ChartRow logo
HDV
$30.42-0.29%
as of close, Oct 23, 2026
☾ AH $30.42 -0.29%
iShares Core High Dividend ETFETF · Income
PeersSPYQQQNVDAAAPLMSFTAMZN
Share this page

HDV holdings (2026)

Holdings as of Jul 31, 2026, the fund’s latest SEC filing; weights are ChartRow estimates at today’s prices.

Holdings 77 · Top 10 53% · Largest · EXXONMOBIL HOLDINGS 7.6% · Median P/E 21.4 · Yield 3.41% · Avg cap $230B

Sectors · Healthcare 25.4% · Staples 23.9% · all 10
  • Healthcare 25.4%
  • Staples 23.9%
  • Energy 14.0%
  • Cons Disc 8.1%
  • Not on ChartRow 7.7%
All 10 sectors
SectorWeight
Healthcare
25.4%
Consumer Staples
23.9%
Energy
14.0%
Consumer Discretionary
8.1%
Not on ChartRow
7.7%
Utilities
7.5%
Communication Services
5.1%
Financials
4.1%
Industrials
3.6%
Materials
0.8%
View
Table
Columns6
Weights1–77 of 77
Sector
Columns
Company
EXXONMOBIL HOLDINGS CORP7.57%——
CVXChevron6.98%+2.88%+57.3%
ABBVAbbVie6.74%+0.16%+28.8%
VZVerizon Communications5.05%-1.19%+16.9%
PFEPfizer4.92%-1.28%+26.8%
PGProcter & Gamble4.84%-2.76%+14.9%
PMPhilip Morris International4.46%-1.13%+27.6%
MRKMerck4.27%-1.34%+40.9%
KOCoca-Cola4.16%-2.76%+35.2%
HDHome Depot4.12%-2.41%-5.0%
PEPPepsiCo3.24%-2.20%-2.5%
MOAltria Group3.20%-2.31%+35.1%
AMGNAmgen2.97%-1.79%+36.9%
BMYBristol-Myers Squibb2.44%-2.41%+19.1%
COPConocoPhillips2.23%+3.55%+64.6%
ABTAbbott Laboratories2.16%+1.16%-15.2%
MCDMcDonald's2.04%-1.65%-17.1%
MDTMedtronic plc.1.86%-1.22%+1.9%
BXBlackstone1.55%-0.66%-21.1%
SOSouthern1.50%-0.99%+9.1%
DUKDuke Energy1.46%-0.33%+9.4%
LMTLockheed Martin1.35%+2.42%+27.2%
SBUXStarbucks1.29%-1.09%+21.9%
OKEONEOK1.24%+2.06%+35.3%
PNCPNC Financial Services Group1.17%-0.47%+11.1%
MDLZMondelez International1.16%-2.13%+21.6%
KMIKinder Morgan1.11%+2.11%+28.8%
WMBWilliams Companies1.10%+1.51%+21.9%
EOGEOG Resources1.09%+3.21%+60.2%
ITWIllinois Tool Works0.88%-1.25%+14.1%
KMBKimberly-Clark0.83%-1.93%+13.4%
PAYXPaychex0.79%-0.65%+8.8%
APDAir Products and Chemicals0.77%-0.35%+27.6%
KVUEKenvue0.69%-1.56%+18.8%
KDPKeurig Dr Pepper0.60%-1.45%+27.8%
WECWEC Energy Group0.53%-0.95%+8.1%
PEGPublic Service Enterprise Group0.53%-0.96%-8.0%
TROWT. Rowe Price Group0.47%+0.73%+5.8%
FEFirstEnergy0.44%-0.73%+6.2%
DTEDTE Energy0.38%-0.88%+4.8%
MTBM&T Bank0.38%-0.53%+12.3%
AEEAmeren0.36%-0.83%+10.5%
PPLPPL0.35%-1.05%+2.3%
HSYHershey0.34%-3.42%-4.7%
DRIDarden Restaurants0.32%-2.37%+19.1%
CMSCMS Energy0.30%-1.02%+1.8%
EVRGEvergy0.28%-0.61%+19.4%
STZConstellation Brands0.26%-0.22%+2.7%
BRBroadridge Financial Solutions0.24%-1.53%-16.4%
NINiSource0.23%-0.94%+5.7%
VNOMViper Energy0.23%+3.51%+26.7%
LNTAlliant Energy0.23%-0.91%+9.7%
WTRGEssential Utilities0.20%-0.44%+15.5%
SNASnap-On0.20%+0.16%+5.6%
WSOWatsco0.17%-1.24%-0.7%
OGEOGE Energy0.16%-1.04%+17.6%
DTMDT Midstream0.14%+0.41%+5.6%
AFGAmerican Financial Group0.13%-1.85%+14.5%
AMAntero Midstream0.12%+1.16%+21.1%
CFRCullen/Frost Bankers0.12%-0.40%+26.6%
CGCarlyle Group0.12%-1.56%-33.3%
DPZDomino's Pizza0.10%-1.29%-23.4%
NFGNational Fuel Gas0.09%-0.49%+2.6%
NEW JERSEY RESOURCES CORP0.09%——
IDAIDACORP0.08%-0.97%+13.3%
INGRIngredion0.08%-1.52%-10.4%
TXNMTXNM Energy0.07%-0.78%+1.1%
ERIEErie Indemnity0.07%-1.28%-9.5%
AOSA. O. Smith0.07%-1.31%-6.3%
MSMMSC Industrial Direct0.06%+1.27%+39.1%
MTGMGIC Investment0.06%+3.82%+0.2%
AROCArchrock0.05%+2.57%+14.1%
MGYMagnolia Oil & Gas0.05%+3.48%+21.8%
MCMoelis0.05%-0.96%-18.3%
REYNReynolds Consumer Products0.02%-2.50%+3.4%
CHICAGO MERCANTILE EXCHANGE0.01%——
BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC.0.00%——

