ERAS financial statements
The full income statement, balance sheet, and cash-flow statement for Erasca Inc. (ERAS), plus valuation ratios — straight from SEC filings. Switch between annual, quarterly, and trailing-twelve-month figures, pick how far back to look, and flip the time order. Every line has a trend sparkline.
Shares outstanding (point-in-time)
SEC-filed end-of-period counts (cover pages and balance sheets, split-adjusted) — the series realized buyback yield is computed from. The weighted-average share lines in the statements below lag these by design: an average over the year sits near the midpoint of an ongoing buyback.
| Line item | Trend | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Statement | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 141M-21.5% | 180M+26.9% | 142M-42.8% | 247M+98.1% | 125M+14.3% | ||
| Research & development | 92.9M-19.5% | 115M+11.1% | 104M-7.7% | 112M+52.1% | 73.9M+150.2% | |
| Selling, general & administrative | 38.6M-7.6% | 41.7M+10.7% | 37.7M+14.3% | 33.0M+45.9% | 22.6M+184.2% | |
| General & administrative | 38.6M-7.6% | 41.7M+10.7% | 37.7M+14.3% | 33.0M+45.9% | 22.6M+184.2% | |
| Operating income | -141M+21.5% | -180M-26.9% | -142M+42.8% | -247M-98.1% | -125M-14.3% | |
| Other non-operating income | 16.4M-8.8% | 17.9M+8.8% | 16.5M+6513.6% | -257K-181.8% | 314K+407.8% | |
| Pre-tax income | -125M+23.0% | -162M | — | — | — | |
| Income tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | |
| Net income | -125M+23.0% | -162M-29.3% | -125M+48.5% | -243M-97.8% | -123M-20.8% | |
| -$0.44+36.2% | -$0.69+16.9% | -$0.83+58.3% | -$1.99-7.6% | -$1.85 | ||
| EPS (basic) | -$0.44+36.2% | -$0.69+16.9% | -$0.83+58.3% | -$1.99-7.6% | -$1.85 | |
| Weighted-avg shares (basic) | 284M+21.3% | 234M+55.7% | 150M+23.1% | 122M+84.1% | 66.3M | |
| Weighted-avg shares (diluted) | 284M+21.3% | 234M+55.7% | 150M+23.1% | 122M+84.1% | 66.3M | |
| Dividends per share | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | — | |
| Balance Sheet | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 286M-7.3% | 309M-3.7% | 321M-27.9% | 444M+5.8% | 420M+250.0% | ||
| Cash & equivalents | 73.8M+9.0% | 67.7M-27.2% | 93.1M-67.3% | 284M-21.2% | 360M+451.4% | |
| Short-term investments | 202M-12.3% | 231M+5.2% | 219M+44.8% | 151M+180.4% | 54.0M+1.2% | |
| Cash & short-term investments | 342M+14.6% | 298M-4.5% | 312M-28.3% | 436M+5.1% | 415M | |
| Prepaid expenses | 10.2M-3.1% | 10.5M+25.9% | 8.33M-6.2% | 8.88M+60.2% | 5.54M+329.9% | |
| 396M-21.2% | 503M+27.1% | 395M-23.2% | 515M+2.7% | 501M+301.7% | ||
| Property, plant & equipment | 13.3M-18.5% | 16.3M-26.9% | 22.3M-10.0% | 24.8M+55.5% | 16.0M+763.8% | |
| Operating lease right-of-use | 29.0M-9.9% | 32.2M-14.9% | 37.9M-6.3% | 40.4M+132.9% | 17.4M+680.0% | |
| Long-term investments | 65.7M-53.8% | 142M+1374.4% | 9.64M | — | 44.8M | |
| Other non-current assets | 1.45M-44.6% | 2.62M-40.2% | 4.38M-8.2% | 4.77M+64.0% | 2.91M+545.2% | |
| 28.5M-9.2% | 31.4M+20.0% | 26.2M-46.3% | 48.7M+85.7% | 26.2M+91.7% | ||
| Accounts payable | 981K+109.6% | 468K-76.6% | 2.00M-91.3% | 23.0M+392.8% | 4.68M+432.7% | |
| Current lease liability | 5.07M+9.7% | 4.62M+16.3% | 3.97M+204.2% | 1.30M+357.9% | 285K-67.5% | |
| 71.0M-10.2% | 79.0M+0.5% | 78.6M-23.7% | 103M+129.6% | 44.9M+157.9% | ||
| Non-current lease liability | 42.1M-11.0% | 47.3M-8.9% | 51.9M-3.5% | 53.8M+190.7% | 18.5M+777.5% | |
