IMNM financial statements
The full income statement, balance sheet, and cash-flow statement for Immunome Inc. (IMNM), plus valuation ratios — straight from SEC filings. Switch between annual, quarterly, and trailing-twelve-month figures, pick how far back to look, and flip the time order. Every line has a trend sparkline.
Shares outstanding (point-in-time)
SEC-filed end-of-period counts (cover pages and balance sheets, split-adjusted) — the series realized buyback yield is computed from. The weighted-average share lines in the statements below lag these by design: an average over the year sits near the midpoint of an ongoing buyback.
| Line item | Trend | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Statement | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Revenue | 6.94M-23.2% | 9.04M-35.5% | 14.0M | — | — | |
| 231M-26.6% | 315M+154.8% | 124M+234.8% | 36.9M+46.4% | 25.2M+105.6% | ||
| Research & development | 177M+36.9% | 130M+461.1% | 23.1M-0.8% | 23.3M+64.9% | 14.1M+88.5% | |
| Selling, general & administrative | 43.8M+32.8% | 33.0M+67.7% | 19.7M+44.2% | 13.6M+22.9% | 11.1M+132.3% | |
| General & administrative | 43.8M+32.8% | 33.0M+67.7% | 19.7M+44.2% | 13.6M+22.9% | 11.1M+132.3% | |
| Operating income | -224M+26.7% | -306M-179.2% | -110M-196.8% | -36.9M-46.4% | -25.2M-105.6% | |
| Net interest income | 11.7M-8.7% | 12.8M+371.3% | 2.72M+54380.0% | 5.00K+150.0% | -10.0K+73.7% | |
| Other non-operating income | — | — | — | 5.00K-99.0% | 493K+108.8% | |
| Income tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| -212M+27.5% | -293M-174.3% | -107M-189.5% | -36.9M-49.3% | -24.7M-38.5% | ||
| Net income to common | -212M+27.5% | -293M-174.3% | -107M-184.7% | -37.5M-51.8% | -24.7M | |
| -$2.43+51.4% | -$5.00+7.1% | -$5.38-74.1% | -$3.09-44.4% | -$2.14+59.3% | ||
| EPS (basic) | -$2.43+51.4% | -$5.00+7.1% | -$5.38-74.1% | -$3.09-44.4% | -$2.14+59.3% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (basic) | 87.4M+49.0% | 58.6M+195.5% | 19.8M+63.6% | 12.1M+5.1% | 11.5M+240.4% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (diluted) | 87.4M+49.0% | 58.6M+195.5% | 19.8M+63.6% | 12.1M+5.1% | 11.5M+240.4% | |
| Balance Sheet | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 661M+198.5% | 221M+53.0% | 145M+538.9% | 22.6M-60.0% | 56.6M+32.0% | ||
| Cash & equivalents | 653M+355.9% | 143M+45.3% | 98.7M+385.6% | 20.3M-58.7% | 49.2M+23.8% | |
| Prepaid expenses | 7.29M+80.7% | 4.04M-38.5% | 6.56M+182.1% | 2.33M-68.6% | 7.41M+136.9% | |
| 683M+184.4% | 240M+61.7% | 149M+517.7% | 24.0M-58.5% | 57.9M+30.1% | ||
| Property, plant & equipment | 14.6M+44.7% | 10.1M+387.8% | 2.07M+204.4% | 681K-20.4% | 855K-44.2% | |
| Operating lease right-of-use | 2.98M-30.4% | 4.28M+173.5% | 1.56M+450.7% | 284K-43.2% | 500K | |
| Other non-current assets | 4.59M+4.0% | 4.41M+4311.0% | 100K | — | — | |
| 45.0M-17.2% | 54.3M+148.8% | 21.8M+197.8% | 7.33M-24.6% | 9.73M+220.2% | ||
| Accounts payable | 3.34M-76.5% | 14.2M+328.5% | 3.31M+38.0% | 2.40M-22.0% | 3.08M+159.2% | |
| Deferred revenue | 0.00-100.0% | 6.94M-33.9% | 10.5M | — | — | |
| Current lease liability | 0.00-100.0% | 63.0K-79.7% | 310K | — | — | |
| Other current liabilities | 3.63M-54.6% | 7.98M+989.9% | 732K+751.2% | 86.0K | — | |
| 48.8M-17.3% | 59.1M+106.1% | 28.7M+287.6% | 7.39M-24.1% | 9.74M+206.3% | ||
| Deferred revenue (non-current) | — | — | 5.49M | — | — | |
| Non-current lease liability | 3.85M-19.2% | 4.77M+255.9% | 1.34M | — | — | |
| Operating lease liability (total) | 3.85M-20.2% | 4.83M | — | — | — | |
