ChartRow logo
XLP
$89.99+3.31%
as of close, Oct 22, 2026
☾ AH $89.99 +3.31%
Consumer Staples Select Sector SPDR FundETF · Sectors
PeersSPYQQQNVDAAAPLMSFTAMZN
Share this page

XLP holdings (2026)

Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, the fund’s latest SEC filing; weights are ChartRow estimates at today’s prices.

Holdings 34 · Top 10 63% · Largest WMT 10.7% · Median P/E 23.7 · Yield 2.39% · Avg cap $258B

Sectors · Staples 98.4% · Cons Disc 1.6% · all 2
  • Staples 98.4%
  • Cons Disc 1.6%
View
Table
Columns6
Weights1–34 of 34
Sector
Columns
Company
WMTWalmart10.70%+2.82%+9.4%
COSTCostco Wholesale9.11%+1.99%+18.6%
PGProcter & Gamble7.81%+5.58%+18.1%
KOCoca-Cola7.41%+2.87%+39.0%
PMPhilip Morris International6.34%+2.17%+29.0%
CLColgate-Palmolive4.63%+4.27%+26.2%
MOAltria Group4.40%+3.03%+38.3%
TGTTarget4.35%+3.76%+66.2%
MDLZMondelez International4.29%+3.91%+24.3%
PEPPepsiCo4.08%+3.07%-0.3%
MNSTMonster Beverage4.08%+1.44%+23.4%
KDPKeurig Dr Pepper2.84%+2.09%+29.6%
SYYSysco2.44%+2.33%+17.3%
KRKroger2.33%+5.83%+10.5%
ADMArcher-Daniels-Midland2.31%+0.60%+41.7%
KVUEKenvue2.30%+4.41%+20.7%
KMBKimberly-Clark2.25%+5.32%+15.6%
DGDollar General1.85%+5.29%+6.8%
ELEstee Lauder Companies1.61%+3.92%+3.9%
CASYCasey's General Stores1.59%+2.66%+29.4%
HSYHershey1.56%+4.67%-1.3%
CHDChurch & Dwight1.55%+3.68%+31.1%
DLTRDollar Tree1.43%+4.43%+6.5%
KHCKraft Heinz1.27%+6.77%+8.8%
STZConstellation Brands1.19%+5.27%+2.9%
GISGeneral Mills1.12%+8.01%-19.1%
TSNTyson Foods0.97%+2.09%-0.1%
SJMJ.M. Smucker0.85%+4.37%+40.6%
BGBunge0.83%+0.90%+17.9%
MKCMcCormick0.75%+5.16%-26.4%
CLXClorox0.66%+4.59%-8.9%
TAPMolson Coors Beverage0.40%+5.57%-7.7%
HRLHormel Foods0.37%+4.50%-4.9%
BF-BBrown–Forman0.31%+7.10%+18.9%

Estimated portfolio characteristics#

P/B
4.5
weighted
Earnings growth
+9.7%
aggregate TTM, YoY

Estimated by our own bottom-up analysis of the fund’s SEC-filed holdings, covering 100% of portfolio weight (97% carries a valid trailing P/E). Funds publish similar figures on their own sites; ours are recomputed daily from public data.

Methodology#

Holdings and weights are sourced from the fund’s portfolio as disclosed to the SEC on Form N-PORT — a public filing. Portfolio filings are quarterly (public ~60 days after quarter end), so we anchor on the latest one and roll each weight forward daily by that holding’s price move, keeping the numbers current between filings; positions in stocks ChartRow doesn’t track carry their filed weight unchanged and show “—” where we have no data. Returns are total returns (dividends reinvested). One row per company, not per ticker: when a fund holds more than one share class of the same company (Alphabet’s GOOGL and GOOG, for example), we combine them into a single row whose weight is the sum of its classes. Past performance does not predict future returns; not investment advice.

FAQ#

What are the top 10 holdings of XLP?
XLP's top 10 holdings are Walmart Inc. (WMT), 10.7%; Costco Wholesale Corporation (COST), 9.1%; Procter & Gamble Company (PG), 7.8%; Coca-Cola Company (KO), 7.4%; Philip Morris International Inc. (PM), 6.3%; Colgate-Palmolive Company (CL), 4.6%; Altria Group Inc. (MO), 4.4%; Target Corporation (TGT), 4.3%; Mondelez International Inc. (MDLZ), 4.3%; PepsiCo Inc. (PEP), 4.1% — together about 63% of the fund, per its Jun 30, 2026 SEC filing with weights rolled forward to today.
How many holdings does XLP have?
Consumer Staples Select Sector SPDR Fund (XLP) held 34 positions as of Jun 30, 2026, the date of its latest public portfolio report to the SEC.
How current are XLP's holdings?
The list of holdings is as of Jun 30, 2026. Funds report their full portfolio to the SEC on Form N-PORT, and the report for the last month of each fiscal quarter becomes public about 60 days after that month ends, so the newest public portfolio is always two to five months old. Between reports ChartRow updates each weight daily by that holding's price move, so the weights estimate today; the positions themselves change only when the next report is published. A fund's own website may list more recent holdings.
Is ChartRow affiliated with XLP or State Street?
No. ChartRow is independent and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by State Street or Consumer Staples Select Sector SPDR Fund. Everything on this page is derived independently from the fund's public SEC filings; fund names and trademarks belong to their owners. For information only — not investment advice.