XMTR financial statements
The full income statement, balance sheet, and cash-flow statement for Xometry Inc. (XMTR), plus valuation ratios — straight from SEC filings. Switch between annual, quarterly, and trailing-twelve-month figures, pick how far back to look, and flip the time order. Every line has a trend sparkline.
Shares outstanding (point-in-time)
SEC-filed end-of-period counts (cover pages and balance sheets, split-adjusted) — the series realized buyback yield is computed from. The weighted-average share lines in the statements below lag these by design: an average over the year sits near the midpoint of an ongoing buyback.
| Line item | Trend | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Statement | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Revenue | 687M+25.9% | 546M+17.7% | 463M+21.7% | 381M+74.5% | 218M+54.4% | |
| 269M+24.6% | 216M+21.0% | 178M+22.1% | 146M+155.5% | 57.1M+71.7% | ||
| Cost of revenue | 418M+26.7% | 330M+15.7% | 285M+21.4% | 235M+45.7% | 161M+49.1% | |
| 314M+15.6% | 272M+7.9% | 252M+12.9% | 223M+92.6% | 116M+85.3% | ||
| Research & development | 46.8M+19.0% | 39.3M+14.1% | 34.5M+11.1% | 31.0M+74.4% | 17.8M+45.9% | |
| Selling, general & administrative | 72.3M+11.3% | 65.0M-8.4% | 70.9M+21.8% | 58.2M+66.7% | 34.9M+190.1% | |
| General & administrative | 72.3M+11.3% | 65.0M-8.4% | 70.9M+21.8% | 58.2M+66.7% | 34.9M+190.1% | |
| Selling & marketing | 123M+13.2% | 108M+15.7% | 93.7M+11.0% | 84.4M+114.0% | 39.4M+74.7% | |
| Restructuring | 1.26M | — | 738K-52.4% | 1.55M | — | |
| Amortization of intangibles | 3.21M-1.3% | 3.25M-2.7% | 3.34M-2.7% | 3.44M+640.5% | 464K-44.3% | |
| Provision for credit losses | 6.59M+63.7% | 4.02M+84.1% | 2.19M+65.1% | 1.32M+348.8% | 295K | |
| Operating income | -45.5M+18.9% | -56.1M+23.7% | -73.6M+4.6% | -77.1M-31.4% | -58.7M-100.9% | |
| Interest expense | 4.91M+3.3% | 4.75M-0.7% | 4.78M+8.3% | 4.42M+418.5% | 852K-21.8% | |
| Other non-operating income | -19.7M-2503.4% | -757K+49.9% | -1.51M+30.8% | -2.18M+23.8% | -2.87M-53.3% | |
| Equity-method income | 404K-10.6% | 452K+1.3% | 446K-21.8% | 570K+1290.2% | 41.0K | |
| Gain (loss) on equity securities | — | — | — | -1.85M+7.3% | -2.00M | |
| Pre-tax income | -61.2M-21.3% | -50.4M+25.6% | -67.8M+14.2% | -79.0M-28.7% | -61.4M-97.5% | |
| Income tax | 589K+2904.8% | -21.0K+94.1% | -353K-1080.6% | 36.0K | — | |
| -61.7M-22.5% | -50.4M+25.3% | -67.5M+14.7% | -79.1M-28.8% | -61.4M-97.5% | ||
| Net income to non-controlling interest | -5.00K-150.0% | -2.00K-128.6% | 7.00K-56.3% | 16.0K+900.0% | -2.00K | |
| Net income to common | -61.7M-22.5% | -50.4M+25.3% | -67.5M+14.7% | -79.1M-28.8% | -61.4M-53.9% | |
| — | -$1.03+27.0% | -$1.41+16.1% | -$1.68+27.9% | -$2.33+56.2% | ||
| EPS (basic) | — | -$1.03+27.0% | -$1.41+16.1% | -$1.68+27.9% | -$2.33+56.2% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (basic) | — | 49.1M+2.4% | 47.9M+1.6% | 47.2M+79.2% | 26.3M+251.2% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (diluted) | — | 49.1M+2.4% | 47.9M+1.6% | 47.2M+79.2% | 26.3M+251.2% | |
