SSRM financial statements
The full income statement, balance sheet, and cash-flow statement for SSR Mining Inc. (SSRM), plus valuation ratios — straight from SEC filings. Switch between annual, quarterly, and trailing-twelve-month figures, pick how far back to look, and flip the time order. Every line has a trend sparkline.
Shares outstanding (point-in-time)
SEC-filed end-of-period counts (cover pages and balance sheets, split-adjusted) — the series realized buyback yield is computed from. The weighted-average share lines in the statements below lag these by design: an average over the year sits near the midpoint of an ongoing buyback.
| Line item | Trend | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Statement | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Revenue | 1.60B+62.4% | 987M-30.3% | 1.42B+23.3% | 1.15B-22.1% | 1.47B+72.8% | |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | — | — | 671M+51.0% | |
| Selling, general & administrative | 108M+71.5% | 62.9M-6.8% | 67.5M-5.9% | 71.7M+26.6% | 56.6M+68.6% | |
| General & administrative | 108M+71.5% | 62.9M-6.8% | 67.5M-5.9% | 71.7M+26.6% | 56.6M+68.6% | |
| Operating income | 461M+243.2% | -322M-147.4% | -130M-168.5% | 190M-57.2% | 444M+136.0% | |
| Interest expense | 14.6M+11.9% | 13.0M-21.6% | 16.6M-13.1% | 19.1M+0.1% | 19.1M+37.6% | |
| Interest & investment income | 12.8M-23.5% | 16.7M-26.0% | 22.6M | — | — | |
| Other non-operating income | 26.3M+0.3% | 26.3M-47.6% | 50.2M+147.2% | 20.3M+243.4% | -14.1M-145.5% | |
| Equity-method income | -486K+11.0% | -546K-55.6% | -351K-3.5% | -339K+88.5% | -2.95M-107.0% | |
| Gain (loss) on equity securities | 9.50M+23.7% | 7.68M+81.9% | 4.22M+601.2% | 602K+105.6% | -10.7M-150.3% | |
| Pre-tax income | 443M+239.0% | -319M-57.5% | -202M-184.0% | 241M-41.9% | 415M+128.7% | |
| Income tax | 80.2M+141.0% | 33.3M+140.3% | -82.5M-374.5% | 30.1M+313.0% | -14.1M-132.7% | |
| 396M+251.5% | -261M-166.6% | -98.0M-150.5% | 194M-47.3% | 368M+142.9% | ||
| Net income to non-controlling interest | -33.3M+63.5% | -91.3M-311.0% | -22.2M-236.4% | 16.3M-71.8% | 57.8M+928.0% | |
| Net income to common | 396M+251.5% | -261M-166.6% | -98.0M-150.5% | 194M-47.3% | 368M+142.9% | |
| $1.85+243.4% | -$1.29-168.8% | -$0.48-153.9% | $0.89-45.4% | $1.63+69.8% | ||
| EPS (basic) | $1.95+251.2% | -$1.29-168.8% | -$0.48-152.2% | $0.92-45.9% | $1.70+70.0% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (basic) | 203M+0.2% | 202M-1.2% | 205M | — | — | |
| Weighted-avg shares (diluted) | 217M+7.3% | 202M-1.2% | 205M-8.0% | 222M-2.5% | 228M+39.4% | |
| Dividends per share | — | — | $0.28+0.2% | $0.28+39.7% | $0.20 | |
| Balance Sheet | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 1.29B+25.1% | 1.03B-14.0% | 1.20B-13.1% | 1.38B-14.0% | 1.60B+12.4% | ||
| Cash & equivalents | 516M+32.9% | 388M-21.2% | 492M-24.9% | 655M-35.6% | 1.02B+18.2% | |
| Short-term investments | 40.8M+38.4% | 29.5M+40.7% | 20.9M-48.0% | 40.3M-0.4% | 40.4M+51.2% | |
| Accounts receivable | 94.0M+11.6% | 84.2M-7.8% | 91.3M+46.0% | 62.6M-27.4% | 86.1M+124.0% | |
| Inventory | 489M+5.3% | 464M-9.9% | 515M+2.7% | 502M+28.8% | 389M-10.9% | |
