ChartRow logo
IJR
$138.22-0.31%
as of close, Oct 23, 2026
☾ AH $138.22 -0.31%
iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETFETF · Broad Market
PeersSPYQQQNVDAAAPLMSFTAMZN
Share this page

IJR holdings (2026)

Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, the fund’s latest SEC filing; weights are ChartRow estimates at today’s prices.

Holdings 606 · Top 10 6% · Largest · FORMFACTOR 0.7% · Median P/E 19.7 · Yield 1.54% · Avg cap $4B

Sectors · Cons Disc 22.8% · Financials 16.9% · all 12
  • Cons Disc 22.8%
  • Financials 16.9%
  • Industrials 12.4%
  • Healthcare 12.3%
  • Technology 11.6%
All 12 sectors
SectorWeight
Consumer Discretionary
22.8%
Financials
16.9%
Industrials
12.4%
Healthcare
12.3%
Technology
11.6%
Not on ChartRow
6.5%
Real Estate
6.3%
Energy
4.1%
Utilities
2.7%
Consumer Staples
2.3%
Communication Services
1.5%
Materials
0.6%
View
Table
Columns6
Weights1–100 of 606
Sector
Columns
Company
FORMFACTOR INC0.74%——
PAYCPaycom Software0.68%+0.73%+73.5%
MOHMolina Healthcare0.65%-3.46%+20.5%
MTCHMatch Group0.64%-0.41%+44.8%
GKOSGlaukos0.62%+1.24%+58.4%
BTSGBrightSpring Health Services0.56%-1.23%+60.5%
SMSM Energy0.54%+4.40%+119.1%
PTGXProtagonist Therapeutics0.50%-0.79%+58.5%
VSATViaSat0.50%+4.19%+78.4%
ETSYEtsy0.49%-4.28%+56.8%
RHPRyman Hospitality Properties Inc. (REIT)0.49%-0.67%+42.3%
CORTCorcept Therapeutics0.49%-20.13%+146.7%
KRYSKrystal Biotech0.48%-2.70%+26.3%
EATBrinker International0.46%-3.90%+27.3%
ESIElement Solutions0.45%+0.30%+33.7%
QORVO INC0.44%——
EMNEastman Chemical0.44%-0.58%+5.4%
RALRalliant0.44%+1.29%+31.0%
LWLamb Weston0.44%-2.45%+31.7%
KMXCarMax0.44%-2.66%+33.4%
ACAArcosa0.43%+0.08%+40.5%
ALKSAlkermes0.43%-1.24%+55.9%
ZWSZurn Elkay Water Solutions0.43%-0.23%+5.1%
VSXYVictorias Secret0.43%+2.71%+67.7%
AWIArmstrong World Industries0.43%-1.87%-11.5%
TGTXTG Therapeutics0.42%+1.90%+81.7%
EPAMEPAM Systems0.42%-1.75%-33.5%
MSGSMadison Square Garden Sports0.41%-0.22%+50.3%
TRNOTerreno Realty0.41%-0.75%+13.8%
MATXMatson0.41%+0.51%+86.2%
FSSFederal Signal0.41%-2.00%+4.7%
CAGConagra Brands0.41%-1.39%-9.2%
MACMacerich0.40%+0.63%+33.6%
MHKMohawk Industries0.39%-3.09%+14.1%
LTHLife Time Group Holdings0.38%-0.14%+57.8%
LYFTLyft0.38%-2.81%-12.5%
POOLPool0.38%+0.95%-11.2%
GTESGates Industrial0.38%-0.08%+16.8%
RNGRingCentral0.37%+5.00%+190.3%
CWSTCasella Waste Systems0.36%+0.74%-0.3%
LGNDLigand Pharmaceuticals0.36%-1.39%+60.5%
TFXTeleflex0.36%-0.21%+12.6%
ESEESCO Technologies0.36%-0.38%+18.9%
BOXBox0.35%+0.94%+44.4%
FTDRFrontdoor0.35%-1.96%+46.2%
CZRCaesars Entertainment0.35%-0.93%+23.1%
MKTXMarketAxess0.35%+0.01%-7.8%
PLXSPlexus0.34%-1.72%+47.6%
EPRTEssential Properties Realty Trust0.34%+1.56%-7.1%
AUBAtlantic Union Bankshares0.34%-0.52%+16.2%
BCPCBalchem0.34%+2.18%+15.4%
ACIWACI Worldwide0.34%-0.55%+16.9%
NPOEnpro0.34%+0.19%+25.4%
JBTMJBT Marel0.34%-1.00%-27.8%
LNCLincoln National0.34%-3.09%-6.3%
SXTSensient Technologies0.34%+1.31%+42.8%
MMSIMerit Medical Systems0.33%-0.68%+5.9%
MXLMaxLinear0.32%-2.79%+264.1%
NSITInsight Enterprises0.32%+3.21%+117.0%
RITMRithm Capital0.31%+8.18%-6.5%
CECelanese0.31%+1.04%+13.0%
AXAxos Financial0.31%-0.80%+6.5%
ABCBAmeris Bancorp0.31%+0.32%+12.1%
AROCArchrock0.30%+2.57%+14.1%
PTCTPTC Therapeutics0.30%-3.89%-20.2%
VCTRVictory Capital Holdings0.30%+0.20%+73.5%
LAURLaureate Education0.29%+0.62%+15.9%
CAKECheesecake Factory0.29%-3.62%+117.4%
CSWCSW Industrials0.29%+0.38%+1.1%
ECGEverus Construction Group0.29%-2.21%+10.9%
MGYMagnolia Oil & Gas0.29%+3.48%+21.8%
PECOPhillips Edison0.29%+0.18%+10.9%
CAVCO INDUSTRIES INC0.28%——
OUTOUTFRONT Media0.28%-1.18%+32.8%
RXORXO0.28%-0.59%+127.5%
NOBLE CORP PLC0.28%——
SIGSignet Jewelers0.28%+0.21%+41.4%
IRDMIridium Communications0.28%+1.39%+158.7%
CONConcentra Group Holdings Parent0.28%-1.80%+100.9%
GVAGranite Construction0.28%-0.93%-7.4%
CNRCore Natural Resources0.28%+4.24%+4.4%
HASIHA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital0.28%-0.60%+19.6%
AGXArgan0.27%+0.22%+6.2%
RHIRobert Half0.27%+21.74%+79.4%
MTRNMaterion0.27%+0.89%+78.2%
VIRTVirtu Financial0.27%-0.57%+70.3%
PIImpinj0.27%+2.69%-4.0%
INSWInternational Seaways0.27%+2.18%+161.6%
CVSACovista0.27%+0.15%+27.4%
IBPInstalled Building Products0.27%+0.50%-22.3%
FULTFulton Financial0.27%+1.37%+25.6%
LKQLKQ0.26%-22.47%-40.4%
URBNUrban Outfitters0.26%-1.97%+15.0%
VSNTVersant Media Group0.26%-2.66%-27.8%
UCBUnited Community Banks0.26%-0.64%+21.2%
BMIBadger Meter0.26%+1.07%-12.5%
WHDCactus0.26%+4.59%+39.2%
PIPRPiper Sandler Companies0.26%-1.39%-22.0%
SKYChampion Homes0.26%-1.00%-6.6%
BGCBGC Group0.26%-0.84%+32.8%

