ChartRow logo
SOXQ
$90.39+3.65%
as of close, Oct 27, 2026
☾ AH $90.39 +3.65%
Invesco PHLX Semiconductor ETFETF · ETFs
PeersSPYQQQNVDAAAPLMSFTAMZN
Share this page

SOXQ holdings (2026)

Holdings as of May 31, 2026, the fund’s latest SEC filing; weights are ChartRow estimates at today’s prices.

Holdings 30 · Top 10 67% · Largest MU 12.7% · Median P/E 44.3 · Yield 0.51% · Avg cap $1.08T

Sectors · Technology 98.7% · Industrials 0.9% · all 2
  • Technology 98.7%
  • Industrials 0.9%
View
Table
Columns6
Weights1–30 of 30
Columns
Company
MUMicron Technology12.66%+2.82%+225.7%
NVDANVIDIA10.38%+0.87%+17.1%
MRVLMarvell Technology8.39%+4.21%+187.1%
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices7.87%+5.49%+161.6%
AVGOBroadcom7.53%+4.03%-0.5%
INTCIntel5.78%+3.60%+154.0%
TXNTexas Instruments4.09%+3.66%+81.1%
QCOMQUALCOMM3.64%+2.56%+9.4%
ADIAnalog Devices3.36%+4.29%+58.2%
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing3.28%+2.95%+44.9%
ASMLASML Holding3.17%+2.82%+53.8%
AMATApplied Materials2.99%+2.16%+54.6%
LRCXLam Research2.89%+1.41%+41.1%
KLACKLA2.83%+2.98%+26.9%
NXPINXP Semiconductors2.64%+3.44%+18.3%
MPWRMonolithic Power Systems2.47%+3.84%+34.4%
TERTeradyne2.09%+5.14%+67.4%
ALABAstera Labs2.01%+10.55%+72.3%
COHRCoherent1.82%+6.47%+27.8%
MCHPMicrochip Technology1.79%+5.69%+28.0%
ARMArm Holdings1.30%+1.43%+107.3%
ONON Semiconductor1.28%+6.22%+45.3%
CRDOCredo Technology Group Holding1.19%+10.81%+16.4%
GFSGlobalFoundries1.07%+3.78%+34.3%
ENTGEntegris0.94%+7.10%+78.6%
MTSIMACOM Technology Solutions Holdings0.79%+5.06%+49.3%
SWKSSkyworks Solutions0.53%+2.62%+37.6%
NVMINova0.43%+3.63%-0.2%
Qorvo, Inc.0.40%——
RMBSRambus0.39%-1.58%-3.2%

Estimated portfolio characteristics#

P/B
9.7
weighted
Earnings growth
+137.9%
aggregate TTM, YoY

Estimated by our own bottom-up analysis of the fund’s SEC-filed holdings, covering 100% of portfolio weight (94% carries a valid trailing P/E). Funds publish similar figures on their own sites; ours are recomputed daily from public data.

Methodology#

Holdings and weights are sourced from the fund’s portfolio as disclosed to the SEC on Form N-PORT — a public filing. Portfolio filings are quarterly (public ~60 days after quarter end), so we anchor on the latest one and roll each weight forward daily by that holding’s price move, keeping the numbers current between filings; positions in stocks ChartRow doesn’t track carry their filed weight unchanged and show “—” where we have no data. Returns are total returns (dividends reinvested). One row per company, not per ticker: when a fund holds more than one share class of the same company (Alphabet’s GOOGL and GOOG, for example), we combine them into a single row whose weight is the sum of its classes. Past performance does not predict future returns; not investment advice.

FAQ#

What are the top 10 holdings of SOXQ?
SOXQ's top 10 holdings are Micron Technology Inc. (MU), 12.7%; NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA), 10.4%; Marvell Technology Inc. (MRVL), 8.4%; Advanced Micro Devices Inc. (AMD), 7.9%; Broadcom Inc. (AVGO), 7.5%; Intel Corporation (INTC), 5.8%; Texas Instruments Incorporated (TXN), 4.1%; QUALCOMM Incorporated (QCOM), 3.6%; Analog Devices Inc. (ADI), 3.4%; Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. (ADR) (TSM), 3.3% — together about 67% of the fund, per its May 31, 2026 SEC filing with weights rolled forward to today.
How many holdings does SOXQ have?
Invesco PHLX Semiconductor ETF (SOXQ) held 30 positions as of May 31, 2026, the date of its latest public portfolio report to the SEC.
How current are SOXQ's holdings?
The list of holdings is as of May 31, 2026. Funds report their full portfolio to the SEC on Form N-PORT, and the report for the last month of each fiscal quarter becomes public about 60 days after that month ends, so the newest public portfolio is always two to five months old. Between reports ChartRow updates each weight daily by that holding's price move, so the weights estimate today; the positions themselves change only when the next report is published. A fund's own website may list more recent holdings.
Is ChartRow affiliated with SOXQ?
No. ChartRow is independent and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by Invesco PHLX Semiconductor ETF. Everything on this page is derived independently from the fund's public SEC filings; fund names and trademarks belong to their owners. For information only — not investment advice.