SMCI financial statements
The full income statement, balance sheet, and cash-flow statement for Super Micro Computer Inc. (SMCI), plus valuation ratios — straight from SEC filings. Switch between annual, quarterly, and trailing-twelve-month figures, pick how far back to look, and flip the time order. Every line has a trend sparkline.
Shares outstanding (point-in-time)
SEC-filed end-of-period counts (cover pages and balance sheets, split-adjusted) — the series realized buyback yield is computed from. The weighted-average share lines in the statements below lag these by design: an average over the year sits near the midpoint of an ongoing buyback.
| Line item | Trend | FY2026 | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Statement | as ofJun 30 ’26 | as ofJun 30 ’25 | as ofJun 30 ’24 | as ofJun 30 ’23 | as ofJun 30 ’22 | |
| Revenue | 39.1B+77.8% | 22.0B+46.6% | 15.0B+110.4% | 7.12B+37.1% | 5.20B+46.1% | |
| 4.23B+74.0% | 2.43B+17.9% | 2.06B+60.7% | 1.28B+60.4% | 800M+49.7% | ||
| Cost of revenue | 34.8B+78.3% | 19.5B+51.2% | 12.9B+121.3% | 5.84B+32.9% | 4.40B+45.4% | |
| 1.46B+23.8% | 1.18B+38.4% | 851M+63.0% | 522M+12.3% | 465M+13.2% | ||
| Research & development | 771M+21.2% | 637M+37.3% | 464M+50.9% | 307M+12.8% | 272M+21.4% | |
| Selling, general & administrative | 333M+24.6% | 267M+35.4% | 197M+98.2% | 99.6M-2.8% | 102M+1.9% | |
| General & administrative | 333M+24.6% | 267M+35.4% | 197M+98.2% | 99.6M-2.8% | 102M+1.9% | |
| Selling & marketing | 353M+29.1% | 273M+44.0% | 190M+65.0% | 115M+27.6% | 90.1M+5.2% | |
| Provision for credit losses | 470K+11850.0% | -4.00K+55.6% | -9.00K+99.9% | -13.0M-1447.6% | -840K-5.0% | |
| Operating income | 2.77B+121.1% | 1.25B+3.5% | 1.21B+59.1% | 761M+127.1% | 335M+170.4% | |
| Interest expense | 195M+226.6% | 59.6M+207.8% | 19.4M+84.5% | 10.5M+63.6% | 6.41M+158.1% | |
| Interest & investment income | 187M+212.4% | 59.8M+106.6% | 29.0M | — | — | |
| Other non-operating income | 26.4M+42.9% | 18.5M+396.4% | -6.24M-271.1% | 3.65M-54.9% | 8.08M+385.1% | |
| Equity-method income | -2.48M+60.0% | -6.21M-441.1% | 1.82M+150.1% | -3.63M-401.2% | 1.21M+597.1% | |
| Pre-tax income | 2.79B+130.2% | 1.21B-0.2% | 1.21B+61.0% | 754M+123.9% | 337M+183.9% | |
| Income tax | 556M+254.7% | 157M+147.8% | 63.3M-42.8% | 111M+109.3% | 52.9M+662.3% | |
| 2.23B+112.7% | 1.05B-9.0% | 1.15B+80.1% | 640M+124.4% | 285M+154.9% | ||
| Preferred dividends | 13.1M | — | — | — | — | |
| Net income to common | 2.20B+109.4% | 1.05B-9.0% | 1.15B+80.1% | 640M+124.4% | 285M | |
| $3.26+94.0% | $1.68-12.5% | $1.92+68.4% | $1.14+115.1% | $0.53+153.6% | ||
| EPS (basic) | $3.65+106.2% | $1.77-14.5% | $2.07+71.1% | $1.21+120.0% | $0.55+151.1% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (basic) | 602M+1.4% | 594M+6.8% | 556M+5.0% | 529M+2.8% | 515M+0.6% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (diluted) | 697M+11.0% | 628M+4.4% | 602M+7.6% | 560M+4.4% | 536M+0.2% | |
| Balance Sheet | as ofJun 30 ’26 | as ofJun 30 ’25 | as ofJun 30 ’24 | as ofJun 30 ’23 | as ofJun 30 ’22 | |
| 27.7B+125.4% | 12.3B+37.7% | 8.93B+180.9% | 3.18B+13.3% | 2.81B+50.3% | ||
