MLYS financial statements
The full income statement, balance sheet, and cash-flow statement for Mineralys Therapeutics Inc. (MLYS), plus valuation ratios — straight from SEC filings. Switch between annual, quarterly, and trailing-twelve-month figures, pick how far back to look, and flip the time order. Every line has a trend sparkline.
Shares outstanding (point-in-time)
SEC-filed end-of-period counts (cover pages and balance sheets, split-adjusted) — the series realized buyback yield is computed from. The weighted-average share lines in the statements below lag these by design: an average over the year sits near the midpoint of an ongoing buyback.
| Line item | Trend | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Statement | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | |
| 171M-11.3% | 192M+127.3% | 84.7M+168.9% | 31.5M | ||
| Research & development | 132M-21.7% | 169M+139.6% | 70.4M+168.0% | 26.3M | |
| Selling, general & administrative | 38.6M+62.0% | 23.8M+66.6% | 14.3M+173.4% | 5.23M | |
| General & administrative | 38.6M+62.0% | 23.8M+66.6% | 14.3M+173.4% | 5.23M | |
| Operating income | -171M+11.3% | -192M-127.3% | -84.7M-168.9% | -31.5M | |
| Other non-operating income | 0.00-100.0% | 5.00K-100.0% | 12.8M+659.5% | 1.68M | |
| Income tax | 0.00 | — | — | — | |
| Net income | -155M+13.0% | -178M-147.3% | -71.9M-141.3% | -29.8M | |
| -$2.29+37.4% | -$3.66-83.9% | -$1.99+65.5% | -$5.77 | ||
| EPS (basic) | -$2.29+37.4% | -$3.66-83.9% | -$1.99+65.5% | -$5.77 | |
| Weighted-avg shares (basic) | 67.7M+39.4% | 48.5M+34.1% | 36.2M+600.3% | 5.17M | |
| Weighted-avg shares (diluted) | 67.7M+39.4% | 48.5M+34.1% | 36.2M+600.3% | 5.17M | |
| Balance Sheet | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | |
| 661M+222.1% | 205M-17.6% | 249M+120.8% | 113M | ||
| Cash & equivalents | 173M+51.6% | 114M+131.4% | 49.3M-43.8% | 87.7M | |
| Prepaid expenses | 4.75M-33.7% | 7.16M-42.9% | 12.5M+364.1% | 2.70M | |
| 662M+221.4% | 206M-18.2% | 252M+119.9% | 114M | ||
| Property, plant & equipment | 38.0K-28.3% | 53.0K | 0.00 | — | |
| Long-term investments | — | 0.00-100.0% | 2.48M | — | |
| Other non-current assets | 382K-23.4% | 499K+878.4% | 51.0K-96.9% | 1.63M | |
| 15.1M+3.2% | 14.6M+39.7% | 10.5M+29.9% | 8.07M | ||
| Accounts payable | 2.02M+321.1% | 479K-20.3% | 601K-68.5% | 1.91M | |
| Accrued liabilities | 13.1M-7.6% | 14.2M+43.4% | 9.88M+60.4% | 6.16M | |
| Total liabilities | 15.1M | — | — | — | |
| 647M+238.1% | 191M-20.7% | 241M+561.4% | -52.3M | ||
| Common stock | 8.00K+60.0% | 5.00K+25.0% | 4.00K+300.0% | 1.00K | |
| Additional paid-in capital | 1.10B+123.6% | 494M+35.0% | 366M-32.2% | 540M | |
| Retained earnings | -457M-51.1% | -303M-142.6% | -125M-136.1% | -52.8M | |
| Total liabilities & equity | 662M+221.4% | 206M-18.2% | 252M+119.9% | 114M | |
| Common shares issued | 81.5M+63.7% | 49.8M+21.1% | 41.1M+540.8% | 6.42M | |
| Common shares outstanding | 81.5M+63.7% | 49.8M+21.1% | 41.1M+540.8% | 6.42M | |
| Shares outstanding (cover) | 82.4M+65.3% | 49.8M+0.4% | 49.6M | — | |
| Cash Flow | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | |
| -142M+14.4% | -166M-104.9% | -81.2M-177.8% | -29.2M | ||
| Depreciation & amortization | 59.0K+37.2% | 43.0K | 0.00 | — | |
| Share-based compensation | 19.3M+70.5% | 11.3M+124.0% | 5.06M+1012.1% | 455K | |
| Deferred income taxes | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| -390M-439.0% | 115M+171.6% | -160M-637.5% | -21.8M | ||
| Capital expenditure | 15.0K-84.4% | 96.0K | 0.00 | — | |
| Free cash flow | -142M+14.4% | -166M-105.0% | -81.2M | — | |
| Acquisitions | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 591M+408.9% | 116M-42.9% | 203M+58.8% | 128M | ||
| Long-term debt issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Long-term debt repaid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock repurchased | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Dividends paid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Net change in cash | 58.8M-9.2% | 64.8M+268.7% | -38.4M-149.8% | 77.0M | |
| Valuation Ratios | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | |
| Market cap | 2.99B+387.4% | 613M+73.5% | 354M | — | |
| P/B | 4.6×+44.2% | 3.2×+139.6% | 1.3× | — | |
| Source filing | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K |
About this data
Source: MLYS’s SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q). Annual columns are as-reported fiscal years; quarterly columns are as-reported fiscal quarters (Q4 derived as full-year minus the first three quarters where a company doesn’t file a standalone Q4); TTM (quarterly) rolls the trailing four quarters at every quarter end, TTM (yearly) samples that one year apart; balance-sheet rows show the period-end balance. Valuation ratios are sampled as of each period end. View all MLYS filings on SEC EDGAR → Not investment advice.
