ChartRow logo
MDY
$664.00-0.81%
as of close, Oct 22, 2026
☾ AH $664.00 -0.81%
SPDR S&P MidCap 400 ETF TrustETF · Broad Market
PeersSPYQQQNVDAAAPLMSFTAMZN
Share this page

MDY holdings (2026)

Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, the fund’s latest SEC filing; weights are ChartRow estimates at today’s prices.

Holdings 400 · Top 10 9% · Largest ILMN 1.2% · Median P/E 21.1 · Yield 1.22% · Avg cap $13B

Sectors · Cons Disc 21.2% · Industrials 18.6% · all 12
  • Cons Disc 21.2%
  • Industrials 18.6%
  • Technology 14.6%
  • Financials 14.3%
  • Healthcare 9.6%
All 12 sectors
SectorWeight
Consumer Discretionary
21.2%
Industrials
18.6%
Technology
14.6%
Financials
14.3%
Healthcare
9.6%
Real Estate
6.3%
Energy
4.5%
Utilities
3.9%
Not on ChartRow
3.6%
Consumer Staples
1.5%
Materials
1.4%
Communication Services
0.6%
View
Table
Columns6
Weights1–100 of 400
Sector
Columns
Company
ILMNIllumina1.19%-4.76%+105.4%
TWLOTwilio1.12%-4.89%+78.3%
PEverpure1.11%-7.43%+80.9%
OKTAOkta0.98%-3.50%+132.8%
FTITechnipFMC0.77%-4.54%+50.3%
UTHRUnited Therapeutics0.72%+3.78%+20.0%
THCTenet Healthcare0.68%+0.56%+36.2%
USFDUS Foods Holding0.67%+1.86%+38.1%
XPOXPO0.64%+0.15%+38.9%
ATIATI0.64%-10.43%+41.0%
RSReliance0.62%-0.75%+46.2%
ROKURoku0.61%+1.45%+47.5%
NVTnVent Electric0.60%-12.63%+25.8%
ENTGEntegris0.57%-13.12%+52.7%
PRPermian Resources0.56%-1.77%+78.0%
RGLDRoyal Gold0.56%-3.01%+6.5%
OVVOvintiv0.56%-0.80%+79.6%
DINOHF Sinclair0.55%-2.59%+171.7%
DTDynatrace0.54%-2.18%+46.2%
SNXTD SYNNEX0.54%-1.62%+66.0%
NTNXNutanix0.54%-0.80%+34.6%
EWBCEast West Bancorp0.53%+0.96%+20.4%
WWDWoodward0.53%-6.24%+1.1%
RGAReinsurance Group of America0.52%+1.07%+35.4%
CWCurtiss-Wright0.51%-4.03%-13.9%
ROIVRoivant Sciences0.49%+1.77%+72.6%
ITTITT0.49%-6.03%+9.1%
EXELExelixis0.48%+1.13%+49.0%
DOCUDocuSign0.48%+3.60%+23.4%
TRUTransUnion0.47%+5.74%-2.2%
GWREGuidewire Software0.47%+4.26%-5.7%
CLHClean Harbors0.46%+0.53%+36.9%
BURLBurlington Stores0.46%+1.81%-12.5%
WCCWESCO International0.46%-7.23%+33.0%
RBARB Global0.46%+2.91%-17.2%
EQHEquitable Holdings0.45%+1.23%+17.9%
RNRRenaissanceRe Holdings0.45%+2.12%+29.5%
PFGCPerformance Food Group0.45%+0.98%+8.9%
PNFPPinnacle Financial Partners0.44%+2.29%+6.9%
RBCRBC Bearings0.44%-5.24%+6.6%
MTSIMACOM Technology Solutions Holdings0.44%-15.87%+34.1%
TLNTalen Energy0.44%-7.81%-11.6%
APGAPi Group0.44%-3.51%+1.4%
HALOHalozyme Therapeutics0.43%-0.23%+85.1%
MEDPMedpace Holdings0.43%-1.29%+16.4%
CRSCarpenter Technology0.42%-20.62%-7.0%
JLLJones Lang LaSalle0.42%+2.12%-7.1%
NBIXNeurocrine Biosciences0.42%+1.40%+1.0%
WPCW. P. Carey Inc. REIT0.42%+3.15%+4.5%
CDECoeur Mining0.42%-8.26%-22.1%
MANHManhattan Associates0.42%+2.69%+39.7%
CSLCarlisle Companies0.41%+3.68%+11.3%
SNSharkNinja0.41%+0.80%+78.0%
LECOLincoln Electric Holdings0.41%-2.34%+8.2%
SGISomnigroup International0.40%+4.96%-25.6%
ARMKAramark0.40%-5.73%+43.5%
OHIOmega Healthcare Investors0.40%+4.16%+9.0%
UNMUnum Group0.40%+0.04%+23.1%
LAMRLamar Advertising0.40%+1.57%+28.7%
CACICACI International0.40%-0.67%+16.2%
BJBJ's Wholesale Club Holdings0.40%+4.12%+18.4%
JAZZJazz Pharmaceuticals0.39%+1.26%+26.3%
NLYAnnaly Capital Management0.39%+1.83%-9.0%
TOLToll Brothers0.39%+4.46%+5.1%
MKSIMKS0.39%-9.25%+23.0%
LSCCLattice Semiconductor0.38%-10.57%+31.0%
CCKCrown Holdings0.38%+2.62%+16.9%
RPMRPM International0.38%+1.84%-0.1%
PENPenumbra0.37%+0.43%+4.5%
DTMDT Midstream0.37%-0.87%+5.2%
EHCEncompass Health0.36%+4.60%+19.6%
FIVEFive Below0.36%+0.79%+19.9%
WEBSTER FINANCIAL CORP0.36%——
WTRGEssential Utilities0.36%+6.28%+16.0%
COKECoca-Cola Consolidated0.35%+2.50%+40.8%
MLIMueller Industries0.35%-5.23%-52.2%
MOOG INC0.35%——
ELSEquity Lifestyle Properties0.35%+3.40%+3.6%
AITApplied Industrial Technologies0.34%-5.75%+25.0%
AVTRAvantor0.34%-0.64%+49.7%
BWXTBWX Technologies0.34%-5.78%-26.0%
SMTCSemtech0.34%-11.66%+69.8%
SCIService Corporation International0.34%+3.12%+8.8%
NXTNextpower0.34%-5.06%-10.9%
GGGGraco0.33%-15.32%-14.3%
ARAntero Resources0.33%+1.38%+13.3%
WSOWatsco0.33%+7.22%+0.6%
STRLSterling Infrastructure0.33%-9.72%+21.7%
FNFabrinet0.33%-10.78%-30.2%
BWABorgWarner0.33%-3.46%+24.1%
TXRHTexas Roadhouse0.33%+2.96%+5.4%
GLPIGaming and Leisure Properties0.33%+4.35%-5.5%
ELANElanco Animal Health0.33%+0.62%+0.3%
NYTNew York Times0.33%+0.81%+1.2%
FHNFirst Horizon0.32%+1.47%+0.6%
PINSPinterest0.32%-0.09%-11.4%
ALLYAlly Financial0.32%+1.60%-11.4%
BMRNBioMarin Pharmaceutical0.32%+2.57%-4.7%
EGPEastGroup Properties0.32%-0.30%+16.6%
ARWArrow Electronics0.31%-4.44%+90.1%

