ChartRow logo
ARKK
$81.99+0.16%
as of close, Oct 23, 2026
☾ AH $81.99 +0.16%
ARK Innovation ETFETF · Themes
PeersSPYQQQNVDAAAPLMSFTAMZN
Share this page

ARKK holdings (2026)

Holdings as of Jul 31, 2026, the fund’s latest SEC filing; weights are ChartRow estimates at today’s prices.

Holdings 45 · Top 10 53% · Largest TSLA 10.0% · Median P/E 41.3 · Yield 0.06% · Avg cap $585B

Sectors · Technology 30.2% · Healthcare 19.0% · all 7
  • Technology 30.2%
  • Healthcare 19.0%
  • Financials 17.9%
  • Industrials 13.9%
  • Cons Disc 12.3%
All 7 sectors
SectorWeight
Technology
30.2%
Healthcare
19.0%
Financials
17.9%
Industrials
13.9%
Consumer Discretionary
12.3%
Communication Services
3.6%
Not on ChartRow
3.2%
View
Table
Columns6
Weights1–45 of 45
Sector
Columns
Company
TSLATesla9.98%-0.63%-17.2%
TEMTempus AI6.46%+5.96%+14.5%
SPCXSpace Exploration Technologies5.68%+1.89%—
SHOPShopify5.37%-0.08%+4.8%
CRCLCircle Internet Group4.59%-0.82%+8.3%
TWSTTwist Bioscience4.33%+3.28%+341.1%
TXG10x Genomics4.29%+2.58%+338.7%
PLTRPalantir Technologies4.27%+0.29%+10.7%
CRSPCRISPR Therapeutics4.17%-1.20%-5.8%
COINCoinbase Global4.02%-2.74%-27.3%
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices3.70%+1.74%+141.3%
HOODRobinhood Markets3.42%-1.56%-15.9%
RBLXRoblox3.05%-1.98%-34.7%
OPENAI GROUP PBC SERIES C2.66%——
AMZNAmazon.com2.31%-0.95%+7.4%
BEAMBeam Therapeutics2.25%-2.08%-13.2%
GOOGLAlphabet2.02%-1.24%+2.5%
BMNRBitMine Immersion Technologies1.85%-0.44%-17.5%
BLSHBullish1.82%-3.36%-25.5%
NVDANVIDIA1.75%-0.59%+13.4%
NTLAIntellia Therapeutics1.72%+0.45%+24.7%
XYZBlock1.72%-3.24%+17.5%
ILMNIllumina1.64%+0.01%+105.4%
NTRANatera1.60%+0.64%+76.3%
METAMeta Platforms1.54%-0.96%-2.4%
CRWVCoreWeave1.54%-2.46%-24.3%
RXRXRecursion Pharmaceuticals1.15%+3.35%-9.5%
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing1.00%+1.49%+38.8%
DEDeere0.91%+0.39%+39.9%
AVGOBroadcom0.88%-0.48%-6.5%
CBRSCerebras Systems0.85%+1.73%—
ACHRArcher Aviation0.85%+2.89%-48.0%
KTOSKratos Defense & Security Solutions0.83%+1.07%-49.0%
WGSGeneDx Holdings0.76%-16.37%-56.8%
VCYTVeracyte0.76%+4.11%+13.8%
XEX-Energy0.75%-0.28%—
TERTeradyne0.69%+0.03%+59.7%
SNOWSnowflake0.61%+3.65%+48.4%
BWXTBWX Technologies0.57%-0.09%-26.1%
LLYEli Lilly0.56%-2.54%+19.1%
SOFISoFi Technologies0.50%-1.05%-44.2%
PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES OF CALIFORNIA INC0.28%——
CERUS CORP0.27%——
BRERA HOLDINGS PLC0.02%——
BRERA HOLDINGS PLC WTS0.01%——

Estimated portfolio characteristics#

P/B
5.2
weighted
Earnings growth
+84.6%
aggregate TTM, YoY

Estimated by our own bottom-up analysis of the fund’s SEC-filed holdings, covering 97% of portfolio weight (51% carries a valid trailing P/E). Funds publish similar figures on their own sites; ours are recomputed daily from public data.

Methodology#

Holdings and weights are sourced from the fund’s portfolio as disclosed to the SEC on Form N-PORT — a public filing. Portfolio filings are quarterly (public ~60 days after quarter end), so we anchor on the latest one and roll each weight forward daily by that holding’s price move, keeping the numbers current between filings; positions in stocks ChartRow doesn’t track carry their filed weight unchanged and show “—” where we have no data. Returns are total returns (dividends reinvested). One row per company, not per ticker: when a fund holds more than one share class of the same company (Alphabet’s GOOGL and GOOG, for example), we combine them into a single row whose weight is the sum of its classes. Past performance does not predict future returns; not investment advice.

FAQ#

What are the top 10 holdings of ARKK?
ARKK's top 10 holdings are Tesla Inc. (TSLA), 10.0%; Tempus AI Inc. (TEM), 6.5%; Space Exploration Technologies Corp. (SPCX), 5.7%; Shopify Inc. (SHOP), 5.4%; Circle Internet Group Inc. (CRCL), 4.6%; Twist Bioscience Corporation (TWST), 4.3%; 10x Genomics Inc. (TXG), 4.3%; Palantir Technologies Inc. (PLTR), 4.3%; CRISPR Therapeutics AG (CRSP), 4.2%; Coinbase Global Inc. (COIN), 4.0% — together about 53% of the fund, per its Jul 31, 2026 SEC filing with weights rolled forward to today.
How many holdings does ARKK have?
ARK Innovation ETF (ARKK) held 45 positions as of Jul 31, 2026, the date of its latest public portfolio report to the SEC.
How current are ARKK's holdings?
The list of holdings is as of Jul 31, 2026. Funds report their full portfolio to the SEC on Form N-PORT, and the report for the last month of each fiscal quarter becomes public about 60 days after that month ends, so the newest public portfolio is always two to five months old. Between reports ChartRow updates each weight daily by that holding's price move, so the weights estimate today; the positions themselves change only when the next report is published. A fund's own website may list more recent holdings.
Is ChartRow affiliated with ARKK or ARK Invest?
No. ChartRow is independent and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by ARK Invest or ARK Innovation ETF. Everything on this page is derived independently from the fund's public SEC filings; fund names and trademarks belong to their owners. For information only — not investment advice.