| Balance Sheet | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 335M+2.2% | 328M-8.1% | 356M-8.0% | 387M+136.9% | 163M+110.5% | ||
| Cash & equivalents | 15.0M-32.5% | 22.2M-58.4% | 53.4M-18.6% | 65.7M-23.9% | 86.3M+44.1% | |
| Short-term investments | 204M-6.2% | 218M+1.0% | 215M-15.1% | 254M+733.0% | 30.5M | |
| Accounts receivable | 97.4M+31.6% | 74.0M+5.5% | 70.1M+42.3% | 49.3M+52.0% | 32.4M+122.5% | |
| Inventory | 3.92M+0.1% | 3.92M+35.7% | 2.88M+83.6% | 1.57M-22.7% | 2.03M-11.4% | |
| Prepaid expenses | 7.26M+46.6% | 4.95M-11.1% | 5.57M-26.6% | 7.59M+13.9% | 6.66M+629.9% | |
| Other current assets | 6.95M+42.7% | 4.87M-45.2% | 8.90M-5.1% | 9.37M+68.0% | 5.58M | |
| 704M+3.5% | 680M-3.9% | 707M-3.6% | 734M+46.1% | 503M+464.9% | ||
| Property, plant & equipment | 60.6M+35.3% | 44.8M+25.8% | 35.6M+86.8% | 19.1M+85.5% | 10.3M+68.3% | |
| Operating lease right-of-use | 11.1M+31.6% | 8.46M-30.9% | 12.3M-52.7% | 25.9M-5.7% | 27.5M+1330.2% | |
| Goodwill | 264M+0.4% | 263M-0.1% | 263M+1.9% | 258M+1.3% | 255M+30472.9% | |
| Intangible assets | 28.6M-11.1% | 32.1M-10.1% | 35.8M-9.1% | 39.4M-5.7% | 41.7M+2426.4% | |
| Other non-current assets | 880K+113.6% | 412K-12.5% | 471K+14.0% | 413K-46.6% | 773K-1.9% | |
| 88.9M+18.9% | 74.8M-10.1% | 83.2M+29.9% | 64.0M+12.3% | 57.0M+48.6% | ||
| Accounts payable | — | — | 24.7M+98.7% | 12.4M-2.2% | 12.7M+125.5% | |
| Accrued liabilities | — | — | 41.8M+25.2% | 33.4M+8.2% | 30.9M+127.1% | |
| Deferred revenue | 10.3M+29.8% | 7.95M+8.0% | 7.36M-15.7% | 8.73M+11.0% | 7.86M+233.9% | |
| Current lease liability | 2.07M-67.9% | 6.44M-5.3% | 6.80M+24.3% | 5.47M-1.4% | 5.55M+447.8% | |
| Finance lease liability (current) | — | — | — | — | 2.00K-85.7% | |
| 427M+17.1% | 365M-3.3% | 377M+4.0% | 362M+369.9% | 77.1M+95.2% | ||
| Non-current lease liability | 9.84M+94.0% | 5.07M-53.7% | 11.0M-35.4% | 16.9M+0.1% | 16.9M+1413.4% | |
| Operating lease liability (total) | 11.9M+3.5% | 11.5M-35.2% | 17.8M-20.8% | 22.4M-0.3% | 22.5M | |
| Finance lease liability (total) | — | — | — | — | 2.00K | |
| Deferred tax liabilities | 145K-36.7% | 229K-16.7% | 275K-35.9% | 429K+2283.3% | 18.0K | |
| Other non-current liabilities | 547K-33.0% | 817K+5.0% | 778K-23.0% | 1.01M-39.7% | 1.68M | |
| 276M-12.4% | 314M-4.5% | 329M-11.2% | 371M-12.7% | 424M+481.5% | ||
| Additional paid-in capital | 711M+3.8% | 685M+5.7% | 648M+4.1% | 623M+4.3% | 598M+18.8% | |
| Retained earnings | -432M-16.7% | -370M-15.8% | -320M-26.7% | -252M-45.6% | -173M-54.8% | |
| Treasury stock | 8.08M | 0.00 | — | — | — | |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | 4.77M+1554.9% | -328K-138.4% | 855K+2953.6% | 28.0K-81.2% | 149K-29.0% | |
| Non-controlling interest | 1.14M-0.6% | 1.14M+2.1% | 1.12M+2.7% | 1.09M+5.4% | 1.03M | |
| Total equity incl. non-controlling | 277M-12.3% | 316M-4.5% | 330M-11.1% | 372M-12.6% | 425M+482.5% | |
| Total liabilities & equity | 704M+3.5% | 680M-3.9% | 707M-3.6% | 734M+46.1% | 503M+464.9% | |
