Revenue
5Y CAGR −29.4%10Y CAGR −5.9%No quarters filed for this figure.
The full income statement, balance sheet, and cash-flow statement for Nebius Group N.V. (NBIS), plus valuation ratios — straight from SEC filings. Switch between annual, quarterly, and trailing-twelve-month figures, pick how far back to look, and flip the time order. Every line has a trend sparkline.
No quarters filed for this figure.
No quarters filed for this figure.
No quarters filed for this figure.
No quarters filed for this figure.
No quarters filed for this figure.
No quarters filed for this figure.
No quarters filed for this figure.
No quarters filed for this figure.
No quarters filed for this figure.
SEC-filed end-of-period counts (cover pages and balance sheets, split-adjusted) — the series realized buyback yield is computed from. The weighted-average share lines in the statements below lag these by design: an average over the year sits near the midpoint of an ongoing buyback.
| Line item | Trend | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Statement | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 530M+479.0% | 91.5M+833.7% | 9.80M-27.4% | 13.5M-99.7% | 4.83B+59.9% | ||
| Lease income | — | — | 124M-15.4% | 147M-8.9% | 161M | |
| 364M+660.7% | 47.8M+587.8% | -9.80M+34.2% | -14.9M-100.6% | 2.47B+34.7% | ||
| Cost of revenue | 166M+280.3% | 43.7M+123.0% | 19.6M-31.0% | 28.4M-98.8% | 2.36B+98.8% | |
| Research & development | 177M+54.4% | 115M+31.8% | 87.1M+49.4% | 58.3M-91.1% | 658M+30.7% | |
| Selling, general & administrative | 380M+48.8% | 256M+60.2% | 160M+178.4% | 57.3M-96.6% | 1.67B+91.5% | |
| Amortization of intangibles | 6.90M+263.2% | 1.90M+35.7% | 1.40M+133.3% | 600K-99.3% | 80.7M+52.4% | |
| Provision for credit losses | 3.90M+290.0% | 1.00M+42.9% | 700K-97.7% | 30.5M+81.9% | 16.8M+39.9% | |
| Operating income | -612M-53.1% | -400M-39.9% | -286M-80.8% | -158M+12.3% | -180M-183.0% | |
| Interest expense | 61.5M | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | 49.0M-2.7% | 50.4M+53.3% | |
| Interest & investment income | 31.8M-50.0% | 63.6M+1827.3% | 3.30M+230.0% | 1.00M-98.4% | 62.6M+16.9% | |
| Other non-operating income | 80.6M+563.2% | -17.4M-370.3% | -3.70M+53.2% | -7.90M+52.2% | -16.5M-151.4% | |
| Equity-method income | -24.3M-6175.0% | 400K+103.7% | -10.9M+22.1% | -14.0M-116.2% | 86.4M+386.9% | |
| Pre-tax income | 13.8M+103.9% | -353M-18.9% | -297M-66.0% | -179M-82.5% | -98.0M-119.4% | |
| Income tax | 4.00M+500.0% | -1.00M-150.0% | 2.00M+81.8% | 1.10M-98.9% | 101M-44.8% | |
| 82.5M+112.9% | -641M-365.8% | 241M-67.6% | 746M+474.5% | -199M-158.2% | ||
| Income from continuing operations | 9.80M+102.8% | -352M-17.7% | -299M-66.1% | -180M | — | |
| Discontinued operations | 72.7M+125.1% | -289M-151.2% | 565M-46.2% | 1.05B | — | |
| Net income to non-controlling interest | — | — | 22.3M-81.0% | 118M+54042.6% | 217K+101.2% | |
| Net income to common | 82.5M+112.9% | -641M-365.8% | 241M-67.6% | 746M+474.5% | -199M-158.2% | |
| $0.33+114.5% | -$2.28-450.8% | $0.65-59.1% | $1.59+389.4% | -$0.55-156.9% | ||
| EPS (basic) | $0.34+114.9% | -$2.28-450.8% | $0.65-68.0% | $2.03+469.5% | -$0.55-154.7% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (basic) | 243M-13.7% | 281M-24.2% | 371M+0.8% | 368M+1.6% | 362M+6.3% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (diluted) | 248M-11.9% | 281M-24.2% | 371M+0.8% | 368M+1.6% | 362M+2.5% | |
