ChartRow logo
FDGRX
$58.83+1.15%
as of close, Oct 19, 2026
☾ AH $58.83 +1.15%
Fidelity Growth Company FundMutual fund · Active Stock Funds
PeersSPYQQQNVDAAAPLMSFTAMZN
Share this page

FDGRX holdings (2026)

Holdings as of May 31, 2026, the fund’s latest SEC filing; weights are ChartRow estimates at today’s prices.

Holdings 491 · Top 10 57% · Largest NVDA 16.3% · Median P/E 28.7 · Yield 0.42% · Avg cap $2.36T

Sectors · Technology 48.9% · Comm Svcs 11.3% · all 12
  • Technology 48.9%
  • Comm Svcs 11.3%
  • Healthcare 10.5%
  • Cons Disc 10.2%
  • Not on ChartRow 7.9%
All 12 sectors
SectorWeight
Technology
48.9%
Communication Services
11.3%
Healthcare
10.5%
Consumer Discretionary
10.2%
Not on ChartRow
7.9%
Financials
3.1%
Industrials
2.5%
Consumer Staples
2.3%
Utilities
2.2%
Materials
0.6%
Energy
0.4%
Real Estate
0.1%
View
Table
Columns6
Weights1–100 of 491
Sector
Columns
Company
NVDANVIDIA16.27%-0.28%+16.3%
AAPLApple8.29%-0.94%+25.2%
MSFTMicrosoft7.06%-0.26%+10.7%
GOOGLAlphabet6.81%-1.14%+8.9%
AMZNAmazon.com5.18%+0.12%+13.8%
SNDKSandisk3.16%-0.42%+475.2%
METAMeta Platforms3.12%-1.56%+5.4%
LLYEli Lilly2.62%+3.59%+20.0%
SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES CORP2.40%——
CIENCiena2.23%-0.63%+46.2%
PEverpure2.20%-0.52%+88.8%
AVGOBroadcom1.72%-0.02%-2.9%
MRNAModerna1.53%+6.69%+720.9%
TSLATesla1.46%+1.55%-16.9%
VVisa1.14%+1.05%+16.6%
NTNXNutanix0.95%+0.98%+31.9%
ROIVRoivant Sciences0.80%+0.66%+60.9%
MAMastercard0.80%+0.67%+9.4%
NFLXNetflix0.70%-1.69%-26.7%
MRVLMarvell Technology0.67%+1.40%+183.4%
NETCloudflare0.66%-1.99%+48.0%
ALABAstera Labs0.66%-0.66%+71.2%
PMPhilip Morris International0.65%-0.56%+27.9%
ORCLOracle0.59%+1.14%-31.8%
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices0.59%-0.64%+149.7%
KOCoca-Cola0.54%+0.09%+36.3%
NOKIA CORP0.53%——
ARGENX SE0.52%——
KIOXIA HOLDINGS CORPORATION0.51%——
WWayfair0.50%+1.39%+13.1%
RVMDRevolution Medicines0.50%+7.93%+146.8%
SITMSiTime0.47%+0.21%+40.7%
CRWDCrowdStrike Holdings0.44%-0.35%+94.0%
GLWCorning0.41%-0.30%+51.9%
APPApplovin0.40%+1.25%-59.6%
IONSIonis Pharmaceuticals0.39%+2.37%-42.6%
TJXTJX Companies0.39%-0.23%-3.4%
LITELumentum Holdings0.37%-1.50%+123.2%
COSTCostco Wholesale0.37%-0.09%+15.8%
HDHome Depot0.34%+1.70%-6.4%
CBRSCerebras Systems0.32%-2.03%—
GEGE Aerospace0.32%-3.65%-2.2%
ALNYAlnylam Pharmaceuticals0.31%-1.07%-42.0%
GEVGE Vernova0.30%-1.97%+36.5%
HOODRobinhood Markets0.30%+1.83%-13.2%
KLACKLA0.29%-2.69%+33.6%
UALUnited Airlines Holdings0.28%+2.86%-12.6%
KRYSKrystal Biotech0.26%+1.67%+32.0%
FCXFreeport-McMoRan0.26%-1.25%+36.9%
KYMRKymera Therapeutics0.25%+4.96%+45.8%
SYRESpyre Therapeutics0.24%+7.84%+179.0%
INTCIntel0.23%-0.40%+148.5%
PLTRPalantir Technologies0.23%-0.80%+8.4%
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing0.22%+1.21%+41.0%
ANTHROPIC PBC0.22%——
OLLIOllie's Bargain Outlet Holdings0.22%-1.03%-15.5%
ISRGIntuitive Surgical0.22%+1.12%-22.7%
VAST DATA LTD0.21%——
SNSharkNinja0.20%+5.13%+77.6%
NOWServiceNow0.20%+2.90%-2.4%
WDCWestern Digital0.20%+3.49%+111.7%
BKNGBooking Holdings0.20%+0.84%-22.9%
SRRKScholar Rock Holding0.19%+2.86%-6.1%
AMGNAmgen0.19%+3.30%+36.8%
ONONOn Holding0.18%+0.08%-23.8%
PIImpinj0.18%+1.16%+2.2%
DALDelta Air Lines0.18%+2.75%+11.6%
BEONE MEDICINES LTD0.18%——
UBERUber Technologies0.18%-1.48%-15.6%
ZMZoom Communications0.18%-0.09%+12.9%
CATCaterpillar0.18%-0.04%+27.4%
ANETArista Networks0.18%-0.95%+38.3%
LRCXLam Research0.17%-3.22%+54.4%
TERTeradyne0.17%+0.19%+74.1%
OURA INC0.16%——
RBLXRoblox0.16%+3.11%-35.4%
APOGEE THERAPEUTICS INC0.15%——
IDYAIDEAYA Biosciences0.15%+4.70%+2.3%
EATBrinker International0.15%-1.33%+36.1%
RBRKRubrik0.15%+1.09%+49.8%
IMVTImmunovant0.15%+3.58%+12.5%
DECKDeckers Outdoor0.15%+0.15%-15.7%
MARMarriott International0.15%+1.73%+28.8%
ARWRArrowhead Pharmaceuticals0.14%+2.93%-11.3%
AMATApplied Materials0.14%-1.98%+58.1%
SHOPShopify0.14%+1.38%+7.8%
TMUST-Mobile US0.14%+1.07%-21.1%
DATABRICKS INC0.13%——
ABBVAbbVie0.13%+2.22%+30.3%
GRMNGarmin0.13%+1.47%+44.9%
DOUYIN CO LTD0.13%——
LUVSouthwest Airlines0.13%+2.19%-2.8%
DNTHDianthus Therapeutics0.13%+5.74%+91.1%
JPMJPMorgan Chase0.12%+0.56%+6.1%
BACBank of America0.12%+0.54%-6.5%
GSGoldman Sachs Group0.12%+1.05%+2.1%
BABoeing0.12%-0.49%-12.3%
DDOGDatadog0.11%-1.57%+88.6%
BLKBlackRock0.11%+0.35%+7.2%
MCKMcKesson0.10%+1.95%+26.0%

