ChartRow logo
FSPTX
$55.43+1.02%
as of close, Oct 19, 2026
☾ AH $55.43 +1.02%
Fidelity Select Technology PortfolioMutual fund · Sector Funds
PeersSPYQQQNVDAAAPLMSFTAMZN
Share this page

FSPTX holdings (2026)

Holdings as of May 31, 2026, the fund’s latest SEC filing; weights are ChartRow estimates at today’s prices.

Holdings 84 · Top 10 68% · Largest NVDA 23.5% · Median P/E 39.6 · Yield 0.34% · Avg cap $2.51T

Sectors · Technology 83.9% · Cons Disc 2.2% · all 6
  • Technology 83.9%
  • Not on ChartRow 12.1%
  • Cons Disc 2.2%
  • Comm Svcs 1.7%
  • Industrials 0.0%
All 6 sectors
SectorWeight
Technology
83.9%
Not on ChartRow
12.1%
Consumer Discretionary
2.2%
Communication Services
1.7%
Industrials
0.0%
Financials
0.0%
View
Table
Columns6
Weights1–84 of 84
Sector
Columns
Company
NVDANVIDIA23.50%-0.28%+16.3%
AAPLApple12.19%-0.94%+25.2%
NXP SEMICONDUCTORS NV5.48%——
MRVLMarvell Technology5.11%+1.40%+183.4%
MSFTMicrosoft4.72%-0.26%+10.7%
CSCOCisco Systems4.67%+0.20%+41.1%
ONON Semiconductor3.38%+3.41%+39.6%
OKTAOkta3.15%+2.15%+124.4%
WDCWestern Digital2.74%+3.49%+111.7%
AVGOBroadcom2.60%-0.02%-2.9%
ANTHROPIC PBC2.37%——
CRWDCrowdStrike Holdings2.35%-0.35%+94.0%
GFSGlobalFoundries2.32%+1.98%+35.2%
AMZNAmazon.com2.10%+0.12%+13.8%
DDOGDatadog2.00%-1.57%+88.6%
SNOWSnowflake1.88%+1.34%+45.7%
MANHManhattan Associates1.80%+3.36%+34.4%
SHOPShopify1.74%+1.38%+7.8%
ALABAstera Labs1.71%-0.66%+71.2%
ASML HOLDING NV1.54%——
NOWServiceNow1.50%+2.90%-2.4%
MDBMongoDB1.23%+5.00%-12.7%
KLACKLA1.12%-2.69%+33.6%
METAMeta Platforms1.08%-1.56%+5.4%
MUMicron Technology0.83%-1.00%+214.2%
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MFG CO LTD0.75%——
APHAmphenol0.64%-1.15%+18.0%
NFLXNetflix0.62%-1.69%-26.7%
MPWRMonolithic Power Systems0.52%-0.39%+38.5%
HUBSHubSpot0.43%+6.87%-37.5%
RBRKRubrik0.39%+1.09%+49.8%
OPENAI GROUP PBC0.39%——
CBRSCerebras Systems0.37%-2.03%—
CRWVCoreWeave0.29%+1.64%-13.2%
COHRCoherent0.28%-0.07%+25.6%
JBLJabil0.27%-1.76%+21.7%
DATABRICKS INC0.25%——
VAST DATA LTD0.18%——
SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES CORP0.16%——
REVOLUT GROUP HOLDINGS LTD0.16%——
ABNBAirbnb0.14%+0.87%+30.4%
ADSKAutodesk0.13%+2.06%-17.0%
LIGHTMATTER INC0.09%——
STRIPE GLOBAL HOLDINGS INC0.09%——
PHYSICAL INTELLIGENCE0.09%——
DOUYIN CO LTD0.08%——
RUNWAY AI INC0.08%——
FRORE SYSTEMS INC0.07%——
XSIGHT LABS LTD0.06%——
TENSTORRENT HOLDINGS INC0.05%——
ASTRANIS SPACE TECHNOLOGIES CORP0.05%——
CANVA INC0.04%——
BETABeta Technologies0.03%+1.00%-35.7%
BOLT TECHNOLOGY OU0.02%——
EPIC GAMES INC0.02%——
RETYM INC0.02%——
CELESTIAL AI INC0.02%——
MEESHO0.02%——
DIAMOND FOUNDRY INC0.01%——
NTNXNutanix0.01%+0.98%+31.9%
PINE LABS LTD0.01%——
ALGOLIA INC0.01%——
CHECKR INC0.01%——
SIMA TECHNOLOGIES INC0.01%——
SKYRYSE INC0.01%——
DELHIVERY LTD0.01%——
AKEANA0.00%——
GUPSHUP INC0.00%——
NTSKNetskope0.00%+2.09%+13.0%
CARTMaplebear0.00%+1.70%+12.9%
FIGFigma0.00%+5.48%-39.2%
BLSHBullish0.00%+4.67%-24.2%
GOBRANDS INC0.00%——
DISCORD INC0.00%——
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP0.00%——
ABL SPACABL SPACE SYSTEMS COE SYSTEMS0.00%——
ESS TECH INC0.00%——
CREATEAI HOLDINGS INC0.00%——
RELATIVITY SPACE INC0.00%——
ENEVATE CORPORATION0.00%——
RENESAS ELECTRONICS CORP0.00%——
CHIME BIOLOGICS WUHAN CO LTD0.00%——
EDEN BIOLOGICS INC0.00%——
CAZOO GROUP LTD0.00%——

