ChartRow logo
XLRE
$42.57+0.12%
as of close, Oct 23, 2026
☾ AH $42.57 +0.12%
Real Estate Select Sector SPDR FundETF · Sectors
PeersSPYQQQNVDAAAPLMSFTAMZN
Share this page

XLRE holdings (2026)

Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, the fund’s latest SEC filing; weights are ChartRow estimates at today’s prices.

Holdings 31 · Top 10 60% · Largest WELL 11.9% · Median P/E 31.5 · Yield 3.35% · Avg cap $68B

Sectors · Real Estate 94.7% · all 2
  • Real Estate 94.7%
  • Not on ChartRow 5.3%
View
Table
Columns6
Weights1–31 of 31
Columns
Company
WELLWelltower11.94%-0.03%+29.2%
PLDPrologis8.38%-0.17%+1.4%
EQIXEquinix6.64%+0.25%+26.6%
AMTAmerican Tower Corporation (REIT)6.25%+4.08%+10.9%
SPGSimon Property Group4.90%-0.19%+18.2%
VTRVentas4.55%-0.22%+14.2%
PSAPublic Storage4.54%+0.25%+23.0%
DLRDigital Realty Trust4.50%+0.84%+13.7%
ORealty Income4.32%-0.30%+5.0%
CCICrown Castle4.02%+9.06%+0.5%
CBRECBRE Group3.91%-6.05%-23.3%
IRMIron Mountain Incorporated (Delaware)Common Stock REIT3.52%-0.63%+35.6%
EXRExtra Space Storage3.25%+0.15%+13.9%
AvalonBay Communities Inc2.84%——
VICIVICI Properties2.79%-1.08%-11.0%
Equity Residential2.51%——
SBACSBA Communications2.10%+3.57%-2.6%
ESSEssex Property Trust1.92%-1.45%+10.6%
KIMKimco Realty1.71%+0.13%+20.5%
HSTHost Hotels & Resorts1.69%-0.60%+47.6%
INVHInvitation Homes1.61%+0.04%+2.5%
WYWeyerhaeuser1.53%-1.67%-15.5%
MAAMid-America Apartment Communities1.49%-1.15%-9.5%
CSGPCoStar Group1.49%-4.32%-49.6%
DOCHealthpeak Properties1.43%-0.47%+26.4%
REGRegency Centers1.31%-0.54%+10.3%
UDRUDR1.14%-0.94%+1.7%
CPTCamden Property Trust1.10%-0.72%-4.4%
BXPBXP0.99%+0.99%-4.6%
FRTFederal Realty Investment Trust0.92%-0.15%+12.5%
AREAlexandria Real Estate Equities0.72%-0.72%-8.2%

Estimated portfolio characteristics#

P/B
2.7
weighted
Earnings growth
+52.9%
aggregate TTM, YoY

Estimated by our own bottom-up analysis of the fund’s SEC-filed holdings, covering 95% of portfolio weight (99% carries a valid trailing P/E). Funds publish similar figures on their own sites; ours are recomputed daily from public data.

Methodology#

Holdings and weights are sourced from the fund’s portfolio as disclosed to the SEC on Form N-PORT — a public filing. Portfolio filings are quarterly (public ~60 days after quarter end), so we anchor on the latest one and roll each weight forward daily by that holding’s price move, keeping the numbers current between filings; positions in stocks ChartRow doesn’t track carry their filed weight unchanged and show “—” where we have no data. Returns are total returns (dividends reinvested). One row per company, not per ticker: when a fund holds more than one share class of the same company (Alphabet’s GOOGL and GOOG, for example), we combine them into a single row whose weight is the sum of its classes. Past performance does not predict future returns; not investment advice.

FAQ#

What are the top 10 holdings of XLRE?
XLRE's top 10 holdings are Welltower Inc. (WELL), 11.9%; Prologis Inc. (PLD), 8.4%; Equinix Inc. Common Stock REIT (EQIX), 6.6%; American Tower Corporation (REIT) (AMT), 6.2%; Simon Property Group Inc. (SPG), 4.9%; Ventas Inc. (VTR), 4.5%; Public Storage (PSA), 4.5%; Digital Realty Trust Inc. (DLR), 4.5%; Realty Income Corporation (O), 4.3%; Crown Castle Inc. (CCI), 4.0% — together about 60% of the fund, per its Jun 30, 2026 SEC filing with weights rolled forward to today.
How many holdings does XLRE have?
Real Estate Select Sector SPDR Fund (XLRE) held 31 positions as of Jun 30, 2026, the date of its latest public portfolio report to the SEC.
How current are XLRE's holdings?
The list of holdings is as of Jun 30, 2026. Funds report their full portfolio to the SEC on Form N-PORT, and the report for the last month of each fiscal quarter becomes public about 60 days after that month ends, so the newest public portfolio is always two to five months old. Between reports ChartRow updates each weight daily by that holding's price move, so the weights estimate today; the positions themselves change only when the next report is published. A fund's own website may list more recent holdings.
Is ChartRow affiliated with XLRE or State Street?
No. ChartRow is independent and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by State Street or Real Estate Select Sector SPDR Fund. Everything on this page is derived independently from the fund's public SEC filings; fund names and trademarks belong to their owners. For information only — not investment advice.