ChartRow logo
TRBCX
$214.48+0.87%
as of close, Oct 19, 2026
☾ AH $214.48 +0.87%
T. Rowe Price Blue Chip Growth FundMutual fund · Active Stock Funds
PeersSPYQQQNVDAAAPLMSFTAMZN
Share this page

TRBCX holdings (2026)

Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, the fund’s latest SEC filing; weights are ChartRow estimates at today’s prices.

Holdings 76 · Top 10 62% · Largest NVDA 17.0% · Median P/E 33.5 · Yield 0.47% · Avg cap $2.42T

Sectors · Technology 50.7% · Comm Svcs 17.6% · all 9
  • Technology 50.7%
  • Comm Svcs 17.6%
  • Cons Disc 10.8%
  • Financials 7.4%
  • Healthcare 6.1%
All 9 sectors
SectorWeight
Technology
50.7%
Communication Services
17.6%
Consumer Discretionary
10.8%
Financials
7.4%
Healthcare
6.1%
Industrials
4.0%
Not on ChartRow
2.6%
Utilities
0.4%
Materials
0.3%
View
Table
Columns6
Weights1–76 of 76
Sector
Columns
Company
NVDANVIDIA17.01%-0.28%+16.3%
GOOGLAlphabet11.43%-1.14%+8.9%
MSFTMicrosoft6.16%-0.26%+10.7%
AVGOBroadcom5.20%-0.02%-2.9%
AAPLApple5.17%-0.94%+25.2%
METAMeta Platforms4.28%-1.56%+5.4%
AMZNAmazon.com3.59%+0.12%+13.8%
LLYEli Lilly3.30%+3.59%+20.0%
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices3.27%-0.64%+149.7%
CVNACarvana2.91%+2.71%-28.6%
VVisa2.85%+1.05%+16.6%
TSLATesla2.28%+1.55%-16.9%
MAMastercard2.10%+0.67%+9.4%
MUMicron Technology2.01%-1.00%+214.2%
GEGE Aerospace1.53%-3.65%-2.2%
LRCXLam Research1.50%-3.22%+54.4%
NFLXNetflix1.35%-1.69%-26.7%
AMATApplied Materials1.35%-1.98%+58.1%
ASMLASML Holding1.30%-0.99%+53.2%
CBChubb0.98%+0.37%+15.7%
ISRGIntuitive Surgical0.96%+1.12%-22.7%
SHOPShopify0.96%+1.38%+7.8%
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing0.92%+1.21%+41.0%
MRVLMarvell Technology0.84%+1.40%+183.4%
GEVGE Vernova0.82%-1.97%+36.5%
BKNGBooking Holdings0.81%+0.84%-22.9%
TXNTexas Instruments0.77%+0.64%+62.8%
NOWServiceNow0.73%+2.90%-2.4%
CRWDCrowdStrike Holdings0.69%-0.35%+94.0%
ORCLOracle0.67%+1.14%-31.8%
MPWRMonolithic Power Systems0.64%-0.39%+38.5%
TMOThermo Fisher Scientific0.57%+1.24%+19.0%
CATCaterpillar0.56%-0.04%+27.4%
UNHUnitedHealth Group0.55%+3.06%+29.5%
ROSTRoss Stores0.54%-0.57%+32.5%
OPENAI GROUP PBC CLASS A COMMON PP0.52%——
TMUST-Mobile US0.51%+1.07%-21.1%
DHRDanaher0.49%-0.18%-1.5%
DATABRICKS SER H CVT PFD STOCK PP0.44%——
MSMorgan Stanley0.43%+1.10%+3.3%
TELTE Connectivity0.41%+0.62%-5.1%
TJXTJX Companies0.40%-0.23%-3.4%
MRSHMarsh0.39%+1.52%+5.4%
Anthropic PBC SER H-1 CVT PFD PP0.36%——
SEA LTD ADR0.36%——
CEGConstellation Energy0.35%-1.72%-26.4%
DASHDoorDash0.33%-0.91%-15.4%
LINLinde0.31%-0.31%+18.9%
GSGoldman Sachs Group0.30%+1.05%+2.1%
PLTRPalantir Technologies0.29%-0.80%+8.4%
SPCXSpace Exploration Technologies0.29%-0.01%—
ROPRoper Technologies0.28%+3.85%-9.7%
DDOGDatadog0.25%-1.57%+88.6%
SCHWCharles Schwab0.24%+1.46%-8.1%
TDGTransdigm Group0.23%+0.05%-14.0%
SNPSSynopsys0.23%-1.54%-4.7%
CARVANA CO 144A0.22%——
ODFLOld Dominion Freight Line0.21%+0.81%+20.6%
CTASCintas0.21%+2.20%+16.3%
HEIHeico0.20%-1.01%-5.6%
SYKStryker0.18%+2.18%-12.7%
DATABRICKS SER G CVT PFD STCK PP0.18%——
CANVA CLASS B COMMON STOCK PP0.13%——
MCOMoody's0.13%-1.13%-6.3%
OpenAI Group PBC SER C CVT PFD PP0.10%——
MDLNMedline0.09%+0.75%-15.6%
Anduril Industries Ser H CVT PFD PP0.08%——
OpenAI Group PCB PP Series A-3 CVT PP0.08%——
GUSTO INC SER E CVT PFD PP0.05%——
DATABRICKS SER I CVT PFD STOCK PP0.05%——
GUSTO INC PP0.04%——
CBRSCerebras Systems0.03%-2.03%—
CANVA SERIES A CVT PFD STOCK PP0.01%——
CANVA SERIES A-3 CVT PFD STOCK PP0.00%——
CANVA SERIES A-4 CVT PFD STOCK PP0.00%——
CANVA SERIES A-5 CVT PFD STOCK PP0.00%——

