IBRX financial statements
The full income statement, balance sheet, and cash-flow statement for ImmunityBio Inc. (IBRX), plus valuation ratios — straight from SEC filings. Switch between annual, quarterly, and trailing-twelve-month figures, pick how far back to look, and flip the time order. Every line has a trend sparkline.
Shares outstanding (point-in-time)
SEC-filed end-of-period counts (cover pages and balance sheets, split-adjusted) — the series realized buyback yield is computed from. The weighted-average share lines in the statements below lag these by design: an average over the year sits near the midpoint of an ongoing buyback.
| Line item | Trend | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Statement | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Revenue | 113M+668.3% | 14.7M+2270.6% | 622K+159.2% | 240K-74.3% | 934K+54.4% | |
| Cost of revenue | 753K | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | |
| — | 359M-1.1% | 363M+3.2% | 352M+6.1% | 331M+49.5% | ||
| Research & development | — | 190M-18.2% | 232M-6.4% | 248M+26.6% | 196M+40.5% | |
| Selling, general & administrative | — | 169M+30.2% | 130M+26.2% | 103M-24.1% | 135M+89.7% | |
| Amortization of intangibles | — | 2.00M+0.0% | 2.00M+5.3% | 1.90M | — | |
| Operating income | -256M+25.6% | -344M+5.0% | -362M-3.1% | -351M-6.4% | -330M-49.5% | |
| Interest expense | 60.9M-46.9% | 115M-11.1% | 129M+102.9% | 63.5M+327.7% | 14.8M+63.6% | |
| Other non-operating income | -2.17M-14393.3% | -15.0K+99.3% | -2.22M-202.0% | -736K-481.3% | 193K-87.0% | |
| Equity-method income | 0.00 | 0.00+100.0% | -7.55M+37.6% | -12.1M-1407.7% | -803K | |
| Gain (loss) on equity securities | 0.00+100.0% | -632K+60.3% | -1.59M+62.0% | -4.19M+9.2% | -4.62M-260.5% | |
| Pre-tax income | -352M+15.0% | -414M+29.2% | -584M-39.9% | -417M-19.3% | -350M-54.8% | |
| Income tax | -135K | 0.00+100.0% | -40.0K-217.6% | 34.0K+277.8% | 9.00K+100.5% | |
| -351M+15.0% | -414M+29.1% | -583M-40.0% | -417M-20.1% | -347M-56.3% | ||
| Net income to non-controlling interest | -74.0K+8.6% | -81.0K+87.7% | -656K+12.9% | -753K+75.4% | -3.06M-30.9% | |
| Net income to common | -351M+15.0% | -414M+29.1% | -583M-40.0% | -417M | — | |
| -$0.38+38.7% | -$0.62+46.1% | -$1.15-10.6% | -$1.04-16.9% | -$0.89-50.8% | ||
| EPS (basic) | -$0.38+35.6% | -$0.59+48.7% | -$1.15-10.6% | -$1.04-16.9% | -$0.89-50.8% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (basic) | 920M+31.9% | 697M+37.1% | 509M+27.2% | 400M+2.7% | 389M+3.2% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (diluted) | 920M+31.3% | 700M+37.7% | 509M+27.2% | 400M+2.7% | 389M+3.2% | |
| Balance Sheet | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 315M+70.6% | 185M-37.2% | 294M+109.2% | 141M-58.0% | 334M+199.3% | ||
| Cash & equivalents | 88.3M-38.4% | 143M-46.0% | 265M+153.7% | 105M-42.2% | 181M+418.7% | |
| Short-term investments | 154M+2321.0% | 6.38M+532.4% | 1.01M-60.3% | 2.54M-98.1% | 136M+122.4% | |
| Accounts receivable | 42.6M+1703.9% | 2.36M | 0.00 | — | — | |
