ChartRow logo
ITA
$202.23-1.10%
as of close, Oct 23, 2026
☾ AH $202.23 -1.10%
iShares U.S. Aerospace & Defense ETFETF · Themes
PeersSPYQQQNVDAAAPLMSFTAMZN
Share this page

ITA holdings (2026)

Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, the fund’s latest SEC filing; weights are ChartRow estimates at today’s prices.

Holdings 47 · Top 10 79% · Largest GE 20.8% · Median P/E 31.7 · Yield 0.90% · Avg cap $152B

Sectors · Industrials 94.9% · Technology 1.8% · all 6
  • Industrials 94.9%
  • Technology 1.8%
  • Energy 1.5%
  • Not on ChartRow 1.3%
  • Cons Disc 0.5%
All 6 sectors
SectorWeight
Industrials
94.9%
Technology
1.8%
Energy
1.5%
Not on ChartRow
1.3%
Consumer Discretionary
0.5%
Healthcare
0.1%
View
Table
Columns6
Weights1–47 of 47
Columns
Company
GEGE Aerospace20.84%-2.69%-6.9%
RTXRTX17.93%-1.90%+5.3%
BABoeing9.27%+0.43%-13.3%
LMTLockheed Martin5.76%+2.42%+27.2%
GDGeneral Dynamics5.11%-0.41%+5.7%
NOCNorthrop Grumman5.09%-0.16%-2.1%
TDGTransdigm Group4.58%-3.23%-16.9%
LHXL3Harris Technologies3.97%-0.10%-12.4%
HWMHowmet Aerospace3.76%-3.82%-9.2%
AXONAxon Enterprise2.89%+1.39%-26.0%
HEIHeico2.40%-0.89%-8.0%
RKLBRocket Lab2.24%+2.69%-24.6%
ATIATI1.79%-3.06%+36.7%
WWDWoodward1.51%-0.43%+0.7%
CWCurtiss-Wright1.44%-1.97%-15.6%
FTAIFTAI Aviation1.33%-1.99%-21.1%
CRSCarpenter Technology1.18%-2.60%-9.4%
TXTTextron1.12%-1.55%-11.8%
MOOG INC.1.01%——
BWXTBWX Technologies0.98%-0.09%-26.1%
HIIHuntington Ingalls Industries0.90%-1.71%-18.4%
KTOSKratos Defense & Security Solutions0.61%+1.07%-49.0%
HXLHexcel0.50%-2.03%+8.4%
SAROStandardAero0.35%+0.28%-24.1%
VSECVSE0.33%-4.04%-17.5%
AVAVAeroVironment0.33%+4.72%-49.0%
MRCYMercury Systems0.33%-0.91%+2.5%
AIRAAR0.31%-1.47%+15.1%
KRMNKarman Holdings0.28%+5.99%-49.9%
DRSLeonardo DRS0.22%+0.61%+1.8%
ACHRArcher Aviation0.21%+2.89%-48.0%
ATROAstronics0.18%-2.21%+6.7%
LOARLoar Holdings0.18%-5.01%-9.5%
DCODucommun0.18%-1.74%+65.3%
VVXV2X0.13%+1.00%+35.8%
RED CAT HOLDINGS, INC.0.12%——
LUNRIntuitive Machines0.11%+0.67%-35.2%
RDWRedwire0.08%+2.70%+10.0%
CDRECadre Holdings0.08%+1.80%-25.9%
NPKNational Presto Industries0.07%+0.36%+40.5%
SMITH & WESSON BRANDS, INC.0.06%——
BETABeta Technologies0.05%+6.45%-29.8%
STURM, RUGER & COMPANY, INC.0.05%——
FLYFirefly Aerospace0.05%+4.05%-18.5%
York Space Systems Inc0.04%——
VOYGVoyager Technologies0.03%+5.33%-4.0%
VIRGIN GALACTIC HOLDINGS, INC.0.02%——

Estimated portfolio characteristics#

P/B
5.8
weighted
Earnings growth
+83.6%
aggregate TTM, YoY

Estimated by our own bottom-up analysis of the fund’s SEC-filed holdings, covering 99% of portfolio weight (96% carries a valid trailing P/E). Funds publish similar figures on their own sites; ours are recomputed daily from public data.

Methodology#

Holdings and weights are sourced from the fund’s portfolio as disclosed to the SEC on Form N-PORT — a public filing. Portfolio filings are quarterly (public ~60 days after quarter end), so we anchor on the latest one and roll each weight forward daily by that holding’s price move, keeping the numbers current between filings; positions in stocks ChartRow doesn’t track carry their filed weight unchanged and show “—” where we have no data. Returns are total returns (dividends reinvested). One row per company, not per ticker: when a fund holds more than one share class of the same company (Alphabet’s GOOGL and GOOG, for example), we combine them into a single row whose weight is the sum of its classes. Past performance does not predict future returns; not investment advice.

FAQ#

What are the top 10 holdings of ITA?
ITA's top 10 holdings are GE Aerospace (GE), 20.8%; RTX Corporation (RTX), 17.9%; Boeing Company (BA), 9.3%; Lockheed Martin Corporation (LMT), 5.8%; General Dynamics Corporation (GD), 5.1%; Northrop Grumman Corporation (NOC), 5.1%; Transdigm Group Incorporated (TDG), 4.6%; L3Harris Technologies Inc. (LHX), 4.0%; Howmet Aerospace Inc. (HWM), 3.8%; Axon Enterprise Inc. (AXON), 2.9% — together about 79% of the fund, per its Jun 30, 2026 SEC filing with weights rolled forward to today.
How many holdings does ITA have?
iShares U.S. Aerospace & Defense ETF (ITA) held 47 positions as of Jun 30, 2026, the date of its latest public portfolio report to the SEC.
How current are ITA's holdings?
The list of holdings is as of Jun 30, 2026. Funds report their full portfolio to the SEC on Form N-PORT, and the report for the last month of each fiscal quarter becomes public about 60 days after that month ends, so the newest public portfolio is always two to five months old. Between reports ChartRow updates each weight daily by that holding's price move, so the weights estimate today; the positions themselves change only when the next report is published. A fund's own website may list more recent holdings.
Is ChartRow affiliated with ITA or BlackRock?
No. ChartRow is independent and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by BlackRock or iShares U.S. Aerospace & Defense ETF. Everything on this page is derived independently from the fund's public SEC filings; fund names and trademarks belong to their owners. For information only — not investment advice.