Estimated portfolio characteristics#

P/B
2.0
weighted
Earnings growth
+14.4%
aggregate TTM, YoY

Estimated by our own bottom-up analysis of the fund’s SEC-filed holdings, covering 94% of portfolio weight (83% carries a valid trailing P/E). Funds publish similar figures on their own sites; ours are recomputed daily from public data.

Methodology#

Holdings and weights are sourced from the fund’s portfolio as disclosed to the SEC on Form N-PORT — a public filing. Portfolio filings are quarterly (public ~60 days after quarter end), so we anchor on the latest one and roll each weight forward daily by that holding’s price move, keeping the numbers current between filings; positions in stocks ChartRow doesn’t track carry their filed weight unchanged and show “—” where we have no data. Returns are total returns (dividends reinvested). One row per company, not per ticker: when a fund holds more than one share class of the same company (Alphabet’s GOOGL and GOOG, for example), we combine them into a single row whose weight is the sum of its classes. Past performance does not predict future returns; not investment advice.

FAQ#

What are the top 10 holdings of IJR?
IJR's top 10 holdings are FORMFACTOR INC, 0.7%; Paycom Software Inc. (PAYC), 0.7%; Molina Healthcare Inc (MOH), 0.6%; Match Group Inc. (MTCH), 0.6%; Glaukos Corporation (GKOS), 0.6%; BrightSpring Health Services Inc. (BTSG), 0.6%; SM Energy Company (SM), 0.5%; Protagonist Therapeutics Inc. (PTGX), 0.5%; ViaSat Inc. (VSAT), 0.5%; Etsy Inc. (ETSY), 0.5% — together about 6% of the fund, per its Jun 30, 2026 SEC filing with weights rolled forward to today.
How many holdings does IJR have?
iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF (IJR) held 606 positions as of Jun 30, 2026, the date of its latest public portfolio report to the SEC.
How current are IJR's holdings?
The list of holdings is as of Jun 30, 2026. Funds report their full portfolio to the SEC on Form N-PORT, and the report for the last month of each fiscal quarter becomes public about 60 days after that month ends, so the newest public portfolio is always two to five months old. Between reports ChartRow updates each weight daily by that holding's price move, so the weights estimate today; the positions themselves change only when the next report is published. A fund's own website may list more recent holdings.
Is ChartRow affiliated with IJR or BlackRock?
No. ChartRow is independent and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by BlackRock or iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF. Everything on this page is derived independently from the fund's public SEC filings; fund names and trademarks belong to their owners. For information only — not investment advice.