| Inventory | 910K-89.0% | 8.27M | 0.00 | — | — | |
| Prepaid expenses | 28.5M+19.6% | 23.9M-6.8% | 25.6M-18.7% | 31.5M+98.2% | 15.9M+16.5% | |
| Other current assets | 2.13M+63.9% | 1.30M-15.3% | 1.54M-22.3% | 1.98M-33.1% | 2.96M+2588.2% | |
| 502M+31.1% | 383M-24.1% | 504M+39.2% | 362M-22.7% | 469M+111.8% | ||
| Property, plant & equipment | 114M-16.7% | 137M-6.2% | 146M+1.7% | 144M+73.4% | 82.9M+14.2% | |
| Operating lease right-of-use | 33.0M-1.1% | 33.4M-8.7% | 36.5M-20.2% | 45.8M+26.1% | 36.3M+100.2% | |
| Goodwill | 910K+0.0% | 910K | — | — | — | |
| Intangible assets | 13.0M-10.6% | 14.5M-15.0% | 17.1M-14.5% | 20.0M+1308.7% | 1.42M-2.9% | |
| Long-term investments | — | 0.00-100.0% | 891K+6.1% | 840K+2.2% | 822K-13.5% | |
| Other non-current assets | — | 4.83M+67.6% | 2.88M-40.7% | 4.86M-28.3% | 6.78M+160.8% | |
| 61.8M+12.4% | 54.9M-5.7% | 58.3M-88.4% | 501M+35.7% | 369M+441.6% | ||
| Accounts payable | — | — | — | 21.0M+84.1% | 11.4M-0.8% | |
| Accrued liabilities | 46.8M+15.4% | 40.6M-5.0% | 42.7M+2.1% | 41.8M-18.6% | 51.4M+39.7% | |
| Short-term & current debt | 1.75M+40.3% | 1.25M | — | — | — | |
| Current lease liability | 7.54M+0.9% | 7.47M+42.4% | 5.24M+97.9% | 2.65M-12.0% | 3.01M-40.0% | |
| Finance lease liability (current) | 52.0K | 0.00-100.0% | 64.0K-16.9% | 77.0K | 0.00 | |
| 1.00B+15.0% | 871M-20.1% | 1.09B+34.3% | 812M+13.9% | 713M+109.7% | ||
| Non-current lease liability | 33.4M-4.0% | 34.8M-12.8% | 39.9M-16.7% | 48.0M+29.4% | 37.1M+129.1% | |
| Operating lease liability (total) | 41.0M-3.1% | 42.3M-6.4% | 45.2M-10.7% | 50.6M+26.3% | 40.1M+161.7% | |
| Finance lease liability (total) | 279K | — | 64.0K-54.6% | 141K | — | |
| Finance lease liability | 227K | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | 64.0K | 0.00 | |
| Deferred tax liabilities | — | — | — | — | 162K-4.7% | |
| Other non-current liabilities | 424K+32.9% | 319K-71.2% | 1.11M+142.7% | 457K+11.2% | 411K-60.3% | |
| -500M-2.3% | -489M+16.7% | -587M-31.2% | -447M-84.7% | -242M-102.1% | ||
| Common stock | 101K+18.8% | 85.0K+26.9% | 67.0K+59.5% | 42.0K+5.0% | 40.0K+5.3% | |
| Additional paid-in capital | 3.20B+10.8% | 2.88B+21.5% | 2.37B+23.0% | 1.93B+12.3% | 1.72B+15.0% | |
| Retained earnings | -3.73B-10.4% | -3.38B-14.0% | -2.96B-24.5% | -2.38B-21.2% | -1.96B-21.5% | |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | 29.0M+2317.0% | 1.20M+11880.0% | 10.0K-94.5% | 183K+4475.0% | 4.00K-96.7% | |
| Non-controlling interest | 895K-7.6% | 969K-7.7% | 1.05M+142.1% | -2.49M-43.3% | -1.74M-232.0% | |
| Total equity incl. non-controlling | -500M-2.3% | -488M+16.7% | -586M-30.3% | -450M-84.4% | -244M-105.9% | |
| Total liabilities & equity | 502M+31.1% | 383M-24.1% | 504M+39.2% | 362M-22.7% | 469M+111.8% | |
| Common shares issued | 1.01B+18.6% | 853M+27.1% | 671M+59.1% | 422M+6.0% | 398M+4.1% | |
| Common shares outstanding | 1.01B+18.6% | 853M+27.1% | 671M+59.1% | 422M+6.0% | 398M+4.1% | |