Estimated portfolio characteristics#

P/B
11.5
weighted
Earnings growth
+69.6%
aggregate TTM, YoY

Estimated by our own bottom-up analysis of the fund’s SEC-filed holdings, covering 88% of portfolio weight (94% carries a valid trailing P/E). Funds publish similar figures on their own sites; ours are recomputed daily from public data.

Methodology#

Holdings and weights are sourced from the fund’s portfolio as disclosed to the SEC on Form N-PORT — a public filing. Portfolio filings are quarterly (public ~60 days after quarter end), so we anchor on the latest one and roll each weight forward daily by that holding’s price move, keeping the numbers current between filings; positions in stocks ChartRow doesn’t track carry their filed weight unchanged and show “—” where we have no data. Returns are total returns (dividends reinvested). One row per company, not per ticker: when a fund holds more than one share class of the same company (Alphabet’s GOOGL and GOOG, for example), we combine them into a single row whose weight is the sum of its classes. Past performance does not predict future returns; not investment advice.

FAQ#

What are the top 10 holdings of FSPTX?
FSPTX's top 10 holdings are NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA), 23.5%; Apple Inc. (AAPL), 12.2%; NXP SEMICONDUCTORS NV, 5.5%; Marvell Technology Inc. (MRVL), 5.1%; Microsoft Corporation (MSFT), 4.7%; Cisco Systems Inc. (CSCO), 4.7%; ON Semiconductor Corporation (ON), 3.4%; Okta Inc. (OKTA), 3.2%; Western Digital Corporation (WDC), 2.7%; Broadcom Inc. (AVGO), 2.6% — together about 68% of the fund, per its May 31, 2026 SEC filing with weights rolled forward to today.
How many holdings does FSPTX have?
Fidelity Select Technology Portfolio (FSPTX) held 84 positions as of May 31, 2026, the date of its latest public portfolio report to the SEC.
How current are FSPTX's holdings?
The list of holdings is as of May 31, 2026. Funds report their full portfolio to the SEC on Form N-PORT, and the report for the last month of each fiscal quarter becomes public about 60 days after that month ends, so the newest public portfolio is always two to five months old. Between reports ChartRow updates each weight daily by that holding's price move, so the weights estimate today; the positions themselves change only when the next report is published. A fund's own website may list more recent holdings.
Is ChartRow affiliated with FSPTX or Fidelity?
No. ChartRow is independent and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by Fidelity or Fidelity Select Technology Portfolio. Everything on this page is derived independently from the fund's public SEC filings; fund names and trademarks belong to their owners. For information only — not investment advice.