ChartRow logo
BUG
$52.35+1.81%
as of close, Oct 27, 2026
☾ AH $52.35 +1.81%
Global X Cybersecurity ETFETF · ETFs
PeersSPYQQQNVDAAAPLMSFTAMZN
Share this page

BUG holdings (2026)

Holdings as of May 31, 2026, the fund’s latest SEC filing; weights are ChartRow estimates at today’s prices.

Holdings 30 · Top 10 67% · Largest OKTA 9.7% · Median P/E 54.7 · Yield 0.09% · Avg cap $72B

Sectors · Technology 88.9% · Comm Svcs 2.2% · all 4
  • Technology 88.9%
  • Not on ChartRow 7.2%
  • Comm Svcs 2.2%
  • Cons Disc 1.7%
View
Table
Columns6
Weights1–30 of 30
Columns
Company
OKTAOkta9.74%+2.79%+161.4%
CRWDCrowdStrike Holdings7.63%+2.36%+128.7%
PANWPalo Alto Networks7.11%+2.88%+118.1%
FTNTFortinet6.96%+0.87%+133.0%
ZSZscaler6.32%-0.12%+15.7%
NTSKNetskope6.25%+3.71%+49.1%
QLYSQualys6.24%+1.23%+71.5%
RBRKRubrik6.07%+1.71%+77.5%
TENBTenable Holdings5.54%+0.91%+106.8%
SAILSailPoint4.67%+2.90%+10.7%
VRNSVaronis Systems4.44%-0.08%+49.7%
SSentinelOne4.31%+0.59%+71.0%
CVLTCommvault Systems4.15%+2.67%+37.6%
CHKPCheck Point Software Technologies3.38%+0.12%-13.9%
AKAMAkamai Technologies3.07%+1.12%+14.1%
GENGen Digital2.99%-0.72%-9.5%
Trend Micro Incorporated2.57%——
ATENA10 Networks2.17%+4.30%+53.2%
RDWRRadware1.72%+9.91%+47.4%
Gorilla Technology Group Inc0.63%——
RAPID7, INC.0.62%——
NCC GROUP PLC0.61%——
ONESPAN INC.0.60%——
AHNLAB,INC.0.50%——
TELOS CORPORATION0.42%——
Digital Arts Inc.0.40%——
FFRI Security Inc0.34%——
Arqit Quantum Inc0.18%——
Hennge KK0.18%——
AMIYA Corporation0.18%——

Estimated portfolio characteristics#

P/B
8.6
weighted
Earnings growth
+13.9%
aggregate TTM, YoY

Estimated by our own bottom-up analysis of the fund’s SEC-filed holdings, covering 93% of portfolio weight (50% carries a valid trailing P/E). Funds publish similar figures on their own sites; ours are recomputed daily from public data.

Methodology#

Holdings and weights are sourced from the fund’s portfolio as disclosed to the SEC on Form N-PORT — a public filing. Portfolio filings are quarterly (public ~60 days after quarter end), so we anchor on the latest one and roll each weight forward daily by that holding’s price move, keeping the numbers current between filings; positions in stocks ChartRow doesn’t track carry their filed weight unchanged and show “—” where we have no data. Returns are total returns (dividends reinvested). One row per company, not per ticker: when a fund holds more than one share class of the same company (Alphabet’s GOOGL and GOOG, for example), we combine them into a single row whose weight is the sum of its classes. Past performance does not predict future returns; not investment advice.

FAQ#

What are the top 10 holdings of BUG?
BUG's top 10 holdings are Okta Inc. (OKTA), 9.7%; CrowdStrike Holdings Inc. (CRWD), 7.6%; Palo Alto Networks Inc. (PANW), 7.1%; Fortinet Inc. (FTNT), 7.0%; Zscaler Inc. (ZS), 6.3%; Netskope Inc. (NTSK), 6.2%; Qualys Inc. (QLYS), 6.2%; Rubrik Inc. (RBRK), 6.1%; Tenable Holdings Inc. (TENB), 5.5%; SailPoint Inc. (SAIL), 4.7% — together about 67% of the fund, per its May 31, 2026 SEC filing with weights rolled forward to today.
How many holdings does BUG have?
Global X Cybersecurity ETF (BUG) held 30 positions as of May 31, 2026, the date of its latest public portfolio report to the SEC.
How current are BUG's holdings?
The list of holdings is as of May 31, 2026. Funds report their full portfolio to the SEC on Form N-PORT, and the report for the last month of each fiscal quarter becomes public about 60 days after that month ends, so the newest public portfolio is always two to five months old. Between reports ChartRow updates each weight daily by that holding's price move, so the weights estimate today; the positions themselves change only when the next report is published. A fund's own website may list more recent holdings.
Is ChartRow affiliated with BUG?
No. ChartRow is independent and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by Global X Cybersecurity ETF. Everything on this page is derived independently from the fund's public SEC filings; fund names and trademarks belong to their owners. For information only — not investment advice.