IMVT financial statements
The full income statement, balance sheet, and cash-flow statement for Immunovant Inc. (IMVT), plus valuation ratios — straight from SEC filings. Switch between annual, quarterly, and trailing-twelve-month figures, pick how far back to look, and flip the time order. Every line has a trend sparkline.
Shares outstanding (point-in-time)
SEC-filed end-of-period counts (cover pages and balance sheets, split-adjusted) — the series realized buyback yield is computed from. The weighted-average share lines in the statements below lag these by design: an average over the year sits near the midpoint of an ongoing buyback.
| Line item | Trend | FY2026 | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Statement | as ofMar 31 ’26 | as ofMar 31 ’25 | as ofMar 31 ’24 | as ofMar 31 ’23 | as ofMar 31 ’22 | |
| 533M+21.6% | 438M+55.0% | 283M+29.5% | 218M+39.9% | 156M+44.3% | ||
| Research & development | 457M+26.5% | 361M+69.5% | 213M+32.9% | 160M+57.4% | 102M+48.4% | |
| Selling, general & administrative | 76.2M-1.3% | 77.2M+34.8% | 57.3M+19.3% | 48.0M-11.4% | 54.2M+37.2% | |
| General & administrative | 76.2M-1.3% | 77.2M+34.8% | 57.3M+19.3% | 48.0M-11.4% | 54.2M+37.2% | |
| Net interest income | — | — | 24.9M+229.2% | 7.58M | 0.00 | |
| Other non-operating income | 2.18M+363.1% | 471K+146.7% | -1.01M-298.4% | -253K+67.6% | -781K-338.1% | |
| Pre-tax income | -505M-22.4% | -413M-59.6% | -259M-22.7% | -211M-34.5% | -157M-45.5% | |
| Income tax | 215K-75.9% | 891K+57.1% | 567K+6200.0% | 9.00K+110.7% | -84.0K+76.5% | |
| Net income | -506M-22.2% | -414M-59.6% | -259M-22.9% | -211M-34.6% | -157M-45.9% | |
| -$2.77-1.5% | -$2.73-45.2% | -$1.88-9.9% | -$1.71-19.6% | -$1.43-17.2% | ||
| EPS (basic) | -$2.77-1.5% | -$2.73-45.2% | -$1.88-9.9% | -$1.71-19.6% | -$1.43-17.2% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (basic) | 182M+20.4% | 152M+9.8% | 138M+12.2% | 123M+12.2% | 110M+25.0% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (diluted) | 182M+20.4% | 152M+9.8% | 138M+12.2% | 123M+12.2% | 110M+25.0% | |
| Balance Sheet | as ofMar 31 ’26 | as ofMar 31 ’25 | as ofMar 31 ’24 | as ofMar 31 ’23 | as ofMar 31 ’22 | |
| 949M+23.6% | 768M+15.3% | 666M+64.7% | 404M-21.2% | 513M+25.4% | ||
| Cash & equivalents | 902M+26.4% | 714M+12.4% | 635M+68.7% | 377M-23.8% | 494M+23.4% | |
| Accounts receivable | 1.13M-45.6% | 2.08M-61.0% | 5.34M+662.4% | 700K-94.3% | 12.2M+1951.8% | |
| Prepaid expenses | 45.6M-10.9% | 51.2M+105.5% | 24.9M-7.5% | 26.9M+330.4% | 6.25M-19.0% | |
| 957M+23.3% | 776M+16.5% | 666M+64.2% | 406M-21.3% | 516M+25.0% | ||
| Property, plant & equipment | 443K-47.5% | 844K+82.7% | 462K+38.7% | 333K+0.9% | 330K+64.2% | |
| Operating lease right-of-use | 72.0K-26.5% | 98.0K-26.3% | 133K-88.7% | 1.17M-49.1% | 2.30M-29.8% | |
| Other non-current assets | 7.75M+1.8% | 7.62M | 0.00 | — | — | |
| 104M+51.8% | 68.8M+41.5% | 48.6M+12.3% | 43.3M-2.7% | 44.5M+137.2% | ||
| Accounts payable | 7.54M-57.3% | 17.7M+146.8% | 7.16M+428.8% | 1.35M-92.7% | 18.6M+666.0% | |
| Accrued liabilities | 96.6M+90.4% | 50.7M+22.9% | 41.3M+2.2% | 40.4M+64.5% | 24.6M+62.1% | |
| Current lease liability | 72.0K-26.5% | 98.0K-29.0% | 138K-88.2% | 1.17M+2.4% | 1.15M-2.9% | |
| Other current liabilities | 175K-35.9% | 273K+1720.0% | 15.0K-95.7% | 350K | — | |
| 104M+51.8% | 68.8M+41.5% | 48.6M+12.1% | 43.3M-5.2% | 45.7M+117.7% | ||
| Non-current lease liability | — | — | 0.00-100.0% | 47.0K-96.1% | 1.22M-45.5% | |
