VMRK financial statements
The full income statement, balance sheet, and cash-flow statement for Vivmark Residential (VMRK), plus valuation ratios — straight from SEC filings. Switch between annual, quarterly, and trailing-twelve-month figures, pick how far back to look, and flip the time order. Every line has a trend sparkline.
Financial overview#
Operating income
5Y CAGR +0.8%10Y CAGR +8.5%YoY +61.9%Net income
5Y CAGR +4.2%10Y CAGR +2.6%YoY −40.7%EPS (diluted)
5Y CAGR +3.7%10Y CAGR +2.2%YoY −40.0%Operating cash flow
5Y CAGR +5.4%10Y CAGR +2.0%YoY −16.0%Capital expenditure
5Y CAGR +3.5%10Y CAGR −5.9%YoY +3.8%Free cash flow
5Y CAGR +6.2%10Y CAGR +8.7%YoY −24.9%Shares (diluted)
5Y +1.2%10Y +2.6%YoY −1.9%Dividend per share
5Y CAGR +3.2%10Y CAGR +2.3%YoY +1.4%Shares outstanding (point-in-time)
SEC-filed end-of-period counts (cover pages and balance sheets, split-adjusted) — the series realized buyback yield is computed from. The weighted-average share lines in the statements below lag these by design: an average over the year sits near the midpoint of an ongoing buyback.
| Line item | Trend | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Statement | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 3.09B+3.8% | 2.98B+3.7% | 2.87B+5.1% | 2.74B | — | ||
| Lease income | 3.09B+3.8% | 2.98B+3.7% | 2.87B+5.1% | 2.74B+11.0% | 2.46B-4.2% | |
| 1.02B+5.5% | 962M+3.8% | 927M+6.2% | 872M+2.5% | 851M | ||
| Selling, general & administrative | 65.3M+5.9% | 61.7M+1.5% | 60.7M+3.4% | 58.7M+3.9% | 56.5M+17.0% | |
| General & administrative | 65.3M+5.9% | 61.7M+1.5% | 60.7M+3.4% | 58.7M+3.9% | 56.5M+17.0% | |
| Operating income | — | — | 1.16B+4.0% | 1.12B-33.4% | 1.68B+27.2% | |
| Interest expense | 307M+7.4% | 286M+6.0% | 270M-4.7% | 283M+3.8% | 272M-25.4% | |
| Equity-method income | -18.9M-110.8% | -8.97M-66.9% | -5.38M-6.9% | -5.03M-48.1% | -3.40M-3.5% | |
| Pre-tax income | 1.17B+8.4% | 1.08B+23.6% | 875M+7.6% | 813M-42.0% | 1.40B+50.3% | |
| Income tax | 1.58M+26.2% | 1.26M+9.4% | 1.15M+27.6% | 900K-1.6% | 915K+7.4% | |
| 1.12B+8.1% | 1.04B+24.0% | 835M+7.5% | 777M-41.7% | 1.33B+45.9% | ||
| Net income to non-controlling interest | 27.4M-5.3% | 28.9M+8.3% | 26.7M+1.5% | 26.3M-42.7% | 45.9M+35.0% | |
| Preferred dividends | 1.42M-11.8% | 1.61M-47.8% | 3.09M+0.0% | 3.09M+0.0% | 3.09M+0.0% | |
| Net income to common | 1.12B+8.3% | 1.03B+24.1% | 832M+7.6% | 774M-41.8% | 1.33B+46.0% | |
| $2.94+8.1% | $2.72+23.6% | $2.20+7.3% | $2.05-42.1% | $3.54+44.5% | ||
| EPS (basic) | $2.95+8.1% | $2.73+24.1% | $2.20+6.8% | $2.06-42.1% | $3.56+45.3% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (basic) | 380M+0.2% | 379M+0.0% | 379M+0.7% | 376M+0.6% | 374M+0.5% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (diluted) | 390M-0.1% | 391M-0.0% | 391M+0.4% | 389M+0.4% | 388M+0.6% | |
| Dividends per share | $2.77+2.6% | $2.70+1.9% | $2.65+6.0% | $2.50+4.4% | $2.40+1.0% | |
| Balance Sheet | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Cash & equivalents | 55.9M-10.3% | 62.3M+22.8% | 50.7M-5.8% | 53.9M-56.5% | 124M+190.7% | |
| 20.7B-0.4% | 20.8B+4.0% | 20.0B-0.9% | 20.2B-4.5% | 21.2B+4.3% | ||
| Operating lease right-of-use | 364M+0.3% | 363M-0.0% | 363M-21.6% | 463M-2.5% | 475M-4.9% | |
| Short-term & current debt | 587M+7.9% | 544M+32.9% | 409M+214.8% | 130M-58.7% | 315M-24.1% | |
| 9.34B+0.9% | 9.25B+9.4% | 8.46B-0.7% | 8.52B-10.2% | 9.48B+3.3% | ||
| Long-term debt | 6.00B+0.9% | 5.95B+11.2% | 5.35B+0.1% | 5.34B-8.4% | 5.84B+9.4% | |
| Operating lease liability (total) | 239M+0.3% | 238M-2.4% | 243M-21.1% | 309M-1.1% | 312M-5.1% | |
| Finance lease liability (total) | 66.0M-1.7% | 67.1M-1.5% | 68.1M | — | — | |
| 11.0B-0.0% | 11.0B-0.4% | 11.1B-0.8% | 11.2B+2.0% | 11.0B+4.1% | ||
| Preferred stock | 17.2M+0.0% | 17.2M-54.0% | 37.3M+0.0% | 37.3M+0.0% | 37.3M+0.0% | |