Estimated portfolio characteristics#

P/B
10.1
weighted
Earnings growth
+62.0%
aggregate TTM, YoY

Estimated by our own bottom-up analysis of the fund’s SEC-filed holdings, covering 97% of portfolio weight (99% carries a valid trailing P/E). Funds publish similar figures on their own sites; ours are recomputed daily from public data.

Methodology#

Holdings and weights are sourced from the fund’s portfolio as disclosed to the SEC on Form N-PORT — a public filing. Portfolio filings are quarterly (public ~60 days after quarter end), so we anchor on the latest one and roll each weight forward daily by that holding’s price move, keeping the numbers current between filings; positions in stocks ChartRow doesn’t track carry their filed weight unchanged and show “—” where we have no data. Returns are total returns (dividends reinvested). One row per company, not per ticker: when a fund holds more than one share class of the same company (Alphabet’s GOOGL and GOOG, for example), we combine them into a single row whose weight is the sum of its classes. Past performance does not predict future returns; not investment advice.

FAQ#

What are the top 10 holdings of TRBCX?
TRBCX's top 10 holdings are NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA), 17.0%; Alphabet Inc. Class A (GOOGL), 11.4%; Microsoft Corporation (MSFT), 6.2%; Broadcom Inc. (AVGO), 5.2%; Apple Inc. (AAPL), 5.2%; Meta Platforms Inc. (META), 4.3%; Amazon.com Inc. (AMZN), 3.6%; Eli Lilly and Company (LLY), 3.3%; Advanced Micro Devices Inc. (AMD), 3.3%; Carvana Co. (CVNA), 2.9% — together about 62% of the fund, per its Jun 30, 2026 SEC filing with weights rolled forward to today.
How many holdings does TRBCX have?
T. Rowe Price Blue Chip Growth Fund (TRBCX) held 76 positions as of Jun 30, 2026, the date of its latest public portfolio report to the SEC.
How current are TRBCX's holdings?
The list of holdings is as of Jun 30, 2026. Funds report their full portfolio to the SEC on Form N-PORT, and the report for the last month of each fiscal quarter becomes public about 60 days after that month ends, so the newest public portfolio is always two to five months old. Between reports ChartRow updates each weight daily by that holding's price move, so the weights estimate today; the positions themselves change only when the next report is published. A fund's own website may list more recent holdings.
Is ChartRow affiliated with TRBCX or T. Rowe Price?
No. ChartRow is independent and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by T. Rowe Price or T. Rowe Price Blue Chip Growth Fund. Everything on this page is derived independently from the fund's public SEC filings; fund names and trademarks belong to their owners. For information only — not investment advice.