ChartRow logo
PRGFX
$110.75+0.89%
as of close, Oct 19, 2026
☾ AH $110.75 +0.89%
T. Rowe Price Growth Stock FundMutual fund · Active Stock Funds
PeersSPYQQQNVDAAAPLMSFTAMZN
Share this page

PRGFX holdings (2026)

Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, the fund’s latest SEC filing; weights are ChartRow estimates at today’s prices.

Holdings 113 · Top 10 60% · Largest NVDA 14.8% · Median P/E 38.5 · Yield 0.43% · Avg cap $2.37T

Sectors · Technology 51.0% · Comm Svcs 16.4% · all 11
  • Technology 51.0%
  • Comm Svcs 16.4%
  • Cons Disc 6.9%
  • Industrials 6.4%
  • Healthcare 6.2%
All 11 sectors
SectorWeight
Technology
51.0%
Communication Services
16.4%
Consumer Discretionary
6.9%
Industrials
6.4%
Healthcare
6.2%
Financials
5.9%
Not on ChartRow
5.5%
Materials
0.7%
Real Estate
0.6%
Utilities
0.3%
Consumer Staples
0.2%
View
Table
Columns6
Weights1–100 of 113
Sector
Columns
Company
NVDANVIDIA14.81%-0.28%+16.3%
GOOGLAlphabet11.13%-1.14%+8.9%
AAPLApple6.78%-0.94%+25.2%
MSFTMicrosoft5.87%-0.26%+10.7%
AVGOBroadcom5.02%-0.02%-2.9%
METAMeta Platforms3.85%-1.56%+5.4%
LLYEli Lilly3.55%+3.59%+20.0%
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices3.51%-0.64%+149.7%
MUMicron Technology2.96%-1.00%+214.2%
VVisa2.53%+1.05%+16.6%
TSLATesla2.42%+1.55%-16.9%
MAMastercard2.03%+0.67%+9.4%
GEGE Aerospace1.63%-3.65%-2.2%
AMZNAmazon.com1.43%+0.12%+13.8%
LRCXLam Research1.36%-3.22%+54.4%
CRWDCrowdStrike Holdings1.26%-0.35%+94.0%
NFLXNetflix1.12%-1.69%-26.7%
ISRGIntuitive Surgical1.09%+1.12%-22.7%
AMATApplied Materials1.06%-1.98%+58.1%
CATCaterpillar0.92%-0.04%+27.4%
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing0.90%+1.21%+41.0%
APHAmphenol0.82%-1.15%+18.0%
SHOPShopify0.81%+1.38%+7.8%
NOWServiceNow0.80%+2.90%-2.4%
ASMLASML Holding0.73%-0.99%+53.2%
HWMHowmet Aerospace0.69%-3.79%+3.4%
DATABRICKS SER I CVT PFD STOCK PP0.69%——
CVNACarvana0.68%+2.71%-28.6%
BKNGBooking Holdings0.63%+0.84%-22.9%
HLTHilton Worldwide Holdings0.63%+3.83%+25.3%
GEVGE Vernova0.62%-1.97%+36.5%
CTASCintas0.62%+2.20%+16.3%
SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY SA0.62%——
WELLWelltower0.59%+1.95%+29.7%
DASHDoorDash0.56%-0.91%-15.4%
LINLinde0.53%-0.31%+18.9%
SNDKSandisk0.51%-0.42%+475.2%
CBChubb0.51%+0.37%+15.7%
MRVLMarvell Technology0.50%+1.40%+183.4%
BABoeing0.46%-0.49%-12.3%
MSMorgan Stanley0.46%+1.10%+3.3%
SYKStryker0.46%+2.18%-12.7%
ORCLOracle0.44%+1.14%-31.8%
BYTEDANCE LTD CVT PFD SR E PP0.43%——
KLACKLA0.42%-2.69%+33.6%
TDYTeledyne Technologies0.42%+2.01%+23.8%
ARGENX SE - ADR0.42%——
UNHUnitedHealth Group0.41%+3.06%+29.5%
ANETArista Networks0.41%-0.95%+38.3%
PLTRPalantir Technologies0.39%-0.80%+8.4%
VRTVertiv Holdings0.38%-1.23%+25.7%
DHRDanaher0.36%-0.18%-1.5%
MELIMercadoLibre0.35%+2.18%-6.7%
SEA LTD ADR0.34%——
APPApplovin0.31%+1.25%-59.6%
IOTSamsara0.30%+5.20%+19.6%
HEIHeico0.30%-1.01%-5.6%
SPCXSpace Exploration Technologies0.29%-0.01%—
ODFLOld Dominion Freight Line0.27%+0.81%+20.6%
FERRARI NV0.26%——
MRSHMarsh0.26%+1.52%+5.4%
WAYMO LLC SER A-2 CVT PFD UNITS PP0.25%——
OPENAI GROUP PBC CLASS A COMMON PP0.25%——
COSTCostco Wholesale0.24%-0.09%+15.8%
EPIC GAMES INC PP0.24%——
CMGChipotle Mexican Grill0.22%-0.65%-19.9%
CIENCiena0.21%-0.63%+46.2%
NURO SERIES C CVT PFD STOCK PP0.21%——
STRIPE INC CL B COMMON PP0.19%——
TMOThermo Fisher Scientific0.19%+1.24%+19.0%
COHRCoherent0.17%-0.07%+25.6%
TDGTransdigm Group0.17%+0.05%-14.0%
QCOMQUALCOMM0.17%+1.19%+4.3%
TMUST-Mobile US0.15%+1.07%-21.1%
REDWOOD MATERIALS SER C CVT STOCK PP0.15%——
SHWSherwin-Williams0.14%+1.36%+4.4%
HUBSHubSpot0.14%+6.87%-37.5%
Anthropic PBC SER H-1 CVT PFD PP0.14%——
Kobold Metals SER C-1 CVT Pfd Stock PP0.13%——
LYVLive Nation Entertainment0.12%+2.37%+22.7%
iCapital Inc Common Stock PP0.12%——
FNFabrinet0.12%-1.95%-21.9%
CANVA CLASS B COMMON STOCK PP0.11%——
REDWOOD MATERIALS SER D CVT PFD STOCK PP0.10%——
FORM ENERGY SER F-1 CVT PFD PP0.10%——
NTRANatera0.09%+1.58%+77.2%
Anduril Industries Ser H CVT PFD PP0.08%——
TWTradeweb Markets0.08%+4.11%+11.4%
OpenAI Group PCB PP Series A-3 CVT PP0.08%——
INVESCO QQQ TRUST SERIES 10.07%——
SILA NANO SER G CVT PFD PP0.06%——
Lightmatter SER D CVT PFD PP0.06%——
Gallop Holdings LP - Ascot Group PP0.06%——
CELONIS SERIES D CVT PFD STOCK PP0.06%——
NURO SERIES D CVT PFD STOCK PP0.05%——
RAPPI INC SER E CVT PFD PP0.05%——
OpenAI Group PBC SER C CVT PFD PP0.05%——
Lightmatter SER B-1 CVT PFD PP0.04%——
DDOGDatadog0.04%-1.57%+88.6%
SILA NANO SER F CVT PFD STOCK PP0.04%——