| Cash & equivalents | 7.52B+45.5% | 5.17B+209.6% | 1.67B+279.1% | 440M+64.7% | 267M+15.1% | |
| Short-term investments | 23.1M+270.4% | 6.24M | — | — | — | |
| Accounts receivable | 6.13B+177.9% | 2.20B-19.5% | 2.74B+138.4% | 1.15B+37.6% | 835M+79.9% | |
| Inventory | 12.9B+175.5% | 4.68B+8.0% | 4.33B+199.7% | 1.45B-6.5% | 1.55B+48.5% | |
| Prepaid expenses | 1.18B+378.3% | 247M+29.0% | 192M+32.2% | 145M-8.6% | 159M+22.0% | |
| Other current assets | 56.2M+619.7% | 7.81M | — | — | 6.95M+13.6% | |
| 29.9B+113.6% | 14.0B+42.7% | 9.83B+167.4% | 3.67B+14.7% | 3.21B+43.0% | ||
| Property, plant & equipment | 626M+24.0% | 504M+21.9% | 414M+42.6% | 290M+1.5% | 286M+4.1% | |
| Operating lease right-of-use | 521M+77.5% | 294M+749.7% | 34.6M+82.9% | 18.9M-20.2% | 23.7M+18.1% | |
| Long-term investments | 148M+31.7% | 112M+84.2% | 61.0M | — | — | |
| Deferred tax assets | 697M+14.8% | 607M+66.3% | 365M+124.5% | 163M+132.6% | 69.9M+10.5% | |
| Other non-current assets | 896M+48.2% | 605M+426.2% | 115M+171.1% | 42.4M-1.1% | 42.9M+33.4% | |
| 7.16B+205.4% | 2.34B-0.0% | 2.35B+70.6% | 1.37B-6.5% | 1.47B+51.7% | ||
| Accounts payable | 2.25B+75.3% | 1.28B-12.9% | 1.47B+89.5% | 777M+18.5% | 655M+7.0% | |
| Accrued liabilities | 1.03B+82.6% | 566M+117.8% | 260M+58.5% | 164M-22.9% | 212M+18.8% | |
| Deferred revenue | 1.58B+327.9% | 369M+91.0% | 193M+43.4% | 135M+21.0% | 111M+9.7% | |
| Short-term & current debt | — | — | — | 170M-62.1% | 449M+607.4% | |
| Current lease liability | 40.6M+91.7% | 21.2M+129.1% | 9.25M+26.8% | 7.29M+2.1% | 7.14M+12.9% | |
| 15.5B+100.4% | 7.72B+75.0% | 4.41B+158.9% | 1.70B-4.3% | 1.78B+55.3% | ||
| Long-term debt | — | — | — | 120M-18.6% | 148M+325.4% | |
| Deferred revenue (non-current) | 1.03B+185.1% | 363M+62.4% | 223M+31.5% | 170M+38.5% | 123M+21.5% | |
| Non-current lease liability | 499M+78.0% | 280M+972.8% | 26.1M | — | 16.7M+14.6% | |
| Operating lease liability (total) | 540M+78.9% | 302M+752.3% | 35.4M+84.7% | 19.2M-19.5% | 23.8M+14.1% | |
| Other non-current liabilities | 591M+81.1% | 327M+381.1% | 67.9M+78.9% | 37.9M-3.0% | 39.1M-4.8% | |
| 14.5B+129.8% | 6.30B+16.3% | 5.42B+174.7% | 1.97B+38.3% | 1.43B+30.0% | ||
| Retained earnings | 5.65B+64.6% | 3.43B+32.8% | 2.59B+80.4% | 1.43B+52.0% | 943M+43.4% | |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | 397K-43.7% | 705K-0.1% | 706K+10.5% | 639K-29.9% | 911K+101.1% | |
| Non-controlling interest | 164K-7.9% | 178K+8.5% | 164K-0.6% | 165K-4.1% | 172K-0.6% | |
| Total equity incl. non-controlling | 14.5B+129.8% | 6.30B+16.3% | 5.42B+174.7% | 1.97B+38.3% | 1.43B+30.0% | |
| Total liabilities & equity | 29.9B+113.6% | 14.0B+42.7% | 9.83B+167.4% | 3.67B+14.7% | 3.21B+43.0% | |
| Common shares issued | 657M+10.6% | 594M+1.0% | 588M+11.2% | 529M+1.1% | 523M+3.4% | |
| Common shares outstanding | 657M+10.6% | 594M+1.0% | 588M+11.2% | 529M+1.1% | 523M+3.4% | |
| Shares outstanding (cover) | 657M+10.5% | 594M | — | 529M+1.1% | 523M+3.5% | |
| Cash Flow | as ofJun 30 ’26 | as ofJun 30 ’25 | as ofJun 30 ’24 | as ofJun 30 ’23 | as ofJun 30 ’22 | |
| -6.81B-510.4% | 1.66B+166.8% | -2.49B-474.6% | 664M+250.5% | -441M-458.5% | ||
| Depreciation & amortization | 53.0M+29.3% | 41.0M+36.2% | 30.1M+11.9% | 26.9M+8.5% | 24.8M-12.0% | |