| Balance Sheet | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 4.71B+86.0% | 2.53B-26.6% | 3.45B+6.5% | 3.24B+20.9% | 2.68B-31.1% | ||
| Cash & equivalents | 3.68B+51.1% | 2.43B+1997.1% | 116M-89.7% | 1.12B+5.7% | 1.06B-40.1% | |
| Short-term investments | — | — | — | — | 54.3M | |
| Accounts receivable | 720M+6331.3% | 11.2M+173.2% | 4.10M-99.5% | 784M+34.2% | 585M+71.2% | |
| Inventory | — | — | 241M-36.9% | 382M+196.6% | 129M+99.3% | |
| Prepaid expenses | 34.8M+56.8% | 22.2M+33.7% | 16.6M-92.8% | 229M+35.0% | 170M+88.2% | |
| Other current assets | 147M+290.4% | 37.6M+125.1% | 16.7M-92.7% | 229M+128.8% | 100M+39.0% | |
| 12.4B+250.3% | 3.55B-59.5% | 8.76B+5.0% | 8.34B+20.6% | 6.92B-0.0% | ||
| Property, plant & equipment | 5.55B+555.9% | 847M+560.5% | 128M | — | — | |
| Operating lease right-of-use | 919M+1950.9% | 44.8M+139.6% | 18.7M-95.2% | 387M-20.4% | 486M+74.2% | |
| Goodwill | — | — | 1.62B-16.9% | 1.94B+22.9% | 1.58B+13.0% | |
| Intangible assets | 19.7M+302.0% | 4.90M+16.7% | 4.20M-99.0% | 429M+43.2% | 300M+2.4% | |
| Deferred tax assets | 11.8M+53.2% | 7.70M+30.5% | 5.90M-88.8% | 52.8M-30.1% | 75.5M+243.2% | |
| Other non-current assets | 368M+2645.5% | 13.4M+15.5% | 11.6M-94.4% | 207M+96.3% | 105M+60.3% | |
| Total non-current assets | 7.72B+660.3% | 1.02B-80.8% | 5.30B+4.1% | 5.09B+20.3% | 4.23B+40.1% | |
| 1.53B+478.7% | 264M-93.2% | 3.87B+52.4% | 2.54B+70.4% | 1.49B+76.8% | ||
| Accrued liabilities | 1.21B+430.7% | 228M+303.5% | 56.5M-96.6% | 1.66B+51.7% | 1.09B+86.9% | |
| Deferred revenue | 276M+1590.2% | 16.3M+136.2% | 6.90M-96.7% | 211M+50.8% | 140M+56.7% | |
| Short-term & current debt | 24.5M+301.6% | 6.10M-10.3% | 6.80M-97.6% | 288M+630.2% | 39.4M | |
| Current lease liability | 84.9M+548.1% | 13.1M+35.1% | 9.70M-93.5% | 148M+5.0% | 141M+22.1% | |
| Other current liabilities | 3.20M | — | 1.80M | — | — | |
| Finance lease liability (current) | — | — | 46.3M+22.9% | 37.7M+91.5% | 19.7M+357.0% | |
| 7.84B+2557.4% | 295M-94.6% | 5.46B+45.0% | 3.77B+15.7% | 3.25B+44.8% | ||
| Long-term debt | 4.10B | — | 559M+38.4% | 404M-64.9% | 1.15B+3.1% | |
| Deferred revenue (non-current) | 1.30B | — | — | — | — | |
| Non-current lease liability | 761M+2409.9% | 30.3M+212.4% | 9.70M-95.9% | 238M-28.0% | 331M+92.0% | |
| Operating lease liability (total) | 845M+1847.9% | 43.4M+123.7% | 19.4M-95.0% | 386M-18.1% | 472M+63.9% | |
| Finance lease liability (total) | — | — | 358M+10.6% | 324M+43.6% | 226M+353.5% | |
| Finance lease liability | — | — | 312M+9.0% | 286M+39.1% | 206M+353.1% | |
| Deferred tax liabilities | — | — | 130M+75.2% | 74.0M+84.5% | 40.1M-19.3% | |
| Other non-current liabilities | 2.00M+233.3% | 600K | — | — | — | |
| Total non-current liabilities | 6.31B+20316.8% | 30.9M-98.1% | 1.59B+29.7% | 1.23B-30.5% | 1.76B+25.6% | |
| 4.59B+41.2% | 3.25B-1.2% | 3.29B-23.0% | 4.28B+23.5% | 3.46B-20.5% | ||
| Additional paid-in capital | 2.36B+17.1% | 2.02B+11.3% | 1.81B+12.2% | 1.62B+6.6% | 1.52B-29.8% | |
| Retained earnings | 3.30B+2.6% | 3.22B-16.6% | 3.86B+64.3% | 2.35B+33.1% | 1.76B-9.8% | |
| Treasury stock | 1.08B-45.3% | 1.97B+9941.3% | 19.6M+4.1% | 18.8M-48.5% | 36.6M-54.5% | |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | -100K+99.5% | -22.1M+99.1% | -2.37B-821.9% | 328M+51.0% | 217M-9.7% | |
