SRRK financial statements
The full income statement, balance sheet, and cash-flow statement for Scholar Rock Holding Corporation (SRRK), plus valuation ratios — straight from SEC filings. Switch between annual, quarterly, and trailing-twelve-month figures, pick how far back to look, and flip the time order. Every line has a trend sparkline.
Shares outstanding (point-in-time)
SEC-filed end-of-period counts (cover pages and balance sheets, split-adjusted) — the series realized buyback yield is computed from. The weighted-average share lines in the statements below lag these by design: an average over the year sits near the midpoint of an ongoing buyback.
| Line item | Trend | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Statement | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Revenue | 0.00 | — | — | 33.2M+76.4% | 18.8M+22.2% | |
| 385M+52.6% | 252M+47.1% | 171M+2.2% | 168M+12.7% | 149M+45.4% | ||
| Research & development | 208M+12.9% | 185M+51.4% | 122M-2.0% | 124M+14.7% | 108M+46.5% | |
| Selling, general & administrative | 176M+161.0% | 67.5M+36.7% | 49.4M+14.6% | 43.1M+7.1% | 40.3M+42.7% | |
| General & administrative | 176M+161.0% | 67.5M+36.7% | 49.4M+14.6% | 43.1M+7.1% | 40.3M+42.7% | |
| Operating income | -385M-52.6% | -252M-47.1% | -171M-27.5% | -134M-3.4% | -130M-49.5% | |
| Interest expense | 6.89M+0.8% | 6.84M+5.2% | 6.50M+38.3% | 4.70M+123.8% | 2.10M+425.0% | |
| Other non-operating income | -301K-105.2% | 5.76M+4.6% | 5.51M+4271.2% | -132K+93.0% | -1.88M-575.4% | |
| Net income | -378M-53.5% | -246M-48.6% | -166M-23.3% | -135M-2.1% | -132M-52.4% | |
| -$3.29-33.2% | -$2.47-24.1% | -$1.99+11.9% | -$2.26+37.0% | -$3.59-27.8% | ||
| EPS (basic) | -$3.29-33.2% | -$2.47-24.1% | -$1.99+11.9% | -$2.26+37.0% | -$3.59-27.8% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (basic) | 115M+14.9% | 99.8M+19.8% | 83.3M+39.8% | 59.6M+62.4% | 36.7M+19.4% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (diluted) | 115M+14.9% | 99.8M+19.8% | 83.3M+39.8% | 59.6M+62.4% | 36.7M+19.4% | |
| Balance Sheet | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 385M-14.6% | 451M+56.5% | 288M-12.1% | 328M+23.6% | 265M-23.0% | ||
| Cash & equivalents | 324M+81.9% | 178M+74.6% | 102M-1.4% | 103M-51.5% | 213M+32.7% | |
| Short-term investments | 44.0M-83.0% | 259M+45.7% | 178M-16.0% | 212M+428.1% | 40.2M-77.8% | |
| Prepaid expenses | 17.6M+26.6% | 13.9M+68.2% | 8.26M-34.8% | 12.7M+2.7% | 12.3M+265.4% | |
| 404M-14.9% | 475M+52.7% | 311M-13.2% | 358M+17.6% | 304M-21.6% | ||
| Property, plant & equipment | 1.71M-38.2% | 2.76M-40.0% | 4.60M-37.7% | 7.38M-22.8% | 9.56M+17.8% | |
| Operating lease right-of-use | 10.4M-33.6% | 15.6M+37.0% | 11.4M-38.4% | 18.5M-27.1% | 25.4M-21.1% | |
| Other non-current assets | 3.23M+9.7% | 2.94M-33.3% | 4.42M+157.0% | 1.72M+6.0% | 1.62M+58.9% | |
| 55.4M+18.1% | 46.9M+43.4% | 32.7M-10.0% | 36.4M-43.4% | 64.3M+51.1% | ||
| Accounts payable | 10.3M+2.1% | 10.1M+191.3% | 3.46M-13.2% | 3.99M-9.9% | 4.43M+30.1% | |
| Accrued liabilities | 39.6M+27.4% | 31.1M+51.9% | 20.4M-15.9% | 24.3M+39.3% | 17.5M+16.7% | |
| Deferred revenue | — | — | — | — | 33.2M+76.4% | |
| Short-term & current debt | — | — | 1.33M | — | 1.58M | |
| Current lease liability | 5.55M-3.9% | 5.77M-22.1% | 7.41M-5.7% | 7.85M+6.0% | 7.41M+38.0% | |
| Other current liabilities | — | — | 85.0K-61.7% | 222K-3.5% | 230K+1433.3% | |
| 159M+49.4% | 106M+23.9% | 85.8M-12.4% | 97.9M-26.0% | 132M+3.8% | ||
| Long-term debt | 99.7M+98.8% | 50.1M+3.0% | 48.7M-2.1% | 49.7M+2.7% | 48.4M+96.2% | |
| Non-current lease liability | 3.66M-60.3% | 9.21M+109.6% | 4.39M-62.8% | 11.8M-40.0% | 19.7M-27.5% | |