| Share-based compensation | 412M+31.1% | 314M+35.8% | 232M+325.3% | 54.4M+65.9% | 32.8M+14.9% | |
| Deferred income taxes | -95.3M+55.6% | -215M-27.4% | -168M-81.7% | -92.7M-1292.7% | -6.66M+20.7% | |
| Change in receivables | 3.92B+835.3% | -533M-133.6% | 1.59B+409.5% | 312M-16.3% | 372M+519.2% | |
| Change in inventory | 8.88B+1410.4% | 588M-80.3% | 2.98B+3081.7% | -100M-119.8% | 505M+166.3% | |
| Change in payables | 963M+632.3% | -181M-126.6% | 679M+434.2% | 127M+153.5% | 50.1M-73.5% | |
| -200M-9.3% | -183M+5.7% | -194M-391.9% | -39.5M+14.7% | -46.3M+20.2% | ||
| Capital expenditure | 162M+27.3% | 127M+2.4% | 124M+237.8% | 36.8M-18.6% | 45.2M-22.1% | |
| Free cash flow | -6.97B-555.0% | 1.53B+158.7% | -2.61B-516.4% | 627M+229.0% | -486M-848.4% | |
| Acquisitions | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | 296K-86.5% | 2.19M | 0.00 | |
| Purchases of investments | 51.6M-7.8% | 56.0M-19.6% | 69.7M+13834.6% | 500K | — | |
| 9.48B+368.3% | 2.02B-48.3% | 3.91B+972.6% | -448M-185.7% | 523M+1276.6% | ||
| Long-term debt issued | 4.47B+222.0% | 1.39B-35.6% | 2.16B+97.1% | 1.09B-5.2% | 1.15B+807.7% | |
| Long-term debt repaid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock issued | 1.41B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock repurchased | 0.00-100.0% | 200M | 0.00-100.0% | 150M | 0.00-100.0% | |
| Dividends paid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Other financing activities | -36.0K-238.5% | 26.0K-13.3% | 30.0K+190.9% | -33.0K+54.2% | -72.0K | |
| FX effect on cash | -9.36M-659.2% | 1.67M+176.4% | -2.19M+35.6% | -3.40M-401.5% | -678K-221.1% | |
| Net change in cash | 2.46B-29.8% | 3.50B+184.9% | 1.23B+613.1% | 172M+391.0% | 35.1M+66.7% | |
| Interest paid | 109M+328.8% | 25.5M+59.2% | 16.0M+87.5% | 8.54M+55.5% | 5.49M+181.9% | |
| Income taxes paid | 399M+22.0% | 327M-16.5% | 392M+241.0% | 115M+483.9% | 19.7M+575.7% | |
| Valuation Ratios | as ofJun 30 ’26 | as ofJun 30 ’25 | as ofJun 30 ’24 | as ofJun 30 ’23 | as ofJun 30 ’22 | |
| Market cap | 19.5B-33.1% | 29.1B-39.3% | 48.0B+263.8% | 13.2B+524.3% | 2.11B+18.7% | |
| P/E | 8.7×-68.6% | 27.8×-39.3% | 45.7×+122.0% | 20.6×+178.2% | 7.4×-53.4% | |
| P/S | 0.5×-62.4% | 1.3×-67.3% | 4.1×+119.3% | 1.9×+355.4% | 0.4×-18.7% | |
| P/B | 1.3×-70.9% | 4.6×-50.9% | 9.4×+40.8% | 6.7×+351.3% | 1.5×-8.7% | |
| P/FCF | — | 19.0× | — | 21.0× | — | |
| Earnings yield | 11.5%+218.0% | 3.6%+64.7% | 2.2%-55.0% | 4.9%-64.1% | 13.5%+114.8% | |
| FCF yield | — | 5.3% | — | 4.8% | — | |
| Source filing | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K |
About this data
Source: SMCI’s SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q). Annual columns are as-reported fiscal years; quarterly columns are as-reported fiscal quarters (Q4 derived as full-year minus the first three quarters where a company doesn’t file a standalone Q4); TTM (quarterly) rolls the trailing four quarters at every quarter end, TTM (yearly) samples that one year apart; balance-sheet rows show the period-end balance. Valuation ratios are sampled as of each period end. View all SMCI filings on SEC EDGAR → Not investment advice.