| Common stock | 3.78M-0.4% | 3.79M+0.1% | 3.79M+0.2% | 3.78M+0.8% | 3.75M+0.9% | |
| Additional paid-in capital | 9.82B+2.2% | 9.61B+0.1% | 9.60B+1.3% | 9.48B+3.9% | 9.12B-0.1% | |
| Retained earnings | 1.19B-15.2% | 1.41B-2.1% | 1.44B-13.4% | 1.66B-9.2% | 1.83B+30.5% | |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | 2.17M-48.4% | 4.21M-26.1% | 5.70M+323.9% | -2.55M+92.6% | -34.3M+21.5% | |
| Non-controlling interest | 191M-4.9% | 201M-1.0% | 203M-2.8% | 209M-9.9% | 232M-2.3% | |
| Total equity incl. non-controlling | 11.2B-0.1% | 11.2B-0.4% | 11.3B-0.8% | 11.4B+1.7% | 11.2B+3.9% | |
| Total liabilities & equity | 20.7B-0.4% | 20.8B+4.0% | 20.0B-0.9% | 20.2B-4.5% | 21.2B+4.3% | |
| Common shares issued | 378M-0.4% | 379M+0.0% | 379M+0.2% | 378M+0.8% | 376M+0.9% | |
| Common shares outstanding | 378M-0.4% | 379M+0.0% | 379M+0.2% | 378M+0.8% | 376M+0.9% | |
| Shares outstanding (cover) | 378M-0.6% | 380M+0.0% | 380M+0.3% | 379M+0.7% | 376M+0.9% | |
| Cash Flow | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 1.65B+4.8% | 1.57B+2.7% | 1.53B+5.4% | 1.45B+15.4% | 1.26B-0.4% | ||
| Depreciation & amortization | 1.01B+6.1% | 952M+7.1% | 889M+0.7% | 882M+5.2% | 838M+2.1% | |
| Share-based compensation | 32.2M+3.0% | 31.3M-1.7% | 31.8M+7.8% | 29.5M+6.1% | 27.8M+20.0% | |
| -321M+72.7% | -1.18B-187.3% | -410M-479.9% | 108M+124.8% | -435M-165.5% | ||
| Capital expenditure | 458M+5.6% | 434M+8.7% | 399M+19.4% | 334M-6.9% | 359M-7.1% | |
| Free cash flow | 1.19B+4.5% | 1.14B+0.5% | 1.13B+1.2% | 1.12B+24.3% | 901M+2.5% | |
| Acquisitions | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | |
| -1.33B-252.5% | -377M+66.4% | -1.12B+37.3% | -1.79B-216.0% | -565M+71.0% | ||
| Long-term debt issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Long-term debt repaid | 6.80M+11.5% | 6.10M+81.9% | 3.35M-1.1% | 3.39M-54.6% | 7.46M-3.8% | |
| Common stock issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | 140M | 0.00 | |
| Common stock repurchased | 281M+629.6% | 38.5M-21.6% | 49.1M | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Dividends paid | 1.05B+2.7% | 1.02B+2.9% | 990M+6.3% | 932M+3.5% | 900M+1.9% | |
| Other financing activities | -105K-11.7% | -94.0K-25.3% | -75.0K-19.0% | -63.0K+0.0% | -63.0K+0.0% | |
| Interest paid | 274M+13.7% | 241M-3.2% | 249M-7.0% | 268M+5.8% | 253M-21.2% | |
| Income taxes paid | 1.12M-16.3% | 1.34M+22.7% | 1.09M+45.9% | 748K-36.6% | 1.18M+213.6% | |
| Valuation Ratios | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Market cap | 23.8B-12.5% | 27.2B+17.3% | 23.2B+4.2% | 22.3B-34.4% | 34.0B+54.0% | |
| P/E | 21.3×-19.1% | 26.3×-22.6% | 34.0×+74.5% | 19.5×-23.7% | 25.5×+5.6% | |
| P/S | 7.7×-15.8% | 9.1×+12.0% | 8.2× | — | — | |
| P/B | 2.2×-12.5% | 2.5×+17.4% | 2.1×+4.0% | 2.0×-34.9% | 3.1×+48.0% | |
| P/FCF | 20.0×-16.3% | 23.9×+15.5% | 20.7×+1.9% | 20.3×-46.2% | 37.7×+50.2% | |
| Earnings yield | 4.7%+23.6% | 3.8%+29.2% | 2.9%-42.7% | 5.1%+31.0% | 3.9%-5.3% | |
| FCF yield | 5.0%+19.4% | 4.2%-13.5% | 4.8%-1.9% | 4.9%+85.9% | 2.7%-33.4% | |
| Dividend yield | 4.4%+16.8% | 3.8%-13.2% | 4.3%+2.3% | 4.2%+60.1% | 2.6%-33.8% | |
| Source filing | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K |
About this data
Source: VMRK’s SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q). Annual columns are as-reported fiscal years; quarterly columns are as-reported fiscal quarters (Q4 derived as full-year minus the first three quarters where a company doesn’t file a standalone Q4); TTM (quarterly) rolls the trailing four quarters at every quarter end, TTM (yearly) samples that one year apart; balance-sheet rows show the period-end balance. Valuation ratios are sampled as of each period end. View all VMRK filings on SEC EDGAR → Not investment advice.
