ChartRow logo
ERX
$122.43-4.20%
as of close, Oct 27, 2026
☾ AH $122.43 -4.20%
Direxion Daily Energy Bull 2X ETFETF · ETFs
PeersSPYQQQNVDAAAPLMSFTAMZN
Share this page

ERX holdings (2026)

Holdings as of Jul 31, 2026, the fund’s latest SEC filing; weights are ChartRow estimates at today’s prices.

Holdings 21 · Top 10 75% · Largest · EXXONMOBIL HOLDINGS 18.6% · Median P/E 16.0 · Yield 2.30% · Avg cap $159B

Sectors · Energy 81.4% · all 2
  • Energy 81.4%
  • Not on ChartRow 18.6%
View
Table
Columns6
Weights1–21 of 21
Columns
Company
EXXONMOBIL HOLDINGS CORP18.63%——
CVXChevron16.01%-1.59%+53.9%
COPConocoPhillips6.76%-2.25%+61.5%
MPCMarathon Petroleum6.15%-7.40%+171.2%
PSXPhillips 665.64%-7.08%+112.5%
VLOValero Energy5.32%-9.24%+141.5%
EOGEOG Resources4.46%-1.58%+58.3%
SLBSLB4.26%+1.87%+43.2%
KMIKinder Morgan3.72%-0.24%+26.7%
TRGPTarga Resources3.65%-0.72%+66.4%
WMBWilliams Companies3.62%+3.28%+26.0%
OKEONEOK3.40%-0.38%+35.6%
DVNDevon Energy3.32%-0.79%+42.5%
BKRBaker Hughes3.29%+5.30%+31.0%
OXYOccidental Petroleum2.56%-2.10%+54.7%
FANGDiamondback Energy2.23%-1.27%+38.3%
EQTEQT1.98%+2.66%+5.9%
HALHalliburton1.67%+0.51%+27.8%
EXEExpand Energy1.27%+0.63%-12.8%
TPLTexas Pacific Land1.07%-0.91%+15.5%
APAAPA1.01%-1.66%+113.6%

Estimated portfolio characteristics#

P/B
2.7
weighted
Earnings growth
+55.9%
aggregate TTM, YoY

Estimated by our own bottom-up analysis of the fund’s SEC-filed holdings, covering 81% of portfolio weight (100% carries a valid trailing P/E). Funds publish similar figures on their own sites; ours are recomputed daily from public data.

Methodology#

Holdings and weights are sourced from the fund’s portfolio as disclosed to the SEC on Form N-PORT — a public filing. Portfolio filings are quarterly (public ~60 days after quarter end), so we anchor on the latest one and roll each weight forward daily by that holding’s price move, keeping the numbers current between filings; positions in stocks ChartRow doesn’t track carry their filed weight unchanged and show “—” where we have no data. Returns are total returns (dividends reinvested). One row per company, not per ticker: when a fund holds more than one share class of the same company (Alphabet’s GOOGL and GOOG, for example), we combine them into a single row whose weight is the sum of its classes. Past performance does not predict future returns; not investment advice.

FAQ#

What are the top 10 holdings of ERX?
ERX's top 10 holdings are EXXONMOBIL HOLDINGS CORP, 18.6%; Chevron Corporation (CVX), 16.0%; ConocoPhillips (COP), 6.8%; Marathon Petroleum Corporation (MPC), 6.1%; Phillips 66 (PSX), 5.6%; Valero Energy Corporation (VLO), 5.3%; EOG Resources Inc. (EOG), 4.5%; SLB Limited (SLB), 4.3%; Kinder Morgan Inc. (KMI), 3.7%; Targa Resources Inc. (TRGP), 3.6% — together about 75% of the fund, per its Jul 31, 2026 SEC filing with weights rolled forward to today.
How many holdings does ERX have?
Direxion Daily Energy Bull 2X ETF (ERX) held 21 positions as of Jul 31, 2026, the date of its latest public portfolio report to the SEC.
How current are ERX's holdings?
The list of holdings is as of Jul 31, 2026. Funds report their full portfolio to the SEC on Form N-PORT, and the report for the last month of each fiscal quarter becomes public about 60 days after that month ends, so the newest public portfolio is always two to five months old. Between reports ChartRow updates each weight daily by that holding's price move, so the weights estimate today; the positions themselves change only when the next report is published. A fund's own website may list more recent holdings.
Is ChartRow affiliated with ERX?
No. ChartRow is independent and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by Direxion Daily Energy Bull 2X ETF. Everything on this page is derived independently from the fund's public SEC filings; fund names and trademarks belong to their owners. For information only — not investment advice.