| Prepaid expenses | 23.1M-0.4% | 23.2M-10.2% | 25.8M-7.0% | 27.8M-12.0% | 31.5M+95.2% | |
| 6.09B+17.4% | 5.19B-3.7% | 5.39B+2.5% | 5.25B+0.8% | 5.21B+0.7% | ||
| Operating lease right-of-use | 16.9M-8.4% | 18.5M-12.3% | 21.0M+17.2% | 17.9M+138.3% | 7.53M-19.6% | |
| Goodwill | — | — | 0.00-100.0% | 49.8M+0.0% | 49.8M+0.0% | |
| Long-term investments | 0.00-100.0% | 5.17M-30.3% | 7.41M+62.4% | 4.56M | — | |
| Deferred tax assets | 4.86M-36.1% | 7.60M-65.9% | 22.3M+1064.9% | 1.92M-77.5% | 8.50M-43.6% | |
| Other non-current assets | 57.8M-26.2% | 78.3M+5.6% | 74.2M+28.6% | 57.7M+39.9% | 41.2M+1.4% | |
| 618M+182.5% | 219M+28.3% | 171M-38.9% | 279M-1.6% | 284M+13.9% | ||
| Accounts payable | 25.4M-16.8% | 30.5M-17.7% | 37.1M-53.0% | 78.9M+126.5% | 34.8M-18.8% | |
| Accrued liabilities | 82.0M+14.2% | 71.8M+8.0% | 66.5M-2.6% | 68.3M+32.4% | 51.5M+15.8% | |
| Short-term & current debt | 230M+1987.6% | 11.0M+1095.7% | 920K-98.7% | 71.8M+0.4% | 71.5M+0.7% | |
| Current lease liability | 2.15M+29.9% | 1.66M+7.2% | 1.54M-21.8% | 1.98M-11.7% | 2.24M+14.5% | |
| Other current liabilities | 2.75M+98.7% | 1.39M-47.3% | 2.63M+78.6% | 1.47M-13.6% | 1.70M-73.0% | |
| Finance lease liability (current) | 1.75M-63.6% | 4.79M+5.2% | 4.55M+17.6% | 3.87M-68.9% | 12.4M+248.6% | |
| 1.78B+43.3% | 1.24B+14.8% | 1.08B-4.2% | 1.13B-2.6% | 1.16B-12.7% | ||
| Long-term debt | 51.4M-77.5% | 229M+0.5% | 228M+0.4% | 227M-23.3% | 295M-19.4% | |
| Non-current lease liability | 17.4M-10.0% | 19.3M-7.9% | 21.0M+23.8% | 17.0M+207.1% | 5.53M-26.6% | |
| Operating lease liability (total) | 20.1M-4.5% | 21.0M-6.9% | 22.6M+19.0% | 18.9M+144.0% | 7.76M | |
| Finance lease liability (total) | 83.1M-3.6% | 86.2M-5.0% | 90.7M-14.7% | 106M-10.2% | 118M | |
| Finance lease liability | 76.3M-6.2% | 81.4M-5.5% | 86.1M-15.9% | 102M-3.3% | 106M-3.3% | |
| Deferred tax liabilities | 125M-61.8% | 327M-10.1% | 364M+6.3% | 342M+1.1% | 339M-28.4% | |
| Other non-current liabilities | 39.3M+51.5% | 26.0M-54.0% | 56.5M+136.5% | 23.9M+96.9% | 12.1M-52.7% | |
| 3.51B+12.9% | 3.11B-7.9% | 3.37B-5.8% | 3.58B+1.2% | 3.54B+6.1% | ||
| Common stock | 3.00B+0.2% | 2.99B-0.4% | 3.01B-1.7% | 3.06B-2.6% | 3.14B-3.2% | |
| Retained earnings | 509M+349.1% | 113M-69.2% | 368M-29.5% | 522M+31.2% | 398M+331.9% | |
| Non-controlling interest | 806M-4.0% | 840M-9.8% | 931M+70.4% | 546M+6.2% | 515M+0.5% | |
| Total equity incl. non-controlling | 4.31B+9.3% | 3.95B-8.3% | 4.30B+4.3% | 4.13B+1.8% | 4.05B+5.3% | |
| Total liabilities & equity | 6.09B+17.4% | 5.19B-3.7% | 5.39B+2.5% | 5.25B+0.8% | 5.21B+0.7% | |
| Common shares issued | 203M+0.3% | 202M-0.3% | 203M-1.8% | 207M-2.5% | 212M-3.5% | |
| Common shares outstanding | 203M+0.3% | 202M-0.3% | 203M-1.8% | 207M-2.5% | 212M-3.5% | |
| Shares outstanding (cover) | 203M+0.5% | 202M-0.0% | 202M-2.1% | 207M-2.6% | 212M-3.3% | |
| Cash Flow | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 472M+1075.8% | 40.1M-90.5% | 422M+162.1% | 161M-73.6% | 609M+98.3% | ||
| Depreciation & amortization | 116M-10.8% | 130M-39.2% | 214M+17.9% | 181M-20.4% | 228M+108.6% | |
| Share-based compensation | 44.6M+843.3% | 4.72M-8.6% | 5.17M-20.1% | 6.47M-56.3% | 14.8M-6.6% | |