| Operating lease liability (total) | — | — | 138K-88.7% | 1.22M-48.4% | 2.36M-30.8% | |
| 853M+20.5% | 707M+14.5% | 618M+70.4% | 362M-22.8% | 470M+20.0% | ||
| Common stock | 20.0K+25.0% | 16.0K+14.3% | 14.0K+7.7% | 13.0K+8.3% | 12.0K+20.0% | |
| Additional paid-in capital | 2.60B+33.5% | 1.95B+35.0% | 1.44B+55.3% | 928M+12.5% | 825M+39.7% | |
| Retained earnings | -1.75B-40.8% | -1.24B-50.1% | -826M-45.8% | -566M-59.4% | -355M-78.9% | |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | 730K-50.0% | 1.46M-23.5% | 1.91M+123.9% | 852K+110.9% | 404K+235.6% | |
| Total liabilities & equity | 957M+23.3% | 776M+16.5% | 666M+64.2% | 406M-21.3% | 516M+25.0% | |
| Common shares issued | 204M+19.9% | 170M+16.8% | 146M+11.7% | 130M+11.9% | 116M+18.9% | |
| Common shares outstanding | 204M+19.9% | 170M+16.8% | 146M+11.7% | 130M+11.9% | 116M+18.9% | |
| Shares outstanding (cover) | 205M+20.1% | 171M+17.0% | 146M+12.0% | 130M+11.9% | 117M+18.9% | |
| Cash Flow | as ofMar 31 ’26 | as ofMar 31 ’25 | as ofMar 31 ’24 | as ofMar 31 ’23 | as ofMar 31 ’22 | |
| -407M-8.4% | -376M-75.5% | -214M-13.8% | -188M-77.4% | -106M-27.3% | ||
| Depreciation & amortization | 409K+8.5% | 377K+63.2% | 231K+19.7% | 193K+53.2% | 126K+93.8% | |
| Share-based compensation | 55.7M+12.6% | 49.5M+20.4% | 41.1M+27.3% | 32.3M-5.7% | 34.2M+81.9% | |
| Deferred income taxes | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Change in receivables | -986K+69.5% | -3.23M-170.6% | 4.58M+138.9% | -11.8M-201.1% | 11.6M+1851.8% | |
| -8.00K+98.9% | -759K-110.8% | -360K-82.7% | -197K+22.4% | -254K-21.0% | ||
| Capital expenditure | 8.00K-98.9% | 759K+110.8% | 360K+82.7% | 197K-22.4% | 254K+21.0% | |
| Free cash flow | -407M-8.1% | -377M-75.5% | -215M-13.9% | -188M-77.1% | -106M-27.3% | |
| Acquisitions | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 596M+31.1% | 454M-3.8% | 472M+566.5% | 70.9M-64.6% | 200M-47.8% | ||
| Long-term debt issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Long-term debt repaid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock issued | 544M+20.9% | 450M-4.8% | 473M | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock repurchased | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Dividends paid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| FX effect on cash | -299K-140.0% | 747K-24.8% | 993K+351.4% | 220K+339.1% | -92.0K | |
| Net change in cash | 188M+139.3% | 78.6M-69.6% | 259M+320.7% | -117M-225.2% | 93.7M-68.7% | |
| Income taxes paid | 2.39M+98.5% | 1.20M+136.1% | 509K | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | |
| Valuation Ratios | as ofMar 31 ’26 | as ofMar 31 ’25 | as ofMar 31 ’24 | as ofMar 31 ’23 | as ofMar 31 ’22 | |
| Market cap | 5.10B+74.6% | 2.92B-37.8% | 4.69B+132.1% | 2.02B+215.1% | 642M-59.2% | |
| P/B | 6.0×+44.9% | 4.1×-40.2% | 6.9×+23.8% | 5.6×+308.4% | 1.4×-66.0% | |
| Source filing | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K |
About this data
Source: IMVT’s SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q). Annual columns are as-reported fiscal years; quarterly columns are as-reported fiscal quarters (Q4 derived as full-year minus the first three quarters where a company doesn’t file a standalone Q4); TTM (quarterly) rolls the trailing four quarters at every quarter end, TTM (yearly) samples that one year apart; balance-sheet rows show the period-end balance. Valuation ratios are sampled as of each period end. View all IMVT filings on SEC EDGAR → Not investment advice.
