RACE financial statements
The full income statement, balance sheet, and cash-flow statement for Ferrari N.V. (RACE), plus valuation ratios — straight from SEC filings. Switch between annual, quarterly, and trailing-twelve-month figures, pick how far back to look, and flip the time order. Every line has a trend sparkline.
Shares outstanding (point-in-time)
SEC-filed end-of-period counts (cover pages and balance sheets, split-adjusted) — the series realized buyback yield is computed from. The weighted-average share lines in the statements below lag these by design: an average over the year sits near the midpoint of an ongoing buyback.
| Line item | Trend | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Statement | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Revenue | 8.09B+12.0% | 7.22B+11.9% | 6.46B+20.4% | 5.36B+6.1% | 5.05B+28.1% | |
| Cost of revenue | 3.91B+8.5% | 3.60B+11.2% | 3.24B+16.3% | 2.79B+13.2% | 2.46B+28.0% | |
| Research & development | 1.04B+7.5% | 967M+1.4% | 953M+16.8% | 816M-10.2% | 908M+12.6% | |
| Operating income | 2.39B+16.9% | 2.04B+16.7% | 1.75B+35.5% | 1.29B+1.5% | 1.27B+55.8% | |
| Interest expense | 242M+53.6% | 158M-1.0% | 159M+13.5% | 140M+55.7% | 90.2M+33.6% | |
| Pre-tax income | 2.34B+14.3% | 2.04B+17.9% | 1.73B+39.9% | 1.24B+0.5% | 1.23B+62.1% | |
| Income tax | 525M+33.7% | 393M+5.3% | 373M+48.7% | 251M+1.4% | 247M+273.0% | |
| 1.81B+9.7% | 1.65B+21.4% | 1.36B+37.6% | 988M+0.3% | 985M+41.9% | ||
| Net income to common | 1.81B+9.8% | 1.65B+21.6% | 1.35B+38.0% | 981M-0.1% | 983M+41.8% | |
| $10.14+10.8% | $9.15+22.6% | $7.46+39.4% | $5.35+0.6% | $5.32+42.3% | ||
| EPS (basic) | $10.15+10.8% | $9.16+22.6% | $7.47+39.0% | $5.38+1.0% | $5.32+41.9% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (basic) | 178M-0.9% | 180M-0.8% | 181M-0.9% | 183M-0.9% | 184M-0.2% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (diluted) | 178M-0.9% | 180M-0.8% | 182M-0.9% | 183M-0.9% | 185M-0.3% | |
| Dividends per share | $3.36+71.2% | $1.96+34.7% | $1.46+1.7% | $1.43+39.9% | $1.02-20.2% | |
| Balance Sheet | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 5.67B+8.7% | 5.22B+18.6% | 4.40B+4.1% | 4.23B+11.0% | 3.81B+0.7% | ||
| Cash & equivalents | 1.73B-4.7% | 1.81B+46.2% | 1.24B-16.7% | 1.49B-2.4% | 1.52B-9.2% | |
| Inventory | 1.31B+15.8% | 1.13B+8.0% | 1.05B+45.1% | 722M+17.9% | 612M+8.1% | |
| 11.3B+14.7% | 9.87B+11.1% | 8.89B+7.0% | 8.31B+6.9% | 7.77B+0.9% | ||
| Property, plant & equipment | 2.42B+27.3% | 1.90B+9.3% | 1.74B+11.5% | 1.56B+1.8% | 1.53B+1.6% | |
| Goodwill | 923M+13.1% | 816M-5.9% | 867M+3.2% | 840M-5.5% | 889M-7.9% | |
| Total non-current assets | 5.65B+21.4% | 4.65B+3.7% | 4.49B+10.0% | 4.08B+2.9% | 3.96B+1.1% | |
| 4.59B+25.1% | 3.67B+8.7% | 3.38B+21.8% | 2.77B+11.1% | 2.50B+13.8% | ||
| Total equity incl. non-controlling | 4.60B+25.0% | 3.68B+8.6% | 3.39B+21.7% | 2.78B+11.2% | 2.50B+13.8% | |
| Common shares outstanding | — | 242M-0.6% | 244M | — | — | |
| Cash Flow | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 2.66B+27.6% | 2.08B+12.3% | 1.86B+25.7% | 1.48B-2.7% | 1.52B+58.8% | ||
| Depreciation & amortization | 338M+4.3% | 324M+3.3% | 314M+14.8% | 273M+0.4% | 272M+9.5% | |
| Capital expenditure | 549M+5.2% | 522M+26.4% | 413M+12.9% | 366M-12.2% | 417M+2.4% | |
| Free cash flow | 2.11B+35.0% | 1.56B+8.2% | 1.44B+30.0% | 1.11B+0.9% | 1.10B+100.6% | |
| Acquisitions | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Long-term debt issued | 662M-45.0% | 1.20B+155.4% | 471M+70.8% | 276M-58.2% | 660M-38.7% | |
| Long-term debt repaid | 1.06B+137.0% | 445M-45.2% | 812M+360.8% | 176M-80.0% | 881M+193.1% | |
| Common stock issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock repurchased | 889M+41.4% | 629M+26.2% | 498M+19.4% | 417M+52.7% | 273M+84.6% | |
| Dividends paid | 599M+26.0% | 476M+33.9% | 355M+35.4% | 262M+38.6% | 189M-20.2% | |
| Valuation Ratios | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Market cap | 65.9B-36.0% | 103B+66.2% | 62.0B+56.6% | 39.6B-17.2% | 47.8B+12.8% | |
| P/E | 36.4×-41.6% | 62.4×-0.5% | 62.7×+56.1% | 40.2×-17.2% | 48.5×-20.5% | |
| P/S | 8.2×-42.8% | 14.3×+23.3% | 11.6×+47.5% | 7.8×-17.2% | 9.5×-11.9% | |
| P/B | 14.3×-48.8% | 28.0×+25.5% | 22.3×+41.0% | 15.8×-17.2% | 19.1×-0.9% | |
| P/FCF | 31.2×-52.6% | 65.9×+18.1% | 55.8×+55.1% | 36.0×-17.2% | 43.5×-43.8% | |
| Earnings yield | 2.7%+71.3% | 1.6%+0.5% | 1.6%-36.0% | 2.5%+20.8% | 2.1%+25.9% | |
| FCF yield | 3.2%+111.0% | 1.5%-15.3% | 1.8%-35.5% | 2.8%+20.8% | 2.3%+77.9% | |
| Dividend yield | 0.91%+96.8% | 0.46%+7.3% | 0.43%-35.6% | 0.67%+69.0% | 0.40%-29.2% | |
| Source filing | 20-F | 20-F | 20-F | 20-F | 20-F |
About this data
Source: RACE’s SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q). Annual columns are as-reported fiscal years; quarterly columns are as-reported fiscal quarters (Q4 derived as full-year minus the first three quarters where a company doesn’t file a standalone Q4); TTM (quarterly) rolls the trailing four quarters at every quarter end, TTM (yearly) samples that one year apart; balance-sheet rows show the period-end balance. Valuation ratios are sampled as of each period end. View all RACE filings on SEC EDGAR → Not investment advice.
