PUMP financial statements
The full income statement, balance sheet, and cash-flow statement for ProPetro Holding Corp. (PUMP), plus valuation ratios — straight from SEC filings. Switch between annual, quarterly, and trailing-twelve-month figures, pick how far back to look, and flip the time order. Every line has a trend sparkline.
Shares outstanding (point-in-time)
SEC-filed end-of-period counts (cover pages and balance sheets, split-adjusted) — the series realized buyback yield is computed from. The weighted-average share lines in the statements below lag these by design: an average over the year sits near the midpoint of an ongoing buyback.
| Line item | Trend | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Statement | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 1.27B-12.1% | 1.44B-11.4% | 1.63B+27.4% | 1.28B+46.3% | 875M+10.8% | ||
| Lease income | — | — | — | — | 3.00M | |
| Selling, general & administrative | 108M-5.9% | 114M-0.0% | 114M+2.3% | 112M+34.8% | 82.9M-4.4% | |
| General & administrative | 108M-5.9% | 114M-0.0% | 114M+2.3% | 112M+34.8% | 82.9M-4.4% | |
| Amortization of intangibles | 9.40M+19.0% | 7.90M+38.6% | 5.70M+470.0% | 1.00M | 0.00 | |
| Provision for credit losses | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | 34.0K-83.2% | 202K-28.4% | 282K-37.1% | |
| Operating income | 6.35M+103.8% | -167M-228.1% | 130M+5130.6% | -2.59M+96.2% | -68.7M+47.7% | |
| Interest expense | 8.24M+5.4% | 7.82M+47.2% | 5.31M+230.7% | 1.60M+161.4% | 614K-74.2% | |
| Other non-operating income | 9.71M+75.5% | 5.53M+158.0% | -9.53M-182.3% | 11.6M+1226.7% | 873K+126.8% | |
| Gain (loss) on equity securities | — | 100K+104.0% | -2.50M-56.3% | -1.60M | — | |
| Pre-tax income | 7.82M+104.6% | -169M-246.5% | 116M+1463.8% | 7.39M+110.8% | -68.4M+49.1% | |
| Income tax | 7.00M+122.3% | -31.4M-205.1% | 29.9M+457.7% | 5.36M+137.6% | -14.3M+48.1% | |
| Net income | 824K+100.6% | -138M-261.0% | 85.6M+4118.4% | 2.03M+103.7% | -54.2M+49.4% | |
| $0.01+100.8% | -$1.31-272.4% | $0.76+3700.0% | $0.02+103.8% | -$0.53+50.0% | ||
| EPS (basic) | $0.01+100.8% | -$1.31-272.4% | $0.76+3700.0% | $0.02+103.8% | -$0.53+50.0% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (basic) | 104M-1.5% | 105M-6.7% | 113M+6.7% | 106M+3.1% | 103M+1.8% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (diluted) | 105M-0.1% | 105M-7.0% | 113M+6.1% | 107M+4.2% | 103M+1.8% | |
| Balance Sheet | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 327M+11.8% | 292M-6.0% | 311M-5.5% | 329M+31.0% | 251M+49.7% | ||
| Cash & equivalents | 91.3M+81.1% | 50.4M+51.2% | 33.4M-57.7% | 78.9M-29.5% | 112M+62.7% | |
| Short-term investments | 0.00-100.0% | 7.85M+1.3% | 7.75M-24.7% | 10.3M | 0.00 | |
| Accounts receivable | 201M+2.4% | 196M-17.3% | 237M+9.8% | 216M+68.5% | 128M+52.1% | |
| Inventory | 13.3M-17.6% | 16.2M-8.7% | 17.7M+251.7% | 5.03M+27.5% | 3.95M+44.7% | |
| Prepaid expenses | 19.9M+12.3% | 17.7M+21.0% | 14.6M+69.4% | 8.64M+28.0% | 6.75M-39.7% | |