| Deferred tax liabilities | 801K-22.5% | 1.03M+173.3% | 378K+1119.4% | 31.0K | — | |
| Other non-current liabilities | — | — | 1.34M+2061.3% | 62.0K+416.7% | 12.0K | |
| 634M+250.1% | 181M+51.1% | 120M+619.9% | 16.7M-65.4% | 48.2M+16.5% | ||
| Common stock | 11.0K+83.3% | 6.00K+50.0% | 4.00K+300.0% | 1.00K+0.0% | 1.00K+0.0% | |
| Additional paid-in capital | 1.36B+95.5% | 697M+103.4% | 343M+158.3% | 133M+4.2% | 127M+33.0% | |
| Retained earnings | -728M-41.2% | -516M-131.5% | -223M-92.1% | -116M-46.6% | -79.1M-45.4% | |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | 0.00-100.0% | 57.0K+159.1% | 22.0K | — | — | |
| Total liabilities & equity | 683M+184.4% | 240M+61.7% | 149M+517.7% | 24.0M-58.5% | 57.9M+30.1% | |
| Common shares issued | 113M+75.5% | 64.5M+49.0% | 43.3M+256.6% | 12.1M+0.2% | 12.1M+13.9% | |
| Common shares outstanding | 113M+75.5% | 64.5M+49.0% | 43.3M+256.6% | 12.1M+0.2% | 12.1M+13.9% | |
| Shares outstanding (cover) | 113M+30.1% | 87.0M+45.7% | 59.7M+388.7% | 12.2M+0.7% | 12.1M+13.8% | |
| Cash Flow | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| -191M-72.3% | -111M-1364.0% | -7.57M+73.6% | -28.7M-57.4% | -18.2M-50.2% | ||
| Depreciation & amortization | 2.47M+57.4% | 1.57M+242.9% | 457K+8.3% | 422K-44.1% | 755K+0.0% | |
| Share-based compensation | 25.7M+63.1% | 15.7M+153.1% | 6.22M+16.7% | 5.33M+54.6% | 3.45M+455.2% | |
| Change in payables | -9.16M-196.2% | 9.53M+1666.8% | -608K+10.2% | -677K-138.0% | 1.78M+253.2% | |
| 60.8M+171.5% | -85.1M-179.0% | -30.5M-12191.9% | -248K-213.9% | -79.0K+86.5% | ||
| Capital expenditure | 9.69M+35.0% | 7.17M+763.2% | 831K+235.1% | 248K+213.9% | 79.0K-86.5% | |
| Free cash flow | -201M-70.1% | -118M-1304.5% | -8.40M+71.0% | -28.9M-58.1% | -18.3M-43.9% | |
| Acquisitions | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Sales/maturities of investments | 200M+29.0% | 155M | — | — | — | |
| 640M+166.2% | 241M+106.6% | 116M+363675.0% | 32.0K-99.9% | 27.8M-44.4% | ||
| Long-term debt issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | |
| Long-term debt repaid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock issued | 45.9M+129.5% | 20.0M+58723.5% | 34.0K | 0.00-100.0% | 1.34M-97.0% | |
| Common stock repurchased | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Dividends paid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Net change in cash | 510M+1042.2% | 44.7M-43.0% | 78.4M+371.1% | -28.9M-405.5% | 9.46M-74.6% | |
| Interest paid | — | — | — | — | 14.0K-51.7% | |
| Valuation Ratios | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Market cap | 2.43B+163.2% | 923M+102.0% | 457M+1605.7% | 26.8M-82.9% | 157M+52.3% | |
| P/S | 350.1×+242.8% | 102.1× | — | — | — | |
| P/B | 3.8×-24.8% | 5.1×-93.2% | 75.2×+6380.3% | 1.2×-64.4% | 3.3×+30.7% | |
| P/FCF | — | — | 172.3× | — | — | |
| FCF yield | — | — | 0.58% | — | — | |
| Source filing | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K |
About this data
Source: IMNM’s SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q). Annual columns are as-reported fiscal years; quarterly columns are as-reported fiscal quarters (Q4 derived as full-year minus the first three quarters where a company doesn’t file a standalone Q4); TTM (quarterly) rolls the trailing four quarters at every quarter end, TTM (yearly) samples that one year apart; balance-sheet rows show the period-end balance. Valuation ratios are sampled as of each period end. View all IMNM filings on SEC EDGAR → Not investment advice.
