ITGR financial statements
The full income statement, balance sheet, and cash-flow statement for Integer Holdings Corporation (ITGR), plus valuation ratios — straight from SEC filings. Switch between annual, quarterly, and trailing-twelve-month figures, pick how far back to look, and flip the time order. Every line has a trend sparkline.
Shares outstanding (point-in-time)
SEC-filed end-of-period counts (cover pages and balance sheets, split-adjusted) — the series realized buyback yield is computed from. The weighted-average share lines in the statements below lag these by design: an average over the year sits near the midpoint of an ongoing buyback.
| Line item | Trend | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Statement | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Revenue | 1.85B+8.0% | 1.72B+10.3% | 1.56B+16.9% | 1.33B+9.0% | 1.22B+13.8% | |
| 500M+9.0% | 459M+12.0% | 410M+18.5% | 346M+2.6% | 337M+17.9% | ||
| Cost of revenue | 1.35B+7.6% | 1.26B+9.8% | 1.15B+16.3% | 986M+11.5% | 884M+12.2% | |
| 279M+11.3% | 251M+1.7% | 247M+5.8% | 233M+15.8% | 201M+21.9% | ||
| Research & development | 49.5M-7.3% | 53.4M-13.8% | 62.0M+3.7% | 59.8M+15.0% | 52.0M+7.3% | |
| Selling, general & administrative | 212M+14.3% | 185M+6.9% | 173M+9.6% | 158M+11.8% | 141M+29.7% | |
| Restructuring | 2.28M-43.1% | 4.01M-31.7% | 5.87M+46.6% | 4.01M-16.6% | 4.80M+29.2% | |
| Amortization of intangibles | 64.3M+17.8% | 54.6M+3.4% | 52.8M+10.1% | 48.0M+15.4% | 41.6M+1.1% | |
| Operating income | 221M+6.3% | 208M+27.5% | 163M+44.9% | 113M-17.0% | 136M+12.5% | |
| Interest expense | 43.2M-23.4% | 56.4M+5.6% | 53.4M+38.1% | 38.6M+22.1% | 31.6M-17.2% | |
| Other non-operating income | -53.2M-1411.3% | -3.52M-261.1% | -975K-208.5% | 899K+630.9% | 123K+108.1% | |
| Equity-method income | 550K+203.2% | -533K-10.8% | -481K+93.7% | -7.64M-149.8% | -3.06M-153.6% | |
| Pre-tax income | 125M-15.0% | 148M+40.0% | 105M+53.4% | 68.7M-32.0% | 101M+17.2% | |
| Income tax | 22.6M-14.9% | 26.5M+63.2% | 16.2M+81.9% | 8.93M+11.0% | 8.04M-10.1% | |
| 103M-14.3% | 120M+32.3% | 90.7M+36.6% | 66.4M-31.4% | 96.8M+25.3% | ||
| Income from continuing operations | 103M-15.1% | 121M+35.8% | 89.1M+49.2% | 59.7M-35.8% | 93.0M+20.4% | |
| $2.89-14.0% | $3.36+24.9% | $2.69+35.2% | $1.99-31.6% | $2.91+24.9% | ||
| EPS (basic) | $2.96-17.1% | $3.57+31.2% | $2.72+36.0% | $2.00-31.7% | $2.93+24.7% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (basic) | 34.7M+3.4% | 33.6M+0.8% | 33.3M+0.6% | 33.1M+0.4% | 33.0M+0.5% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (diluted) | 35.6M-0.2% | 35.6M+5.6% | 33.8M+1.2% | 33.4M+0.3% | 33.3M+0.4% | |
| Balance Sheet | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 770M+14.7% | 671M+8.7% | 618M+10.6% | 558M+23.2% | 453M+9.7% | ||
| Cash & equivalents | 17.2M-63.1% | 46.5M+96.6% | 23.7M-2.5% | 24.3M+35.7% | 17.9M-63.7% | |
| Accounts receivable | 346M+41.1% | 245M+6.0% | 231M+3.1% | 224M+23.0% | 182M+16.7% | |
| Inventory | 254M+2.7% | 247M+7.9% | 229M+9.7% | 209M+34.1% | 156M+4.3% | |
| Prepaid expenses | 40.6M+42.8% | 28.4M-5.4% | 30.0M+11.2% | 27.0M-2.2% | 27.6M+73.7% | |
| 3.41B+10.8% | 3.08B+4.6% | 2.94B+5.3% | 2.79B+8.2% | 2.58B+8.9% | ||
