SLS financial statements
The full income statement, balance sheet, and cash-flow statement for SELLAS Life Sciences Group Inc. (SLS), plus valuation ratios — straight from SEC filings. Switch between annual, quarterly, and trailing-twelve-month figures, pick how far back to look, and flip the time order. Every line has a trend sparkline.
Shares outstanding (point-in-time)
SEC-filed end-of-period counts (cover pages and balance sheets, split-adjusted) — the series realized buyback yield is computed from. The weighted-average share lines in the statements below lag these by design: an average over the year sits near the midpoint of an ongoing buyback.
| Line item | Trend | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Statement | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Revenue | — | — | 0.00-100.0% | 1.00M-86.8% | 7.60M+300.0% | |
| Cost of revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | 100K-50.0% | 200K | |
| Research & development | 16.0M-16.1% | 19.1M-20.5% | 24.0M+18.4% | 20.3M+29.3% | 15.7M+68.9% | |
| Selling, general & administrative | 12.3M-1.3% | 12.4M-10.4% | 13.9M+10.2% | 12.6M+11.1% | 11.3M+17.9% | |
| Operating income | -28.3M+10.3% | -31.5M+16.8% | -37.9M+9.7% | -42.0M-65.8% | -25.3M-48.9% | |
| Net interest income | — | — | 525K+65.6% | 317K+5183.3% | 6.00K-76.9% | |
| Other non-operating income | 1.41M+123.3% | 632K+19.5% | 529K-18.5% | 649K-85.1% | 4.36M+1995.2% | |
| Pre-tax income | -26.9M+13.0% | -30.9M+17.3% | -37.3M+9.6% | -41.3M-97.3% | -20.9M-24.8% | |
| Income tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00+100.0% | -237K-1294.1% | |
| -26.9M+13.0% | -30.9M+17.3% | -37.3M+9.6% | -41.3M-99.5% | -20.7M-23.5% | ||
| Net income to common | — | — | — | — | -20.7M-23.0% | |
| -$0.25+50.0% | -$0.50+62.7% | -$1.34+37.1% | -$2.13-59.0% | -$1.34+36.5% | ||
| EPS (basic) | -$0.25+50.0% | -$0.50+62.7% | -$1.34+37.1% | -$2.13-59.0% | -$1.34+36.5% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (basic) | 109M+78.2% | 61.2M+120.3% | 27.8M+43.2% | 19.4M+25.3% | 15.5M+94.1% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (diluted) | 109M+78.2% | 61.2M+120.3% | 27.8M+43.2% | 19.4M+25.3% | 15.5M+94.1% | |
| Balance Sheet | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 75.2M+360.7% | 16.3M+414.7% | 3.17M-82.1% | 17.8M-22.9% | 23.0M-37.6% | ||
| Cash & equivalents | 71.8M+417.0% | 13.9M+448.9% | 2.53M-85.2% | 17.1M-19.8% | 21.4M-39.5% | |
| Accounts receivable | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | |
| Prepaid expenses | 3.32M+41.7% | 2.34M+331.9% | 542K+2.1% | 531K-66.6% | 1.59M+302.3% | |
| 78.3M+303.2% | 19.4M+212.5% | 6.22M-70.3% | 20.9M-20.3% | 26.3M-42.9% | ||
| Operating lease right-of-use | 963K+4.1% | 925K+7.8% | 858K-1.8% | 874K+20.9% | 723K-19.3% | |
| Goodwill | 1.91M+0.0% | 1.91M+0.0% | 1.91M+0.0% | 1.91M+0.0% | 1.91M+0.0% | |
| 7.02M-26.2% | 9.51M-30.8% | 13.7M-11.5% | 15.5M+211.4% | 4.98M-59.6% | ||
| Accounts payable | 2.95M-15.8% | 3.50M-37.9% | 5.64M+68.0% | 3.36M+56.6% | 2.14M-54.0% | |
| Accrued liabilities | 3.52M-35.5% | 5.47M-28.5% | 7.65M+21.7% | 6.29M+138.1% | 2.64M+38.0% | |
| Deferred revenue | — | — | — | — | 0.00-100.0% | |
| Current lease liability | 544K+0.0% | 544K+22.0% | 446K+19.9% | 372K+87.9% | 198K+19.3% | |