| Shares outstanding (cover) | 1.03B+20.5% | 853M+26.6% | 674M+54.6% | 436M+9.5% | 398M+263.9% | |
| Cash Flow | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| -305M+22.1% | -391M-6.7% | -367M-8.7% | -338M-23.0% | -274M-59.8% | ||
| Depreciation & amortization | 15.5M-11.6% | 17.6M-5.2% | 18.5M+1.4% | 18.3M+28.2% | 14.2M+11.8% | |
| Intangible amortization | — | 2.00M+0.0% | 2.00M+5.3% | 1.90M | — | |
| Share-based compensation | 36.8M+6.9% | 34.4M-30.0% | 49.2M+22.4% | 40.2M-29.7% | 57.2M+2514.6% | |
| Deferred income taxes | -139K | 0.00+100.0% | -14.0K-250.0% | -4.00K+50.0% | -8.00K+99.7% | |
| Change in receivables | 40.2M+1603.9% | 2.36M | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | |
| Change in inventory | 6.33M-23.5% | 8.27M | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | |
| Other operating activities | 570K+422.9% | 109K+142.2% | -258K-195.9% | 269K-63.7% | 741K+66.1% | |
| -150M-1123.3% | -12.2M+59.8% | -30.5M-211.6% | 27.3M+132.2% | -84.9M-328.5% | ||
| Capital expenditure | 3.85M-44.2% | 6.89M-77.5% | 30.6M-60.9% | 78.2M+132.9% | 33.6M+1911.0% | |
| Free cash flow | -309M+22.4% | -398M-0.2% | -397M+4.4% | -416M-35.0% | -308M-77.6% | |
| Acquisitions | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Sales/maturities of investments | 64.9M-43.9% | 116M+1044.4% | 10.1M-92.1% | 128M+128.2% | 56.2M-14.1% | |
| Proceeds from sale of PP&E | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | 20.5M | |
| 400M+42.1% | 282M-49.6% | 558M+139.0% | 234M-53.8% | 505M+235.5% | ||
| Long-term debt issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Long-term debt repaid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | 60.4M-63.3% | 165M+90.6% | |
| Common stock repurchased | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Dividends paid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Net change in cash | -54.5M+55.3% | -122M-175.8% | 161M+310.7% | -76.3M-152.2% | 146M+457.5% | |
| Interest paid | 71.3M-22.7% | 92.3M+19.6% | 77.2M+117.8% | 35.4M+1582.9% | 2.11M+5165.0% | |
| Income taxes paid | 0.00-100.0% | 15.0K+87.5% | 8.00K+300.0% | 2.00K-77.8% | 9.00K+12.5% | |
| Valuation Ratios | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Market cap | 2.04B-6.8% | 2.18B-34.8% | 3.35B+65.2% | 2.03B-16.1% | 2.42B-52.5% | |
| P/S | 18.0×-87.9% | 148.2×-97.5% | 6028.6×+65.5% | 3643.7×+40.7% | 2590.3×-69.2% | |
| Source filing | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K |
About this data
Source: IBRX’s SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q). Annual columns are as-reported fiscal years; quarterly columns are as-reported fiscal quarters (Q4 derived as full-year minus the first three quarters where a company doesn’t file a standalone Q4); TTM (quarterly) rolls the trailing four quarters at every quarter end, TTM (yearly) samples that one year apart; balance-sheet rows show the period-end balance. Valuation ratios are sampled as of each period end. View all IBRX filings on SEC EDGAR → Not investment advice.