| Other current assets | 1.40M-65.5% | 4.05M+1048.4% | 353K+828.9% | 38.0K-87.2% | 297K-62.0% | |
| 1.29B+5.5% | 1.22B-17.3% | 1.48B+10.8% | 1.34B+25.9% | 1.06B+1.0% | ||
| Property, plant & equipment | 793M+15.3% | 688M-28.8% | 967M+4.8% | 923M+14.1% | 808M-8.2% | |
| Operating lease right-of-use | — | — | — | 3.15M+669.4% | 409K-42.3% | |
| Goodwill | 900K-2.2% | 920K-96.1% | 23.6M+0.0% | 23.6M | 0.00 | |
| Intangible assets | 55.5M-14.5% | 64.9M+28.2% | 50.6M-10.2% | 56.3M | 0.00 | |
| Other non-current assets | 4.81M-66.5% | 14.4M+579.0% | 2.12M+84.0% | 1.15M-9.4% | 1.27M-30.5% | |
| 253M+13.8% | 222M-18.0% | 271M-4.6% | 284M+63.5% | 174M+66.8% | ||
| Accounts payable | 115M+23.7% | 93.0M-42.4% | 161M-31.1% | 234M+53.5% | 153M+92.9% | |
| Accrued liabilities | 66.0M-7.0% | 70.9M-6.2% | 75.6M+54.2% | 49.0M+136.1% | 20.8M-15.8% | |
| Deferred revenue | 8.10M-31.5% | 11.8M-38.4% | 19.2M+91.9% | 10.0M | — | |
| Short-term & current debt | 13.8M | 0.00 | — | — | — | |
| Current lease liability | 43.6M+11.5% | 39.1M+129.4% | 17.0M+1894.0% | 854K+131.4% | 369K+10.5% | |
| Finance lease liability (current) | 12.4M-35.6% | 19.3M+13.2% | 17.1M | 0.00 | — | |
| 461M+13.2% | 407M-15.5% | 482M+26.2% | 382M+62.5% | 235M+30.5% | ||
| Long-term debt | 106M+134.7% | 45.0M+0.0% | 45.0M+50.0% | 30.0M | 0.00 | |
| Deferred revenue (non-current) | 8.10M-31.5% | 11.8M-38.4% | 19.2M+91.9% | 10.0M | 0.00 | |
| Non-current lease liability | 35.6M-39.4% | 58.8M+52.5% | 38.6M+1572.4% | 2.31M+2279.4% | 97.0K-79.1% | |
| Operating lease liability (total) | 79.2M-19.1% | 97.9M+76.0% | 55.6M+1659.3% | 3.16M+578.5% | 466K-41.7% | |
| Finance lease liability (total) | 12.4M-61.7% | 32.5M-32.2% | 47.9M | — | — | |
| Finance lease liability | 0.00-100.0% | 13.2M-57.3% | 30.9M | 0.00 | — | |
| Deferred tax liabilities | 63.4M+6.1% | 59.8M-35.8% | 93.1M+42.7% | 65.3M+6.9% | 61.1M-19.0% | |
| Other non-current liabilities | 3.40M-59.0% | 8.30M+161.0% | 3.18M | 0.00 | — | |
| 830M+1.7% | 816M-18.2% | 998M+4.6% | 954M+15.5% | 826M-5.1% | ||
| Preferred stock | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock | 104K+1.0% | 103K-5.5% | 109K-4.4% | 114K+10.7% | 103K+2.0% | |
| Additional paid-in capital | 898M+1.4% | 885M-4.8% | 929M-4.3% | 971M+14.9% | 845M+1.2% | |
| Retained earnings | -68.0M+1.2% | -68.8M-199.7% | 69.0M+515.9% | -16.6M+10.9% | -18.6M-152.4% | |
| Total liabilities & equity | 1.29B+5.5% | 1.22B-17.3% | 1.48B+10.8% | 1.34B+25.9% | 1.06B+1.0% | |
| Common shares issued | 104M+1.3% | 103M-5.9% | 109M-4.4% | 115M+10.7% | 103M+2.5% | |
| Common shares outstanding | 104M+1.3% | 103M-5.9% | 109M-4.4% | 115M | — | |
| Shares outstanding (cover) | 122M+18.3% | 103M-4.1% | 108M-6.5% | 115M+10.9% | 104M+1.7% | |
| Cash Flow | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 232M-8.2% | 252M-32.7% | 375M+24.7% | 300M+94.2% | 155M+11.2% | ||
| Depreciation & amortization | 175M-22.0% | 224M+2.0% | 220M+71.4% | 128M-4.0% | 133M-13.0% | |