| 7.47M-25.0% | 9.97M-29.8% | 14.2M-11.8% | 16.1M+171.5% | 5.93M-67.2% | ||
| Non-current lease liability | 457K+0.0% | 457K-0.7% | 460K-19.7% | 573K-6.1% | 610K-26.1% | |
| Operating lease liability (total) | 1.00M+0.0% | 1.00M+10.5% | 906K-4.1% | 945K+17.0% | 808K-18.5% | |
| Deferred tax liabilities | — | — | — | — | 0.00-100.0% | |
| 70.9M+648.8% | 9.46M+218.7% | -7.98M-264.4% | 4.85M-76.2% | 20.3M-27.2% | ||
| Preferred stock | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock | 15.0K+114.3% | 7.00K+133.3% | 3.00K+50.0% | 2.00K+0.0% | 2.00K+100.0% | |
| Additional paid-in capital | 346M+34.3% | 258M+23.1% | 209M+13.3% | 185M+16.2% | 159M+9.0% | |
| Retained earnings | -275M-10.8% | -248M-14.2% | -217M-20.8% | -180M-29.8% | -139M-17.6% | |
| Total liabilities & equity | 78.3M+303.2% | 19.4M+212.5% | 6.22M-70.3% | 20.9M-20.3% | 26.3M-42.9% | |
| Common shares issued | 153M+107.0% | 74.0M+130.2% | 32.1M+53.0% | 21.0M+32.1% | 15.9M+11.5% | |
| Common shares outstanding | 153M+107.0% | 74.0M+130.2% | 32.1M+53.0% | 21.0M+32.1% | 15.9M+11.5% | |
| Shares outstanding (cover) | 180M+97.7% | 90.8M+61.5% | 56.3M+98.8% | 28.3M+77.9% | 15.9M+5.4% | |
| Cash Flow | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| -28.4M+19.8% | -35.4M-12.7% | -31.4M-31.9% | -23.8M+8.5% | -26.0M-149.8% | ||
| Share-based compensation | 1.96M+25.1% | 1.56M-25.3% | 2.09M+21.3% | 1.73M+70.7% | 1.01M+74.9% | |
| Deferred income taxes | — | — | — | 0.00+100.0% | -239K-986.4% | |
| Change in payables | -535K+75.0% | -2.14M-193.0% | 2.30M+89.7% | 1.21M+148.3% | -2.51M-200.6% | |
| — | 0.00+100.0% | -5.50M-22.2% | -4.50M | 0.00 | ||
| Acquisitions | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 86.3M+84.6% | 46.8M+109.5% | 22.3M-7.3% | 24.1M+99.4% | 12.1M-68.6% | ||
| Long-term debt issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Long-term debt repaid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock issued | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | 289K-72.4% | 1.05M-88.4% | 9.01M-69.6% | |
| Common stock repurchased | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Dividends paid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Net change in cash | 57.9M+409.9% | 11.4M+177.8% | -14.6M-245.0% | -4.23M+69.7% | -13.9M-149.8% | |
| Income taxes paid | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | |
| Valuation Ratios | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Market cap | 577M+650.2% | 76.9M+126.4% | 34.0M-30.1% | 48.6M-44.8% | 88.0M+0.4% | |
| P/S | — | — | — | 48.6×+319.8% | 11.6×-74.9% | |
| P/B | 8.1×+0.2% | 8.1× | — | 3.9×-10.8% | 4.3×+37.9% | |
| Source filing | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K |
About this data
Source: SLS’s SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q). Annual columns are as-reported fiscal years; quarterly columns are as-reported fiscal quarters (Q4 derived as full-year minus the first three quarters where a company doesn’t file a standalone Q4); TTM (quarterly) rolls the trailing four quarters at every quarter end, TTM (yearly) samples that one year apart; balance-sheet rows show the period-end balance. Valuation ratios are sampled as of each period end. View all SLS filings on SEC EDGAR → Not investment advice.