| Property, plant & equipment | 536M+15.2% | 466M+18.7% | 393M+23.7% | 317M+14.5% | 277M+9.1% | |
| Operating lease right-of-use | 98.4M+14.4% | 86.1M+5.9% | 81.3M+8.7% | 74.8M+6.8% | 70.1M+55.1% | |
| Goodwill | 1.11B+9.2% | 1.02B+2.4% | 994M+3.0% | 965M+4.4% | 925M+7.6% | |
| Intangible assets | 825M+6.1% | 778M-0.2% | 780M-4.9% | 820M+1.5% | 808M+6.7% | |
| Deferred tax assets | 8.99M+8.2% | 8.31M+18.7% | 7.00M+12.1% | 6.25M+9.4% | 5.71M+29.9% | |
| Other non-current assets | 23.2M+0.9% | 23.0M+2.5% | 22.4M-16.6% | 26.9M-25.0% | 35.8M-7.6% | |
| 232M+2.1% | 227M+2.8% | 221M-1.2% | 224M+40.2% | 160M+2.2% | ||
| Accounts payable | 113M+11.5% | 101M-14.2% | 118M+6.8% | 111M+44.1% | 76.9M+49.0% | |
| Accrued liabilities | 110M+1.4% | 108M+19.5% | 90.6M+23.3% | 73.5M+29.1% | 56.9M+0.2% | |
| Deferred revenue | 5.21M+17.4% | 4.44M-27.7% | 6.14M+9.4% | 5.62M+48.7% | 3.78M+51.2% | |
| Short-term & current debt | 0.00-100.0% | 10.0M | 0.00-100.0% | 18.2M+19.3% | 15.3M-59.3% | |
| Current lease liability | 9.10M+23.8% | 7.35M-14.2% | 8.56M-17.4% | 10.4M+5.1% | 9.86M+17.0% | |
| Finance lease liability (current) | 7.84M+72.0% | 4.56M+146.0% | 1.85M+69.6% | 1.09M+79.8% | 608K | |
| 1.66B+14.1% | 1.46B+2.5% | 1.42B+3.4% | 1.38B+12.2% | 1.23B+11.5% | ||
| Long-term debt | 1.19B+20.9% | 980M+2.1% | 960M+5.8% | 907M+11.6% | 813M+17.2% | |
| Deferred revenue (non-current) | 3.27M-25.8% | 4.40M | 0.00 | — | — | |
| Non-current lease liability | 81.9M+5.4% | 77.7M+7.7% | 72.1M+12.6% | 64.0M+7.2% | 59.8M+57.9% | |
| Operating lease liability (total) | 91.0M+7.0% | 85.1M+5.0% | 81.0M+8.9% | 74.4M+6.9% | 69.6M+50.4% | |
| Finance lease liability (total) | 36.4M+28.6% | 28.3M+130.6% | 12.3M+35.0% | 9.10M+12.9% | 8.06M | |
| Finance lease liability | 28.6M+20.3% | 23.8M+131.3% | 10.3M+28.3% | 8.01M+7.5% | 7.45M | |
| Deferred tax liabilities | 116M-6.6% | 125M-13.2% | 144M-10.7% | 161M-6.3% | 172M-5.9% | |
| Other non-current liabilities | 19.9M-21.5% | 25.4M+77.3% | 14.3M+6.9% | 13.4M-17.9% | 16.3M-46.9% | |
| 1.75B+7.9% | 1.62B+6.6% | 1.52B+7.2% | 1.42B+4.6% | 1.35B+6.6% | ||
| Preferred stock | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock | 35.0K+2.9% | 34.0K+3.0% | 33.0K+0.0% | 33.0K+0.0% | 33.0K+0.0% | |
| Additional paid-in capital | 771M+3.9% | 742M+2.0% | 727M-0.5% | 731M+2.6% | 713M+1.8% | |
| Retained earnings | 994M+11.5% | 891M+15.5% | 771M+13.3% | 681M+10.8% | 614M+18.7% | |
| Treasury stock | 76.9M | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | 58.2M+514.5% | -14.0M-169.4% | 20.2M+279.5% | 5.33M-80.4% | 27.2M-48.4% | |
| Total liabilities & equity | 3.41B+10.8% | 3.08B+4.6% | 2.94B+5.3% | 2.79B+8.2% | 2.58B+8.9% | |
| Common shares issued | 35.5M+5.8% | 33.5M+0.6% | 33.3M+0.5% | 33.2M+0.3% | 33.1M+0.5% | |
| Common shares outstanding | 34.3M+2.4% | 33.5M+0.6% | 33.3M+0.5% | 33.2M+0.3% | 33.1M+0.5% | |
| Shares outstanding (cover) | 34.4M+2.3% | 33.6M+0.6% | 33.4M+0.5% | 33.2M+0.4% | 33.1M+0.4% | |
| Cash Flow | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 196M-4.4% | 205M+13.9% | 180M+54.8% | 116M-25.7% | 157M-13.6% | ||
| Depreciation & amortization | 131M+17.7% | 111M+12.3% | 98.8M+7.4% | 92.0M+13.1% | 81.4M+2.6% | |