| Deferred income taxes | -56.7M-159.5% | -21.9M+83.9% | -136M-100.4% | -67.9M+48.0% | -131M-732.0% | |
| Change in inventory | 148M+84.2% | 80.3M+140.8% | 33.3M-69.2% | 108M+418.9% | 20.8M-3.7% | |
| Change in payables | -1.05M+83.8% | -6.49M+84.5% | -41.9M-202.6% | 40.8M+693.1% | -6.88M-188.7% | |
| Other operating activities | 8.97M+56.9% | 5.72M+320.1% | 1.36M-40.7% | 2.30M | — | |
| -340M-137.4% | -143M+57.8% | -339M-43.6% | -236M-83.0% | -129M-153.7% | ||
| Capital expenditure | 230M+60.4% | 144M-35.8% | 223M+62.5% | 138M-16.6% | 165M+18.6% | |
| Free cash flow | 242M+333.7% | -103M-152.1% | 198M+748.1% | 23.4M-94.7% | 444M+164.2% | |
| Acquisitions | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Proceeds from sale of PP&E | 0.00-100.0% | 4.85M | 0.00-100.0% | 35.1M+1299.9% | 2.50M-70.7% | |
| Other investing activities | -656K-244.5% | 454K+447.0% | 83.0K+106.7% | -1.25M-267.8% | 742K+1136.7% | |
| 26.2M+278.3% | 6.92M+103.8% | -182M+32.9% | -272M+15.0% | -320M-101.9% | ||
| Long-term debt issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | |
| Long-term debt repaid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | |
| Common stock issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock repurchased | 0.00-100.0% | 9.82M-82.6% | 56.3M-43.7% | 100M-32.4% | 148M | |
| Dividends paid | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | 57.7M-1.9% | 58.8M+36.0% | 43.2M | |
| Other financing activities | -2.52M | 0.00-100.0% | 208K+6.7% | 195K+114.6% | -1.33M | |
| FX effect on cash | -11.4M-33.1% | -8.54M+91.2% | -96.8M-483.6% | -16.6M-429.0% | -3.14M-497.5% | |
| Net change in cash | 147M+240.5% | -105M+46.8% | -197M+45.9% | -364M-331.8% | 157M-59.8% | |
| Interest paid | 9.04M+21.7% | 7.42M-54.9% | 16.5M-27.1% | 22.6M+80.5% | 12.5M-8.3% | |
| Income taxes paid | 101M+296.5% | 25.5M-24.0% | 33.6M-76.9% | 146M+150.9% | 58.0M+32.6% | |
| Valuation Ratios | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Market cap | 4.46B+216.4% | 1.41B-35.8% | 2.19B-32.2% | 3.24B-13.9% | 3.76B-14.9% | |
| P/E | 11.3× | — | 10.3×-27.8% | 14.2×+39.2% | 10.2×-65.0% | |
| P/S | 2.8×+94.8% | 1.4×-15.0% | 1.7×-35.2% | 2.6×+1.6% | 2.5×-50.7% | |
| P/B | 1.3×+180.3% | 0.5×-25.3% | 0.6×-34.4% | 0.9×-12.9% | 1.1×-19.8% | |
| P/FCF | 18.4× | — | 17.4×-46.0% | 32.3×+281.8% | 8.5×-67.8% | |
| Earnings yield | 8.9% | — | 9.7%+38.5% | 7.0%-28.2% | 9.8%+185.4% | |
| FCF yield | 5.4% | — | 5.7%+85.3% | 3.1%-73.8% | 11.8%+210.4% | |
| Dividend yield | — | — | 2.6%+45.9% | 1.8%+57.8% | 1.2% | |
| Source filing | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K/A | 10-K |
About this data
Source: SSRM’s SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q). Annual columns are as-reported fiscal years; quarterly columns are as-reported fiscal quarters (Q4 derived as full-year minus the first three quarters where a company doesn’t file a standalone Q4); TTM (quarterly) rolls the trailing four quarters at every quarter end, TTM (yearly) samples that one year apart; balance-sheet rows show the period-end balance. Valuation ratios are sampled as of each period end. View all SSRM filings on SEC EDGAR → Not investment advice.
