChevron1.55%-0.06%+52.9%
BBYBest Buy1.55%+6.04%+55.1%
VLOValero Energy1.48%-2.43%+165.7%
GISGeneral Mills1.45%+8.00%-19.1%
DINOHF Sinclair1.43%-2.63%+171.7%
DDominion Energy1.39%+4.91%+15.1%
APAAPA1.36%-0.34%+107.9%
EOGEOG Resources1.34%+0.05%+55.2%
METMetLife1.34%+1.34%+34.0%
CVSCVS Health1.33%+1.11%+21.8%
GPCGenuine Parts1.31%+2.64%+7.0%
FFord Motor1.31%+0.34%-5.8%
PFGPrincipal Financial Group1.30%+1.60%+27.9%
TFCTruist Financial1.29%+1.46%+1.4%
USBU.S. Bancorp1.29%+1.63%+15.7%
LYBLyondellBasell Industries1.28%+3.32%+56.0%
ESEversource Energy (D/B/A)1.27%+3.41%+4.2%
KEYKeyCorp1.25%+0.93%+5.8%
MDLZMondelez International1.24%+3.91%+24.3%
EIXEdison International1.22%+1.19%+1.9%
OMCOmnicom Group1.22%+2.65%+5.4%
ADMArcher-Daniels-Midland1.19%+0.59%+41.7%
PMPhilip Morris International1.19%+2.18%+29.0%
RFRegions Financial1.19%+1.25%+7.9%
SWSmurfit WestRock1.15%+2.32%+13.0%
MRKMerck1.12%-1.75%+42.8%
IVZInvesco1.12%-1.61%+12.1%
FEFirstEnergy1.11%+2.13%+7.0%
SWKSSkyworks Solutions1.11%+0.18%+32.6%
KOCoca-Cola1.07%+2.87%+39.0%
FITBFifth Third Bancorp1.06%+0.77%+16.5%
HBANHuntington Bancshares1.06%-0.32%-7.1%
UNMUnum Group1.06%+0.05%+23.1%
EXCExelon1.05%+4.16%+5.7%
WECWEC Energy Group1.04%+3.36%+9.1%
TAT&T1.03%+3.88%-4.1%
IPInternational Paper1.02%+0.12%-11.4%
PNWPinnacle West Capital1.01%+2.59%+23.6%
CFGCitizens Financial Group1.01%+0.55%+14.0%
CMCSAComcast0.98%+3.49%-14.1%
LNTAlliant Energy0.97%+2.82%+10.7%
EXXONMOBIL HOLDINGS CORP0.96%——
AEPAmerican Electric Power0.95%+2.56%+15.9%
DTEDTE Energy0.94%+2.61%+5.8%
PPLPPL0.92%+2.18%+3.4%
FNFFidelity National Financial0.90%+1.86%-21.6%
FHNFirst Horizon0.89%+1.51%+0.6%
CMSCMS Energy0.89%+3.17%+2.9%
XELXcel Energy0.88%+2.85%+9.3%
IBMInternational Business Machines0.87%+0.29%-13.2%
BENFranklin Resources0.85%-0.55%+36.6%
PEGPublic Service Enterprise Group0.84%+2.42%-7.1%
ETREntergy0.82%+1.97%+19.2%
OGEOGE Energy0.81%+2.00%+18.9%
SREDBA Sempra0.81%+1.55%-1.8%
CINFCincinnati Financial0.80%+2.71%+11.0%
NEENextEra Energy0.79%+4.64%+4.2%
NINiSource0.78%+1.58%+6.7%
WSOWatsco0.78%+7.23%+0.6%
GILDGilead Sciences0.76%+2.37%+30.4%
ORIOld Republic International0.74%-0.12%-4.9%
PKGPackaging Corporation of America0.74%+4.10%+23.0%
UGIUGI0.72%+0.13%+6.4%
BGBunge0.68%+0.84%+17.9%
EMNEastman Chemical0.67%+2.79%+6.0%
CHRDChord Energy0.66%-0.21%+66.9%
CNPCenterPoint Energy Inc (Holding Co)0.66%+2.23%+9.3%
IDAIDACORP0.62%+2.52%+14.4%
LMTLockheed Martin0.62%+7.02%+24.2%
UBSIUnited Bankshares0.60%+2.76%+29.6%
CAGConagra Brands0.60%+7.16%-7.9%
VLYValley National Bancorp0.59%+6.11%+21.2%
FNBF.N.B.0.59%+2.13%+8.6%
OMFOneMain Holdings0.59%+0.48%-10.8%
MCDMcDonald's0.57%+2.56%-15.7%
HRBH&R Block0.53%+4.62%+18.8%
LKQLKQ0.52%+5.00%-23.1%
LNCLincoln National0.50%+1.78%-3.4%
BKHBlack Hills0.49%+0.97%+17.6%
SWXSouthwest Gas Holdings0.48%+3.01%+16.3%
NEW JERSEY RESOURCES CORP0.47%——
ACIAlbertsons Companies0.46%+3.85%-16.4%
MSMMSC Industrial Direct0.44%-15.49%+37.4%
SONSonoco Products0.43%-1.43%+18.6%
NXSTNexstar Media Group0.38%+2.31%-14.6%
CPBCampbell's0.38%+8.74%-18.8%
LAZLazard0.37%-0.11%-20.8%
PAGPenske Automotive Group0.35%+0.03%+37.2%
GPKGraphic Packaging Holding0.26%+7.71%-37.9%
OZKBank OZK0.18%+3.24%+12.3%
CHICAGO MERCANTILE EXCHANGE0.01%——