Estimated portfolio characteristics#

P/B
3.4
weighted
Earnings growth
-0.5%
aggregate TTM, YoY

Estimated by our own bottom-up analysis of the fund’s SEC-filed holdings, covering 92% of portfolio weight (99% carries a valid trailing P/E). Funds publish similar figures on their own sites; ours are recomputed daily from public data.

Methodology#

Holdings and weights are sourced from the fund’s portfolio as disclosed to the SEC on Form N-PORT — a public filing. Portfolio filings are quarterly (public ~60 days after quarter end), so we anchor on the latest one and roll each weight forward daily by that holding’s price move, keeping the numbers current between filings; positions in stocks ChartRow doesn’t track carry their filed weight unchanged and show “—” where we have no data. Returns are total returns (dividends reinvested). One row per company, not per ticker: when a fund holds more than one share class of the same company (Alphabet’s GOOGL and GOOG, for example), we combine them into a single row whose weight is the sum of its classes. Past performance does not predict future returns; not investment advice.

FAQ#

What are the top 10 holdings of HDV?
HDV's top 10 holdings are EXXONMOBIL HOLDINGS CORP, 7.6%; Chevron Corporation (CVX), 7.0%; AbbVie Inc. (ABBV), 6.7%; Verizon Communications Inc. (VZ), 5.1%; Pfizer Inc. (PFE), 4.9%; Procter & Gamble Company (PG), 4.8%; Philip Morris International Inc. (PM), 4.5%; Merck & Co. Inc. (MRK), 4.3%; Coca-Cola Company (KO), 4.2%; The Home Depot Inc. (HD), 4.1% — together about 53% of the fund, per its Jul 31, 2026 SEC filing with weights rolled forward to today.
How many holdings does HDV have?
iShares Core High Dividend ETF (HDV) held 77 positions as of Jul 31, 2026, the date of its latest public portfolio report to the SEC.
How current are HDV's holdings?
The list of holdings is as of Jul 31, 2026. Funds report their full portfolio to the SEC on Form N-PORT, and the report for the last month of each fiscal quarter becomes public about 60 days after that month ends, so the newest public portfolio is always two to five months old. Between reports ChartRow updates each weight daily by that holding's price move, so the weights estimate today; the positions themselves change only when the next report is published. A fund's own website may list more recent holdings.
Is ChartRow affiliated with HDV or BlackRock?
No. ChartRow is independent and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by BlackRock or iShares Core High Dividend ETF. Everything on this page is derived independently from the fund's public SEC filings; fund names and trademarks belong to their owners. For information only — not investment advice.