PAM financial statements
The full income statement, balance sheet, and cash-flow statement for Pampa Energia S.A. (PAM), plus valuation ratios — straight from SEC filings. Switch between annual, quarterly, and trailing-twelve-month figures, pick how far back to look, and flip the time order. Every line has a trend sparkline.
Shares outstanding (point-in-time)
SEC-filed end-of-period counts (cover pages and balance sheets, split-adjusted) — the series realized buyback yield is computed from. The weighted-average share lines in the statements below lag these by design: an average over the year sits near the midpoint of an ongoing buyback.
| Line item | Trend | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Statement | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Revenue | 2.00B+6.5% | 1.88B+8.3% | 1.73B-5.3% | 1.83B+21.3% | 1.51B+40.5% | |
| 629M+5.4% | 597M-4.5% | 625M-9.4% | 690M+23.9% | 557M+35.9% | ||
| Cost of revenue | 1.37B+7.0% | 1.28B+15.5% | 1.11B-2.8% | 1.14B+19.8% | 951M+43.4% | |
| Operating income | 503M+14.3% | 440M+3.8% | 424M-32.8% | 631M+9.0% | 579M+138.3% | |
| Interest expense | 196M+5.9% | 185M-49.2% | 364M+64.7% | 221M+19.5% | 185M+4.5% | |
| Pre-tax income | 582M+16.9% | 498M-20.1% | 623M+7.2% | 581M+49.0% | 390M+145.3% | |
| Income tax | — | — | 318M+156.5% | 124M+61.0% | 77.0M+120.0% | |
| 378M-38.9% | 619M+103.0% | 305M-33.3% | 457M+92.0% | 238M+150.9% | ||
| Net income to common | 377M-39.1% | 619M+105.0% | 302M-33.8% | 456M+67.0% | 273M+174.4% | |
| $7.00-39.1% | $11.50+109.1% | $5.50-33.3% | $8.25+73.7% | $4.75 | ||
| EPS (basic) | $7.00-39.1% | $11.50+109.1% | $5.50-33.3% | $8.25+73.7% | $4.75+182.6% | |
| Dividends per share | — | — | $0.02-87.3% | $0.14-10.9% | $0.16+5.0% | |
| Balance Sheet | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 1.99B-16.5% | 2.38B+78.1% | 1.34B-0.5% | 1.34B+19.4% | 1.13B+18.7% | ||
| Cash & equivalents | 725M-1.8% | 738M+331.6% | 171M+61.3% | 106M-3.6% | 110M-22.0% | |
| Accounts receivable | 1.00B | — | — | — | — | |
| Inventory | 231M+3.6% | 223M+8.8% | 205M+18.5% | 173M+11.6% | 155M+33.6% | |
| 6.59B+3.9% | 6.34B+34.4% | 4.72B-0.4% | 4.74B+22.8% | 3.86B-21.0% | ||
| Property, plant & equipment | 3.30B+26.7% | 2.61B+2.5% | 2.54B+17.6% | 2.16B+30.4% | 1.66B+3.0% | |
| Total non-current assets | 4.61B+16.2% | 3.96B+17.1% | 3.39B-0.4% | 3.40B+24.2% | 2.74B+10.6% | |
| 639M-50.9% | 1.30B+149.9% | 521M-17.4% | 631M+84.5% | 342M-23.7% | ||
| Short-term & current debt | 48.0M-93.2% | 706M+215.2% | 224M-17.9% | 273M+245.6% | 79.0M-67.4% | |
| 2.99B-2.0% | 3.05B+32.1% | 2.31B-6.1% | 2.46B+18.7% | 2.07B-33.7% | ||
| Long-term debt | 1.84B+34.3% | 1.37B+12.2% | 1.22B-8.7% | 1.34B-1.4% | 1.36B-0.9% | |
| 3.60B+9.4% | 3.29B+36.7% | 2.40B+5.6% | 2.28B+27.6% | 1.78B+25.0% | ||
| Total equity incl. non-controlling | 3.60B+9.4% | 3.29B+36.6% | 2.41B+5.6% | 2.28B+27.5% | 1.79B+1.2% | |
| Shares outstanding (cover) | 54.4M-0.0% | 54.4M+0.0% | 54.4M-1.5% | 55.2M-0.2% | 55.3M-4.7% | |
| Cash Flow | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Cash from operations | 778M+78.9% | 435M-24.3% | 575M-7.1% | 619M-15.1% | 729M+5.2% | |
| Capital expenditure | 993M+122.1% | 447M-41.0% | 758M+82.2% | 416M+101.9% | 206M+66.1% | |
| Free cash flow | -215M-1691.7% | -12.0M+93.4% | -183M-190.1% | 203M-61.2% | 523M-8.1% | |
| Acquisitions | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Long-term debt issued | 986M-16.0% | 1.17B+176.9% | 424M+37.7% | 308M+63.8% | 188M-46.7% | |
| Long-term debt repaid | 306M+29.7% | 236M+23.6% | 191M+33.6% | 143M-57.4% | 336M+15.5% | |
| Common stock issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock repurchased | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | 39.0M-62.5% | |
| Dividends paid | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | 1.00M-87.5% | 8.00M-11.1% | 9.00M+0.0% | |
| Valuation Ratios | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Market cap | 4.81B+0.6% | 4.78B+75.0% | 2.73B+54.7% | 1.77B+51.3% | 1.17B+45.9% | |
| P/E | 12.7×+64.8% | 7.7×+29.2% | 6.0×-19.4% | 7.4×+51.3% | 4.9× | |
| P/S | 2.4×-5.5% | 2.5×+70.6% | 1.5×+27.6% | 1.2×+51.3% | 0.8×+3.8% | |
| P/B | 1.3×-8.0% | 1.5×+21.3% | 1.2×+21.3% | 1.0×+51.3% | 0.7×+16.8% | |
| P/FCF | — | — | 13.5×+298.6% | 3.4×+51.3% | 2.2×+58.8% | |
| Earnings yield | 7.9%-39.3% | 12.9%-22.6% | 16.7%+24.1% | 13.5%-33.9% | 20.4% | |
| FCF yield | — | — | 7.4%-74.9% | 29.6%-33.9% | 44.8%-37.0% | |
| Dividend yield | — | — | 0.04%-91.8% | 0.45%-41.1% | 0.77%-31.5% | |
| Source filing | 20-F | 20-F | 20-F | 20-F | 20-F |
About this data
Source: PAM’s SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q). Annual columns are as-reported fiscal years; quarterly columns are as-reported fiscal quarters (Q4 derived as full-year minus the first three quarters where a company doesn’t file a standalone Q4); TTM (quarterly) rolls the trailing four quarters at every quarter end, TTM (yearly) samples that one year apart; balance-sheet rows show the period-end balance. Valuation ratios are sampled as of each period end. View all PAM filings on SEC EDGAR → Not investment advice.