Estimated portfolio characteristics#

P/B
11.1
weighted
Earnings growth
+65.1%
aggregate TTM, YoY

Estimated by our own bottom-up analysis of the fund’s SEC-filed holdings, covering 94% of portfolio weight (98% carries a valid trailing P/E). Funds publish similar figures on their own sites; ours are recomputed daily from public data.

Methodology#

Holdings and weights are sourced from the fund’s portfolio as disclosed to the SEC on Form N-PORT — a public filing. Portfolio filings are quarterly (public ~60 days after quarter end), so we anchor on the latest one and roll each weight forward daily by that holding’s price move, keeping the numbers current between filings; positions in stocks ChartRow doesn’t track carry their filed weight unchanged and show “—” where we have no data. Returns are total returns (dividends reinvested). One row per company, not per ticker: when a fund holds more than one share class of the same company (Alphabet’s GOOGL and GOOG, for example), we combine them into a single row whose weight is the sum of its classes. Past performance does not predict future returns; not investment advice.

FAQ#

What are the top 10 holdings of PRGFX?
PRGFX's top 10 holdings are NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA), 14.8%; Alphabet Inc. Class A (GOOGL), 11.1%; Apple Inc. (AAPL), 6.8%; Microsoft Corporation (MSFT), 5.9%; Broadcom Inc. (AVGO), 5.0%; Meta Platforms Inc. (META), 3.9%; Eli Lilly and Company (LLY), 3.6%; Advanced Micro Devices Inc. (AMD), 3.5%; Micron Technology Inc. (MU), 3.0%; Visa Inc. (V), 2.5% — together about 60% of the fund, per its Jun 30, 2026 SEC filing with weights rolled forward to today.
How many holdings does PRGFX have?
T. Rowe Price Growth Stock Fund (PRGFX) held 113 positions as of Jun 30, 2026, the date of its latest public portfolio report to the SEC.
How current are PRGFX's holdings?
The list of holdings is as of Jun 30, 2026. Funds report their full portfolio to the SEC on Form N-PORT, and the report for the last month of each fiscal quarter becomes public about 60 days after that month ends, so the newest public portfolio is always two to five months old. Between reports ChartRow updates each weight daily by that holding's price move, so the weights estimate today; the positions themselves change only when the next report is published. A fund's own website may list more recent holdings.
Is ChartRow affiliated with PRGFX or T. Rowe Price?
No. ChartRow is independent and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by T. Rowe Price or T. Rowe Price Growth Stock Fund. Everything on this page is derived independently from the fund's public SEC filings; fund names and trademarks belong to their owners. For information only — not investment advice.