| Operating lease liability (total) | 9.21M-38.5% | 15.0M+26.9% | 11.8M-40.0% | 19.7M-27.4% | 27.1M-16.6% | |
| 245M-33.4% | 369M+63.7% | 225M-13.5% | 260M+51.2% | 172M-34.0% | ||
| Preferred stock | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | |
| Common stock | 108K+14.9% | 94.0K+23.7% | 76.0K+46.2% | 52.0K+48.6% | 35.0K+2.9% | |
| Additional paid-in capital | 1.55B+19.7% | 1.29B+43.2% | 901M+16.8% | 772M+40.8% | 548M+8.5% | |
| Retained earnings | -1.30B-41.0% | -923M-36.4% | -676M-32.5% | -511M-35.8% | -376M-53.9% | |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | 94.0K-41.3% | 160K+73.9% | 92.0K+110.4% | -884K-2425.7% | -35.0K-1650.0% | |
| Total liabilities & equity | 404M-14.9% | 475M+52.7% | 311M-13.2% | 358M+17.6% | 304M-21.6% | |
| Common shares issued | 108M+15.6% | 93.8M+23.5% | 76.0M+47.0% | 51.7M+46.8% | 35.2M+0.2% | |
| Common shares outstanding | 108M+15.6% | 93.8M+23.5% | 76.0M+47.0% | 51.7M+46.8% | 35.2M+3.1% | |
| Shares outstanding (cover) | 115M+21.3% | 94.7M+21.6% | 77.9M+49.8% | 52.0M+47.3% | 35.3M+3.0% | |
| Cash Flow | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| -300M-49.3% | -201M-38.4% | -145M-9.4% | -133M-4.7% | -127M-110.4% | ||
| Depreciation & amortization | 1.66M-14.4% | 1.94M-31.9% | 2.84M-4.8% | 2.99M+13.7% | 2.63M+76.2% | |
| Share-based compensation | 75.6M+106.4% | 36.6M+34.9% | 27.1M-2.0% | 27.7M+19.7% | 23.1M+107.1% | |
| Change in payables | 208K-96.9% | 6.63M+1353.3% | -529K-110.8% | -251K-124.7% | 1.02M-51.6% | |
| 219M+387.5% | -76.1M-284.9% | 41.1M+124.0% | -172M-227.8% | 134M+311.5% | ||
| Capital expenditure | 602K+514.3% | 98.0K+38.0% | 71.0K-93.3% | 1.06M-79.7% | 5.25M+28.4% | |
| Free cash flow | -301M-49.5% | -201M-38.4% | -145M-8.6% | -134M-1.3% | -132M-105.2% | |
| Acquisitions | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Proceeds from sale of PP&E | — | — | 13.0K | — | — | |
| 228M-35.3% | 353M+244.2% | 103M-47.4% | 195M+333.4% | 45.0M-81.9% | ||
| Long-term debt issued | 24.7M | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | 25.0M+1.5% | |
| Long-term debt repaid | 25.5M | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock issued | 91.7M-71.7% | 324M+232.0% | 97.7M-50.0% | 195M+1391.5% | 13.1M-93.9% | |
| Common stock repurchased | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Dividends paid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Other financing activities | — | — | 3.00K | — | -20.0K-5.3% | |
| FX effect on cash | -2.00K | — | — | — | — | |
| Net change in cash | — | 76.0M+5131.3% | -1.51M+98.6% | -110M-308.8% | 52.5M-57.7% | |
| Interest paid | 6.07M-8.3% | 6.62M+3.4% | 6.40M+46.4% | 4.37M+110.0% | 2.08M+729.5% | |
| Income taxes paid | 46.0K | — | — | — | — | |
| Valuation Ratios | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Market cap | 5.06B+23.7% | 4.09B+201.7% | 1.36B+190.1% | 468M-46.7% | 877M-47.3% | |
| P/S | — | 123.3×+201.7% | 40.9×+225.5% | 12.6×-73.1% | 46.6×-56.8% | |
| P/B | 20.6×+85.7% | 11.1×+37.2% | 8.1×+407.4% | 1.6×-68.7% | 5.1×-20.1% | |
| Source filing | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K |
About this data
Source: SRRK’s SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q). Annual columns are as-reported fiscal years; quarterly columns are as-reported fiscal quarters (Q4 derived as full-year minus the first three quarters where a company doesn’t file a standalone Q4); TTM (quarterly) rolls the trailing four quarters at every quarter end, TTM (yearly) samples that one year apart; balance-sheet rows show the period-end balance. Valuation ratios are sampled as of each period end. View all SRRK filings on SEC EDGAR → Not investment advice.