Estimated portfolio characteristics#

P/B
9.7
weighted
Earnings growth
+43.6%
aggregate TTM, YoY

Estimated by our own bottom-up analysis of the fund’s SEC-filed holdings, covering 92% of portfolio weight (89% carries a valid trailing P/E). Funds publish similar figures on their own sites; ours are recomputed daily from public data.

Methodology#

Holdings and weights are sourced from the fund’s portfolio as disclosed to the SEC on Form N-PORT — a public filing. Portfolio filings are quarterly (public ~60 days after quarter end), so we anchor on the latest one and roll each weight forward daily by that holding’s price move, keeping the numbers current between filings; positions in stocks ChartRow doesn’t track carry their filed weight unchanged and show “—” where we have no data. Returns are total returns (dividends reinvested). One row per company, not per ticker: when a fund holds more than one share class of the same company (Alphabet’s GOOGL and GOOG, for example), we combine them into a single row whose weight is the sum of its classes. Past performance does not predict future returns; not investment advice.

FAQ#

What are the top 10 holdings of FDGRX?
FDGRX's top 10 holdings are NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA), 16.3%; Apple Inc. (AAPL), 8.3%; Microsoft Corporation (MSFT), 7.1%; Alphabet Inc. Class A (GOOGL), 6.8%; Amazon.com Inc. (AMZN), 5.2%; Sandisk Corporation (SNDK), 3.2%; Meta Platforms Inc. (META), 3.1%; Eli Lilly and Company (LLY), 2.6%; SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES CORP, 2.4%; Ciena Corporation (CIEN), 2.2% — together about 57% of the fund, per its May 31, 2026 SEC filing with weights rolled forward to today.
How many holdings does FDGRX have?
Fidelity Growth Company Fund (FDGRX) held 491 positions as of May 31, 2026, the date of its latest public portfolio report to the SEC.
How current are FDGRX's holdings?
The list of holdings is as of May 31, 2026. Funds report their full portfolio to the SEC on Form N-PORT, and the report for the last month of each fiscal quarter becomes public about 60 days after that month ends, so the newest public portfolio is always two to five months old. Between reports ChartRow updates each weight daily by that holding's price move, so the weights estimate today; the positions themselves change only when the next report is published. A fund's own website may list more recent holdings.
Is ChartRow affiliated with FDGRX or Fidelity?
No. ChartRow is independent and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by Fidelity or Fidelity Growth Company Fund. Everything on this page is derived independently from the fund's public SEC filings; fund names and trademarks belong to their owners. For information only — not investment advice.