ChartRow logo
SOXX
$478.52+0.59%
as of close, Oct 23, 2026
☾ AH $478.52 +0.59%
iShares Semiconductor ETFETF · Themes
PeersSPYQQQNVDAAAPLMSFTAMZN
Share this page

SOXX holdings (2026)

Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, the fund’s latest SEC filing; weights are ChartRow estimates at today’s prices.

Holdings 30 · Top 10 62% · Largest NVDA 9.4% · Median P/E 42.6 · Yield 0.60% · Avg cap $1.03T

Sectors · Technology 90.2% · Industrials 1.2% · all 3
  • Technology 90.2%
  • Not on ChartRow 8.6%
  • Industrials 1.2%
View
Table
Columns6
Weights1–30 of 30
Columns
Company
NVDANVIDIA9.39%-0.57%+13.4%
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices9.33%+1.76%+141.3%
MUMicron Technology8.44%+2.47%+207.7%
AVGOBroadcom6.75%-0.47%-6.5%
MRVLMarvell Technology5.28%+2.29%+169.4%
INTCIntel5.07%+1.73%+135.7%
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing4.91%+1.42%+38.8%
ADIAnalog Devices4.39%+1.43%+45.5%
TXNTexas Instruments4.35%+1.97%+66.9%
NXP Semiconductors NV4.08%——
AMATApplied Materials3.86%+0.44%+47.3%
KLACKLA3.53%-1.54%+20.3%
LRCXLam Research3.37%-0.00%+34.8%
QCOMQUALCOMM3.23%+1.82%+4.4%
MPWRMonolithic Power Systems3.17%-2.33%+26.4%
ASML Holding NV2.99%——
TERTeradyne2.82%+0.09%+59.7%
MCHPMicrochip Technology2.28%-0.64%+18.2%
ALABAstera Labs2.08%-0.26%+54.6%
ONON Semiconductor1.64%-1.32%+33.4%
ASE Technology Holding Co. Ltd.1.58%——
CRDOCredo Technology Group Holding1.41%-9.52%+2.4%
ENTGEntegris1.18%+4.84%+60.0%
MTSIMACOM Technology Solutions Holdings0.95%+2.85%+37.9%
UMCUnited Microelectronics0.92%+1.83%+144.6%
SWKSSkyworks Solutions0.71%+1.30%+34.3%
ARMArm Holdings0.60%+0.17%+92.4%
STMSTMicroelectronics0.60%-0.17%+70.7%
NVMINova0.57%+0.39%-5.2%
RMBSRambus0.53%-0.14%-6.8%

Estimated portfolio characteristics#

P/B
9.5
weighted
Earnings growth
+139.2%
aggregate TTM, YoY

Estimated by our own bottom-up analysis of the fund’s SEC-filed holdings, covering 91% of portfolio weight (94% carries a valid trailing P/E). Funds publish similar figures on their own sites; ours are recomputed daily from public data.

Methodology#

Holdings and weights are sourced from the fund’s portfolio as disclosed to the SEC on Form N-PORT — a public filing. Portfolio filings are quarterly (public ~60 days after quarter end), so we anchor on the latest one and roll each weight forward daily by that holding’s price move, keeping the numbers current between filings; positions in stocks ChartRow doesn’t track carry their filed weight unchanged and show “—” where we have no data. Returns are total returns (dividends reinvested). One row per company, not per ticker: when a fund holds more than one share class of the same company (Alphabet’s GOOGL and GOOG, for example), we combine them into a single row whose weight is the sum of its classes. Past performance does not predict future returns; not investment advice.

FAQ#

What are the top 10 holdings of SOXX?
SOXX's top 10 holdings are NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA), 9.4%; Advanced Micro Devices Inc. (AMD), 9.3%; Micron Technology Inc. (MU), 8.4%; Broadcom Inc. (AVGO), 6.7%; Marvell Technology Inc. (MRVL), 5.3%; Intel Corporation (INTC), 5.1%; Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. (ADR) (TSM), 4.9%; Analog Devices Inc. (ADI), 4.4%; Texas Instruments Incorporated (TXN), 4.3%; NXP Semiconductors NV, 4.1% — together about 62% of the fund, per its Jun 30, 2026 SEC filing with weights rolled forward to today.
How many holdings does SOXX have?
iShares Semiconductor ETF (SOXX) held 30 positions as of Jun 30, 2026, the date of its latest public portfolio report to the SEC.
How current are SOXX's holdings?
The list of holdings is as of Jun 30, 2026. Funds report their full portfolio to the SEC on Form N-PORT, and the report for the last month of each fiscal quarter becomes public about 60 days after that month ends, so the newest public portfolio is always two to five months old. Between reports ChartRow updates each weight daily by that holding's price move, so the weights estimate today; the positions themselves change only when the next report is published. A fund's own website may list more recent holdings.
Is ChartRow affiliated with SOXX or BlackRock?
No. ChartRow is independent and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by BlackRock or iShares Semiconductor ETF. Everything on this page is derived independently from the fund's public SEC filings; fund names and trademarks belong to their owners. For information only — not investment advice.