KYMR financial statements
The full income statement, balance sheet, and cash-flow statement for Kymera Therapeutics Inc. (KYMR), plus valuation ratios — straight from SEC filings. Switch between annual, quarterly, and trailing-twelve-month figures, pick how far back to look, and flip the time order. Every line has a trend sparkline.
Shares outstanding (point-in-time)
SEC-filed end-of-period counts (cover pages and balance sheets, split-adjusted) — the series realized buyback yield is computed from. The weighted-average share lines in the statements below lag these by design: an average over the year sits near the midpoint of an ongoing buyback.
| Line item | Trend | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Statement | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Revenue | 39.2M-16.7% | 47.1M-40.1% | 78.6M+67.8% | 46.8M-35.7% | 72.8M+114.0% | |
| Cost of revenue | 39.2M-16.7% | 47.1M-40.1% | 78.6M+67.8% | 46.8M | — | |
| 389M+25.9% | 309M+26.5% | 244M+17.3% | 208M+20.0% | 173M+115.8% | ||
| Research & development | 317M+31.8% | 240M+27.1% | 189M+15.1% | 164M+19.9% | 137M+120.6% | |
| Selling, general & administrative | 68.2M+7.3% | 63.5M+15.4% | 55.0M+25.6% | 43.8M+20.6% | 36.3M+99.3% | |
| General & administrative | 68.2M+7.3% | 63.5M+15.4% | 55.0M+25.6% | 43.8M+20.6% | 36.3M+99.3% | |
| Operating income | -349M-33.5% | -262M-58.1% | -166M-2.7% | -161M-60.4% | -101M-117.1% | |
| Other non-operating income | 38.0M+0.7% | 37.8M+103.5% | 18.6M+188.0% | 6.45M+1960.1% | 313K-56.0% | |
| Pre-tax income | -311M | — | — | — | — | |
| Income tax | 0.00 | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| -311M-39.1% | -224M-52.3% | -147M+5.1% | -155M-54.5% | -100M-119.8% | ||
| Net income to common | -311M-39.1% | -224M-52.3% | -147M+5.1% | -155M-54.5% | -100M-83.4% | |
| -$3.69-23.8% | -$2.98-18.3% | -$2.52+12.2% | -$2.87-37.3% | -$2.09+33.7% | ||
| EPS (basic) | -$3.69-23.8% | -$2.98-18.3% | -$2.52+12.2% | -$2.87-37.3% | -$2.09+33.7% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (basic) | 84.5M+12.6% | 75.0M+28.6% | 58.4M+8.2% | 53.9M+12.4% | 48.0M+176.6% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (diluted) | 84.5M+12.6% | 75.0M+28.6% | 58.4M+8.2% | 53.9M+12.4% | 48.0M+176.6% | |
| Balance Sheet | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 871M+70.7% | 510M+25.9% | 405M-3.4% | 419M-7.1% | 451M+49.3% | ||
| Cash & equivalents | 357M+196.9% | 120M+9.4% | 110M+60.8% | 68.4M+42.6% | 48.0M+54.7% | |
| Accounts receivable | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | 15.0M | 0.00 | — | |
| Prepaid expenses | 22.9M+6.6% | 21.5M+84.4% | 11.7M+20.2% | 9.71M+11.4% | 8.72M+85.4% | |
| 1.74B+78.2% | 978M+69.9% | 576M-4.5% | 603M-0.5% | 606M+24.4% | ||
| Property, plant & equipment | 43.2M-14.4% | 50.5M+4.8% | 48.1M+261.0% | 13.3M+12.2% | 11.9M+9.6% | |
| Operating lease right-of-use | 42.4M-10.7% | 47.4M-10.5% | 52.9M+494.3% | 8.91M-5.5% | 9.43M-4.3% | |
| Other non-current assets | 9.11M+367.4% | 1.95M-7.9% | 2.12M-29.8% | 3.02M+49.2% | 2.02M+6640.0% | |
| 83.2M+22.8% | 67.8M-20.9% | 85.7M+20.1% | 71.3M-22.9% | 92.5M-16.3% | ||
| Accounts payable | 4.01M-33.0% | 5.99M-15.3% | 7.08M+63.2% | 4.33M+8.2% | 4.00M-8.3% | |
| Accrued liabilities | 42.3M+21.2% | 34.9M+3.0% | 33.9M+23.1% | 27.5M+19.7% | 23.0M+122.4% | |
| Deferred revenue | 22.9M+68.9% | 13.6M-64.2% | 37.9M+7.4% | 35.3M-42.9% | 61.7M-33.3% | |
| Current lease liability | 11.9M+3.0% | 11.6M+128.8% | 5.07M+99.9% | 2.54M+3.0% | 2.46M-4.3% | |
| Other current liabilities | 242K+8.5% | 223K-57.4% | 524K+72.9% | 303K+32.9% | 228K+115.1% | |
| Finance lease liability (current) | 1.81M+19.6% | 1.52M+18.9% | 1.28M-9.3% | 1.41M+23.7% | 1.14M+65.2% | |
| 163M+14.6% | 142M-21.2% | 181M+60.0% | 113M-22.8% | 146M-28.0% | ||