| Intangible amortization | 64.3M+17.8% | 54.6M+3.4% | 52.8M+10.1% | 48.0M+15.4% | 41.6M+1.1% | |
| Share-based compensation | 23.2M-6.2% | 24.8M+6.4% | 23.3M+10.8% | 21.0M+29.9% | 16.2M+76.6% | |
| Deferred income taxes | -2.69M+81.0% | -14.1M-48.7% | -9.49M+45.8% | -17.5M-70.4% | -10.3M-47.4% | |
| Change in receivables | 82.4M+1161.2% | 6.53M-12.2% | 7.44M-82.0% | 41.4M+135.9% | 17.5M+146.0% | |
| Change in inventory | 2.58M-85.8% | 18.1M-40.1% | 30.2M-46.8% | 56.7M+1306.8% | -4.70M+74.5% | |
| Change in payables | -566K+96.6% | -16.6M-3096.2% | -520K-102.0% | 26.0M+33.4% | 19.5M+315.6% | |
| -271M-38.5% | -195M-19.6% | -163M+18.5% | -200M+26.0% | -271M-379.0% | ||
| Capital expenditure | 91.0M-13.6% | 105M-12.2% | 120M+60.5% | 74.7M+39.8% | 53.5M+14.2% | |
| Free cash flow | 105M+5.3% | 99.8M+65.7% | 60.3M+44.7% | 41.7M-59.6% | 103M-23.3% | |
| Acquisitions | 179M+29.1% | 139M+217.7% | 43.6M-65.6% | 127M-41.9% | 218M+4076.6% | |
| Proceeds from sale of PP&E | — | 39.0K-77.5% | 173K-72.9% | 639K+44.2% | 443K+440.2% | |
| Other investing activities | -123K-158.3% | 211K+222.0% | -173K | — | — | |
| 43.6M+227.0% | 13.3M+173.9% | -18.0M-119.5% | 92.5M+12.8% | 82.0M+192.6% | ||
| Long-term debt issued | 978M | 0.00-100.0% | 486M | 0.00-100.0% | 818M | |
| Long-term debt repaid | 668M+11128400.0% | 6.00K-100.0% | 416M | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock repurchased | 50.0M | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Dividends paid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Other financing activities | 1.37M-85.3% | 9.32M+4805.8% | 190K | 0.00 | — | |
| FX effect on cash | 1.64M+776.1% | -243K-142.6% | 570K+127.8% | -2.05M-299.9% | 1.02M+298.6% | |
| Net change in cash | -29.4M-228.5% | 22.9M+3924.2% | -598K-109.4% | 6.39M+120.4% | -31.3M-187.8% | |
| Interest paid | 32.4M-40.2% | 54.2M+43.7% | 37.7M+5.3% | 35.8M+44.7% | 24.7M-27.1% | |
| Income taxes paid | 28.2M-22.6% | 36.5M+20.2% | 30.4M+171.8% | 11.2M-43.2% | 19.6M+6.3% | |
| Valuation Ratios | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Market cap | 2.70B-39.4% | 4.45B+34.9% | 3.30B+45.6% | 2.27B-19.9% | 2.83B+5.9% | |
| P/E | 26.2×-29.4% | 37.2×-7.3% | 40.1×+27.3% | 31.5×+7.6% | 29.3×-15.5% | |
| P/S | 1.5×-43.9% | 2.6×+18.1% | 2.2×+27.5% | 1.7×-25.7% | 2.3×-6.9% | |
| P/B | 1.5×-43.8% | 2.8×+21.9% | 2.3×+34.8% | 1.7×-20.0% | 2.1×-0.7% | |
| P/FCF | 25.7×-42.5% | 44.6×-16.6% | 53.5×-12.3% | 61.0×+122.2% | 27.4×+38.0% | |
| Earnings yield | 3.8%+41.6% | 2.7%+7.8% | 2.5%-21.4% | 3.2%-7.0% | 3.4%+18.4% | |
| FCF yield | 3.9%+73.8% | 2.2%+19.9% | 1.9%+14.0% | 1.6%-55.0% | 3.6%-27.5% | |
| Source filing | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K |
About this data
Source: ITGR’s SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q). Annual columns are as-reported fiscal years; quarterly columns are as-reported fiscal quarters (Q4 derived as full-year minus the first three quarters where a company doesn’t file a standalone Q4); TTM (quarterly) rolls the trailing four quarters at every quarter end, TTM (yearly) samples that one year apart; balance-sheet rows show the period-end balance. Valuation ratios are sampled as of each period end. View all ITGR filings on SEC EDGAR → Not investment advice.