Estimated portfolio characteristics#

P/B
1.8
weighted
Earnings growth
-7.5%
aggregate TTM, YoY

Estimated by our own bottom-up analysis of the fund’s SEC-filed holdings, covering 99% of portfolio weight (92% carries a valid trailing P/E). Funds publish similar figures on their own sites; ours are recomputed daily from public data.

Methodology#

Holdings and weights are sourced from the fund’s portfolio as disclosed to the SEC on Form N-PORT — a public filing. Portfolio filings are quarterly (public ~60 days after quarter end), so we anchor on the latest one and roll each weight forward daily by that holding’s price move, keeping the numbers current between filings; positions in stocks ChartRow doesn’t track carry their filed weight unchanged and show “—” where we have no data. Returns are total returns (dividends reinvested). One row per company, not per ticker: when a fund holds more than one share class of the same company (Alphabet’s GOOGL and GOOG, for example), we combine them into a single row whose weight is the sum of its classes. Past performance does not predict future returns; not investment advice.

FAQ#

What are the top 10 holdings of DVY?
DVY's top 10 holdings are HP Inc. (HPQ), 2.5%; Pfizer Inc. (PFE), 2.4%; Altria Group Inc. (MO), 2.3%; Prudential Financial Inc. (PRU), 2.1%; T. Rowe Price Group Inc. (TROW), 2.0%; ONEOK Inc. (OKE), 1.8%; Target Corporation (TGT), 1.7%; Verizon Communications Inc. (VZ), 1.7%; Kimberly-Clark Corporation (KMB), 1.7%; Chevron Corporation (CVX), 1.5% — together about 20% of the fund, per its Jul 31, 2026 SEC filing with weights rolled forward to today.
How many holdings does DVY have?
iShares Select Dividend ETF (DVY) held 100 positions as of Jul 31, 2026, the date of its latest public portfolio report to the SEC.
How current are DVY's holdings?
The list of holdings is as of Jul 31, 2026. Funds report their full portfolio to the SEC on Form N-PORT, and the report for the last month of each fiscal quarter becomes public about 60 days after that month ends, so the newest public portfolio is always two to five months old. Between reports ChartRow updates each weight daily by that holding's price move, so the weights estimate today; the positions themselves change only when the next report is published. A fund's own website may list more recent holdings.
Is ChartRow affiliated with DVY or BlackRock?
No. ChartRow is independent and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by BlackRock or iShares Select Dividend ETF. Everything on this page is derived independently from the fund's public SEC filings; fund names and trademarks belong to their owners. For information only — not investment advice.