| Common shares outstanding | 51.3M+3.1% | 49.8M+3.3% | 48.2M+1.4% | 47.5M+1.8% | 46.7M+501.8% | |
| Shares outstanding (cover) | — | — | — | 45.1M+2.1% | 44.2M | |
| Cash Flow | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 6.09M+139.6% | -15.4M+48.5% | -29.9M+52.3% | -62.6M+8.7% | -68.6M-211.0% | ||
| Depreciation & amortization | 18.8M+44.1% | 13.0M+21.2% | 10.7M+37.3% | 7.82M+117.4% | 3.60M+15.3% | |
| Intangible amortization | 3.21M-1.3% | 3.25M-2.7% | 3.34M-2.7% | 3.44M+640.5% | 464K-44.3% | |
| Share-based compensation | 36.4M+24.0% | 29.3M+32.6% | 22.1M+15.4% | 19.2M+159.3% | 7.39M+635.1% | |
| Deferred income taxes | -84.0K-82.6% | -46.0K+70.1% | -154K+76.4% | -653K-264.8% | -179K | |
| Change in receivables | 21.8M+279.4% | 5.75M-72.1% | 20.6M+21.1% | 17.0M+53.0% | 11.1M+421.9% | |
| Change in inventory | -135K-110.5% | 1.28M-17.3% | 1.55M+541.6% | -351K-19.8% | -293K-130.6% | |
| Change in payables | — | — | 6.74M+3236.3% | -215K-104.1% | 5.21M+321.9% | |
| -16.6M+17.6% | -20.2M-220.1% | 16.8M+107.0% | -239M-12.2% | -213M-3289.6% | ||
| Capital expenditure | 30.2M+66.8% | 18.1M-2.1% | 18.5M+35.4% | 13.7M+118.0% | 6.26M+49.5% | |
| Free cash flow | -24.1M+28.0% | -33.5M+30.8% | -48.4M+36.6% | -76.2M-1.9% | -74.8M-185.2% | |
| Acquisitions | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | 3.35M | 0.00-100.0% | 175M | |
| Proceeds from sale of PP&E | 0.00-100.0% | 79.0K-64.6% | 223K+18.0% | 189K | — | |
| 2.89M-37.7% | 4.64M+334.8% | 1.07M-99.6% | 281M-8.7% | 308M+772.8% | ||
| Long-term debt issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Long-term debt repaid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock repurchased | 8.08M | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Dividends paid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Net change in cash | -7.24M+76.8% | -31.2M-154.9% | -12.2M+40.6% | -20.6M-178.1% | 26.4M+33.6% | |
| Interest paid | 3.55M+23.6% | 2.88M+0.0% | 2.88M+103.3% | 1.41M+55.9% | 907K-28.5% | |
| Income taxes paid | 1.01M | — | — | — | — | |
| Valuation Ratios | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Market cap | 3.05B+43.8% | 2.12B+30.2% | 1.63B+13.0% | 1.44B-36.3% | 2.26B | |
| P/S | 4.4×+14.2% | 3.9×+3.4% | 3.8×-8.8% | 4.1×-60.2% | 10.4× | |
| P/B | 11.1×+64.0% | 6.8×+39.1% | 4.9×+31.9% | 3.7×-30.9% | 5.3× | |
| Source filing | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K |
About this data
Source: XMTR’s SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q). Annual columns are as-reported fiscal years; quarterly columns are as-reported fiscal quarters (Q4 derived as full-year minus the first three quarters where a company doesn’t file a standalone Q4); TTM (quarterly) rolls the trailing four quarters at every quarter end, TTM (yearly) samples that one year apart; balance-sheet rows show the period-end balance. Valuation ratios are sampled as of each period end. View all XMTR filings on SEC EDGAR → Not investment advice.