Estimated portfolio characteristics#

P/B
2.7
weighted
Earnings growth
+10.5%
aggregate TTM, YoY

Estimated by our own bottom-up analysis of the fund’s SEC-filed holdings, covering 96% of portfolio weight (93% carries a valid trailing P/E). Funds publish similar figures on their own sites; ours are recomputed daily from public data.

Methodology#

Holdings and weights are sourced from the fund’s portfolio as disclosed to the SEC on Form N-PORT — a public filing. Portfolio filings are quarterly (public ~60 days after quarter end), so we anchor on the latest one and roll each weight forward daily by that holding’s price move, keeping the numbers current between filings; positions in stocks ChartRow doesn’t track carry their filed weight unchanged and show “—” where we have no data. Returns are total returns (dividends reinvested). One row per company, not per ticker: when a fund holds more than one share class of the same company (Alphabet’s GOOGL and GOOG, for example), we combine them into a single row whose weight is the sum of its classes. Past performance does not predict future returns; not investment advice.

FAQ#

What are the top 10 holdings of MDY?
MDY's top 10 holdings are Illumina Inc. (ILMN), 1.2%; Twilio Inc. (TWLO), 1.1%; Everpure Inc. (P), 1.1%; Okta Inc. (OKTA), 1.0%; TechnipFMC plc Ordinary Share (FTI), 0.8%; United Therapeutics Corporation (UTHR), 0.7%; Tenet Healthcare Corporation (THC), 0.7%; US Foods Holding Corp. (USFD), 0.7%; XPO Inc. (XPO), 0.6%; ATI Inc. (ATI), 0.6% — together about 9% of the fund, per its Jun 30, 2026 SEC filing with weights rolled forward to today.
How many holdings does MDY have?
SPDR S&P MidCap 400 ETF Trust (MDY) held 400 positions as of Jun 30, 2026, the date of its latest public portfolio report to the SEC.
How current are MDY's holdings?
The list of holdings is as of Jun 30, 2026. Funds report their full portfolio to the SEC on Form N-PORT, and the report for the last month of each fiscal quarter becomes public about 60 days after that month ends, so the newest public portfolio is always two to five months old. Between reports ChartRow updates each weight daily by that holding's price move, so the weights estimate today; the positions themselves change only when the next report is published. A fund's own website may list more recent holdings.
Is ChartRow affiliated with MDY or State Street?
No. ChartRow is independent and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by State Street or SPDR S&P MidCap 400 ETF Trust. Everything on this page is derived independently from the fund's public SEC filings; fund names and trademarks belong to their owners. For information only — not investment advice.