NRIX financial statements
The full income statement, balance sheet, and cash-flow statement for Nurix Therapeutics Inc. (NRIX), plus valuation ratios — straight from SEC filings. Switch between annual, quarterly, and trailing-twelve-month figures, pick how far back to look, and flip the time order. Every line has a trend sparkline.
Shares outstanding (point-in-time)
SEC-filed end-of-period counts (cover pages and balance sheets, split-adjusted) — the series realized buyback yield is computed from. The weighted-average share lines in the statements below lag these by design: an average over the year sits near the midpoint of an ongoing buyback.
| Line item | Trend | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Statement | as ofNov 30 ’25 | as ofNov 30 ’24 | as ofNov 30 ’23 | as ofNov 30 ’22 | as ofNov 30 ’21 | |
| Revenue | 84.0M+54.0% | 54.5M-29.1% | 77.0M+99.3% | 38.6M+29.8% | 29.8M+66.9% | |
| 370M+38.1% | 268M+15.3% | 232M+4.3% | 222M+50.7% | 148M+78.3% | ||
| Research & development | 317M+43.0% | 222M+17.2% | 189M+2.5% | 184M+58.5% | 116M+75.1% | |
| Selling, general & administrative | 52.7M+14.8% | 45.9M+7.1% | 42.9M+12.9% | 38.0M+21.8% | 31.2M+91.3% | |
| General & administrative | 52.7M+14.8% | 45.9M+7.1% | 42.9M+12.9% | 38.0M+21.8% | 31.2M+91.3% | |
| Operating income | -286M-34.1% | -213M-37.4% | -155M+15.7% | -184M-56.0% | -118M-81.4% | |
| Pre-tax income | -264M-36.4% | -193M-34.3% | -144M+20.2% | -180M-54.1% | -117M-83.6% | |
| Income tax | 760K+181.5% | 270K | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | 131K+100.6% | |
| Net income | -264M-36.6% | -194M-34.5% | -144M+20.2% | -180M-53.9% | -117M-171.0% | |
| -$3.05-5.9% | -$2.88-8.7% | -$2.65+28.6% | -$3.71-35.9% | -$2.73 | ||
| EPS (basic) | -$3.05-5.9% | -$2.88-8.7% | -$2.65+28.6% | -$3.71-35.9% | -$2.73 | |
| Weighted-avg shares (basic) | 86.7M+29.1% | 67.1M+23.5% | 54.3M+11.8% | 48.6M+13.3% | 42.9M | |
| Weighted-avg shares (diluted) | 86.7M+29.1% | 67.1M+23.5% | 54.3M+11.8% | 48.6M+13.3% | 42.9M | |
| Dividends per share | $0.00 | $0.00 | — | — | — | |
| Balance Sheet | as ofNov 30 ’25 | as ofNov 30 ’24 | as ofNov 30 ’23 | as ofNov 30 ’22 | as ofNov 30 ’21 | |
| 607M-2.0% | 619M+109.6% | 296M-7.2% | 318M+2.4% | 311M+4.3% | ||
| Cash & equivalents | 247M+124.5% | 110M+101.4% | 54.6M-15.3% | 64.5M-19.9% | 80.5M-32.5% | |
| Short-term investments | — | — | — | 245M+13.7% | 215M+33.0% | |
| Cash & short-term investments | 593M-2.7% | 610M+111.7% | 288M-6.9% | 309M+4.5% | 296M | |
| Accounts receivable | — | 0.00 | — | 0.00-100.0% | 6.00M | |
| Prepaid expenses | 13.9M+41.6% | 9.80M+29.1% | 7.59M-18.4% | 9.31M+1.2% | 9.19M+54.8% | |
| 688M+2.8% | 669M+88.2% | 356M-14.7% | 417M-12.6% | 477M+20.3% | ||
| Property, plant & equipment | 22.5M+26.7% | 17.8M+5.6% | 16.8M-2.1% | 17.2M+51.3% | 11.3M+70.0% | |
| Operating lease right-of-use | 50.5M+79.5% | 28.1M-9.6% | 31.1M+152.3% | 12.3M-11.9% | 14.0M+5.0% | |
| Long-term investments | — | — | — | 63.9M-53.4% | 137M+50.9% | |
| Other non-current assets | 7.34M+132.4% | 3.16M-17.4% | 3.82M-4.9% | 4.02M+42.0% | 2.83M+1500.6% | |
| 86.5M-9.8% | 95.9M+10.2% | 87.0M+23.1% | 70.7M+6.6% | 66.3M+48.8% | ||
| Accounts payable | 11.2M-2.3% | 11.5M+79.4% | 6.40M+26.4% | 5.06M-23.8% | 6.65M+94.9% | |
| Deferred revenue | 17.6M-54.2% | 38.4M-20.2% | 48.1M+27.8% | 37.6M-8.7% | 41.2M+25.7% | |
| Current lease liability | 2.82M-64.8% | 8.01M+7.0% | 7.49M+35.4% | 5.53M+43.7% | 3.85M+15.1% | |
| Other current liabilities | 2.10M-7.9% | 2.27M+202.9% | 751K-50.0% | 1.50M+128.1% | 659K-5.9% | |
| 149M+4.9% | 142M-8.2% | 155M+37.2% | 113M-15.9% | 134M+26.8% | ||
| Deferred revenue (non-current) | 10.0M-61.8% | 26.2M-41.8% | 45.0M+25.2% | 36.0M-39.0% | 59.0M-2.7% | |
| Non-current lease liability | 52.9M+160.8% | 20.3M-12.3% | 23.1M+259.4% | 6.43M-30.0% | 9.19M-15.7% | |