| Non-controlling interest | — | — | 200K-99.9% | 296M+58.8% | 186M-30.9% | |
| Total equity incl. non-controlling | 4.59B+41.2% | 3.25B-1.2% | 3.29B-28.0% | 4.57B+25.3% | 3.65B-21.1% | |
| Total liabilities & equity | 12.4B+250.3% | 3.55B-59.5% | 8.76B+5.0% | 8.34B+20.6% | 6.92B-0.0% | |
| Common shares outstanding | 253M+7.3% | 236M | — | — | — | |
| Cash Flow | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 385M+56.7% | 246M-70.4% | 830M+19.1% | 697M+452.7% | 126M-72.1% | ||
| Depreciation & amortization | 418M+442.0% | 77.1M+163.1% | 29.3M+6.5% | 27.5M-91.6% | 327M+33.6% | |
| Intangible amortization | 6.90M+263.2% | 1.90M+35.7% | 1.40M+133.3% | 600K-99.3% | 80.7M+52.4% | |
| Share-based compensation | 83.2M+52.7% | 54.5M+89.2% | 28.8M+200.0% | 9.60M-96.6% | 283M+29.8% | |
| Deferred income taxes | -3.40M-21.4% | -2.80M-115.4% | -1.30M+48.0% | -2.50M+96.4% | -70.1M-859.7% | |
| Change in receivables | 715M+7191.8% | 9.80M+526.1% | -2.30M-185.2% | 2.70M-99.0% | 261M+162.2% | |
| Change in inventory | — | — | -44.6M-116.9% | 264M+309.2% | 64.5M+210.5% | |
| -4.23B-1457.3% | 312M+125.7% | -1.21B-200.7% | -403M-235.1% | 298M+118.0% | ||
| Capital expenditure | 4.07B+403.5% | 808M+874.1% | 82.9M+467.8% | 14.6M-97.6% | 606M+78.1% | |
| Free cash flow | -3.68B-555.1% | -562M-175.2% | 747M+9.5% | 682M+242.3% | -479M-529.9% | |
| Acquisitions | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | 11.8M-89.4% | 112M-76.1% | |
| Proceeds from sale of PP&E | — | 1.60M | — | 2.00M | — | |
| Other investing activities | -4.50M-800.0% | -500K+95.1% | -10.2M-246.2% | 7.00M-76.0% | 29.2M+2089.5% | |
| 5.13B+520.9% | 826M+119.8% | 376M+474.5% | -100M+91.3% | -1.15B-159.5% | ||
| Long-term debt issued | 4.16B | — | 2.66B+263.8% | 731M | 0.00-100.0% | |
| Long-term debt repaid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | |
| Common stock repurchased | — | 10.0M | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | 94.5M-32.8% | |
| Dividends paid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Other financing activities | — | — | -66.4M-231.3% | -20.1M+12.5% | -22.9M+60.5% | |
| Net change in cash | 1.27B-6.5% | 1.36B+1343.5% | -109M-182.9% | 132M+118.3% | -720M-168.4% | |
| Interest paid | 12.2M | — | 103M+744.4% | 12.2M | — | |
| Income taxes paid | 4.50M+21.6% | 3.70M+85.0% | 2.00M+900.0% | 200K-99.9% | 171M-0.6% | |
| Valuation Ratios | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Market cap | 21.2B+224.3% | 6.53B | — | — | — | |
| P/E | 256.7× | — | — | — | — | |
| P/S | 40.0×-44.0% | 71.4× | — | — | — | |
| P/B | 4.6×+129.7% | 2.0× | — | — | — | |
| Earnings yield | 0.39% | — | — | — | — | |
| Source filing | 20-F | 20-F | 20-F | 20-F | 20-F |
Source: NBIS’s SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q). Annual columns are as-reported fiscal years; quarterly columns are as-reported fiscal quarters (Q4 derived as full-year minus the first three quarters where a company doesn’t file a standalone Q4); TTM (quarterly) rolls the trailing four quarters at every quarter end, TTM (yearly) samples that one year apart; balance-sheet rows show the period-end balance. Valuation ratios are sampled as of each period end. View all NBIS filings on SEC EDGAR → Not investment advice.