| Operating lease liability (total) | 47.1M-9.2% | 51.9M-7.1% | 55.9M+1.4% | 55.1M+193.2% | 18.8M | |
| Other non-current liabilities | 399K+10.2% | 362K-36.0% | 566K-1.2% | 573K+262.7% | 158K | |
| 325M-23.2% | 423M+33.7% | 317M-23.1% | 412M-9.8% | 457M+500.5% | ||
| Preferred stock | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | |
| Common stock | 28.0K+0.0% | 28.0K+86.7% | 15.0K+0.0% | 15.0K+25.0% | 12.0K+300.0% | |
| Additional paid-in capital | 1.22B+2.2% | 1.19B+29.1% | 923M+3.2% | 894M+28.6% | 695M-50.8% | |
| Retained earnings | -892M-16.2% | -768M-26.7% | -606M-26.0% | -481M-101.9% | -238M-106.4% | |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | 628K+55.1% | 405K+426.0% | 77.0K+107.4% | -1.04M-542.6% | -162K-8200.0% | |
| Total liabilities & equity | 396M-21.2% | 503M+27.1% | 395M-23.2% | 515M+2.7% | 501M+301.7% | |
| Common shares issued | 284M+0.3% | 283M+87.0% | 151M+0.7% | 150M+23.9% | 121M+381.9% | |
| Common shares outstanding | 284M+0.3% | 283M+87.4% | 151M+1.2% | 149M+25.4% | 119M+443.3% | |
| Shares outstanding (cover) | 311M+9.7% | 283M+87.0% | 151M+0.6% | 151M+23.8% | 122M | |
| Cash Flow | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| -95.5M+12.8% | -109M-8.1% | -101M+2.0% | -103M-29.7% | -79.6M-143.5% | ||
| Depreciation & amortization | 3.11M-18.3% | 3.81M+2.0% | 3.73M+41.3% | 2.64M+218.6% | 829K+53.5% | |
| Share-based compensation | 24.9M-7.7% | 27.0M+2.8% | 26.2M+30.4% | 20.1M+141.4% | 8.33M+945.3% | |
| Change in payables | 513K+133.5% | -1.53M-72.9% | -886K-231.1% | 676K-49.7% | 1.34M+453.7% | |
| 100M+164.1% | -157M-71.7% | -91.2M-28.3% | -71.1M-10.0% | -64.6M+9.3% | ||
| Capital expenditure | 128K+113.3% | 60.0K-96.6% | 1.77M-87.8% | 14.6M+29.9% | 11.2M+1083.2% | |
| Free cash flow | -95.6M+12.7% | -109M-6.3% | -103M+12.6% | -118M-29.7% | -90.8M-170.0% | |
| Acquisitions | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Purchases of investments | — | — | — | — | 106M+6.7% | |
| Sales/maturities of investments | — | — | — | — | 60.1M-9.9% | |
| 1.10M-99.5% | 241M+18486.6% | 1.29M-98.7% | 98.1M-77.7% | 439M+213.9% | ||
| Long-term debt issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Long-term debt repaid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | 95.3M | 0.00 | |
| Common stock repurchased | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Dividends paid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Net change in cash | 6.07M+123.9% | -25.3M+86.7% | -191M-150.6% | -76.3M-125.8% | 295M+717.6% | |
| Valuation Ratios | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Market cap | 1.16B+62.6% | 711M+120.9% | 322M-39.0% | 527M-72.2% | 1.89B | |
| P/B | 3.6×+111.8% | 1.7×+76.8% | 0.9×-34.2% | 1.4×-65.2% | 4.1× | |
| Dividend yield | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | — | |
| Source filing | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K |
About this data
Source: ERAS’s SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q). Annual columns are as-reported fiscal years; quarterly columns are as-reported fiscal quarters (Q4 derived as full-year minus the first three quarters where a company doesn’t file a standalone Q4); TTM (quarterly) rolls the trailing four quarters at every quarter end, TTM (yearly) samples that one year apart; balance-sheet rows show the period-end balance. Valuation ratios are sampled as of each period end. View all ERAS filings on SEC EDGAR → Not investment advice.