| Operating lease liability (total) | 55.7M+96.9% | 28.3M-7.5% | 30.6M+155.9% | 12.0M | — | |
| 539M+2.2% | 527M+162.8% | 200M-34.0% | 304M-11.3% | 342M+17.9% | ||
| Preferred stock | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock | 102K+34.2% | 76.0K+55.1% | 49.0K+4.3% | 47.0K+4.4% | 45.0K+15.4% | |
| Additional paid-in capital | 1.54B+21.8% | 1.27B+69.6% | 746M+5.2% | 709M+25.8% | 564M+43.1% | |
| Retained earnings | -1.00B-35.8% | -739M-35.5% | -545M-35.9% | -401M-81.7% | -221M-113.0% | |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | 105K-30.0% | 150K+122.9% | -655K+84.8% | -4.32M-610.4% | -608K-798.9% | |
| Total liabilities & equity | 688M+2.8% | 669M+88.2% | 356M-14.7% | 417M-12.6% | 477M+20.3% | |
| Common shares issued | 102M+34.2% | 75.9M+55.7% | 48.7M+3.3% | 47.2M+5.6% | 44.7M+14.9% | |
| Common shares outstanding | 102M+34.2% | 75.9M+55.7% | 48.7M+3.3% | 47.2M+5.6% | 44.7M+14.9% | |
| Shares outstanding (cover) | 103M+35.5% | 75.9M+55.2% | 48.9M+3.4% | 47.3M+5.7% | 44.7M+15.0% | |
| Cash Flow | as ofNov 30 ’25 | as ofNov 30 ’24 | as ofNov 30 ’23 | as ofNov 30 ’22 | as ofNov 30 ’21 | |
| -249M-44.5% | -173M-112.1% | -81.4M+49.1% | -160M-89.4% | -84.4M-105356.3% | ||
| Depreciation & amortization | 8.74M-6.2% | 9.32M+23.7% | 7.53M+40.8% | 5.35M+91.7% | 2.79M+28.0% | |
| Share-based compensation | 38.0M+11.9% | 33.9M+0.8% | 33.7M+19.7% | 28.1M+78.0% | 15.8M+267.4% | |
| Change in receivables | — | 0.00 | 0.00+100.0% | -6.00M-200.0% | 6.00M | |
| Change in payables | -630K-112.1% | 5.21M+222.7% | 1.61M+1798.8% | 85.0K-94.7% | 1.59M+28.8% | |
| 148M+157.4% | -258M-477.3% | 68.3M+151.1% | 27.2M+125.1% | -108M+57.4% | ||
| Capital expenditure | 14.0M+51.0% | 9.27M+10.4% | 8.40M-31.4% | 12.2M+116.3% | 5.66M+24.3% | |
| Free cash flow | -263M-44.9% | -182M-102.6% | -89.8M+47.8% | -172M-91.1% | -90.0M-1843.1% | |
| Acquisitions | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Purchases of investments | — | — | — | 239M-31.3% | 348M+26.6% | |
| Sales/maturities of investments | 618M+34.4% | 460M+42.2% | 323M+15.9% | 279M+16.7% | 239M+841.6% | |
| 239M-50.9% | 486M+14996.9% | 3.22M-97.3% | 117M-23.8% | 154M-54.6% | ||
| Long-term debt issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Long-term debt repaid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock issued | 0.00-100.0% | 290M | 0.00-100.0% | 19.4M-87.1% | 150M-31.2% | |
| Common stock repurchased | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Dividends paid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Net change in cash | 137M+147.5% | 55.4M+662.3% | -9.85M+36.1% | -15.4M+60.2% | -38.7M-145.8% | |
| Income taxes paid | — | — | — | 0.00-100.0% | 481K+48000.0% | |
| Valuation Ratios | as ofNov 30 ’25 | as ofNov 30 ’24 | as ofNov 30 ’23 | as ofNov 30 ’22 | as ofNov 30 ’21 | |
| Market cap | 1.36B-13.2% | 1.57B+415.0% | 304M-48.1% | 586M-54.6% | 1.29B-22.2% | |
| P/S | 16.2×-41.5% | 27.8×+602.7% | 4.0×-73.9% | 15.2×-65.0% | 43.3×-53.4% | |
| P/B | 3.7×-12.1% | 4.2×+174.0% | 1.5×-21.3% | 1.9×-48.8% | 3.8×-34.1% | |
| Dividend yield | 0.00% | 0.00% | — | — | — | |
| Source filing | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K |
About this data
Source: NRIX’s SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q). Annual columns are as-reported fiscal years; quarterly columns are as-reported fiscal quarters (Q4 derived as full-year minus the first three quarters where a company doesn’t file a standalone Q4); TTM (quarterly) rolls the trailing four quarters at every quarter end, TTM (yearly) samples that one year apart; balance-sheet rows show the period-end balance. Valuation ratios are sampled as of each period end. View all NRIX filings on SEC EDGAR → Not investment advice.