| Deferred revenue (non-current) | 11.4M | 0.00-100.0% | 16.8M-40.1% | 28.0M-28.7% | 39.3M-49.5% | |
| Non-current lease liability | 67.0M-7.4% | 72.4M-6.0% | 77.0M+534.2% | 12.1M-8.2% | 13.2M-6.4% | |
| Operating lease liability (total) | 79.0M-6.0% | 84.0M+2.3% | 82.1M+459.2% | 14.7M-6.4% | 15.7M-6.1% | |
| Finance lease liability (total) | 3.28M-12.5% | 3.74M+45.2% | 2.58M-2.9% | 2.65M+16.5% | 2.28M+76.2% | |
| Finance lease liability | 1.46M-34.3% | 2.23M+71.1% | 1.30M+4.4% | 1.25M+9.3% | 1.14M+88.7% | |
| Other non-current liabilities | — | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | 248K+275.8% | 66.0K-34.0% | |
| 1.58B+89.0% | 836M+111.6% | 395M-19.4% | 490M+6.6% | 460M+61.9% | ||
| Preferred stock | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | |
| Common stock | 8.00K+14.3% | 7.00K+16.7% | 6.00K+0.0% | 6.00K+20.0% | 5.00K+25.0% | |
| Additional paid-in capital | 2.64B+66.1% | 1.59B+71.8% | 926M+5.4% | 879M+27.5% | 689M+67.0% | |
| Retained earnings | -1.07B-41.3% | -755M-42.2% | -531M-38.3% | -384M-67.6% | -229M-77.8% | |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | 1.80M+221.2% | -1.49M-169.0% | -552K+88.8% | -4.95M-649.8% | -660K-415.6% | |
| Total liabilities & equity | 1.74B+78.2% | 978M+69.9% | 576M-4.5% | 603M-0.5% | 606M+24.4% | |
| Common shares issued | 81.3M+25.3% | 64.9M+16.7% | 55.6M+1.0% | 55.0M+6.7% | 51.6M+15.7% | |
| Common shares outstanding | 81.3M+25.3% | 64.9M+16.7% | 55.6M+1.0% | 55.0M+6.8% | 51.5M+15.9% | |
| Shares outstanding (cover) | 81.6M+25.7% | 64.9M+6.3% | 61.1M+10.7% | 55.2M+6.7% | 51.7M+15.4% | |
| Cash Flow | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| -233M-19.7% | -195M-89.2% | -103M+32.8% | -153M-18.7% | -129M-246.3% | ||
| Depreciation & amortization | 8.31M+12.7% | 7.37M+106.8% | 3.56M+19.8% | 2.98M+24.2% | 2.40M+36.0% | |
| Share-based compensation | 59.9M+8.9% | 55.0M+27.6% | 43.1M+21.5% | 35.5M+42.1% | 25.0M+381.2% | |
| Change in payables | -1.97M-543.0% | -307K-115.1% | 2.04M+705.5% | 253K+368.5% | 54.0K-94.5% | |
| -521M-29.0% | -404M-388.9% | 140M+581.7% | 20.5M+120.6% | -99.8M+76.4% | ||
| Capital expenditure | 1.45M-88.7% | 12.8M-62.8% | 34.5M+1115.8% | 2.84M+77.6% | 1.60M-82.4% | |
| Free cash flow | -234M-13.0% | -207M-51.0% | -137M+11.9% | -156M-19.4% | -131M-265.2% | |
| Acquisitions | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 991M+62.7% | 609M+14424.1% | 4.19M-97.3% | 153M-38.9% | 250M-13.5% | ||
| Long-term debt issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Long-term debt repaid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock repurchased | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Dividends paid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Net change in cash | 237M+2204.7% | 10.3M-75.1% | 41.3M+101.9% | 20.4M-5.0% | 21.5M+147.6% | |
| Interest paid | 312K+51.5% | 206K+27.2% | 162K-9.5% | 179K+13.3% | 158K+37.4% | |
| Valuation Ratios | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Market cap | 6.35B+143.1% | 2.61B+84.9% | 1.41B+3.2% | 1.37B-58.3% | 3.28B+18.2% | |
| P/S | 162.0×+191.9% | 55.5×+84.1% | 30.2×+1.2% | 29.8×-33.9% | 45.1×-44.8% | |
| P/B | 4.0×+28.6% | 3.1×-12.5% | 3.6×+33.8% | 2.7×-62.6% | 7.1×-27.0% | |
| Source filing | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K |
About this data
Source: KYMR’s SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q). Annual columns are as-reported fiscal years; quarterly columns are as-reported fiscal quarters (Q4 derived as full-year minus the first three quarters where a company doesn’t file a standalone Q4); TTM (quarterly) rolls the trailing four quarters at every quarter end, TTM (yearly) samples that one year apart; balance-sheet rows show the period-end balance. Valuation ratios are sampled as of each period end. View all KYMR filings on SEC EDGAR → Not investment advice.