| Intangible amortization | 9.40M+19.0% | 7.90M+38.6% | 5.70M+470.0% | 1.00M | 0.00 | |
| Share-based compensation | 16.9M-2.0% | 17.3M+19.6% | 14.4M-34.0% | 21.9M+90.0% | 11.5M+26.6% | |
| Deferred income taxes | 3.66M+111.0% | -33.3M-219.7% | 27.8M+560.8% | 4.21M+129.5% | -14.3M+48.4% | |
| Change in receivables | 4.76M+109.2% | -51.5M-515.0% | 12.4M-81.5% | 66.9M+52.9% | 43.7M+134.3% | |
| Change in inventory | -2.84M-84.1% | -1.54M-125.6% | 6.02M+4952.4% | -124K-110.2% | 1.22M+316.4% | |
| Change in payables | 9.57M+114.8% | -64.5M-464.4% | -11.4M-141.7% | 27.4M-47.0% | 51.8M+154.1% | |
| -150M+3.4% | -155M+59.6% | -384M-9.8% | -350M-235.4% | -104M-10.7% | ||
| Capital expenditure | 186M+32.8% | 140M-62.2% | 371M+16.0% | 320M+122.7% | 144M+42.7% | |
| Free cash flow | 45.3M-59.6% | 112M+2791.8% | 3.87M+120.1% | -19.3M-272.0% | 11.2M-70.9% | |
| Acquisitions | 0.00-100.0% | 21.0M-5.3% | 22.2M-42.5% | 38.6M | 0.00 | |
| Proceeds from sale of PP&E | 23.5M+276.9% | 6.24M-30.4% | 8.96M+4.4% | 8.58M-78.1% | 39.2M+514.3% | |
| -40.9M+48.9% | -80.1M-73.7% | -46.1M-275.6% | 26.3M+460.9% | -7.28M+94.2% | ||
| Long-term debt issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | 30.0M | 0.00 | |
| Long-term debt repaid | 3.57M | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | |
| Common stock issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock repurchased | 0.00-100.0% | 59.1M+14.2% | 51.7M | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Dividends paid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Net change in cash | 40.9M+139.3% | 17.1M+130.8% | -55.5M-140.8% | -23.1M-153.4% | 43.1M+153.8% | |
| Interest paid | 7.97M+9.1% | 7.30M+60.1% | 4.56M+877.3% | 467K+548.6% | 72.0K-96.7% | |
| Income taxes paid | 3.47M+169.4% | -5.00M-550.5% | 1.11M+110.4% | -10.7M-5559.2% | 196K-89.0% | |
| Valuation Ratios | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Market cap | 1.16B+20.6% | 963M+4.2% | 924M-15.2% | 1.09B+29.7% | 840M+11.5% | |
| P/E | 1408.3× | — | 8.0× | — | — | |
| P/S | 0.9×+37.2% | 0.7×+17.7% | 0.6×-38.8% | 0.9×-3.6% | 1.0×+0.6% | |
| P/B | 1.4×+18.6% | 1.2×+31.1% | 0.9×-31.5% | 1.3×+29.0% | 1.0×+17.5% | |
| P/FCF | 25.6×+198.1% | 8.6×-65.3% | 24.8× | — | 75.1×+283.8% | |
| Earnings yield | 0.07% | — | 12.5% | — | — | |
| FCF yield | 3.9%-66.5% | 11.6%+188.3% | 4.0% | — | 1.3%-73.9% | |
| Source filing | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K |
About this data
Source: PUMP’s SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q). Annual columns are as-reported fiscal years; quarterly columns are as-reported fiscal quarters (Q4 derived as full-year minus the first three quarters where a company doesn’t file a standalone Q4); TTM (quarterly) rolls the trailing four quarters at every quarter end, TTM (yearly) samples that one year apart; balance-sheet rows show the period-end balance. Valuation ratios are sampled as of each period end. View all PUMP filings on SEC EDGAR → Not investment advice.
